Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biografias / Jöns Jacob Berzelius

Jöns Jacob Berzelius

Jöns Jacob Berzelius – Vida

PUBLICIDADE

1779-1848

Antes do início de 1800 os símbolos utilizados para designar elementos e compostos químicos eram obscuros. Alquimistas queria manter seu segredo trabalho e símbolos assim concebidas para os produtos químicos que eles usaram que não revelaria nada sobre eles.

Isso tudo mudou com o trabalho de Jöns Jakob Berzelius.

Berzelius nasceu em Linköping, Suécia, em 1779.

Seus pais morreram quando ele era jovem, mas ele ainda conseguiu financiar sua educação por tutoria.

Tornou-se interessado na natureza na escola, e enquanto ele era um estudante de medicina na Universidade de Uppsala, seus interesses se tornou mais focada em química experimental.

Berzelius foi assim tomada com o trabalho experimental, ele subornou um guarda, a fim de ganhar acesso extra para laboratório da universidade.

Além de inventar uma nova linguagem de química, Berzelius também foi muito interessados ??na análise de minerais.

Em 1800, Berzelius foi aprendiz de um médico nas nascentes de água mineral Medivi na Suécia. Aqui, ele analisou o conteúdo mineral da água de nascente.

Foi enquanto trabalhava no Medivi que ele desenvolveu suas habilidades de análise quantitativa.

Habilidades analíticas de Berzelius foram postas à prova quando ele e um colega, Johan Gottlieb Gahn (1745-1818), notou uma substância residual ao estudar um método de produção de ácido sulfúrico em 1817. Eles no primeiro pensamento a substância era telúrio, mas depois cuidadosa análise quantitativa, eles perceberam que eles tinham isolado um novo elemento. Eles nomearam este elemento selênio.

O mais notável das contribuições de Berzelius a química era o seu desenvolvimento de um sistema racional de símbolos atômicos.

Por volta de 1810 Berzelius estava trabalhando para confirmar a teoria atômica de John Dalton, bem como a lei de Proust mostrando que elementos separados sempre combinados em proporções de número inteiro.

Ao mesmo tempo, ele também estava compilando a nova Farmacopeia sueco.

Enquanto trabalhava sobre estes três projetos, Berzelius chegou à conclusão de que o sistema existente de elementos e compostos denotando era um obstáculo.

Ao estabelecer os seus próprios símbolos atômicos, ele afirmou que “é mais fácil de escrever uma palavra abreviada do que para desenhar uma figura que tem pouca analogia com palavras” (Jaffe 108). Em vez de usar símbolos obscuros como círculos com setas que se estendem de seus lados, ou coleções de pontos dispostos em um padrão específico, Berzelius optou por utilizar a primeira letra do nome em latim para cada elemento como seu símbolo. Por exemplo, o carbono poderia ser indicado como C e oxigênio como O.

Se os elementos tinham a mesma primeira letra, tal como o ouro (aurum) e prata (argentum), Berzelius decidiu que o símbolo seria as duas primeiras letras do nome: assim , o ouro seria conhecido como Au e prata como Ag.

Berzelius então estendido o seu desenvolvimento para representar os compostos, por exemplo, óxido de cobre foi identificado como CuO e sulfureto de zinco, tal como ZnS. E, em conformidade com a lei de Proust e teoria de Dalton, Berzelius adicionado expoentes algébricas (que viria a ser subscritos) para o seu sistema de símbolos atômicos, por exemplo, a água foi indicado como H 2 O e dióxido de carbono como CO 2.

Mesmo que seus símbolos atômicos foram introduzidos em 1814, foi muito poucos anos antes de símbolos de Berzelius foram adotados pela comunidade química.

Mas uma vez aceita, eles se tornaram a nova língua internacional da química.

Berzelius publicou mais de 250 artigos em sua vida que cobrem todos os aspectos da química.

Ele foi dedicado a todo o campo da química, como pode ser visto por seus esforços para trazer para a linguagem da química e para insistir na excelência quantitativa em todas as suas áreas.

Ele morreu em 1848 e está enterrado em Estocolmo, Suécia.

Jöns Jacob Berzelius – Químico sueco

Jöns Jacob Berzelius
Jöns Jacob Berzelius

Químico sueco que foi discípulo de Dalton.

Ele desenvolveu os conceitos da íon e compostos iônicos. Esta teoria feita a idéia da molécula O 2 ridículo, e ajudou a trazer sobre a rejeição das de Avogadro Hipótese.

Berzelius embarcou em um programa sistemático para tentar fazer medições quantitativas exatos e precisos e garantir a pureza dos produtos químicos.

Depois de Lavoisier, Berzelius é conhecido como o pai da química.

Ele determinou os constituintes elementares exatas de um grande número de compostos.

Os resultados confirmaram fortemente de Proust Lei de Proust.

Ele publicou uma tabela de pesos atômicos em 1826 que foi em boa concordância com os valores modernos (embora alguns pesos estão fora por um fator de 2 ou 1/2), mas incluiu confusão sobre as diferenças entre átomos e moléculas. Em seus pesos, ele usou o oxigênio como um padrão, definindo o seu peso igual a exatamente 100. Ele também mediu os pesos de 43 elementos. Descobriu que os pesos dos compostos não foram múltiplos inteiros do átomo de hidrogênio.

Motivados por suas extensas determinações do peso atômico, ele introduziu o sistema clássico de símbolos químicos em 1811, em que os elementos são abreviados por uma ou duas letras para fazer uma abreviatura distinto do seu nome Latina.

Berzelius desenvolveu a teoria radical da combinação química, que sustenta que as reações ocorrem como grupos estáveis de átomos chamados radicais são trocadas entre as moléculas.

Ele acreditava que os sais são compostos de um ácido e bases, e descobriu que os ânions em ácidos seria atraído para um eletrodo positivo, ao passo que os cátions em uma base seria atraído para um eletrodo negativo.

Berzelius não acreditava na Teoria vitalismo, Mundo de Química de Eric Weisstein mas, em vez de uma força reguladora que produziu organização de tecidos num organismo.

Jöns Jacob Berzelius – Biografia

Jöns Jacob Berzelius qualificou-se igualmente no campo da Química.

De fato, existe uma causa para que Berzelius fosse qualificado como o mais completo químico que o mundo científico tinha conhecimento até aquele momento. Ele foi, assim como Johnson, melancólico, irritável e um tanto agressivo.

Berzelius nasceu em 20 de Agosto de 1779 e perdeu seu pai com a idade de quatro anos. Ele fez medicina em Uppsala onde desenvolveu uma tese sobre o efeito da eletricidade galvanostática sobre pacientes enfermos. Sua primeira experiência química foi com a análise de minerais em águas naturais. Isto o levou a uma colocação no Colégio de Medicina em Stockholm e ao chalé de Wilhelm Hisinger (um cientista amador), onde passou a viver. Juntos eles realizaram experimentos pioneiros em eletroquímica. Entretanto, quem levou o crédito do pioneirismo foi Humphry Davy.

Em 1810, Berzelius alcançou sua estabilidade profissional como docente no Instituto Karolinska. Onde ele estabeleceu o mestrado em praticamente todas as vertentes da Química. Ele iniciou seu longo estudo da combinação das massas moleculares e publicou a Tabela de Pesos Atômicos, introduzindo nossos familiares simbolos alfabéticos. Além disso, ele isolou Cério, Selênio e Tório e definiu termos como alotropia, isomerismo e catálise protêica.

Sua teoria dualística da combinação química teve grande influência na química orgânica emergente e na química inorgânica. Berzelius publicou um grande volume de trabalhos em muitas edições e em diferentes idiomas.

Na idade avançada tornou-se conservador e autocrático, falecendo em 1848.

Jöns Jacob Berzelius – 1779 – 1848

Jöns Jacob Berzelius
Jöns Jacob Berzelius

Químico sueco, nasceu em Väfversunda, em 20 de agosto de 1779 e faleceu em Estocolmo, em 7 de agosto de 1848.

Órfão de pai aos 4 e de mãe aos 6 anos, lutou muito em sua juventude para conseguir se formar em Medicina, na Universidade de Upsala em 1902. Tornou-se professor de Medicina (1807) e de Química (1815) na Universidade de Estocolmo. Em 1832 deixou o magistério para se dedicar exclusivamente à pesquisa.

Berzelius é considerada um dos fundadores da Química moderna, pois, como experimentador hábil, teórico perspicaz, organizador incansável e pedagogo dedicado, foi um dos químicos mais influentes da primeira metade do século XIX.

Ele introduziu vários aperfeiçoamentos importantes no laboratório químico, como, por exemplo, a fabricação e melhoria de balões, de retortas, de dissecadores, de papéis de filtro, etc.

Seus trabalhos experimentais o levaram à descoberta de vários elementos químicos: o cério (1803), o selênio (1817), o silício (1823) e o tório (1828). Aperfeiçoou a análise gravimétrica, o que lhe permitiu chegar a validade das leis ponderais e a corrigir as massas atômicas de Dalton; nesse particular, criou, em 1818, uma tabela de massas atômicas com 42 elementos químicos. Propôs também a classificação dos minérios com base em suas composições químicas.

Berzelius acertou ao apoiar Lavoisier contra a Teoria do Flogisto, mas errou ao defender a Teoria da Força Vital. Após estudar a eletrólise, ele propôs a chamada Teoria Dualista (1810), em que se imaginava os compostos formados por partes eletricamente positivas e partes eletricamente negativas (embrião da série de tensões eletrolíticas). Em 1835, descreveu a ação de catalisadores. Entre 1830 e 1840, trabalhou na criação dos símbolos químicos, que são usados até hoje.

Entre 1803 e 1818, Berzelius escreveu seu Tratado de Química, em três volumes, que foi traduzido para vários idiomas e que serviu para o estudo de muitos químicos famosos do século XIX. Em 1821, fundou a revista Relatórios sobre o Progresso da Física e da Química, que dirigiu até 1848, ano de sua morte.

Jöns Jacob Berzelius – Química Moderna

Jöns Jacob Berzeliu
Jöns Jacob Berzelius

Berzelius, químico sueco, nasceu a 20 ou 29 de Agosto de 1779, em Linkoping, e morreu a 7 de Agosto de 1848, em Estocolmo. É considerado um dos fundadores da Química moderna.

Formou-se em Medicina em Upsala sendo depois professor em Estocolmo. Em 1822 ingressou no Instituto de França ocupando-se com a classificação dos minerais segundo a respectiva composição química.

Os seus estudos de eletrólise levaram-no à concepção basilar da teoria eletroquímica.

Determinou os pesos atómicos de cerca de 43 elementos.

Isolou o cálcio, o bário, o estrôncio, o silício, o titânio, o zircónio, e descobriu o selénio, o tório e o césio. Reconheceu a existência de isómeros (em Química orgânica) e descobriu o fenómeno da catálise (nome que introduziu no vocabulário químico).

Fonte: www.chemistryexplained.com/www.geocities.com/nautilus.fis.uc.pt/scienceworld.wolfram.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Ricardo Boechat

Ricardo Boechat

PUBLICIDADE Biografia de Ricardo Boechat Ricardo Eugênio Boechat (13 de julho de 1952 – 11 …

Samuel Morse

Samuel Morse

PUBLICIDADE Samuel Morse – Vida/Biografia Samuel Morse foi um artista e inventor norte-americano mais lembrado por …

Jean-Antoine Nollet

PUBLICIDADE Quem foi Jean-Antoine Nollet? Nascimento: 19 de dezembro de 1700, Pimprez Morte: 25 de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation