Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biografias / Bertha Lutz

Bertha Lutz

Bertha Lutz – Biografia

PUBLICIDADE

Bertha Maria Julia Lutz, foi uma ilustre naturalista e feminista brasileira nascida em 2 de agosto de 1894 na cidade de São Paulo, Brasil, filha do também ilustre zoólogo e médico brasileiro Adolpho Lutz.

Seu interesse por anfíbios remontam a sua infância, onde fez sua primeiras viagens de coleta com seu pai, ainda que tenha iniciado seus estudos formais com herpetologia somente após os quarenta anos de idade.

Estudou Ciências Naturais na Universidade de Sorbonne na França e, depois, Direito na Universidade do Brasil (atualmente Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro).

Esta última faculdade teve como motivação sua preparação para fornecer assistência legal para o movimento feminista.

Em 1922 foi co-fundadora do movimento pelos direitos das mulheres no Brasil, o qual a levou a integrar um comitê que redigiu a nova Constituição brasileira em 1932, que finalmente resultou no sufrágio feminino em 1933. Bertha Lutz ingressou previamente no Museu Nacional, onde se tornaria chefe do então Departamento de História Natural.

A despeito de sua ocupação formal como naturalista, ela continuou a desempenhar importante papel no cenário político nacional e internacional, chegando a participar, como representante brasileira da reunião em que a Organização das Nações Unidas foi fundada em 1945 e, já aos 80 anos de idade, da Comissão Interamericana para os direitos das mulheres.

Ela iniciou seus estudos herpetológicos para auxiliar seu pai, que perdera a visão no final de sua profícua vida, e publicou junto a ele seus primeiros artigos com anfíbios anuros (1938-1939).

Após a morte de seu pai em 1940, seguiu trabalhando ativamente com os anfíbios, sobretudo os da então família Hylidae, o que resultou em uma série de trabalhos tendo como foco a taxonomia, sitemática, história natural, desenvolvimento e comportamento dos hilídeos.

Seu trabalho intitulado “Brazilian Species of Hyla” publicado em 1973, se tornou um estudo clássico, sendo referência obrigatória para o estudo das pererecas brasileiras [modificado de Adler, 1989].

Bertha Lutz
Bertha Lutz

Bertha Lutz – Vida

1894 – 1976

Bertha Lutz
Bertha Lutz

Bertha Maria Júlia Lutz nasceu em São Paulo no dia 2 de agosto de 1894, filha da enfermeira inglesa Amy Fowler e do cientista e pioneiro da medicina tropical Adolfo Lutz.

Bertha Maria Júlia teve oportunidade de estudar na Europa, onde se formou em biologia pela Sorbonne, em Paris. Lá, conviveu com o movimento feminista propriamente dito.

Retornou ao Brasil em 1918, quando, através de um concurso público, começou a trabalhar no Museu Nacional, tornando-se a segunda mulher a fazer parte do serviço público brasileiro. Começando a partir daí sua luta em prol do voto feminino. Fundou em 1919, a Liga para a Emancipação Intelectual da Mulher, que mais tarde se tornaria a Federação Brasileira pelo Progresso Feminino.

Em 1922, representou as brasileiras nos EUA, durante a Liga das Mulheres Eleitoras, tornando-se vice presidente da Sociedade Pan-Americana.

Os anos 30 foram marcados pela conquista do Decreto nº 21.076, de 24 de fevereiro de 1932, do então presidente Getúlio Vargas, vindo este, a garantir o direito ao voto feminino. Bertha não parou por aí, pois em 1934, conseguiu a igualdade feminina na política, foi quando iniciou sua carreira nos assuntos públicos.

Em 1936 Bertha assumiu seu lugar na Câmara Federal. Dando continuidade à luta por mais uma causa, ela queria mudar a então legislação que se referia à mão-de-obra feminina e de crianças, a licença maternidade, de no mínimo, 3 meses e redução da carga horária de trabalho, que era de 13 horas diárias.

No ano de 1937, Getúlio Vargas decretou o Estado novo, ano no qual, Bertha pôs fim às intervenções no âmbito da política.

Se aposentou no ano de 1964, no Museu Nacional, onde foi chefe da área da botânica.

Em 1975, Ano Internacional da mulher, participou do I Congresso Internacional da mulher, na capital do México.

Veio a falecer no Rio de Janeiro em 1976, aos 82 anos e sua imagem ficou diretamente ligada à liderança na luta pelos direitos das mulheres brasileiras, pois, graças à sua garra e determinação, Bertha conquistou o direito ao voto feminino, entre outros direitos que nos foram conferidos a partir de então. Tudo isso em uma época, na qual, somente os homens se encontravam no poder.

Bertha Lutz – Luta

É conhecida como a mai or líder na luta pelos direitos políticos das mulheres brasileiras.

A ela, as mulheres brasileiras, devem a aprovação da legislação que lhes outorgou o direito de votar e serem votadas.

Educada na Europa, ali tomou contato com a campanha sufragista inglesa. Voltando ao Brasil em 1918, formada em Biologia pela Sorbonne, ingressou por concurso público como bióloga no Museu Nacional. Foi a segunda mulher a ingressar no serviço público brasileiro.

Bertha, ao lado de outras pioneiras, empenhou-se na luta pelo voto feminino.

Criou, em 1919, a Liga para a Emancipação Intelectual da Mulher, que foi o embrião da Federação Brasileira pelo Progresso Feminino (FBPF).

Em 1922, representou as brasileiras na assembléia-geral da Liga das Mulheres Eleitoras, nos Estados Unidos, sendo eleita vice-presidente da Sociedade Pan-Americana.

Somente dez anos depois do ingresso das brasileiras na Liga das Mulheres Eleitoras, em 1932, por decreto-lei do presidente Getúlio Vargas, foi estabelecido o direito de voto feminino.

Candidata pela “Liga Eleitoral Independente”, obteve a primeira suplência, assumindo a cadeira de deputada na Câmara Federal em junho de 1936, devido à morte do titular, Cândido Pereira.

Sua atuação parlamentar foi marcada por proposta de mudança na legislação referente ao trabalho da mulher e do menor, visando, além de igualdade salarial, a isenção do serviço militar, a licença de 3 meses para a gestante e a redução da jornada de trabalho, então de 13 horas.

Com a implantação da Ditadura em novembro de 1937 e o fechamento das casas legislativas, Bertha permaneceu ocupando importantes cargos públicos, entre os quais a chefia do setor de botânica do Museu Nacional, cargo no qual se aposentou em 1964.

No ano de 1975, Ano Internacional da Mulher, estabelecido pela ONU, Bertha foi convidada pelo governo brasileiro a integrar a delegação do país no primeiro Congresso Internacional da Mulher, realizado na capital do México. Foi seu último ato público em defesa da condição feminina.

Bertha Lutz faleceu no Rio de Janeiro em 16 de setembro de 1976.

Bertha Lutz – Mulher Política

Bertha Lutz
Bertha Lutz

Bertha Lutz, filha de uma inglesa, tomou contato com o movimento feminista inglês durante o tempo em que passou na França, onde cursou o ensino médio e estudou, na Sorbonne, ciências naturais.

De volta ao Brasil, em 1918, manifestou-se publicamente, em carta publicada na influente Revista da Semana, em prol da emancipação feminina.

No ano seguinte, fundou a Liga para a Emancipação Intelectual da Mulher, apoiando e liderando a campanha iniciada pelo Senador Justo Leite Chermont a favor do voto feminino.

Com a ampliação do movimento, a Liga foi substituída pela Federação Brasileira para o Progresso Feminino, que Bertha Lutz presidiu por 20 anos.

Ao longo da vida, criou e organizou várias outras associações voltadas para a questão feminina.

Foi ainda, entre julho de 1936 e novembro de 1937, Deputada Federal, tendo sido eleita, em 1934, como primeira suplente do deputado Cândido Pessoa, falecido no exercício do seu mandato.

Fato Curioso

De um aviãozinho, ela jogou panfletos sobre o Congresso Nacional, o Palácio do Catete (sede do governo federal, então instalado no Rio) e os jornais. No texto, pedia o direito de votar.

Com seu grupo sufragista, convenceu o presidente Getúlio Vargas: em 1932 foi instituído o voto das mulheres no país.

Como deputada, propôs o Estatuto da Mulher, que previa mudar a lei trabalhista para ampliar as oportunidades femininas

Fonte: www.colegiosaofrancisco.com.br/www.senado.gov.br/feminismo-liberta.tumblr.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Ricardo Boechat

Ricardo Boechat

PUBLICIDADE Biografia de Ricardo Boechat Ricardo Eugênio Boechat (13 de julho de 1952 – 11 …

Samuel Morse

Samuel Morse

PUBLICIDADE Samuel Morse – Vida/Biografia Samuel Morse foi um artista e inventor norte-americano mais lembrado por …

Jean-Antoine Nollet

PUBLICIDADE Quem foi Jean-Antoine Nollet? Nascimento: 19 de dezembro de 1700, Pimprez Morte: 25 de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation