Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Química / Reações Químicas

Reações Químicas

PUBLICIDADE

Definição de Reação Química

Uma reação química é uma mudança química que forma novas substâncias. Uma reação química pode ser representada por uma equação química, que indica o número e o tipo de cada átomo, bem como sua organização em moléculas ou íons. Uma equação química usa os símbolos dos elementos como notação abreviada para os elementos, com setas para indicar a direção da reação.

Uma reação convencional é escrita com reagentes no lado esquerdo da equação e produtos do lado direito. O estado da matéria das substâncias pode ser indicado entre parênteses (s para sólido, l para líquido, g para gás, aq para solução aquosa). A flecha de reação pode ir da esquerda para a direita ou pode haver uma flecha dupla, indicando que os reagentes se voltam para os produtos e algum produto sofre a reação inversa aos reagentes da reforma.

Enquanto as reações químicas envolvem átomos, tipicamente, apenas os elétrons estão envolvidos na quebra e formação de ligações químicas. Processos envolvendo o núcleo atômico são chamados de reações nucleares.

As substâncias que participam de uma reação química são chamadas de reagentes. As substâncias que são formadas são chamadas de produtos. Os produtos têm propriedades diferentes dos reagentes.

O que são Reações Químicas?

As reações químicas ocorrem sempre que as ligações são formadas ou quebradas entre moléculas. Por que certos átomos se combinam com quais outros átomos é uma questão complexa que é explicada exaustivamente pela química quântica. A versão simples é que os átomos se unem unidos eletromagnéticamente com base nas propriedades de seus reservatórios de elétrons.

Existem vários tipos de ligações químicas. Em geral, a sobreposição mais estreita das conchas de elétrons é maior se for o vínculo.

As reações químicas ocorrem quando o calor, a radiação e / ou produtos químicos estrangeiros perturbam uma condição de equilíbrio e causam a ruptura e / ou a formação de ligações químicas, dando assim origem a novas formas moleculares.

As reações químicas podem ser classificadas em algumas categorias.

O mais simples é provavelmente síntese, onde duas ou mais moléculas ou átomos se combinam em uma nova molécula. Por exemplo, ferro mais oxigênio forma óxido de ferro, ou ferrugem. O oposto da síntese é a análise, ou a decomposição química, onde uma molécula se separa em seus constituintes.

Isso ocorre quando a eletrólise da água produz oxigênio e gás hidrogênio. A substituição, outra variedade de reação química, ocorre quando um átomo ou molécula mais reativa expulsa uma parte de outra molécula e toma seu lugar. Isso acontece sempre que um ácido morde em um metal. E, finalmente, há combustão, que ocorre quando algo como madeira sofre oxidação e é incinerado.

Reações Químicas
Os cientistas combinam substâncias para causar reações químicas

O número de possíveis reações químicas na natureza é extremamente grande. Há mais de bilhões – porque moléculas muito grandes possuem tantos componentes, o número de possíveis reações é imenso. Isto é particularmente verdadeiro na química orgânica, onde as moléculas de milhões de átomos são a norma. A vida é possível por causa da enorme quantidade de possíveis configurações químicas que podem ser obtidas por moléculas orgânicas.

Em especial os orgânicos, moléculas especiais chamadas enzimas são capazes de acelerar as reações químicas sem sofrer alterações químicas. Outra palavra para isso é um catalisador. Sem enzimas catalíticas, a cascata cotidiana das numerosas reações que compõem a vida levaria muito tempo para ser prática. Nos carros, os conversores catalíticos processam o escape do motor para torná-lo muito menos tóxico do que seria de outra forma. Uma tarefa muito importante dos químicos é entender completamente os catalisadores.

Tipos de Reações Químicas

A grande quantidade de reações químicas pode ser classificada de várias formas. Sob um esquema, eles podem ser classificados como reações de oxidação-redução (transferência de elétrons) ou reações de não oxidação-redução.

Outro esquema de classificação completamente diferente, mas comum, reconhece quatro tipos principais de reação:

1) reações de combinação ou de síntese. Na reação de síntese ou combinação, dois ou mais reagentes se combinam para formar um produto mais complexo. A forma geral da reação é: A + B ? AB

2) reações de decomposição é uma reação de decomposição é o inverso de uma reação de síntese. Em uma decomposição, um reagente complexo invade produtos mais simples. A forma geral de uma reação de decomposição é: AB ? A + B

3) substituição ou reações de substituição única, Em uma única substituição ou reação de deslocamento único, um elemento não combinado substitui outro em um composto ou lugares de comércio com ele. A forma geral de uma única reação de substituição é: A + BC ? AC + B

4) Reação de substituição dupla. Em uma reação de substituição dupla ou de duplo deslocamento, os aniões e os catiões dos reagentes comercializam uns com os outros dois novos compostos. A forma geral de uma reação de substituição dupla é: AB + CD ? AD + CB

Fatores que afetam a taxa de reação

A taxa ou velocidade a que ocorre uma reação química é afetada por vários fatores, incluindo:

Concentração de reagente

Área de superfície

Temperatura

Pressão

Presença ou ausência de catalisadores

Presença de luz, especialmente luz ultravioleta

Energia de ativação

Visão histórica

O conceito de reação química remonta a cerca de 250 anos. Tinha suas origens em experimentos iniciais que classificavam substâncias como elementos e compostos e em teorias que explicavam esses processos. O desenvolvimento do conceito de uma reação química teve um papel primordial na definição da ciência da química como é conhecida hoje.

Os primeiros estudos substantivos nesta área estavam em gases. A identificação do oxigênio no século 18 pelo químico sueco Carl Wilhelm Scheele e pelo clérigo inglês Joseph Priestley teve um significado particular.

A influência do químico francês Antoine-Laurent Lavoisier foi especialmente notável, pois suas idéias confirmaram a importância das medidas quantitativas dos processos químicos. Em seu livro Traité élémentaire de chimie (1789: Tratado Elementar sobre Química), Lavoisier identificou 33 “elementos” – substâncias não quebradas em entidades mais simples.

Entre suas muitas descobertas, Lavoisier mediu com precisão o peso obtido quando os elementos foram oxidados e atribuiu o resultado à combinação do elemento com o oxigênio. O conceito de reações químicas envolvendo a combinação de elementos emergiu claramente de sua escrita, e sua abordagem levou outros a buscar a química experimental como uma ciência quantitativa.

A outra ocorrência de significado histórico em relação às reações químicas foi o desenvolvimento da teoria atômica. Para isso, há muito crédito para o químico inglês John Dalton, que postulou sua teoria atômica no início do século XIX.

Dalton sustentou que a matéria é composta por partículas pequenas e indivisíveis, que as partículas ou átomos de cada elemento eram únicos e que as reações químicas estavam envolvidas na reorganização de átomos para formar novas substâncias.

Esta visão das reações químicas define com precisão o assunto atual.

A teoria de Dalton forneceu uma base para entender os resultados de experimentalistas anteriores, incluindo a lei da conservação da matéria (a matéria não é criada nem destruída) e a lei da composição constante (todas as amostras de uma substância possuem composições elementares idênticas).

Assim, a experiência e a teoria, os dois pilares da ciência química no mundo moderno, juntos definiram o conceito de reações químicas. Hoje, a química experimental fornece inúmeros exemplos, e a química teórica permite uma compreensão de seu significado.

Equação química

Devido às grandes quantidades de reações químicas que acontecem ao nosso redor, uma nomenclatura foi desenvolvida para simplificar a forma como expressamos uma reação química sob a forma de uma equação química. Uma equação química não é senão uma afirmação matemática que simboliza a formação do produto dos reagentes, ao mesmo tempo em que declara certas condições para as quais a reação foi conduzida. Os reagentes estão no lado esquerdo, enquanto os produtos formados no lado direito conectados por uma seta ou de duas cabeças.

Por exemplo, uma reação:

A + B ? C + D

Aqui, A e B são os reagentes, que reagem para formar os produtos C e D. Em uma equação química real, os reagentes são indicados por sua fórmula química.
Para assegurar o direito da conservação da massa, uma equação química deve ser equilibrada, ou seja, o número de átomos nos dois lados deve ser igual. Este é o equilíbrio da equação.
Consideremos uma reação química real entre o metano (CH4) e o oxigênio (O2),

Reações Químicas
Reações químicas

Aqui podemos ver como o número de cada átomo no lado esquerdo é equilibrado no lado direito, conforme estabelecido pela lei de conservação da massa.
Resumo

Uma reação química é um processo que geralmente é caracterizado por uma mudança química em que os materiais de partida (reagentes) são diferentes dos produtos. As reações químicas tendem a envolver o movimento dos elétrons, levando à formação e quebra de ligações químicas. Existem vários tipos diferentes de reações químicas e mais de uma maneira de classificá-las.

Fonte: www.thoughtco.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.britannica.com/www2.ucdsb.on.ca/byjus.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Oxalato

PUBLICIDADE O que é Um oxalato é qualquer composto químico que contém um íon oxalato, …

Nicotinamida

PUBLICIDADE O que é Nicotinamida? Também conhecida como niacinamida ou amida do ácido nicotínico, a …

Copolímero

PUBLICIDADE Definição – O que significa copolímero? Um copolímero é um polímero formado quando dois …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation