Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biografias / Paulo Ari Gemelli

Paulo Ari Gemelli

Paulo Ari Gemelli – Vida e Biografia

PUBLICIDADE

Meu nome é Paulo Ari Gemelli e sou o organizador do Projeto Gemelli, trabalho junto com minha esposa Lenise Senff que é a coordenadora da divulgação e contato comercial.

Eu Sou um pesquisador autodidata e nasci no Paraná, na cidade de Francisco Beltrão em 28 de julho de 1970.

Tenho muito orgulho de ter trabalhado como terapeuta corporal por quinze anos, me dedicando a quiropraxia e as técnicas orientais do Tao e da energia vital do CHI.

Com isso ajudei muitas pessoas e a mim mesmo descobrindo na meditação e na disciplina oriental um caminho de concentração extrema na solução de questões e problemas da humanidade.

Meu interesse pela ciência sempre foi um sonho de infância e paralelo a meu trabalho profissional, desenvolvi uma extensa pesquisa sobre a origem da fórmula do Einstein e o modelo de universo criado por ele para formular a lei da relatividade.

Como investi parte da minha vida desenvolvendo um conceito e uma pesquisa séria, considero que o resultado do meu esforço deve estar aberto a discussão, debate acadêmico e informação as pessoas interessadas, que como eu também tem vontade de experimentar caminhos novos no conhecimento.

Para que as pessoas possam seguir comigo numa caminhada construtiva, desenvolvi uma série de produtos associados aos manuais, livros e material que desenvolvi nesses anos todos, afinal nem só de pesquisa vive o homem.

Não participo da comunidade científica e não tenho interesse nenhum em confrontar os cientistas, mas gostaria muito da colaboração de todos os interessados em criticar, sugerir, acrescentar e tirar da Teoria das esferas e das espirais.

Tive a felicidade de poder estabelecer uma linha racional e científica na pesquisa e no desenvolvimento da Teoria das esferas e das espirais. Tenho uma metodologia pragmática e sistêmica isso ajudou a sintetizar um conjunto de conceitos que eu chamo de novo modelo de universo.

Não espero ser entendido por todos, mas pelo menos causar a dicussão e a abertura da visão para esse novo sistema. Não pude me engajar em nenhuma instituição científica por nãos ter cursado curso técnico da área, isso fez com que minhas idéias se desenvolvessem sozinhas.

Nesse aspecto achei que as coisas são assim mesmo, não considero os meus enunciados como uma proposta acadêmica que deva ser aceita de imediata pelos cientistas. Minha contribuição é mais um elo no conhecimento infinito do universo e sua manifestação.

Sigo as pegadas dos empreendedores, não pretendo ser reconhecido como um cientista e me lembro do exemplo de Bil Gates quando desenvolveu o windows.

Ninguém observou o seu sistema como uma plataforma, um modelo que incorporaria os programas desenvolvidos e em desenvolvimento, no entanto seu modelo fucionou e tornou a vida das pessoas mais práticas e ele tem o seu lugar na história.

A Teoria das esferas e das espirais é uma nova linguagem composta por um leigo sem formação técnica. Traz uma plataforma que incorpora os modelos existentes da física e os componentes da tecnologia eletromagnética e elétrica adequando cada um e encaixando-os de de forma prática e eficiente.

O equalizador tripolar é um sistema fisico da plataforma modelo que permite conversão de sinais, ondas, partículas, energia e abertura e fechamento de wormholes naturais existentes desde sempre na natureza.

Estamos chegando em uma nova era, a conquista das estrelas, para isso devemos conhecer a grandiosidade do universo nas pequenas coisas como os sons infinetessimais das partículas esféricas dos elementos do universo.

Cada um deles com uma identidade própria, vivo dentro de escalas pulsantes, altenadas e contínuas repousando sobre um eixo de paralelas que se encontram no infinito através do wormhole de Einstein.

Como começou…

Comparando a Teoria da relatividade a matemática e sua origem, descobri um variante de conhecimento que foi se evidenciando entre os modelos adotados e a natureza real do espaço tempo.

Encontrei uma resposta que estava dada no Pincípio por Pitágoras o Pai da matemática e da música.

Assim formulei então uma nova teoria da física, da química e da matemática chamada de teoria das esferas e das espirais que contem três enunciados físicos resumidos aqui:

1- A origem do tempo: O tempo se origina nas espirais e tem começo, meio e fim e se manifesta em vibrações sonoras

2- A origem das formas e do espaço: O espaço se forma nas esferas que separam as espirais delas mesmas e determinam o som identidade.

3- Através da lei das esferas e das espirais de Gemelli, se obtém a fórmula física química e matemática que demonstra os fusos e buracos no tempo e na quarta dimensão também chamados classicamente de Wormholes (buracos de minhoca de Einstein).

Isso foi publicado aqui em Curitiba em nível regional com o livro Einstein X Gemelli na Fnac, em 12 de maio de 2005, do qual envio também.

Na matemática acrescentei a um dos conceitos Pitagóricos sobre a medição do tempo que originou a marcação do tempo e o surgimento do relógio, uma nova direção.

Mudei então o modelo de universo concebido por Pitágoras o Pai da Matemática e da Música e utilizei uma variante de suas origens acrescentando a trigonoepmetria, descrita em detalhes na apresentação científica com quinze enunciados matemáticos.

Paulo Ari Gemelli – O projeto

Paulo Ari Gemelli
Paulo Ari Gemelli

O projeto Gemelli é um sistema de tecnologia que vai salvar a terra do aquecimento global, tem uma solução prática e pede a colaboração de todas as pessoas que se interessam pelo tema.

Oferece materiais de tecnologia, livros sobre o tema, videos , e pede doações ao autor para a fabricação dos equipamentos.

Também oferece a teoria universal para todos estudarem e elaborarem suas próprias tecnologias sobre a Lei das Esferas e das Espirais

O Controle climático através dos sinais trypolares emitidos pela tecnologia do aparelho desenvolvido aqui vai regular os ciclos atmosféricos e diminuir as catástrofes causadas pela natureza.

Fonte: Paulo Ari Gemelli

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Ricardo Boechat

Ricardo Boechat

PUBLICIDADE Biografia de Ricardo Boechat Ricardo Eugênio Boechat (13 de julho de 1952 – 11 …

Samuel Morse

Samuel Morse

PUBLICIDADE Samuel Morse – Vida/Biografia Samuel Morse foi um artista e inventor norte-americano mais lembrado por …

Jean-Antoine Nollet

PUBLICIDADE Quem foi Jean-Antoine Nollet? Nascimento: 19 de dezembro de 1700, Pimprez Morte: 25 de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation