Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biografias / Tales de Mileto

Tales de Mileto

PUBLICIDADE

Nascimento: cerca de 624 aC, em Mileto, na Ásia Menor (atual Turquia).

Morte: cerca de 547 aC, em Mileto, na Ásia Menor (atual Turquia)

Nacionalidade: Grego.

Tales de Mileto – Filósofo

Tales de Mileto
Tales de Mileto

Tales de Mileto foi um antigo (pré-socrático) filósofo grego que é muitas vezes considerado o primeiro filósofo e o pai da filosofia ocidental.

Sua abordagem de questões filosóficas, claro, não se pode comparar filósofos modernos, no entanto, ele é a primeira pessoa conhecida na utilização de explicações naturais para fenômenos naturais em vez de virar para o mundo sobrenatural e seu exemplo foi seguido por outros pensadores gregos que dariam subir para a filosofia, tanto como disciplina e ciência.

Além de ser visto como o novato da filosofia ocidental, Tales de Mileto é também o primeiro a definir princípios gerais e desenvolver hipóteses.

Ele é, portanto, por vezes, também conhecido como o “pai da ciência”, embora esse epíteto é normalmente usado em referência a Demócrito, outro antigo filósofo grego proeminente que formulou a teoria atômica que indica que toda a matéria é composta de partículas chamadas átomos.

Vida pessoal

Não se sabe muito sobre o início da vida do filósofo, nem mesmo seus datas exatas de nascimento e morte.

Acredita-se para nascer na cidade de Mileto, uma antiga cidade Ionian grega na costa ocidental da Ásia Menor na Turquia de hoje.

O tempo de sua vida foi calculado com base em eventos relacionados a ele nas fontes posteriores, mais notavelmente na obra “Vidas e Doutrinas dos Filósofos Ilustres”, de Diógenes Laércio (c. 3o século BCE), que escreveu biografias de antigos filósofos gregos e uma das fontes mais importantes para a filosofia grega antiga.

Laércio diz-nos que, de acordo com a Chronicle por Apolodoro de Atenas, Tales de Mileto morreu na Olimpíada 58 aos 78 anos.

Desde a 58ª Olimpíada foi o período entre 548 e 545 aC, Tales de Mileto nasceu em algum momento entre 626 e 623 aC.

De acordo com Laércio que cita Heródoto, Douris e Demócrito, os pais Tales de Mileto ‘foram Examyes e Cleobuline que são pensados para ter sido de origem fenícia e bem situado financeiramente. Tanto quanto sua vida mais atrasada está em causa, há um monte de informações conflitantes.

De acordo com algumas fontes, Tales de Mileto era casado e tinha um filho chamado Cybisthus mas de acordo com outro, ele nunca se casou e adotou seu sobrinho Cybisthus.

Tales de Mileto Obras Filosóficas

Tales de Mileto é dito que tinha escrito “On the Solstice” e “On the Equinox”, no entanto, nenhuma das duas obras sobreviveram e alguns duvidam que ele deixou quaisquer obras escritas.

Mesmo na antiguidade, havia algumas dúvidas sobre obras escritas Tales de Mileto embora alguns autores também ligá-lo com o “The Nautical Estrela Guia”.

Este último, no entanto, é altamente improvável que tivesse sido escrito por Tales de Mileto, considerando que Laércio diz-nos que o mesmo trabalho é atribuído a um menor conhecido Phokos de Samos.

Mas, apesar da escassez de evidência confiável sobre Tales de Mileto, há pouca dúvida sobre a sua – na época – abordagem revolucionária para questões filosóficas.

Em sua “Metafísica”, Aristóteles nos diz que Tales de Mileto acreditava que tudo sai da água e que a Terra flutua na água. E de acordo com Seneca, o filósofo utilizou a teoria da terra que flutua para explicar terremotos. Isto significa que Tales de Mileto rejeitou as teorias sobrenaturais e místicos que foram usados para explicar vários fenômenos por seus antecessores que justifica sua fama como o primeiro filósofo.

Ele é o pensador conhecido primeiro a abandonar a agenda sobrenatural, mas ele é também o pensador primeira conhecido para tentar explicar o mundo por uma hipótese unificadora.

Tales de Mileto como Astrônomo e Matemático

Embora Tales de Mileto é mais conhecido como o primeiro filósofo ocidental, ele realmente tornou-se famoso para predizer um eclipse solar.

De acordo com Heródoto, o filósofo previu corretamente o ano do eclipse solar que impressionou seus contemporâneos e posteriores antigos pensadores gregos, porque em sua época, ninguém sabia como para prever eclipses solares na Grécia.

Os métodos modernos confirmaram que um eclipse solar, de fato ocorreu durante a vida de Tales de Mileto, no entanto, a história sobreTales de Mileto prever o eclipse é cercado de controvérsia, porque se ele previu corretamente o eclipse, que aparentemente trabalhou apenas uma vez, porque o método que ele usou, ele não foi utilizado novamente.

Embora algumas fontes afirmam que ele poderia ter usado o ciclo lunar babilônico conhecido como os Sábios e que ele poderia ter adquirido o conhecimento sobre a previsão de eclipses solares dos egípcios (ele é conhecido por ter visitou o Egito), a maioria dos estudiosos modernos acho que ambas as explicações são altamente improvável. Eles atribuem a história de Tales de Mileto prever o eclipse solar a um golpe de sorte, enquanto alguns pensam que isso nunca aconteceu em tudo e que foi atribuído a ele, porque ele era um filósofo altamente respeitado que passou a viver no momento do eclipse e, portanto, ele deve ter sabido que ele está vindo.

Além de ser saudado como o primeiro filósofo, Tales de Mileto é por vezes também saudado como o primeiro matemático.

De acordo com fontes antigas, foi Tales de Mileto, que trouxeram a disciplina para a Grécia do Egito e fez muitas descobertas matemáticas importantes si mesmo, mais notavelmente que o círculo é dividido pelo seu diâmetro e que um triângulo inscrito em um semi-círculo é sempre um triângulo retângulo ( o teorema de Tales de Mileto).

No entanto, assim como descobertas astronômicas de Tales de Mileto e suas realizações matemáticas são postos em dúvida por alguns estudiosos modernos.

Tales de Mileto – Vida

Tales de Mileto
Tales de Mileto

Tales de Mileto, matemático e filósofo grego nascido em Mileto, na Ásia Menor, cidade famosa pelo florescente comércio marítimo, pátria também de Anaximandro e Anaxímenes.

É o mais antigo sábio grego conhecido, e tornou-se o mais célebre ao predizer o eclipse do Sol de 585 a.C.

Atribui-se-lhe a primeira medida exata do tempo pelo gnômon, a construção de parapegmas (calendários astronômicos ou náuticos enriquecidos com indicações meteorológicas), certos conhecimentos sobre as relações entre os ângulos e os triângulos aos quais pertencem, bem como a afirmação, e até a demonstração, da igualdade dos ângulos opostos pelo vértice.

Foi Tales de Mileto quem fundou a geometria das linhas e o primeiro a encarar a geometria de forma abstrata. Entretanto, parece que o teorema ao qual está ligado seu nome, relativo a linhas retas paralelas cortadas por uma secante, remonta à geometria egípcia e babilônica. Dividiu o ano em 365 dias.

Floresceu pelo ano de 585 a.C. segundo a tradição, é o primeiro físico grego ou inventor das coisas da natureza como um todo. De suas idéias, no entanto, pouco se conhece; nem há certeza de que tenha escrito um livro.

Também não se conhece fragmentos seus.

Sua doutrina só nos foi transmitida pelos doxógrafos.

A cosmologia de Tales de Mileto, na qual a água constitui o princípio e a origem do universo (“Tudo é água”), foi uma das primeiras pesquisas sobre a Natureza realizadas pelos jônios.

Tales de Mileto – Biografia

Tales de Mileto
Tales de Mileto

Matemático, astrônomo, e grande pensador, Tales de Mileto percorreu o Egito, onde realizou estudos e entrou em contato com os mistérios da religião egípcia.

É atribuída a ele a previsão de um eclipse do Sol, no ano de 585 a.C.

Também realizou uma façanha incrível: seu talento matemático era tão incomum, que conseguiu estabelecer com precisão a altura das pirâmides apenas medindo-lhes a sua sombra.

Além disso, ainda foi o primeiro a dar uma explicação lógica para as ocorrências dos eclipses.

A publicação de dois trabalhos

“Do regresso do Sol de um trópico ao outro” , e “Do Equinócio” — tornou-o muito célebre entre os círculos dos sábios do seu tempo. Tales conservava a concepção “encantada” dos fenômenos da natureza. Acreditava que não só os humanos possuíam alma como também as coisas aparentemente inanimadas. Assim ele explicava a existência das pedras imantadas ou a ocorrência de eletricidade em determinados organismos.

Para provar que o conhecimento que desenvolvera tinha utilidade prática direta, afirmou que num determinado ano a colheita de azeitonas seria excepcional. E arrendou a maioria das destilarias de azeite de Mileto. Ganhou um bom dinheiro com a operação, apenas para ter o prazer de fazer calar os que diziam ser a Filosofia uma inutilidade ou um capricho de ociosos.

Tinha fama de distraído,como a maioria dos sábios.Conta-se que ao sair apressado de casa, atraído pela visão de um estrela cadente, Tales caiu num poço.

Imediatamente correu pela cidade o dito de um seu amigo que o havia repreendido : “Oh! Tales, tu presumes ver o que está no céu, quando não vês o que tens aos teus pés!”

Tales de Mileto nasceu em Tebas no ano de 625 a.C.

Tales de Mileto morreu em Atenas, a 547 a.C., aos 78 anos.

Tales de Mileto – Princípio

Tales de Mileto
Tales de Mileto

Natural de Mileto, colônia cretense no Mediterrâneo.

Considerado filósofo naturalista e pré-socrático e, também, o “pai da filosofia grega”.

Nada deixou por escrito.

Suas teorias são conhecidas por intermédio de Aristóteles, Diógenes Laércio, Heródoto, Teofrasto e Simplício. Aristóteles refere-se a ele como “o fundador” da filosofia, porque concebeu como princípios das coisas aqueles que procedem “da natureza da matéria”.

Descobre na água o princípio de composição de todas as coisas, conforme cita Aristóteles: Tales, iniciador desse tipo de filosofia, diz que o princípio é a água (por isso afirma também que a terra flutua sobre a água) extraindo certamente esta convicção da constatação de que o alimento de todas as coisas é úmido, que até o quente se gera do úmido e vive no úmido. Ora, aquilo de que todas as coisas se geram é, exatamente, o princípio de tudo.

Ele tira, pois, esta convicção desse fato e do fato de que todas as sementes de todas as coisas têm uma natureza úmida, e a água é o princípio da natureza das coisas úmidas. (Aristóteles, Metafísica, A 3, 983 b 20-27).

Um segundo princípio que Tales sustenta é o de que “tudo é cheio de deuses”, no sentido de que: deus é a coisa mais antiga, porque ingênito. (Diógenes Laércio, I, 35). Essa proposição, não há dúvida, refere-se ao seu princípio-água, fonte, sustento e foz de todas as coisas.

Um terceiro princípio, também referido por Aristóteles: Parece que também Tales considerou a alma como princípio motor, se disse, segundo o que se afirma dele, que o ímã tem uma alma, porque move o ferro. (Aristóteles, Da Alma, A 2, 405 a 19ss.). Portanto, se o princípio-água é também “de que” e “em que” subsistem todas as coisas, o sentido de alma tem aqui a conotação de princípio.

Platão conta sobre Tales de Mileto uma anedota muito difundida na Grécia: ao caminhar olhando para cima, a fim de observar os astros no céu, caiu dentro de um poço.

Deriva daí o conceito que os filósofos possuem de serem pessoas distraídas para as coisas práticas da vida e perdidos em pensamentos abstratos.

Outra alusão a seu respeito: ele teria alugado, fora da estação de plantio e a preços baixos, todos os lagares de Tales de Mileto e Quios, prevendo uma colheita abundante de azeitonas.

Outros relatos ligam Tales de Mileto à solução de problemas práticos e a descobertas astronômicas.

Essas anedotas/histórias traduzem o seu espírito especulativo.

Acontecimentos culturais e históricos:

594 – Reformas de Sólon em Atenas
560-527
– Tirania de Pisístrato em Atenas
550
– Os gregos da Ásia submetidos ao Grande-Rei
550
– Transcrição da Ilíada e da Odisséia
500 –
Fundação da escola pitagórica

Tales de Mileto – Primeiro Filosófoso Ocidental

Tales de Mileto
Tales de Mileto

Escrever a biografia dos primeiros pensadores é tarefa árdua. Porém, ao tentar escrever biografia de alguém que talvez não tenha existido, é correr o risco de adentrar-se na ficção.

Tales de Mileto nada deixou escrito, ou melhor, não há certeza do que tenha escrito algum livro. É a mesma dúvida que paira sobre a figura de Sócrates. Mas, por haver sido mencionado por tantos outros que fizeram história em épocas posteriores, devemos reconhecer e autenticar sua existência.

Apesar de toda essa obscuridade, Tales de Mileto é tido como o primeiro filosófoso ocidental.

Alguns historiadores arriscam um palpite sobre o período que viveu: em torno dos anos 625 e 545 a.C. Sobre fatos ocorridos em sua vida, sempre é mencionada uma previsão que fez acerca de um eclipse solar, o que deve ter lhe rendido bastantes honrarias.

Outro fato bastante interessante, narrado por Aristóteles, refere-se às formas que se utilizava de seus conhecimentos em outras áreas para poder sobreviver, como por exemplo os seus conhecimento de metereologia.

Depois de prever uma supersafra de olivas no ano seguinte ao da previsão passou a arrendar por preços baixos prensas de azeitona, buscando-as pelas redondezas para que obtivesse o maior número possível em seu poder. “Quando o verão chegou”, relata Aristóteles, “e houve uma demanda súbita e simultânea pelo uso das prensas, Tales de Mileto fez uma grande fortuna alugando-as pelo preço que escolhesse fixar, mostrando assim como é fácil para os filósofos tornarem-se ricos, embora não seja isso o que os ocupe na vida”.

Fonte: www.philosophers.co.uk/br.geocities.com/www.saladefisica.cjb.net

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Samuel Morse

Samuel Morse

PUBLICIDADE Samuel Morse – Vida/Biografia Samuel Morse foi um artista e inventor norte-americano mais lembrado por …

Jean-Antoine Nollet

Jean-Antoine Nollet

PUBLICIDADE Quem foi Jean-Antoine Nollet? Nascimento: 19 de dezembro de 1700, Pimprez Morte: 25 de …

Vasco da Gama

Vasco da Gama

PUBLICIDADE Quem foi Vasco da Gama? Nascimento: 1469, Sines, Alentejo, Portugal Morte: 24 de dezembro de 1524, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation