Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biografias / Stanislao Cannizzaro

Stanislao Cannizzaro

PUBLICIDADE

Nascimento: 13 de julho de 1826, Palermo, Itália.

Morte: 10 de maio de 1910, aos 83 anos, Roma, Itália.

Nacionalidade: italiana.

Stanislao Cannizzaro – Vida

Stanislao Cannizzaro
Stanislao Cannizzaro

Stanislao Cannizzaro foi um famoso químico italiano.

Hoje, ele é lembrado pela a reação de Cannizzaro que foi nomeado após ele marrer.

Ele também é conhecido por seu papel importante sobre as deliberações de peso atômico em 1860.

Cannizzaro nasceu na cidade de Palermo, na Itália.

Matriculou-se na Universidade de Palermo em 1841.

Ele planejava fazer medicina, mas não muito tempo depois que ele entrou na universidade, ele mudou seus estudos para a química.

Ele foi o assistente de Raffaele Piria 1845-1846, que foi muito bem-conhecido por sua pesquisa em salicilina.

Durante a guerra siciliana de independência 1848, Cannizzaro foi um oficial de artilharia em Messina.

Ele também foi um deputado para o governo da Sicília.

Depois de Messina caiu em setembro de 1848, ele atuou em Taormina.

Após o colapso dos rebeldes revolucionários, ele fugiu para a França em maio de 1849.

Em Paris, Cannizzaro começou a trabalhar para o laboratório de o Michel Chevreul.

Ele trabalhou com FS Cloez, e em 1851, eles desenvolveram cianamida pela combinação de amônia e cloreto de cianogênio em uma solução etérea.

Carreira

Durante o mesmo ano, ele foi nomeado professor físico-química no famoso Colégio Nacional de Alexandria, Piedmont.

Em 1853, Cannizzaro realizou uma pesquisa sobre álcoois aromáticos, e descobriu que sempre que benzaldeído reage com hidróxido de potássio, ela experimenta um processo de oxidação-redução, que produz tanto álcool benzílico e ácido benzóico.

Esta descoberta foi chamada a reação de Cannizzaro. Esta descoberta é muito útil no campo da química orgânica sintética.

No outono de 1855, ele se tornou um professor de química na Universidade de Gênova.

Mais tarde, depois de cátedras em Nápoles e Pisa, Cannizzaro aceitou uma posição na Palermo.

Ele passou quase dez anos pesquisando compostos aromáticos e trabalhando em aminas, mesmo até em 1871. Ele então foi selecionada como a Universidade de cadeira de química de Roma.

Seu legado

Além das contribuições de Cannizzaro para química orgânica, o jornal “Sunto di un corso di Filosofia Chimica” também é considerado muito significativo por causa de sua distinção entre pesos moleculares e atômicas.

Ele demonstrou como pesos atômicos de vários elementos encontrados em substâncias voláteis pode ser deduzida a partir de pesos moleculares destas substâncias.

Ele também descobriu como as densidades de vapor desconhecidos e pesos atômicos desses elementos pode ser descoberto a partir de suas baterias particulares. Porque essas conquistas foram muito importantes para a teoria atômica, Cannizzaro foi dada Medalha Copley da Royal Society em 1891.

Cannizzaro é famoso por suas contribuições para o debate sobre moléculas, pesos atômicos e átomos.

Ele apoiou uma teoria por Amedeo Avogadro que volumes equivalentes de gás que tiveram a mesma temperatura e pressão realizada quantidades equivalentes de átomos ou moléculas.

Ele também defendeu a teoria de que os volumes de gás equivalentes poderiam ser utilizados para determinar pesos atômicos. Ao realizar isso, ele apresentou uma compreensão inovadora de química.

Em 1871, sua proeminência científica garantiu-lhe admissão ao senado da Itália, onde atuou como vice-presidente.

Ele pertencia ao Conselho de Instrução Pública, bem como serviram outros papéis importantes na comunidade científica da Itália.

Em seus últimos anos, ele recebeu muitos prêmios e honrarias a partir de um número de líderes sociedades científicas da Itália e de outros países também.

Stanislao Cannizzaro morreu em Roma em 1910

Stanislao Cannizzaro – Biografia

Stanislao Cannizzaro
Stanislao Cannizzaro

Stanislao Cannizzaro, químico italiano, nascido em Palermo (Sicília) em 13 de Julho 1826 e morreu em Roma em 10 de maio de 1910.

Ele era filho de um magistrado e Siciliano chefe de polícia, ele estudou ciências naturais e medicina em sua cidade natal, mas durante seus dias de estudante, ele tornou-se interessado em química e participou de vários cursos, chegando à conclusão de que esta ciência foi a base da Fisiologia, que atraiu ainda mais interesse e aperfeiçoou os seus conhecimentos de química, em Pisa, onde ele era como um professor professor Piria.

Em 1848, foi eleito membro do Parlamento italiano e, em 1850, após o fracasso de uma revolta na qual ele participou juntar a artilharia dos rebeldes sicilianos, Cannizzaro tinha para continuar seus estudos de química em Paris para escapar das perseguições que o esperavam no sua terra natal, na capital francesa, teve como mestre Chevreul.

Demorou dois anos até que ele voltou para a Itália, onde se casou e foi professor em várias universidades: em 1852 obteve uma cátedra em Alexandria (Piemonte), em 1855, ele é transferido para Génova em 1861 é Professor em Palermo, e, finalmente, em 1870 mudou-se para Roma.

Em 1871 ele foi nomeado o senador e esta data, dedicou-se principalmente para a saúde pública.

Quanto às suas realizações científicas, vale a pena mencionar que em 1853 Cannizzaro descobriu a reação que leva o seu nome no qual um aldeído que não tem hidrogênios em um e, portanto, incapaz de sofrer uma condensação aldólica, experimenta uma auto oxidación-Reduccion quando aquecido em na presença de uma base alcalina forte ou resultante da mesma um sal e um álcool.

No caso do formaldeído e acetaldeído esta reação é de importância biológica.

Os exemplos seguintes de benzaldeído e formaldeído são típicas:

2CH2 = ou + NaOH -> HCOONa + CH3OH metanol formato de sódio
2PhCH =
ou + NaOH -> PhCOONa + PhCH2OH Álcool benzílico benzoato de sódio

Cannizaro descobriu o álcool benzílico, a cianamida empregado na síntese e fez trabalho na santonina.

Mas, sem dúvida, Cannizzaro tornou-se famoso por sua contribuição durante o 1860 Karlsruhe Congresso para o qual convidou 140 químicos eminentes.

O objetivo dele era encontrar respostas a perguntas sobre átomos, moléculas, radicais e equivalentes.

Esta conferência foi organizada como resultado da controvérsia que há quase 50 anos (1811-1858) permanecem sem solução e que se refere ao problema da determinação da escala de pesos atômicos.

Várias soluções foram propostas, de ser abandonado quando eles falham ao tentar explicar todo um grupo de fatos experimentais.

Finalmente, havia aqueles que acreditavam que era impossível conseguir que para determinar pesos atômicos e fórmulas moleculares.

A solução definitiva necessária apenas uma pequena extensão do raciocínio de Avogadro e é isso que sugeriu Stanislao Cannizzaro.

Cannizzaro base o seu método de determinação de peso atómico na ideia de que uma molécula deve conter um número inteiro de átomos de cada um dos seus elementos constituintes. De acordo com isto, é evidente que o peso molecular de um composto deve ter, pelo menos, o peso de um átomo de um determinado elemento, ou, se não for um número inteiro múltiplo deste peso.

Portanto, se uma série de compostos deste elemento são discutidos e comparados os pesos de contida num peso molecular dos diferentes compostos analisados, deve finalmente tornar-se evidente que todos estes pesos são múltiplos inteiros de um número que será provavelmente o peso do átomo. Para utilizar este método deve primeiro encontrar os pesos moleculares dos compostos.

Para este fim, Cannizzaro recorreu-se ao princípio de Avogadro: uma vez que nas mesmas condições de volumes iguais de gás contém números iguais de moléculas, os pesos destes mesmos volumes devem estar em mesma razão que as suas moléculas de pesos.

Com tal sistema, relativa aos pesos moleculares disponíveis, Cannizaro definido que o peso molecular de hidrogênio foi de 2 e, assim, definir os valores absolutos de todos os outros. Uma análise química dos gases de comparação vai dar a fracção em peso do elemento existente em cada uma delas, obtendo-se o seu peso em um peso molecular de cada um dos gases.

O último passo é examinar esses dados para correlacioná-los totalmente.

O peso mais baixo do elemento encontrado no peso molecular de um composto irá ser procurada peso atómico e todos os outros pesos daquele elemento que aparece deve ser múltiplos do mesmo.

Podemos ilustrar o experimento de Cannizzaro, revendo a determinação do peso atómico do oxigênio, analisando a fazê-lo de um número de gases, que este elemento é um componente, os resultados são os seguintes:

Composto de oxigênio peso molecular refere H2 = 2 a molecular___Agua 18 nítrico 16oxido 30 nitroso 16oxido 44 16bioxido de nitrogênio 46 32bioxido de enxofre 64 32bioxido carbono 44 32oxigeno 32 32Ozono 48 48

O peso encontrada oxigênio inferior é de 16 e todo o resto são múltiplos deste.

Quando ele apresentou sua teoria na Conferência de Karlsruhe, Cannizzaro falhou ao tentar convencer seus ouvintes e trazê-los para a sua posição, mas a lógica fria e utilidade da sua proposta, tornou-se evidente uma vez que os membros do Congresso voltou para seus laboratórios.

É, bem como por uma combinação habilidosa de a lei de proporções com o princípio da “igualdade de volumes Iguales-Numeros” múltipla,Cannizzaro eliminado o dilema associado com o peso da fórmula atômica molecular e forneceu uma base química duradoura para a teoria atômica.

Seus méritos científicos foram reconhecidos quando o que ele viveu e que lhe rendeu nomeações de acadêmico ou membro de quase todas as sociedades científicas do mundo.

Ele presidiu o Congresso Internacional de Química que foi realizada em 1906 em Roma e por suas descobertas merecia consideração universal.

Juntamente com outras científica como a Hoffman, Kekulé, Lieberman etc, pode ser realizada fundador da química orgânica moderna.

Sua morte, em 1910, foi motivo de luto nacional na Itália.

Seus trabalhos incluem: curso de agricultura (1845), lições sobre a teoria atômica (1850), a química e ciências naturais (1850), produto da decomposição do Santoso ácido, sobre a vida e obra de Raffaele Piria (1883), bem como revistas em revistas italianas e estrangeiras.

Ele também publicou obras de conteúdo político, tais como: a revolução siciliana de 1848.

Fonte: famouschemists.org/thebiography.us

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Ricardo Boechat

Ricardo Boechat

PUBLICIDADE Biografia de Ricardo Boechat Ricardo Eugênio Boechat (13 de julho de 1952 – 11 …

Samuel Morse

Samuel Morse

PUBLICIDADE Samuel Morse – Vida/Biografia Samuel Morse foi um artista e inventor norte-americano mais lembrado por …

Jean-Antoine Nollet

PUBLICIDADE Quem foi Jean-Antoine Nollet? Nascimento: 19 de dezembro de 1700, Pimprez Morte: 25 de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation