Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biografias / Humphry Davy

Humphry Davy

PUBLICIDADE

Sir Humphry Davy, amplamente considerado como um dos maiores químicos e inventores que a Grã-Bretanha já produziu, é altamente considerado por seu trabalho em vários metais alcalinos e alcalino terrosos, e por suas valiosas contribuições sobre as conclusões da natureza elemental de cloro e iodo.

Ele é considerado o fundador da eletroquímica, junto com Alessandro Volta e Michael Faraday.

Davy ajudou a identificar experimentalmente pela primeira vez, vários produtos químicos por eletrólise, e estudou a energia envolvida no processo, desenvolvido a eletroquímica a explorar a utilização de uma pilha voltaica ou bateria.

Entre 1806 e 1808 publicou os resultados de sua pesquisa sobre a eletrólise, que atinge separação de magnésio, bário, estrôncio, cálcio, sódio, potássio e boro.

Em 1807, uma bateria com mais de 2.000 placas de casal, que descobre o cloro e demonstra que o cloro é um elemento químico e dar-lhe esse nome por causa de sua verde-amarelo.

Junto com William Thomas Brande recebe isolar a bateria dos seus sais por meio de eletrólise de óxido de lítio (1818). Em 1805 ganhou a Medalha Copley . Patrão e mentor foi Michael Faraday.

Criou uma lâmpada de segurança que leva seu nome para o meu e foi pioneira controle de corrosão por proteção catódica.

Em 1815 ele inventou a lâmpada de segurança para os mineiros.

Humphry Davy
Humphry Davy

Humphry Davy – Biografia

Nascimento: 17 de dezembro de 1778, Penzance, Reino Unido.

Falecimento: 29 de maio de 1829, Genebra, Suíça.

Humphry Davy nasceu em Penzance , Cornwall em 1778 . O filho de um escultor de madeira e tinha tentado auto-educação. Quando ele tinha dezenove anos, li “Tratado Elementar” de Lavoisier e que o levou a amar química ao longo de sua vida.

Em 1800, Benjamin Thompson , o conde Rumford, fundou a Royal Institution em que Davy iria trabalhar como professor de vinte e três chegaram onde todo o reconhecimento. Tal era o entusiasmo despertado por suas palestras, o que causou problemas de trânsito na rua.

O apelo de suas apresentações públicas se reflete no comentário de uma senhora de alto nascimento: “Esses olhos são feitos para mais do que apenas para fiscalizar panelas”.

Sua isolados de potássio, o sódio, o Bario, o estrôncio, o cálcio e magnésio sociedade Londres feita em um frenesi de adoração do herói. Entusiasmo para suas palestras era tal que os bilhetes foram vendidos por 20 libras, mais de 1400 € hoje. Ele terminou seus dias de ricos e famosos, que preside a Royal Society , e considerado um tesouro nacional.

Só uma coisa marcada a sua felicidade: o ciúme de Michael Faraday , que era a sua maior descoberta, em suas palavras, e seu sucessor no Royal Institution.

“Nada é tão perigoso para o progresso da mente humana supor que nossas idéias científicas são definitivas, não há mistérios na natureza, que os nossos triunfos são completos, e que não há novos mundos para conquistar.” Humphry Davy defendeu os experimentos “inúteis” de seu protegido Michael Faraday.

Ele morreu em Genebra em 1829.

Principais Conquistas

Em 1798 ele entrou para o Instituto Médico pneumático pesquisando aplicações terapêuticas de gases, como o óxido nitroso (gás hilariante). Em 1803 ele foi eleito para a Royal Society , uma instituição que preside, em 1820.

Em 1807 descobriu e batizou o potássio , o holandês potasch , pote de cinzas. Naquele mesmo ano, isola o sódio pela eletrólise da soda cáustica . Ele também propôs o nome de alumínio , posteriormente corrigido para alumínio , para que o metal descoberto.

Em 1808 obtém boro possuindo uma pureza de aproximadamente 50%, quando a substância não é reconhecido como um elemento novo. Também se obteve o magnésio puro por eletrólise de uma mistura de magnésia e óxido de mercúrio (II), e obtido de cálcio por eletrólise de uma amálgama de mercúrio e cal. Davy humedecido cal misturada com óxido de mercúrio , que colocado sobre uma folha de platina , o ânodo , e uma porção de mercúrio imerso dentro da pasta para fazer cátodo, eletrólise obtida uma amálgama que deixou um resíduo sólido destilou muito oxidável mas nem mesmo Davy tinha certeza que eu obtido cálcio puro.

Também é o primeiro a isolar o estrôncio através da eletrólise de Strontian.

Em 1810 demonstra que o cloro é um elemento químico e dar-lhe esse nome por causa de sua verde-amarelo. WT Brande fica ao lado de isolar lítio de seus sais por eletrólise do óxido de lítio (1818).

Em 1805 ganhou a Medalha Copley . Patrão e mentor foi Michael Faraday.

Criou uma lâmpada de segurança que leva seu nome para o meu e foi pioneira controle de corrosão por proteção catódica

Humphry Davy

Humphry Davy
Humphry Davy

Humphry Davy foi um químico britânico mais conhecido por suas contribuições para as descobertas de cloro e iodo e por sua invenção da lâmpada de Davy, um dispositivo que melhorou muito a segurança para os mineiros da indústria carbonífera.

Em 1798, foi nomeado superintendente química do pneumático Instituição para estudar os usos terapêuticos de vários gases, após o que ele fez vários relatórios sobre os efeitos da inalação de óxido nitroso (gás hilariante).

Numa frente relacionada, em 1815, ele inventou a lâmpada de Davy, que permitiu que os mineiros para trabalhar com segurança em estreito contato com gases inflamáveis.

Davy também era um orador carismático, e suas apresentações científicas na Royal Institution da Grã-Bretanha eram extremamente populares entre os londrinos do dia.

Vida e morte

Davy foi nomeado cavaleiro em 1812, depois que ele se casou com uma viúva rica chamada Sra Apreece.

Ele também foi feito um baronete em 1818 por suas contribuições excepcionais para o seu país e da humanidade; mais importante, a sua invenção da lâmpada de segurança.

Ele foi promovido a presidente da Royal Society em 1820 e ele exercia as suas funções por sete anos consecutivos.

Sua saúde começou a declinar em 1827, que se tornou a causa de sua demissão.

Davy morreu em Genebra, em 29 de maio de 1829.

Fonte: www.famousscientists.org/www.biography.com/es.wikipedia.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Ricardo Boechat

Ricardo Boechat

PUBLICIDADE Biografia de Ricardo Boechat Ricardo Eugênio Boechat (13 de julho de 1952 – 11 …

Samuel Morse

Samuel Morse

PUBLICIDADE Samuel Morse – Vida/Biografia Samuel Morse foi um artista e inventor norte-americano mais lembrado por …

Jean-Antoine Nollet

PUBLICIDADE Quem foi Jean-Antoine Nollet? Nascimento: 19 de dezembro de 1700, Pimprez Morte: 25 de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation