Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biografias / Victor Brecheret

Victor Brecheret

PUBLICIDADE

Victor Brecheret nasceu em 22 de fevereiro de 1894 e morreu em 17 de dezembro de 1955, foi um escultor ítalo-brasileiro.

Ele viveu a maior parte de sua vida em São Paulo, com exceção de seus estudos em Paris em seus vinte e poucos anos.

O trabalho de Brecheret combina técnicas de esculturas Europeu modernista com referências a seu país de origem através das características físicas de suas formas humanas e motivos visuais extraídos da arte brasileira arte.

Muitos de seus temas são os números do Bíblia ou da mitologia clássica.

Brecheret foi um dos primeiros modernistas brasileiros que alcançaram o sucesso.

Em 1921 sua escultura Eva foi adquirida pela prefeitura de São Paulo.

Em 1922 seu trabalho foi exibido no hall de entrada do Teatro Municipal durante a Semana de Arte Moderna.

A obra ‘’O Grupo’’, foi adquirida pelo francês governo em 1934 para o Musée du Jeu de Paume, que foi mais tarde transferida para a biblioteca pública em La Roche-sur-Yon, onde permanece em exposição.

O seu trabalho mais conhecido, os enormes Monumento às Bandeiras, no Parque Ibirapuera, em São Paulo, foi proposta (na forma de uma miniatura de gesso), em 1920. Começou em 1936 e foi concluída em 25 de janeiro de 1953.

Victor Brecheret
Monumento às Bandeiras, no Parque Ibirapuera, em São Paulo

O certificado de nascimento oficial do Brasil enumera sua terra natal, como São Paulo, mas seu filho Victor afirma que ele foi, de fato, nascido em Farnese, Itália.

A questão tem sido uma parte de um conflito jurídico entre o filho e a filha de Brecheret.

A certidão de nascimento é baseada em um registro feito em 1930, quando Brecheret já estava 36 anos sobre o seu pedido.

Victor Brecheret – Vida

1894 – 1955

Victor Brecheret
Victor Brecheret

Ele foi um importante escultor brasileiro.

Estudou em São Paulo na escola Liceu de Artes e Ofícios e em 1913 foi para Roma, onde ficou por seis anos e completou seus estudos com Arturo Dazzi (1881-1966).

Durante este período, ele caiu sob a influência de Emile-Antoine Bourdelle e, especialmente, da escultura simbolista de Ivan Mestrovic.

Em seu retorno a São Paulo, em 1919, a força inovadora do seu trabalho logo despertou o interesse dos jovens intelectuais e artistas que, pouco depois, trouxe o modernismo no Brasil com a Semana de Arte Moderna, em 1922, em São Paulo.

Embora ele voltasse para a Europa em 1921, antes que este ocorreu, Brecheret contribuiu com muitos trabalhos para o evento, incluindo alguns sobre um tema religioso, como Cabeça de Cristo, caracteriza-se por uma simplificação extrema da figura e por uma estilização geométrica que prefigurava Art Deco.

Em 1920, ele criou a medalha comemorativa do centenário da independência do Brasil, e foi encomendado pelo governo de São Paulo para criar um monumento grande para os pioneiros para o Parque do Ibirapuera, em São Paulo; Brecheret finalmente executada a escultura de granito entre 1936 e 1953.

Victor Brecheret – Biografia

Victor Brecheret
Victor Brecheret

Escultor brasileiro que teve intensa participação na Semana de Arte Moderna.

Com estilo linear e despojado, que combina o abstracionismo e arte indígena, muitas de suas esculturas encontram-se em locais públicos de São Paulo e são referências da cidade, como

O Monumento às Bandeiras, o grupo de 40 figuras instalado no Parque do Ibirapuera, Banho de Sol, no largo do Arouche e Diana Caçadora, no Teatro Municipal.

Reformulando o modernismo Brasileiro, Victor Brecheret nasceu em 22 de fevereiro de 1894.

Após viagens à Europa fixou-se seis anos em Roma, volta à São Paulo em 1919.

Na Semana da Arte Moderna 1922, no qual estava ausente, deixou apresentado 12 peças, entre elas a obra Eva e a premiada Templo da Minha Raça. e a mais importante Monumento às Bandeiras.

Victor Brecheret foi escultor Italiano que em 1919 foi visitado por artistas e por Monteiro Lobato.

Mas só em 1936 tal projeto passou à realidade.

Num bloco de granito de 50 metros de comprimento, 16 de largura e 10 de altura no qual foram esculpidas 37 figuras de grande expressividades, e só em 1953 o monumento pode ser inaugurado no parque Ibirapuera. Foi premiado como melhor escultor nacional na Bienal de São Paulo em 1951. Sua morte foi em 18 de dezembro de 1955 em SP.

Em 1957 a Bienal prestou-lhe homenagem, em sala especial com 61 esculturas e 20 desenhos

Em 1995 uma exposição de 112 esculturas do artista inaugura o Museu brasileiro de Esculturas, em São Paulo.

Principais exposições individuais

 

Victor Brecheret
Victor Brecheret

1930 – Apresentação de obras na Praça Ramos de Azevedo.
1957 – Sala Especial na 4ª Bienal de São Paulo, onde ficaram expostos cerca de 60 de seus trabalhos.
1969 – Retrospectiva no Museu de Arte Brasileira – curadoria de Carlos von Schmidt.
1992 – XXIV Exposição de Arte Contemporânea na Chapel Art Show
1995 – É inaugurado em São Paulo o Museu Brasileiro da Escultura, com exposição de 71 obras de Brecheret.

Coletivas

1922 – Semana de Arte Moderna, São Paulo
1951 – Foi artista convidado na 1ª Bienal Internacional de São Paulo, em julho de 1978
1992 – Participação póstuma na exposição comemorativa dos 70 anos da Semana de Arte Moderna, Rio de Janeiro
2001 – Galeria de Arte André exposição 4 décadas, com curadoria de Carlos von Schmidt, São Paulo.

Principais prêmios

1916 – Primeiro prêmio na Exposição Internacional Belas Artes em Roma
1920 – Vence a concorrência para o Monumento das Bandeiras e o Monumento dos Andradas em São Paulo
1951 – Primeiro Prêmio Melhor Escultor Nacional em Escultura na I Bienal Internacional de São Paulo.

Cronologia

1894 – Nascimento de Victor Brecheret em São Paulo, dia 22 de fevereiro.
1916
– Participa da exposição dos “Amatori e Cultori” com a escultura Despertar, 1º prêmio na Exposição de Belas Artes.
1920
– 27 de julho – Expõe na “Casa Byington” a Maquete do Monumento às Bandeiras, concorrendo no concurso então instituído. Expõe em Santos (SP), juntamente com outros artistas, a Maquete do Monumento aos Andradas.
1921
– 24 de abril – Apresenta na “Casa Byington” a escultura Eva, esculpida em 1919.
1922
– Participa da “Semana de Arte Moderna” através de obras expostas no saguão do Teatro Municipal de São Paulo.
1923
– Expõe no “Salon d’Automne”, tendo sido premiado com a obra Mise au Tombeau (Sepultamento).
1924
– Expõe no “Salon d’Automne” sua obra Porteuse de Perfums (Portadora de Perfumes).
1925 –
Participa do “Salon de la Société des Artistes Français de Sculpture et Cravure sur Pierre”, em Paris. Recebe Menção Honrosa. Expõe no “Salon d’Automne” a escultura Danseuse (Dançarina). Participa das “Exposições Internacionais de Roma”.
1926 –
Expõe no “Salon d’Automne”. 1º Exposição em São Paulo. “Peintres et Sculpteurs de L’Ecole de Paris, à la Renaiscence”, du 19 juillet au 15 octobre.
1929
– Expõe no “Salon des Indépendents” as esculturas Aprés le Bain (Depois do Banho) e Fuit on Egipte (Fuga para o Egito).
1932
– Sócio fundador da “Sociedade Pró Arte Moderna” (SPAM).
1934
– Aquisição pelo Governo Francês da obra O Grupo para o “Museu Jeu de Pomme”, atualmente em La Roche-sur-Yon, recebendo a “Cruz da Legião de Honra, a título de Belas Artes, no Grau de Cavaleiro”.
1936
– Início dos trabalhos para execução do Monumento às Bandeiras.
1937/39
– Participa do I, II e III Salão de Maio.
1941
– Vence o concurso internacional de maquetes para o Monumento a Caxias.
1942
– Esculpe o Fauno. Esculpe para “Capela do Hospital das Clínicas” São Paulo e Cristo.
1946
– Via Crucis para a “Capela do Hospital das Clínicas”.
1950
– Participa da “XXV Bienal de Veneza”.
1951
– 1º Prêmio Nacional da Escultura na “I Bienal de São Paulo”, com O Índio e a Suassuapara.
1952
– Participa da “XXVI Bienal de Veneza”.
1953 –
25 de janeiro – Inauguração do Monumento às Bandeiras. Fachada e Interior do “Jockey Club de São Paulo (Cidade Jardim). Participa da “II Bienal de São Paulo”.
1954
– Afrescos Três Graças e São Francisco em Osasco, São Paulo. Afresco da Capela Pararanga, Atibaia, SP.
1955
– Participa da “III Bienal de São Paulo”, expondo Bartira. Em maio participa da mostra “Artistes Brésiliens”, em Paris, através dos “Museus de Arte Moderna” do Rio e São Paulo.
17 de dezembro
– Falecimento em São Paulo.

Victor Brecheret – Obras

Victor Brecheret
Graça, Galeria Prestes Maia, em São Paulo

Victor Brecheret
Eva – “Prefeitura de São Paulo” (Centro Cultural)

Victor Brecheret
Bailarina, dec.20

Victor Brecheret
Dançarina, dec.20

Victor Brecheret
Figura Feminina, dec.20

Victor Brecheret
Pietá, dec.10

Victor Brecheret
Ascensão, dec.20

Victor Brecheret
A Fonte, dec.20

Victor Brecheret
Diana Caçadora, dec.20

Victor Brecheret
Fauno I, dec. 20

Victor Brecheret
Fauno II, dec.20

Victor Brecheret
Banho de Sol, dec.40

Fonte: en.wikipedia.com/geocities.com/www.arq.ufsc.br

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Ricardo Boechat

Ricardo Boechat

PUBLICIDADE Biografia de Ricardo Boechat Ricardo Eugênio Boechat (13 de julho de 1952 – 11 …

Samuel Morse

Samuel Morse

PUBLICIDADE Samuel Morse – Vida/Biografia Samuel Morse foi um artista e inventor norte-americano mais lembrado por …

Jean-Antoine Nollet

PUBLICIDADE Quem foi Jean-Antoine Nollet? Nascimento: 19 de dezembro de 1700, Pimprez Morte: 25 de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation