Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biografias / Guignard

Guignard

PUBLICIDADE

Nascimento: 25 de fevereiro de 1896, Nova Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro.

Falecimento: 25 de junho de 1962, Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais.

Guignard – Biografia

Guignard
Guignard – Autoretrato

Guignard, o mais empático e lírico pintor modernista brasileiro, nasceu em Nova Friburgo, Estado do Rio de Janeiro, no ano de 1896 e faleceu em Belo Horizonte, em 1962.

Sobressaiu-se como paisagista mas criou também magníficas naturezas-mortas e importantes retratos.

Foi um artista completo pois atuou em todos os gêneros da pintura – de naturezas-mortas, paisagens, retratos até pinturas com temática religiosa e política, além de temas alegóricos.

Foi, portanto, um dos mestres da pintura brasileira na primeira metade do século XX.

Ainda que o paisagismo de sua pintura esteja imbuído de um encantamento e de uma afetividade intensos, Guignard permanece irredutível a todo apelo nacionalista ou a qualquer outro iedário.

Suas cores pousam sobre a tela com a leveza de aquarela, a aparente ingenuidade das composições faz ainda mais enignmáticas e complexas a serenidade, a íntima ternyra e a sabedoria da visão de Guignard.

Neto de um cabeleireiro da corte de D.Pedro II, em Petrópolis, Alberto Guignard, ficou órfão de pai ainda menino. A mãe, inconformada com a perda do marido, casa-se em seguida com um barão alemão arruinado, bem mais jovem que ela, com quem se muda para a Alemanha, levando junto Guignard. Sua formação foi alicerçada em bases européias pois lá viveu dos 11 anos aos 33. Lá freqüentaria as Academias de Belas Artes de Munique e Florença.

Em Munique, Guignard dedicou-se sobretudo ao desenho, técnica que exercitou exaustivamente. De volta ao Brasil nos anos 20, tornou-se um nome representativo dessa década e da seguinte, juntamente com Cândido Portinari, Ismael Nery e Cícero Dias. Alguns críticos atribuem à vivência internacional de Guignard as influências do fauvismo matissiano, da vitalidade cromática de Raoul Dufy, do laconismo formal de Paul Cezanne e da fleuma naïf de Henri Rousseau.

Se foi ou não influenciado, Guinard também influenciou pois ainda jovem orientou um grupo – uma espécie de atelier coletivo – do qual participavam Iberê Camargo, Vera Mindlin e Alcides da Rocha Miranda.

Nessa época, a convite do então prefeito de Belo Horizonte, Jucelino Kubitschek, que estava pretendendo criar um pólo cultural em Belo Horizonte, deixa o grupo e muda-se para aquela cidade onde instala um curso de desenho-pintura no recém-criado Instituto de Belas Artes.

Guignard gostou tanto do que viu em Minas que meses depois da primeira visita mudou-se de vez para a cidade.

Tornou-se um apaixonado pela paisagem e a gente de Minas Gerais. Extrovertido e triste, sempre oscilou entre a rigidez e a riqueza da emoção. Com belos resultados que o fizeram, ao mesmo tempo clássico e lírico e com muitos “escorregões”, principalmente no fim da vida, quando pintava em desordem pouco inspirada. Os que o conheceram lembram sua espontaneidade e ternuras infantis, às quais se misturava uma grande tristeza. “Pintar, para ele, era viver”.

Até a sua morte, Guignard expõe inúmeras vezes no Brasil, ressaltando-se as restrospectivas que lhe foram dedicadas em1953, pelo Museu de Arte Moderna do Rio de Janeiro e pelo Museu Lasar Segall, em 1992.

O Museu Nacional de Belas Artes do Rio de Janeiro, sob a curadoria do marchand Jean Boghici, amigo pessoal de Guignard, realizou em abril de 2000, uma restrospectiva com ares de megaesposição internacional. A exposição ocupou 2 mil metros quadrados de uma das galerias do Museu e deve ter sido uma resposta às críticas de que o MNBA tivese virado palco de mostras blockbusters, certamente em função das exposições de Rodin, Monet e Dalí (realizadas entre 1995 a 98). O artista plástico Antonio Dias, em entrevista ao JORNAL DO BRASIL havia ironizado o calendário do museu, afirmando que “depois das mostras Dalís, é a vez das mostras daquis”.

Alberto da Veiga Guignard – Vida

Guignard
Guignard – Autoretrato

Nasceu em Nova Friburgo (RJ) em 1896. Em 1917 ingressa na Real Academia de Belas Artes, em Munique, Alemanha, onde estuda com o pintor Hermann Groeber e com o artista gráfico e ilustrador Adolph Hengeleer,do grupo Sezession.

Em 1918 reside na casa de campo de sua mãe, em Grasse, França, seguindo para a Suíça e Itália, onde toma conhecimento da moderna arte européia. Retorna ao Brasil em 1929, após morar em Florença, e trabalha como pintor e desenhista na Fundação Osório, no Rio de Janeiro.

Transfere-se para Minas Gerais em 1944, a convite do então prefeito de Belo Horizonte, Juscelino Kubitschek, para dirigir a Escola de Artes de Belo Horizonte, hoje Escola Guignard. Em torno do artista se agrupa a juventude mineira interessada na arte moderna. Por falta de espaço adequado, o curso funcionou em regime de ateliê livre, no Parque Municipal, num ambiente propício à criação.

Em 1944, é designado para organizar a Exposição de Arte Moderna e BH, durante um mês, debate e respira arte. A presença de Guignard em Belo Horizonte inspira subversão à ordem. O Parque Municipal torna-se pátio de discussões livres e as novas orientações artísticas causam espanto ao acanhado ambiente local. Quadros de seus alunos chegaram a ser destruídos durante uma mostra coletiva.

Ao registrar as paisagens bucólicas da vida mineira, Guignard recria a aura religiosa e saudosista que envolve as montanhas das cidades barrocas. Vivendo em Ouro Preto entre 1961 e 1962, intensificam-se seus registros da cidade. Morreu em 1962 e seu corpo está enterrado na Igreja de São Francisco de Assis, em Ouro Preto.

Em 1987 Ouro Preto criou o museu Casa Guignard, onde estão algumas de suas obras mais importantes.

Guignard
Guignard – Autoretrato

NASCIMENTO/MORTE

1896 – Nova Friburgo RJ: Nasce com lábio leporino – característica que tem importância decisiva na sua vida e obra. Jamais escondeu o corte no lábio superior nos auto-retratos, transferindo-o para as figurações de Cristo
1962 – Belo Horizonte MG 26 de junho:
Morre de insuficiência cardíaca. Conforme seu desejo, é sepultado no cemitério da Ordem Terceira de São Francisco de Assis, em Ouro Preto

LOCAIS DE VIDA

1896c. /1906 – Petrópolis RJ – Reside na cidade até o falecimento do pai
1906 –
Rio de Janeiro RJ
1908
– Vevey (Suíça) – Muda-se com a família após o segundo casamento da mãe
1909/1914c.
– Momères, Bangnères-de-Bigorne, Tarbes e Nice (França)
1915c. /1918c.
– Munique (Alemanha) – Trabalha com comércio e jardinagem, é internado numa fazenda-escola em Freising
1918/1919 –
Grasse (França) – Vive numa casa de campo com a mãe
1920c. /1924
– Munique (Alemanha)
1925/1928c
. – Florença (Itália)
1928 –
Paris (França)
1929/1940c
. – Rio de Janeiro RJ
1940c. /1942c. –
Itatiaia RJ – Permanece no Hotel Repouso, por causa do alcoolismo. Pinta o interior da sua cabana (preservada como Cabana Guignard) e o próprio hotel
1942c. /1943c.
– Rio de Janeiro RJ
1944/1961c.
– Belo Horizonte MG – Mantém ateliê em Sabará e, posteriormente, em Ouro Preto
1962
– Ouro Preto MG

VIDA FAMILIAR

1906 – Seu pai morre em acidente com arma de fogo. Há suspeita de suicídio
1923
– Munique (Alemanha) – Casa-se com Anna Doring, estudante de música, filha da dona da pensão onde reside. A esposa o abandona logo em seguida e morre em 1930, num hospital de indigentes em Munique. Estes fatos marcam sua obra por toda a vida
1926c.
– Morre sua mãe e sua única irmã. A partir de então, não tem contato com nenhum parente

FORMAÇÃO

1915/1918 e 1921/1923 – Munique (Alemanha) – Na Real Academia de Belas Artes de Munique cursa desenho e pintura com os professores Hermann Groeber, membro da Sezession alemã, e Adolf Hengeler, artista gráfico e ilustrador. A ênfase é dada ao desenho com modelo vivo, apenas com lápis e sombreado
1918c.
– Paris (França) – Cursa desenho
1921c
. – Munique (Alemanha) – Freqüenta assiduamente a Pinacoteca de Munique, interessando-se pela coleção de arte flamenga

VIAGENS

1928 – Paris (França) – Conhece Pablo Picasso, Utrillo e Henri Matisse

ATIVIDADES EM ARTES VISUAIS

Pintor, professor, desenhista, ilustrador, gravador

1931/1943 – Rio de Janeiro RJ – É professor de desenho e pintura na Fundação Osório, em Rio Comprido
1932/1938 –
Rio de Janeiro RJ – É nomeado diretor artístico de festas carnavalescas e organizador de exposições para a Sociedade Pró-Arte
1935c.
– Rio de Janeiro RJ – É professor de desenho, com Candido Portinari, no Instituto de Artes da Universidade do Distrito Federal
1941
– Rio de Janeiro RJ – Integra a Comissão Organizadora da Divisão de Arte Moderna do Salão Nacional de Belas Artes, com Oscar Niemeyer e Aníbal Machado
1942/1960
– Brasil – Realiza ilustração para livros de autores nacionais
1942c. /1943c
. – Rio de Janeiro RJ – Reside na casa de Barros Carvalho, onde realiza pintura no teto – hoje sede da RioArte
1943/1944
– Rio de Janeiro RJ – Orienta alunos do Grupo Guignard, em ateliê na Rua Marquês de Abrantes, nomeado A Nova Flor do Abacate pelo poeta Manuel Bandeira
1944/1962 –
Belo Horizonte MG – A convite do prefeito Juscelino Kubitschek, transfere-se para a capital mineira onde leciona e dirige o curso livre de desenho e pintura da Escola de Belas Artes. A partir de 1946, a escola funciona em instalações precárias. Guignard permanece no seu comando até sua morte, em 1962. Depois, em sua homenagem, ela passa a chamar-se Escola Guignard, também conhecida como Escola do Parque
1952
– Belo Horizonte MG – Organiza o 7º Salão de Belas Artes da Cidade de Belo Horizonte, na Prefeitura de Belo Horizonte.

Fonte: www.geocities.com/www.galeriaerrolflynn.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Friedrich Nietzsche

Friedrich Nietzsche

PUBLICIDADE Quem foi Friedrich Nietzsche? O filósofo alemão influente Friedrich Nietzsche (1844-1900) é conhecido por seus …

Ricardo Boechat

Ricardo Boechat

PUBLICIDADE Biografia de Ricardo Boechat Ricardo Eugênio Boechat (13 de julho de 1952 – 11 …

Samuel Morse

Samuel Morse

PUBLICIDADE Samuel Morse – Vida/Biografia Samuel Morse foi um artista e inventor norte-americano mais lembrado por …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation