Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Química / Terpenos

Terpenos

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Terpenos, qualquer um dos vários hidrocarbonetos isoméricos 10H16 encontrados presentes em óleos essenciais (a partir de coníferas) e utilizados especialmente como solventes e em síntese orgânica.

Amplamente: qualquer um dos numerosos hidrocarbonetos C5H8)n encontrados especialmente em óleos essenciais, resinas e bálsamos

O que é um terpeno?

A palavra terpeno é pesquisada cerca de cinco vezes mais do que há dois anos. Isto é devido ao interesse gerado pela indústria de cannabis.

Alguns anos atrás, a maioria dos produtores e consumidores estava preocupada principalmente com uma coisa e uma coisa apenas: os níveis de THC.

Agora, muitos consumidores estão cientes de que os terpenos de cannabis são responsáveis pelo cheiro distinto de cada cepa ou estirpe.

Os terpenóides são semelhantes ao terpeno com uma pequena diferença.

Terpenóides são terpenos que foram desnaturados pela oxidação. Existem também nomes diferentes para as várias estruturas que um terpeno pode ter.

Monoterpenos, sesquiterpenos e outros são nomeados após o número de unidades de isopreno que eles contêm. Os monoterpenos contêm dois, mas existem sesquiterpenos outros terpenos mais complexos que contêm unidades adicionais de isopreno.

O interesse em terpenos de cannabis é devido a mais do que apenas o cheiro. Pesquisas sugerem que quando um terpeno interage com receptores canabinóides, eles podem ajudar ou impedir os efeitos dos canabinoides. Desde então, os produtos ricos em terpenos aumentaram em popularidade. Mais criadores, produtores e extratores estão trabalhando para melhorar os perfis de sabor da cannabis maximizando e preservando os níveis de terpeno.

Efeitos dos Terpenos

Existem centenas de terpenos.

Cada terpeno tem um aroma único e muitos foram estudados por seus efeitos únicos. Sem mencionar os potenciais efeitos sinérgicos quando combinados com canabinóides e outros terpenos.

Aqui estão os 10 mais comumente encontrados na cannabis:

Limoneno
Pineno
Mirceno
Linalol
Delta-3-Carene
Eucaliptol
Cariofileno, ou-ß-cariofileno
Humuleno
Borneol
Terpineol

O terpeno mais prevalente encontrado na cannabis é o mirceno.

Múltiplos laboratórios analíticos afirmam que a concentração de mirceno determina se uma cepa ou estirpe terá um efeito indica sedativo ou os efeitos de uma sativa energética.

O beta-cariofileno, o humuleno e o pineno têm efeitos anti-inflamatórios.

Os Terpenos

Terpenos, qualquer de uma classe de hidrocarbonetos que ocorre amplamente em plantas e animais e empiricamente considerado como construído a partir de isopreno, um hidrocarboneto que consiste em cinco átomos de carbono ligados a oito átomos de hidrogênio (C5H8).

O termo é freqüentemente estendido aos terpenóides, que são derivados oxigenados desses hidrocarbonetos.

A formação biológica dos terpenos ocorre pela combinação de duas moléculas de ácido acético para dar ácido mevalônico (C6H12O4) e a conversão do último para isopentenil pirofosfato, que contém o esqueleto isopreno de cinco carbonos.

Outras transformações do composto isopentenil produzem os verdadeiros terpenos e os terpenóides.

Os verdadeiros terpenos são geralmente agrupados de acordo com o número de unidades de isopreno (C5H8) na molécula: os monoterpenos (C10H16) contêm duas dessas unidades; sesquiterpenos (C15H24), diterpenos (C20H32), quatro; triterpenos (C30H48), seis; e tetraterpenos (C40H64), oito.

Borracha e guta-percha são politerpenos nos quais 1.000 a 5.000 unidades de isopreno são unidas em uma longa cadeia.

Os monoterpenos, os sesquiterpenos e os diterpenos são abundantes nos óleos essenciais das plantas: a terebintina contém vários monoterpenos e os ácidos da colofónia são diterpenos.

A vitamina A é outro importante diterpeno. O esqualeno triterpeno, obtido a partir de óleo de fígado de tubarão, pode ser convertido em colesterol e muitos outros esteróides.

Os pigmentos carotenóides são os tetraterpenos mais conhecidos.

Terpenos: O que eles são e o que eles fazem?

Os terpenos são produzidos em tricomas e dão à cannabis o seu sabor e cheiro distintos. Eles se originam nas mesmas glândulas da planta de cannabis que o THC, o CBD e outros canabinóides.

Como os canabinóides, os terpenos ligam-se a receptores no cérebro e dão origem a vários efeitos no corpo. Atualmente, existem vários laboratórios que utilizam uma gama diversificada de metodologias e procedimentos analíticos para testar a caracterização de terpenos e seu efeito sinérgico.

A análise de terpeno é crucial para diferenciar entre várias variedades de cannabis, uma vez que elas têm uma grande influência nos efeitos médicos e psicológicos de uma planta.

Tipos comuns de terpenos:

Terpenos
Terpenos também podem ser encontrados em ervas, frutas e plantas comuns

Limoneno

Terpenos
Limoneno

Sabor / Aroma: Citrus

Usos Medicinais: Possuir habilidades anti-câncer, anti-fúngicas, anti-bacterianas e anti-depressivas

Também encontrado em: Cascas de frutas, alecrim, zimbro, hortelã-pimenta

Cepas: OG Kush, Super Lemon Haze, Jack, o Estripador, Lemon Skunk

Mirceno

Terpenos
Mirceno (Myrcene)

Sabor/Aroma: Terroso e almiscarado com um toque de fruta

Usos Medicinais: Inflamação, tensão muscular, dor

Também encontrado em: manga, capim-limão, tomilho, lúpulo

Cepas: Pure Kush, El Nino, Ouro do Himalaia, Skunk # 1, White Widow

Linalol

Terpenos
Linalol (Linalool)

Sabor/Aroma: Floral com um toque de especiarias

Usos Medicinais: Anti-inflamatório; modula movimentos motores

Também encontrado em: lavanda

Cepas: G-13, Amnesia Haze, Lavanda, LA Confidencial

ß-cariofileno

Terpenos
ß-cariofileno

Sabor/Aroma: Hoppy com sabor doce, amadeirado e cravo

Usos Medicinais: Artrite, distúrbios auto-imunes, gastrointestinais, antiinflamatórios

Também encontrado em: pimenta preta, cravo, algodão

Cepas: Hash Plant

Pineno

Terpenos
Pineno

Sabor/Aroma: Pinheiro

Usos Medicinais: Anti-inflamatório

Também encontrado em: Agulhas de pinheiro, alecrim, manjericão, salsa, endro (Anethum graveolens)

Cepas: Jack Herer, Chemdawg, Bubba Kush, Trainwreck, Super Silver Haze

Terpenos e Terpenóides

A planta de cannabis consiste de uma ampla variedade de produtos químicos e compostos. Cerca de 140 destes pertencem a uma grande classe de hidrocarbonetos aromáticos orgânicos conhecidos como terpenos.

As palavras Terpenos e Terpenóides são cada vez mais usadas de forma intercambiável, embora esses termos tenham diferentes significados.

A principal diferença entre terpenos e terpenóides é que os terpenos são hidrocarbonetos (ou seja, os únicos elementos presentes são carbono e hidrogênio); enquanto que os terpenóides foram desnaturados por oxidação (secagem e cura das flores) ou quimicamente modificados.

Os terpenos são sintetizados na cannabis em células secretoras dentro dos tricomas glandulares, e a produção é aumentada com a exposição à luz. Estes terpenos são encontrados principalmente em altas concentrações em flores de cannabis fêmeas não fertilizadas antes da senescência (a condição ou processo de deterioração com a idade). O óleo essencial é extraído do material vegetal por destilação a vapor ou vaporização. Muitos terpenos evaporam em torno da mesma temperatura que o THC (que ferve a cerca de 157 ° C), mas alguns terpenos são mais voláteis do que outros.

Terpenos também desempenham um papel extremamente importante, fornecendo a planta com proteção natural contra bactérias e fungos, insetos e outras tensões ambientais.

Está bem estabelecido que a cannabis é capaz de afetar a mente, as emoções e o comportamento. O principal canabinóide psicotrópico, o delta-9-tetrahidrocanabinol (THC), tem sido intensamente estudado. No entanto, muitos dos outros canabinóides, terpenóides e flavonóides encontrados na maconha medicinal que desempenham um grande papel no aumento do efeito terapêutico da cannabis permanecem pouco estudados.

Os terpenos são constituintes comuns de aromas e fragrâncias.

Os terpenos, ao contrário dos canabinóides, são responsáveis pelo aroma da cannabis.

Os terpenos atuam em receptores e neurotransmissores. Eles são propensos a combinar ou dissolver em lipídios ou gorduras. Eles agem como inibidores da captação de serotonina (semelhantes aos antidepressivos como o Prozac). Eles aumentam a atividade da norepinefrina (semelhante aos antidepressivos tricíclicos como o Elavil). Eles aumentam a atividade da dopamina, e aumentam o GABA (o neurotransmissor “negativo” que se opõe ao glutamato, o “superior”).

No entanto, pesquisas mais específicas são necessárias para melhorar a precisão na descrição e previsão de como os terpenos na cannabis podem ser usados medicinalmente para ajudar a tratar doenças específicas / problemas de saúde.

Fonte: www.medicaljane.com/hightimes.com/www.britannica.com/www.terravidahc.com/prohbtd.com/www.merriam-webster.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Nicotinamida

PUBLICIDADE O que é Nicotinamida? Também conhecida como niacinamida ou amida do ácido nicotínico, a …

Copolímero

PUBLICIDADE Definição – O que significa copolímero? Um copolímero é um polímero formado quando dois …

Benzodiazepínicos

O QUE SÃO BENZODIAZEPÍNICOS E COMO FUNCIONAM? PUBLICIDADE Os benzodiazepínicos são uma classe de medicamentos …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation