Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biografias / Arthur Cayley

Arthur Cayley

PUBLICIDADE

Data de Nascimento: 16 de agosto de 1821 em Richmond, Surrey, Inglaterra
Morreu em: 26 janeiro de 1895 em Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, Inglaterra

Arthur Cayley
Arthur Cayley

Arthur Cayley – Vida

Arthur Cayley nasceu na Inglaterra.

Arthur Cayley era inglês, matemático e líder da escola britânica de pura matemática que surgiram no século 19.

Arthur Cayley foi um matemático britânico que ajudou a fundar a escola britânica de matemática pura.

Ele é foi mais famoso por ter desenvolvido a álgebra de matrizes e não euclidiana e geometria n-dimensional.

Arthur Cayley trabalhou principalmente com álgebra e publicou vários trabalhos sobre matemática.

Mesmo como uma criança, Cayley amava a resolução de problemas matemáticos.

Ele gostava do assunto e também foi um ávido leitor.

Ele prosseguiu os seus estudos no Trinity College, em Cambridge, e entrou no campo da matemática.

Cayley foi a primeira pessoa a descobrir que a geometria euclidiana era um caso especial da geometria projetiva.

Ele também mergulhou no campo da astronomia e mecânica. Ele estava motivado e inspirado por Karl Jacobi e escreveu um livro chamado ‘An Elementary Treatise sobre funções elípticas’ com base nesses estudos.

Arthur Cayley também era fluente em francês, alemão, grego e italiano.

Infância e Educação

Arthur Cayley
Arthur Cayley

Arthur Cayley nasceu em Richmond, Inglaterra, em 16 de agosto de 1821 filho de Henry Cayley e Maria Antonia Doughty.

Seu irmão Charles Bagot Cayley era um lingüista.

Seu pai, um comerciante, se instalou com sua família em Saint Petersburg.

Nos primeiros oito anos, Cayley cresceu na Alemanha.

Em 1829, eles se mudaram para a Inglaterra e se estabeleceram em Blackheath, perto de Londres.

Cayley foi enviado para uma escola privada por quatro anos, e até mesmo em sua tenra idade, ele tinha uma afinidade para a matemática.

Na idade de quatorze anos, ele foi enviado a Faculdade Escola do rei.

Seu gênio em matemática foi devidamente observado e seu professor lhe disse para prosseguir matemática em vez de seguiros passos de seu pai.

Em 1838, com a tenra idade de dezessete anos, Cayley começou a aprender no Trinity College, em Cambridge.

Ele terminou seu curso de graduação com honras, em 1842.

Foi premiado com o ‘Senior Wrangler’ em ‘Mathematical Tripos “e o primeiro lugar no concurso para os prêmios’ Smith ‘.

Depois disso, ele continuou seus estudos, tornando-se um grau MA e ganhou uma bolsa de estudos.

Ele foi residir em Cambridge, depois de ganhar uma bolsa. Durante este período, ele deu palestras sobre matemática.

Sua primeira contribuição foi feita em 1841, para a ‘Cambridge Mathematical Journal’ estabelecida por Gregory e Robert Leslie Ellis.

Ele apresentou três documentos sobre temas baseados na leitura da “Mecânica analytique de Lagrange ‘e algumas das obras de” Laplace’.

Seus principais trabalhos, no entanto, foram os vinte e oito memórias para o “Jornal de Matemática ‘.

Arthur Cayley – Biografia

Arthur Cayley
Arthur Cayley

Como estudante em Cambridge ganhou muitos prêmios em Matemática.

Graduou-se em Trinity e dedicou-se ao Direito durante catorze anos, o que não impediu suas pesquisas matemáticas.

Em 1839 fundou-se na Inglaterra o “Cambridge Mathematical Journal , principal veículo de comunicação que contou com inúmeros artigos de Cayley assim como outros jornais científicos, característicos do século XIX.

Em 1843 criou a Geometria Analítica no espaço n-dimensional usando determinantes como instrumento básico e foi o primeiro a estudar matrizes, definindo matriz nula matriz identidade a partir do que se pode pensar em operações sobre elas. Neste aspecto contou com a colaboração de Benjamim e Charles Peirce.

Em 1846, Cayley escreveu um artigo para o “Jornal de Crelle” estendendo o teorema de espaço tridimensional para um espaço de quatro dimensões.

No “Philosophical Transaction” (Transação Filosófica ) em 1868, publicou um desenvolvimento do plano cartesiano a duas dimensões como um espaço de cinco dimensões cujos elementos são as cônicas.

Em 1854 aceitou o cargo de professor em Cambritige e em 1881 proferiu uma série de conferências sobre funções abelianas e função theta.

Cayley escreveu muitos artigos sobre invariantes algébricos e principalmente nesta teoria teve a ajuda de seu amigo inseparável Sylvester, tanto que foram chamados “gêmeos invariantes”.

Cayley era essencialmente um algebrista mas contribuiu também para a Geometria e em Análise escreveu “Ensaio sobre as funções elíticas “.

Produziu quantidade imensa de artigos e obras durante sua vida, tanto que neste aspecto chega a competir com Cauchy e Euler.

Morte: devido a causas naturais, Cayley faleceu no dia 26 de janeiro 1895.

Obras

Cayley escreveu mais de mil papéis em sua vida. E

m 1876, Cayley publicou um livro chamado “Um tratado elementar sobre funções elípticas. Este foi o único livro que ele escreveu e foi baseado em seus estudos sobre o ponto de vista do Karl Jacobi.

Legado

Cayley proposto muitos teoremas matemáticos e papéis.

Arthur Cayley
Arthur Cayley

Alguns de seus trabalhos mais famosos são:

Teorema de Cayley
s O processo de Cayley
Teorema de Cayley-Hamilton
Cayley álgebra
Algoritmo de Cayley-Purser

Arthur Cayley
Arthur Cayley

Fonte: www.thefamouspeople.com/www.geocities.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Ricardo Boechat

Ricardo Boechat

PUBLICIDADE Biografia de Ricardo Boechat Ricardo Eugênio Boechat (13 de julho de 1952 – 11 …

Samuel Morse

Samuel Morse

PUBLICIDADE Samuel Morse – Vida/Biografia Samuel Morse foi um artista e inventor norte-americano mais lembrado por …

Jean-Antoine Nollet

PUBLICIDADE Quem foi Jean-Antoine Nollet? Nascimento: 19 de dezembro de 1700, Pimprez Morte: 25 de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation