Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biografias / Anísio Teixeira

Anísio Teixeira

Anísio Teixeira – Quem Foi

PUBLICIDADE

Anísio Teixeira (1900-1971) – Educador, nascido em Caetité (BA), formou-se em Direito no Rio e em Educação nos Estados Unidos (Universidade de Columbia).

Formulou e sustentou, em situações de grande pressão, a tese de dinheiro público para a escola pública, embora reconhecesse e apoiasse o papel complementar da escola privada. Sua cruzada pela renovação do sistema educacional só foi interrompida nos momentos em que setores o boicotaram, em 1935 e 1964.

Na década de 20 liderou três reformas educacionais, na Bahia, no Ceará e no antigo Distrito Federal.

Também são realizações de Anísio Teixeira a Universidade de Brasília, o Instituto de Pesquisas Educacionais, a Fundação Nacional de Ciência, o Instituto de Educação, pioneiro no Brasil na formação superior de professores para a escola primária, entre muitos outros.

Darcy Ribeiro definia Anísio Teixeira como “aquele, entre os muito inteligentes que conheci, que é o mais inteligente e o mais cintilante de todos”.

Algumas de suas principais obras são: Educação para a Democracia, A Educação e a Crise Brasileira, A Universidade e a Liberdade Humana, Educação não é Privilégio e Educação no Brasil.

Anísio Teixeira – Vida

Anísio Teixeira
Anísio Teixeira

Anísio Espínola Teixeira nasceu em Caitité (BA), em 1900.

Formou-se em ciências jurídicas e sociais no Rio de Janeiro em 1922. Entre 1924 e 1928, foi diretor-geral de instrução do governo da Bahia e promoveu a reforma do ensino naquele estado. Em seguida foi para os Estados Unidos, onde estudou na Universidade de Colúmbia e travou contato com as idéias pedagógicas de John Dewey, que o influenciariam decisivamente.

Em 1931, de volta ao Brasil, trabalhou junto ao recém-criado Ministério da Educação e Saúde, dedicando-se à tarefa de reorganização do ensino secundário. Por essa época, assumiu a presidência da Associação Brasileira de Educação (ABE) e foi – junto com Lourenço Filho, Fernando de Azevedo e outros – um dos mais destacados signatários do Manifesto dos Pioneiros da Escola Nova, documento que defendia uma escola pública gratuita, laica e obrigatória. Em contrapartida, sofreu forte oposição da Igreja Católica, cujo projeto educacional era calcado em pressupostos inteiramente diferentes dos seus.

Íntimo colaborador do prefeito do Distrito Federal, Pedro Ernesto Batista (1931-1936), foi seu secretário de Educação e Cultura, promoveu mudanças na estrutura educacional da cidade e estimulou a criação de novos estabelecimentos de ensino. Sua iniciativa mais ousada foi a criação da Universidade do Distrito Federal (UDF), que gerou forte reação do ministro da Educação Gustavo Capanema e de expoentes do pensamento católico conservador, como Alceu Amoroso Lima.

Em meados da década de 1930, Pedro Ernesto e diversos de seus colaboradores, entre os quais Anísio, aproximaram-se da Aliança Nacional Libertadora (ANL), ainda que sem aderir a ela formalmente. A ANL era uma frente política que reunia diversos setores de esquerda em torno de uma plataforma de combate ao fascismo e ao imperialismo. Com certa freqüência Anísio escrevia artigos em A Manhã, jornal oficioso da ANL. Apesar de contrário às ações políticas violentas, acabou sendo acusado de envolvimento no levante comunista promovido por essa organização em novembro de 1935. Dias depois, Pedro Ernesto foi obrigado de afastá-lo de seu governo. Meses mais tarde, o próprio prefeito foi preso e afastado de seu cargo, sob as mesmas acusações de envolvimento com os comunistas.

Durante a ditadura do Estado Novo, Anísio Teixeira dedicou-se exclusivamente a seus negócios privados. Em 1946, vivendo na Europa, tornou-se conselheiro da Ubesco. No ano seguinte, de volta ao Brasil, assumiu a Secretaria de Educação da Bahia, a convite do governador Otávio Mangabeira. Na década de 1950, foi secretário-geral da Campanha Nacional de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (Capes) e dirigiu o Instituto Nacional de Estudos Pedagógicos (INEP). Em 1963 foi nomeado reitor da Universidade de Brasília (UnB), mas foi afastado do posto em 1964, em virtude do golpe militar que derrubou o presidente João Goulart. Nos anos seguintes, lecionou em universidades norte-americanas.

Morreu no Rio de Janeiro, em 1971.

Anísio Teixeira – Biografia

Anísio Teixeira
Anísio Teixeira

Anísio Spínola Teixeira, um dos maiores educadores brasileiros, nasceu em Caetité, cidade do sertão da Bahia, em 12 de julho de 1900.

Formou-se em Direito no Rio de Janeiro, em 1922 e, voltando àBahia, foi convidado pelo Governador Góes Calmon (1924-1928) a assumir o cargo de Inspetor Geral de Ensino, iniciando, assim, sua trajetória de educador e administrador público. Em 1928, viaja aos Estados Unidos para aprofundar seus estudos no campo educacional no Teachers College da Universidade de Columbia, Nova York, onde recebeu o título de Master of Arts e se familiarizou com o pensamento pedagógico de John Dewey.

Em 1931, o prefeito Pedro Ernesto indica seu nome para Diretor-Geral da Instrução Pública e depois Secretário de Educação e Cultura do Distrito Federal. Ali realizou uma obra renovadora, desde a educação pré-primária à universidade, criando a Universidade do Distrito Federal (UDF), uma experiência que marcou, até os dias atuais. a história do Ensino Superior brasileiro. Em 1932, foi um dos signatários do Manifesto dos Pioneiros da Educação Nova.

Deixando o cargo em 1935, devido às pressões políticas de então, passou a se dedicar a atividades comerciais, até ser chamado, em 1946, por Julian Huxley, primeiro Diretor-Geral da UNESCO, para ser consultor geral daquela organização.

Em 1947, aceitou convite do Governador Otávio Mangabeira para exercer o cargo de Secretário de Educação e Saúde da Bahia. Nesse período (1947-1 951) realizou uma obra extraordinária, elaborando o capítulo de educação da Constituição Estadual, que previa uma completa descentralização dos serviços de educação, sugerindo a criação do Conselho de Educação e Cultura e dos Conselhos Municipais de Ensino, além de um fundo de educação que propiciaria recursos para o ensino primário. Ainda nessa gestão, concebe e implanta em Salvador o Centro Educacional Carneiro Ribeiro, mais conhecido como Escola Parque — uma experiência inédita no Brasil no campo do ensino primário em tempo integral.

Em 1951, assume no plano federal a Secretaria Geral da Campanha Nacional de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES), que realizou extenso aperfeiçoamento de pessoal universitário e, em 1952, a direção do Instituto Nacional de Estudos Pedagógicos (INEP), quando cria o Centro Brasileiro de Pesquisas Educacionais (CBPE) e organiza uma rede de Centros Regionais voltados para levantamentos e pesquisas na matéria.

No final da década de 50, por ocasião dos debates no Congresso Nacional sobre o projeto da Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação, lidera a campanha em defesa da Escola Pública, participando das articulações para que esse projeto privilegiasse o sistema público de ensino. Já na década de 60, participa, juntamente com Darcy Ribeiro, da criação da Universidade de Brasília, vindo a ser seu segundo reitor (1962-1 964).

O golpe militar de 1964 afasta Anísio Teixeira de suas funções públicas.

A partir de 1964, é professor visitante em várias universidades norte-americanas e se dedica à publicação e reedição de seus livros, vindo a falecer no Rio de Janeiro, em março de 1971.

Ao lado dessa intensa atividade de adminsitrador, escreveu vários livros como: Educação Progressiva, Educação para a Democracia, Educação e a Crise Brasileira, Educação não é Privilégio, Educação éum Direito e Educação no Brasil. Nessas publicações, propugnou pela renovação do sistema educacional brasileiro, em bases democráticas e atendendo à formação das classes menos favorecidas.

Anísio Teixeira deixa, assim, sua marca como pensador e político da Educação.

Anísio Teixeira – Educador

Anísio Teixeira
Anísio Teixeira

Anísio Spínola Teixeira nasceu em Caetité (BA), em 12 de julho de 1900, numa família de fazendeiros.

Estudou em colégios jesuítas em Caetité e em Salvador. Em 1922, formou-se em Ciências Jurídicas e Sociais, no Rio de Janeiro.

Com apenas 24 anos, foi nomeado inspetor geral de Ensino do Estado da Bahia. Em 1928, estudou na Universidade de Columbia, em Nova York, onde conheceu o pedagogo John Dewey.

Em 1931, foi nomeado secretário de Educação do Rio. Em sua gestão, criou uma rede municipal de ensino completa, que ia da escola primária à universidade.

Em abril de 1935, completou a montagem da rede de ensino do Rio com a criação da Universidade do Distrito Federal (UDF). Ao lado da Universidade de São Paulo (USP), inaugurada no ano seguinte, a UDF mudou o ensino superior brasileiro, mas ela foi extinta em 1939, durante o Estado Novo.

Em 1935, perseguido pelo governo de Getúlio Vargas, Anísio refugiou-se em sua cidade natal, onde viveu até 1945. Nesse período, não atuou na área educacional e se tornou empresário. Em 1946, ele assumiu o cargo de conselheiro da Organização das Nações Unidas para Educação, Ciência e Cultura (Unesco).

No ano seguinte, com o fim do Estado Novo, voltou ao Brasil e novamente tomou posse da Secretaria de Educação de seu Estado. Nessa gestão, criou, em 1950, o Centro Educacional Carneiro Ribeiro, em Salvador, a Escola Parque.

Em 1951, assumiu o cargo de secretário-geral da Campanha de Aperfeiçoamento do Pessoal do Ensino Superior (Capes) e, no ano seguinte, o de diretor do Instituto Nacional de Estudos Pedagógicos (Inep), onde ficou até 1964.

Anísio foi um dos idealizadores da Universidade de Brasília (UnB), fundada em 1961. Ele entregou a Darcy Ribeiro, que considerava como seu sucessor, a condução do projeto da universidade. Em 1963, tornou-se reitor da UnB. Com o golpe de 1964, acabou afastado do cargo. Foi para os Estados Unidos, lecionar nas universidades de Columbia e da Califórnia.

Voltou ao Brasil em 1965. Em 1966, tornou-se consultor da Fundação Getúlio Vargas (FGV).

Morreu em 11 de março de 1971, de modo misterioso.

Seu corpo foi encontrado no poço do elevador de um edifício no começo da Avenida Rui Barbosa, no Rio.

A polícia considerou a morte acidental, mas a família do educador suspeita de que ele possa ter sido vítima da repressão do governo do general Emílio Garrastazu Medici.

Fonte: www.camara.gov.br/www.vivabrazil.com/www.centrorefeducacional.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Ricardo Boechat

Ricardo Boechat

PUBLICIDADE Biografia de Ricardo Boechat Ricardo Eugênio Boechat (13 de julho de 1952 – 11 …

Samuel Morse

Samuel Morse

PUBLICIDADE Samuel Morse – Vida/Biografia Samuel Morse foi um artista e inventor norte-americano mais lembrado por …

Jean-Antoine Nollet

PUBLICIDADE Quem foi Jean-Antoine Nollet? Nascimento: 19 de dezembro de 1700, Pimprez Morte: 25 de …

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation