Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biografias / Bastos Tigre

Bastos Tigre

MANUEL BASTOS TIGRE

PUBLICIDADE

Manuel Bastos Tigre, jornalista, poeta, humorista, revistógrafo e compositor, nasceu em 12/3/1882 em Recife, PE e faleceu no dia 1/8/1957 no Rio de Janeiro, RJ.

Mudou-se para o Rio de Janeiro ainda estudante. Ali trabalhou como jornalista, escrevendo sob o pseudômino de D. Quixote.

Bastos Tigre

Com 24 anos estreou como revistógrafo com a peça Maxixe, sua e de Batista Coelho, que também usava um pseudônimo: João Foca. Naquele mesmo ano de 1906, conheceu também seu primeiro sucesso musical, Vem cá, mulata, em parceria com Arquimedes de Oliveira, incluída em sua revista Maxixe, interpretada por Maria Lino.

À partir de 1918, em todos os bondes lia-se o reclame escrito por Bastos Tigre:

Veja, ilustre passageiro,

O belo tipo faceiro

Que o senhor tem ao seu lado.

No entanto, acredite

Quase morreu de bronquite:

Salvou-o o Rhum Creosotado.

Foi autor do primeiro disco publicitário do Brasil, Chopp da Brahma, em parceria com Ary Barroso e gravado em 1935 pelo iniciante Orlando Silva.

Até a década de 1920 escreveu várias peças de sucesso, entre elas Grão-de-bico (1915), De pernas pro ar, com Cândido Castro (1916), Viva o amor, com Eduardo Vitorino (1924) e Ziguezague (1926).

Foi fundador e diretor da revista D. Quixote. Foi um dos fundadores, presidente e tesoureiro da SBAT (Sociedade Brasileira de Autores Teatrais, fundada em 1917) e ainda teve a função de bibliotecário na Biblioteca Nacional do Rio de Janeiro.

Principais sucessos musicais

A despedida, Eduardo Souto e bastos tigre (1932)

A saudade, Eduardo Souto e bastos tigre (1932)

Casa de paulista, versão de bastos tigre da canção Casa de caboclo de Hekel Tavares, Chiquinha Gonzaga e Luiz Peixoto (1929)

Casino Maxixe (A maçã proibida), Sinhô e bastos tigre (1927)

Chopp da Brahma, Ary Barroso e bastos tigre (1935)

Vem cá, mulata, bastos tigre e Arquimedes de Oliveira (1906)

Fonte: www.geocities.com

Bastos Tigre

MANOEL BASTOS TIGRE

Nasceu no Recife (PE), a 12 de março de 1882, filho de Delfino da Silva Tigre e Maria Leontina Bastos Tigre.

Faleceu no Rio de Janeiro, a 2 de agosto de 1957.

Estudou no Colégio Diocesano de Olinda (PE), onde compôs os primeiros versos e criou o jornalzinho humorístico O Vigia. Diplomou-se pela Escola Politécnica, em 1906. Trabalhou como engenheiro da General Electric e depois foi ajudante de geólogo nas Obras Contra as Secas, no Ceará.

Foi homem de múltiplos talentos, pois foi jornalista, poeta, compositor, teatrólogo, humorista, publicitário, além de engenheiro e bibliotecário.E em todas as áreas obteve sucesso, especialmente como publicitário. “É dele, por exemplo, o slogan da Bayer que correu o mundo, garantindo a qualidade dos produtos daquela empresa:

“Se é Bayer é bom”. Foi ele ainda quem fez a letra para Ary Barroso musicar e Orlando Silva cantar, em 1934, o “Chopp em Garrafa”, inspirado no produto que a Brahma passou a engarrafar naquele ano, e veio a constituir-se no primeiro jingle publicitário, entre nós.” (As vidas…, p. 16).

Prestou concurso para Bibliotecário do Museu Nacional (1915) com tese sobre a Classificação Decimal. Mais tarde, transferiu-se para a Biblioteca Central da Universidade do Brasil, onde serviu por mais de 20 anos.

Exerceu a profissão de bibliotecário por 40 anos, é considerado o primeiro bibliotecário por concurso, no Brasil.

Obras publicadas:

Saguão da Posteridade. Rio de Janeiro : Tipografia Altina, 1902.

Versos Perversos. Rio de Janeiro, Livraria Cruz Coutinho, 1905.

O Maxixe. Rio de Janeiro : Tipografia Rabelo Braga, 1906.

Moinhos de Vento. Rio de Janeiro : J. Silva, 1913.

O Rapadura. Rio de Janeiro : Oficina do Teatro e Esporte, 1915.

Grão de Bico. Rio de Janeiro : Turnauer & Machado, 1915.

Bolhas de Sabão. Rio de Janeiro : Leite Ribeiro e Maurillo, 1919.

Arlequim. Rio de Janeiro : Tipografia Fluminense, 1922.

Fonte da Carioca. Rio de Janeiro : Grande Livraria Leite Ribeiro, 1922.

Ver e Amar. Rio de Janeiro : Tipografia Coelho, 1922.

Penso, logo… eis isto. Rio de Janeiro: Tipografia Coelho, 1923.

A Ceia dos Coronéis. Rio de Janeiro : Tipografia Coelho, 1924.

Meu bebê. Rio de Janeiro : P. Assniann, 1924.

Poemas da Primeira Infância. Rio de Janeiro : Tipografia Coelho, 1925.

Brinquedos de Natal. Rio de Janeiro : L. Ribeiro, 1925.

Chantez Clair. Rio de Janeiro : L. Ribeiro, 1926.

Zig-Zag. Rio de Janeiro, 1926.

Carnaval: poemas em louvor ao Momo. Rio de Janeiro, 1932.

Poesias Humorísticas. Rio de Janeiro : Flores & Mário, 1933.

Entardecer. Rio de Janeiro, 1935.

As Parábolas de Cristo. Rio de Janeiro : Borsoi, 1937.

Getúlio Vargas. Rio de Janeiro : Imprensa Nacional, 1937.

Uma Coisa e Outra. Rio de Janeiro : Borsoi, 1937.

Li-Vi-Ouvi. Rio de Janeiro : J. Olympio, 1938.

Senhorita Vitamina. Rio de Janeiro : Sociedade Brasileira de Autores Teatrais, 1942.

Recitália. Rio de Janeiro : H. B. Tigre, 1943.

Martins Fontes. Santos : Sociedade dos Amigos de Martins Fontes, 1943.

Aconteceu ou Podia ter Acontecido. Rio de Janeiro : A Noite, 1944.

Cancionário. Rio de Janeiro : A Noite, 1946.

Conceitos e Preceitos. Rio de Janeiro : A Noite, 1946.

Musa Gaiata. São Paulo : O Papel, 1949.

Sol de Inverno. Rio de Janeiro, 1955.

Fontes biográficas:

AS VIDAS DE BASTOS TIGRE, 1882-1982. Catálogo da exposição comemorativa do centenário de nascimento.
Rio de Janeiro : ABI FUNARTE, Centro de Documentação; Companhia de Cigarros Souza Cruz, 1982. 32p. il.
MENEZES, Raimundo. Bastos Tigre e “La Belle Époque”. São Paulo : Edart, 1966. 395p.
MENEZES, Raimundo de. Dicionário literário brasileiro. 2. ed. rev. aum. e atual. Rio de Janeiro : Livros Técnicos e Científicos, 1978. 803 p.
PARDAL, Paulo. Memórias da Escola Politécnica. Rio de Janeiro : Xerox do Brasil : UFRJ, Escola de Engenharia, 1984. 204p. (Biblioteca Reprográfica Xerox, 21)
Fonte iconográfica:
MENEZES, Raimundo. Bastos Tigre e “La Belle Époque”. São Paulo : Edart, 1966. 395p.

Fonte: www.infolegis.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Ricardo Boechat

Ricardo Boechat

PUBLICIDADE Biografia de Ricardo Boechat Ricardo Eugênio Boechat (13 de julho de 1952 – 11 …

Samuel Morse

Samuel Morse

PUBLICIDADE Samuel Morse – Vida/Biografia Samuel Morse foi um artista e inventor norte-americano mais lembrado por …

Jean-Antoine Nollet

PUBLICIDADE Quem foi Jean-Antoine Nollet? Nascimento: 19 de dezembro de 1700, Pimprez Morte: 25 de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation