Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biografias / Amador Bueno

Amador Bueno

PUBLICIDADE

Amador Bueno prendeu índios e encontrou ouro.

Em 1638, Amador Bueno da Ribeira era considerado um dos homens mais ricos de São Paulo.

Exerceu os cargos de ouvidor da capitania, provedor, contador da Fazenda Real e juiz de órfãos.

Amador Bueno da Ribeira, dito O Aclamado, foi um paulista que o povo aclamou rei em São Paulo.

Aclamação de Amador Bueno ocorreu em 1641.

Eram os mesmos revoltosos de 1641 (no que se conheceu popularmente como Botada dos padres fora, por dirigir-se contra os jesuítas). O mesmo espírito de rebelião se respirava nos dois movimentos ou impulsos populares.

Dados biográficos Amador teria nascido circa 1584 em São Paulo e morreu após 1649.

Tinha pai castelhano, Bartolomeu Bueno, dito O Sevilhano porque nascido em Sevilha por volta de1555 e morto em São Paulo. Este seu pai, carpinteiro da Ribeira de Sevilha, viera para o Brasil na armada de D. Diego Flores de Valdez.

Em 1616 era vereador. Casara por volta de 1590 com Maria Pires, nascida em 1564, filha de Salvador Pires e de Mércia Fernandes, mameluca, também conhecida como Mécia Uçu porque sua mãe descendia do Cacique de Ururaí, Piquirobi, índio de São Vicente e também de Antônio Rodrigues, um dos dois portugueses encontrados por Martim Afonso de Sousa, que não se sabe como vieram parar no litoral paulista. Amador foi capitão-mor e ouvidor da capitania de São Vicente em 1627.

Quando D. João IV de Bragança assumiu o trono de Portugal em 1640, no ano seguinte Amador foi aclamado rei em São Paulo pelo poderoso partido de influentes e ricos castelhanos, liderados pelos irmãos Rendon de Quevedo, Juan e Francisco Rendón de Quevedo y Luna naturais de Coria, partido ao qual ainda pertenciam D. Francisco de Lemos, da cidade de Orens; D. Gabriel Ponce de León, de Guaira; D. Bartolomeu de Torales, de Vila Rica do Paraguai, D. André de Zunega e seu irmão D. Bartolomeu de Contreras y Torales, D. João de Espíndola e Gusmão, da província do Paraguai, e outros que subscreveram o termo de aclamação, a 1º de abril de 1641. Como os espanhóis não queriam ser súditos de D. João IV, que reputavam vassalo rebelde a seu soberano, resolveram provocar a secessão da região paulista do resto do Brasil, esperando talvez anexá-la às colônias espanholas limítrofes.

Diz o historiador Afonso E. Taunay em ENSAIOS PAULISTAS, pg 631: «Oferecem o trono ao sogro, ele próprio filho de espanhol e homem do maior prol em sua república pela inteligência, a fortuna, o passado de bandeirante, o casamento, os cargos ocupados.» Amador Bueno recusou a honra, e com a espada desembainhada, deu vivas, como leal vassalo, ao rei de Portugal, em quem se restaurava a monarquia portuguesa depois de 60 anos de União Ibérica. Ameaçado de desacato, Amador Bueno tinha se refugiado no mosteiro beneditino, pedindo a intervenção do abade e seus monges.

Diz o mesmo historiador: «Desceram à praça fronteira o prelado e sua comunidade, procurado convencer os manifestantes que deviam abandonar o intento que os congregara. (….) Arrependidos do seu desacordo, resolveram os aclamadores aderir ao movimento restaurador do 1º de dezembro de 1640.

E assim foi D. João IV solenemente reconhecido soberano dos paulistas a 3 de abril de 1641, num gesto esplêndido de solidariedade lusa, do qual a unidade do Brasil imenso viria valer-se pelo alargamento extraordinário de sua área.» O auto da Câmara foi assinado pelo capitão-mor de São Paulo, João Luiz Mafra, Antônio Raposo Tavares, Frei João da Graça, abade do Mosteiro de São bento, Frei Bento da Trindade, Frei Manuel de Santa Maria, frei Francisco dos Santos, Fernão Dias Pais, Antônio Pompeu de Almeida, o vigário padre Manuel Nunes, Lourenço Castanho Taques e outros paulistas.

Por esse ato, Amador Bueno deixou nome ilustre e recebeu carta de el-rei em que lhe agradecia a lealdade. Muito se escreveu sobre essa dita «Aclamação» de Amador Bueno. Amador era homem riquíssimo e de muito bom senso, que gozou do maior prestígio.

Sobre o mito imutável de sua aclamação deve-se ler o que escreveu Alfredo Ellis Jr em «O ouro e a Paulistania» no Boletim n° 8 da Cadeira de História da Civilização Brasileira da Faculdade de Filosofia, Ciências e Letras da Universidade de São Paulo-USP. Prudente, quando o partido espanhol o quis ver rei, se refugiou no mosteiro de São Bento e mandou chamar Lourenço Castanho Taques para serenar e despersuadir o povo. Castanho Taques sustentava o partido dos jesuítas e os dois, Castanho Taques e Amador Bueno, apoiavam Salvador Correia de Sá e Benevides, almirante e governador do sul do Brasil.

Do grupo de Amador faziam parte seus genros e amigos espanhóis, D. Francisco Mateus de Rendon, D. João Mateus Rendon (genros); D. Francisco de Lemos e seus dois filhos, D. Gabriel Ponce de Leon, D. Bartolomeu de Torales e seus três filhos, D. André de Zunega, Bartolomeu de Contreras e João Espinola.

Do Livro 13 de sesmarias, consta que em 31 de março de 1627 obtivera carta de data de uma légua de terras nos campos de Juqueri, passada pelo capitão-mor Álvaro Luís do Valle, loco-tenente do donatário.

Foi ainda provedor e contador de Fazenda Nacional da dita capitania por provisão de Diogo Luís de Oliveira, datada na Bahia de 6 de dezembro de 1633, tomando posse em Santos dada por Pedro da Nota Leite, capitão-mor governador da capitania, em abril de 1634.

Casou com Bernarda Luís, filha de Domingos Luís, o Carvoeiro, e de Ana Camacho, os quais em 10 de abril de 1603 haviam fundado a capela de Nossa Senhora da Luz no bairro do Guarepe, nos arredores da vila de São Paulo.

Tiveram numerosa descendência, entre elas um filho, bandeirante, também chamado Bartolomeu Bueno como seu avô e seu tio e um filho chamado, para distinguir do pai, Amador Bueno, o Moço, também bandeirante.

Entre seus irmãos os famosos bandeirantes Francisco Bueno e Bartolomeu Bueno, o Moço.

1641 – Amador Bueno é aclamado rei dos paulistas

Amador Bueno

Durante os séculos XVII e XVIII, a hegemonia da colonização portuguesa sob as terras brasileiras foi constantemente abalada.

Nesse período, a debilidade econômica do Império Português pode ser justificada pela União Ibérica (1580 – 1640), período em que os espanhóis controlaram os domínios portugueses no Brasil.

Nesse intervalo de sessenta anos, muitos bandeirantes paulistas praticavam o apresamento e a comercialização de índios encontrados pelo interior do Brasil.

Através dessa atividade, estabelecia-se uma atividade econômica que resolvia o problema da escassez de escravos africanos em território brasileiro.

Além disso, durante a União Ibérica, os bandeirantes paulistas constituíram outra rota de comercialização de índios que atendia a demanda por escravos dos colonizadores espanhóis da região do Prata.

Por meio dessa rota, os bandeirantes ampliaram seus negócios conquistando um promissor mercado consumidor da mão-de-obra indígena.

Porém, com o fim da União Ibérica, o governo português veio a interromper o negócio estabelecido pelos bandeirantes. Portugal proibiu a escravização indígena buscando ampliar seus lucros ao, conseqüentemente, forçar os colonos a comprarem escravos africanos oferecidos pela administração colonial portuguesa.

Amador Bueno
Amador Bueno

Inconformados com essa exigência da metrópole, um grupo de bandeirantes paulistas resolveram armar um levante que exigiu o fim da proibição da escravização indígena. Buscando a vitória, os bandeirantes se dirigiram ao fazendeiro Amador Bueno, que também era a favor da escravização indígena.

Os bandeirantes paulistas convocaram Amador Bueno para que liderasse a revolta, aceitando o cargo de governador da província de São Paulo. Mesmo prestigiado pelos bandeirantes, Amador Bueno declinou a proposta por eles feita e jurou fidelidade ao governo português. De tal maneira, a revolta bandeirante perdeu sua sustentação.

Amador Bueno da Ribeira, dito O Aclamado, foi um paulista que o povo aclamou rei em São Paulo. Eram os mesmos revoltosos de 1641 (no que se conheceu popularmente como Botada dos padres fora, por dirigir-se contra os jesuítas). O mesmo espírito de rebelião se respirava nos dois movimentos ou impulsos populares.

Dados biográficos

Amador teria nascido cerca 1584 em São Paulo e morreu após 1649.

Tinha pai castelhano, Bartolomeu Bueno, dito O Sevilhano porque nascido em Sevilha por volta de1555 e morto em São Paulo.

Este seu pai, carpinteiro da Ribeira de Sevilha, viera para o Brasil na armada de D. Diego Flores de Valdez.

Revolta de Amador Bueno

Causas

Ocorrida em 1641, em São Paulo, foi a primeira manifestação de caráter nativista da Colônia.

Em 1640, através de uma guerra de Restauração, Portugal conseguiu se libertar do domínio espanhol. Acontece que, durante o domínio espanhol (União Ibérica), os moradores de São Paulo passam a ter uma fonte de riquezas no contrabando com a região do rio da Prata e no apresamento e venda do índio que eles iam capturar nas «missões jesuíticas localizadas na bacia do Rio Paraná, o que, aliás, provocou muitos choques entre paulistas e jesuítas.

Com a Restauração portuguesa, os comerciantes paulistas temiam que Portugal destruísse essa fonte de riqueza, impedindo o contrabando e proibindo o aprisionamento e a venda do índio, pois o governo Português obtinha altos lucros com o tráfico negreiro. Ao proibir a escravidão indígena, a metrópole estaria forçando os colonos a utilizar mão-de-obra escrava negra. O movimento reduziu-se a uma manifestação dos comerciantes paulistas preocupados com a possibilidade de que seus negócios com Buenos Aires fossem prejudicados. Como forma de protesto, os paulistas resolveram criar em São Paulo um reino independente e aclamaram como rei o fazendeiro Amador Bueno da Ribeira – o mais rico habitante do lugar, capitão-mor e ouvidor, irmão de bandeirantes.

Amador Bueno recusou a “oferta” e jurou fidelidade ao novo rei português. Dias depois, os paulistas também o fizeram. O gesto acabou não tendo conseqüência séria pois São Paulo era uma região marginalizada economicamente e não tinha condições de continuar a luta contra Portugal. O episódio histórico serviu, entretanto, para demonstrar o descontentamento de alguns colonos com a dominação portuguesa.

Não obstante os relatos, o historiador Luís Felipe de Alencastro afirma que a “Aclamação de Amador Bueno” foi uma invenção de um paulista para glorificar os paulistas.

Fonte: www.geocities.com/dicionario.sensagent.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Friedrich Nietzsche

Friedrich Nietzsche

PUBLICIDADE Quem foi Friedrich Nietzsche? O filósofo alemão influente Friedrich Nietzsche (1844-1900) é conhecido por seus …

Ricardo Boechat

Ricardo Boechat

PUBLICIDADE Biografia de Ricardo Boechat Ricardo Eugênio Boechat (13 de julho de 1952 – 11 …

Samuel Morse

Samuel Morse

PUBLICIDADE Samuel Morse – Vida/Biografia Samuel Morse foi um artista e inventor norte-americano mais lembrado por …

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation