Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Química / Octanagem

Octanagem

PUBLICIDADE

Octanagem
Octano – Fórmula

Octano – Definição

Octano é um produto químico no petróleo que é usado para avaliar a qualidade de diferentes tipos de gasolina.

Octano é comumente adicionados à gasolina para evitar queima irregular de combustível em motores de combustão interna.

Qualquer dos vários alcanos isoméricos com a fórmula C8H18, encontrados no petróleo e utilizado como um combustível e solvente.

Fórmula: C8H18

Octanagem – Combustível

A maioria das pessoas acham que a maior octanagem na gasolina sobrecarrega a combustão em um cilindro do motor, dando-lhes poder e desempenho adicionais.

É esta incompreensão do que octano realmente faz o que leva as pessoas a gastar mais em gasolina do que eles realmente precisam.

A octanagem da gasolina, essencialmente, diz quanto a mistura ar-combustível pode ser comprimido antes sofra ignição espontânea.

A gasolina com um índice octano melhor apresenta o desempenho em um motor desenhado para correr com esse nível de octano.

As refinarias visam produzir gasolina que tem essa classificação ideal de octano, por isso vai atendem as especificações da maioria dos tipos de motores.

É por isso que o etanol é um negócio tão grande – é parcialmente utilizado para aumentar a octanagem da gasolina.

O é colocado na gasolina e tem que ter outras coisas adicionadas a ele para compensar a diferença de octano.

Dentro de um motor, você tem o pistão se movendo para cima e para baixo, com os injetores de medição de uma determinada quantidade de combustível na câmara de combustão.

Como ele se move para cima, ele comprime a mistura ar-combustível já no cilindro. Quando a mistura de ar combustível inflama por o calor de compressão em vez de por causa da ignição da vela de ignição, que provoca a bater no motor e uma perda de potência. O som de batida é causada por duas explosão “frentes de chama” – uma explosão a partir da pré-ignição da mistura de combustível-ar causada pela compressão e o outro a partir do resto do ar-combustível a ser inflamado a um tempo ligeiramente diferente pela centelha tampão. A frente duas chama explodem e enviam ondas de choque através do ar do cilindro, que se reúnem na câmara de combustão e dar-lhe o efeito batida irritante.

Octanagem – octano

A octanagem ou número de octano pode ser definido como a medida da capacidade de pré-ignição ou auto-ignição de um combustível no momento de sua reação com oxigênio, proporcionando a força propulsora suficiente para movimentar motores de combustão.

O combustíveis são classificados de acordo com seu número de octanagem, obtidos através de curvas de analíticas, que são determinadas através de experimentos realizados por espectroscopia na região do infra-vermelho. A octanagem de combustíveis como a gasolina visa medir a detonação da mistura de gasolina+ar, no interior do motor.

Uma gasolina que apresente alto teor de hidrocarbonetos de cadeia grande ou ramificado, certamente ocasionará uma maior detonação na mistura citada, por que no momento em que o pistão do motor volta, antes do ciclo ser completado. Onde ele é interceptado no meio do caminho pela explosão causada pela mistura gasosa sofrida pela queima incompleta causando o desgaste do motor e possível fusão dos pistões, além de outros sérios problemas que provocam a degradação do veículo em virtude de todo o complexo ser interligado.

A gasolina é formada por uma mistura complexa de hidrocarbonetos, onde a maioria destes são alcanos, que apresentam cadeias que possuem de 4 a 16 átomos de carbono em sua molécula.

A octanagem é determinada de 3 maneiras através de métodos analíticos realizados com motores padrão para observação da detonação ocasionada pelo combustível, sendo eles RON, MON e IAD onde:

Método RON: É a sigla inglesa da palavra “Research Octane Number”, que consite em promover uma avaliação da resistência a detonação do combustível com o motor em baixa rotação, porém com carga plena;
Método MON:
É a sigla da inglesa de “Motor Octane Number”, que é o método contrário ao RON onde, a resistência a detonação do combustível é avaliada a altas rotações do motor em plena carga.
Método IAD:
É sigla de “Índice Anti-Detonante”, que é simplesmente a média aritmética, entre os métodos RON e MON, para que seja traçada, a octanagem do combustível testado.

Quando os resultados obtidos por este teste apontam que o índice de detonação do combustível é alto provavelmente, se encontram presentes hidrocarbonetos de cadeias grandes , diante destes resultados são feitas as devidas correções para que se garanta a qualidade e evite que o combustível venha causar danos aos veículos. As medidas são a isomerização (processo que fecha anéis, insere duplas ligações ou quebra as cadeias tornando-as menores através de pequenas ramificações), a aromatização (converter um alcano de cadeia longa em um areno através de catalisadores de reação), ou ainda a adição de aditivos como etanol, tolueno e alquilação.

As reações abaixo expressam melhor cada uma das medidas adotadas:

Isomerização, aromatização e alquilação do octano um alcano presente na gasolina:

Octanagem

Octanagem

Octanagem

A octanagem de um aditivo, é essencial para que seja evitada a detonação violenta, sedo considerado um combustível com boa octanagem os que apresentam número de octano com mais de 87.

Na tabela abaixo são dadas a octanagem de alguns combustíveis comuns:

Combustível Número de Octanagem
Octano -19
2,4,4-trimetil-pentano 100
Tolueno 120
Etanol 120
Metitercbutiléter 100
Etiltercbuitiléter 100

Octanagem – Brasil

A Octanagem é a capacidade que o combustível tem, em mistura com o ar, de resistir a altas temperaturas na câmara de combustão, sem sofrer detonação.

A detonação também é conhecida como batida de pino, e pode destruir o motor.

Nos motores mais recentes o sistema eletrônico de gestão do motor encarrega-se das “batidas de pino”, dessincronizando o motor para evitar que isso ocorra.

Obviamente, isto significa que o carro apresenta um desempenho significativamente reduzido, já que o motor está se “protegendo” dos efeitos potencialmente nocivos da octanagem baixa.

Para a regulagem do índice de octana, podem ser utilizados aditivos, tais como o chumbo tetraetila Pb(C2H5)4 e o chumbo tetrametila Pb(Ch2)4, adicionados em quantidades de 0,08 a 0,09 cm3 por litro.

Atualmente, no Brasil, estes aditivos são proibidos devido à sua alta toxicidade. Ao invés disso, utiliza-se o álcool etílico (C2H5OH), cujo teor varia, historicamente, entre 13 e 25% em volume.

O álcool etílico tem vital papel na combustão da gasolina, pois seu papel é aumentar a octanagem em função do seu baixo poder calórico. Além disso, a adição de álcool etílico na gasolina contribui com a redução da taxa de produção de CO. Assim, não se comercializa gasolina sem álcool (gasolina A), mas somente aquela com adição de álcool etílico anidro (gasolina C).

Octanagem – veículo

Octanagem é a capacidade que o combustível tem, em resistir a altas temperaturas na câmara de combustão, sem sofrer detonação

A detonação, também é conhecida como batida de pino, e pode destruir o motor. Quanto maior a octanagem, maior será a resistência à detonação.

O manual de cada veículo especifica o tipo de gasolina que possui a octanagem mínima necessária ao bom funcionamento (desempenho) do mesmo, sem a ocorrência danosa da denotação. Qualquer gasolina que possua octanagem maior que a mínima especificada poderá ser utilizada sem problemas.

No Brasil, a octanagem é expressa em IAD = Índice Antidetonante (a gasolina comum é especificada também pelo MON).

Quais são os métodos de determinação?

Método MON (Motor Octane Number) ou método Motor – ASTM D2700.

Avalia a resistência da gasolina à detonação, na situação em que o motor está em plena carga e em alta rotação.

Método RON (Research Octane Number) ou método Pesquisa – ASTM D2699

Avalia a resistência da gasolina à detonação, na situação em que o motor está carregado e em baixa rotação (até 3000 rpm)

Alguns países utilizam a octanagem MON, RON, e outros o Índice de Octanagem IAD (Índice Antidetonante) = (MON + RON)/2. Para uma mesma gasolina, o RON tem um valor típico superior ao MON de até 10 octanas. Portanto, ao comparar gasolinas de deiferentes países é importante verificar se está sendo utilizada a mesma base (MON, RON ou IAD).

Uma gasolina com maior octanagem pode ser mais econômica? Sim, nos carros que requerem gasolina com maior octanagem. Nestes veículos, a utilização de uma gasolina de octanagem inferior irá aumentar o consumo, reduzir a potência disponível, podendo causar danos ao motor do veículo.

O metanol é utilizado na gasolina?

Não. Por ser extremamente tóxico, o metanol não é utilizado como combustível no Brasil. O metanol foi utilizado durante um breve período, substituindo o álcool, que estava em falta no mercado.

Qual o teor de álcool usado na gasolina ?

Conforme Resolução n° 37 do Conselho Interministerial do Açúcar e do Álcool, de 27/06/2007, todas as gasolinas recebem adição de álcool etílico anidro combustível na proporção de 25% (vinte e cinco por cento).

Fonte: www.bellperformance.com/www.themotorreport.com.au/www.postomelco.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Nicotinamida

PUBLICIDADE O que é Nicotinamida? Também conhecida como niacinamida ou amida do ácido nicotínico, a …

Copolímero

PUBLICIDADE Definição – O que significa copolímero? Um copolímero é um polímero formado quando dois …

Benzodiazepínicos

O QUE SÃO BENZODIAZEPÍNICOS E COMO FUNCIONAM? PUBLICIDADE Os benzodiazepínicos são uma classe de medicamentos …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation