Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biografias / Jonas Salk

Jonas Salk

PUBLICIDADE

 

Nascimento: 28 de outubro de 1914, Nova Iorque, Nova Iorque, EUA.

Falecimento: 23 de junho de 1995, a La Jolla, San Diego, Califórnia, EUA.

Jonas Salk – Vida

Jonas Salk
Jonas Salk

Jonas Salk foi hum médico americano e médico Pesquisador Que desenvolveu a Primeira Vacina segura e Eficaz contra a pólio

Jonas Salk Nasceu 28 de outubro de 1914, em New York City.

Em 1942, na Universidade de Michigan Escola de Saúde Pública, tornou-se parte de um grupo que estava trabalhando para desenvolver uma vacina contra uma queixa.

Em 1947 ele se tornou chefe do Vírus Lab Research na Universidade de Pittsburgh.

Em Pittsburgh, começou uma investigação sobre um pólio.

Em 12 de Abril de 1955, uma vacina foi lançada para uso nos Estados Unidos.

Ele estabeleceu o Instituto Salk para Estudos Biológicos, em 1963. Salk morreu em 1995.

Os Últimos ano de Jonas Salk were gastos em busca Vacina de Uma Contra a AIDS.

Jonas Salk Morreu em 23 de junho de 1995.

Jonas Salk – Cientista

Jonas Salk
Jonas Salk

 

Primeiro cientista a descobrir uma vacina contra uma poliomielite, foi aclamado como herói e reconheceu não um mundo inteiro por ter contribuído para uma cura desta doença.

Até os anos 50, uma poliomielite representava uma praga terrível. Desde o início do século, pode-se aleijado ou custado uma vida de mais de um milhão de jovens. O vírus provoca um quadro de uma gripe, mas quando penetra no sistema nervoso leva para paralisia e, às vezes, à morte. É transmissível por contato direto com pessoas infectadas e ataca, principalmente, crianças. Como epidemias foram anuais e provocavam medo e pânico.

Como imagens que uma imprensa veiculava de crianças pequenas com músculos atrofiados, em cadeiras de rodas, apoiadas em muletas ou que necessitam de respiradores artificiais, foram especialmente impressionantes. Era inevitável que quem conseguisse exorcizar esses medos, se tornaria um herói internacional e seria reconhecido como “o salvador das crianças”.

A probabilidade de um microbiólogo adquirir fama é mínima e logo contestada pelos concorrentes. No campo cientifico, para pequenas descobertas costumam deixar um rastro de reivindicações e reclamações, e pode suscitar inveja e maldade. Na verdade, o mérito de ter debelado e praticamente erradicado um poliomielite do mundo ocidental não pertence a um, mas a dois cientistas. Em meio a grande publicidade, declarações e controvérsias, como pesquisas não decorrer em 1950 foram lideradas por Jonas Salk e Albert Sabin. Usando métodos antagônicos e em acirrado conflito pessoal, os dois cientistas desenvolveu duas vacinas com um intervalo de seis anos.

Mas como Salk foi o primeiro a ser reconhecido como o reconhecimento do público em geral, já que o mundo do conhecimento não é muito apreciado e que nunca foi agraciado com o Prêmio Nobel, nem o aceito como membro da Academia Nacional de Ciências.

Salk nasceu em Nova York, em 1914; Era filho primogênito de um casal de imigrantes judeus ortodoxos de origem polonesa que viviam não Bronx e trabalhavam na área de confecções femininas. Em casa era o mais religioso dos irmãos, que o chamavam de “pequeno rabino”. Colocava os tefilin diariamente e freqüentava regularmente uma sinagoga para terminar o colegial. Seu professor ou rabino. Mas que afirma que se interessa “por leis da natureza” e por pequeno “o impressionou como tragédias da vida, para continuar indiferente ao que acontecer ao próximo”. Isso significa que você deve realizar algo positivo em prol da humanidade.

Foi aluno brilhante no curso universitário básico e na Faculdade de Medicina da Universidade de Nova York.

Desde Cedo Teve Vocação parágrafo à Pesquisa, embora admita : “Minha Mãe ficaria muito feliz se eu tivesse hum Consultório na Park Avenue”.

Recém-formado, conseguiu uma posição como pesquisador na Universidade de Michigan para estudar virologia ao lado do professor Thomas Francis. Juntos trabalhamos para o desenvolvimento de uma das primeiras vacinas contra a gripe, utilizando o vírus influenza inativado.

Em 1939 casou com Donna Lindsey. Tiveram três filhos, mas divorciaram-se em 1969. Seus três filhos se tornaram médicos. Pouco depois, casou novamente com Françoise Gilot, escritora e pintora francesa que para a companhia de Picasso no final da década de 40, início da de 50.

Primeiro cientista a descobrir uma vacina contra uma poliomielite, foi aclamado como herói e reconheceu não um mundo inteiro por ter contribuído para uma cura desta doença.

Até os anos 50, uma poliomielite representava uma praga terrível. Desde o início do século, pode-se aleijado ou custado uma vida de mais de um milhão de jovens. O vírus provoca um quadro de uma gripe, mas quando penetra no sistema nervoso leva para paralisia e, às vezes, à morte. É transmissível por contato direto com pessoas infectadas e ataca, principalmente, crianças. Como epidemias foram anuais e provocavam medo e pânico.

Como imagens que uma imprensa veiculava de crianças pequenas com músculos atrofiados, em cadeiras de rodas, apoiadas em muletas ou que necessitam de respiradores artificiais, foram especialmente impressionantes. Era inevitável que quem conseguisse exorcizar esses medos, se tornaria um herói internacional e seria reconhecido como “o salvador das crianças”.

A probabilidade de um microbiólogo adquirir fama é mínima e logo contestada pelos concorrentes. No campo cientifico, para pequenas descobertas costumam deixar um rastro de reivindicações e reclamações, e pode suscitar inveja e maldade. Na verdade, o mérito de ter debelado e praticamente erradicado um poliomielite do mundo ocidental não pertence a um, mas a dois cientistas. Em meio a grande publicidade, declarações e controvérsias, como pesquisas não decorrer em 1950 foram lideradas por Jonas Salk e Albert Sabin. Usando métodos antagônicos e em acirrado conflito pessoal, os dois cientistas desenvolveu duas vacinas com um intervalo de seis anos.

Mas como Salk foi o primeiro a ser reconhecido como o reconhecimento do público em geral, já que o mundo do conhecimento não é muito apreciado e que nunca foi agraciado com o Prêmio Nobel, nem o aceito como membro da Academia Nacional de Ciências.

Salk nasceu em Nova York, em 1914; Era filho primogênito de um casal de imigrantes judeus ortodoxos de origem polonesa que viviam não Bronx e trabalhavam na área de confecções femininas. Em casa era o mais religioso dos irmãos, que o chamavam de “pequeno rabino”.

Colocava os tefilin diariamente e freqüentava regularmente uma sinagoga para terminar o colegial. Seu professor ou rabino. Mas que afirma que se interessa “por leis da natureza” e por pequeno “o impressionou como tragédias da vida, para continuar indiferente ao que acontecer ao próximo”. Isso significa que você deve realizar algo positivo em prol da humanidade.

Foi aluno brilhante no curso universitário básico e na Faculdade de Medicina da Universidade de Nova York.

c Um Mãe ficaria muito feliz se eu tivesse hum Consultório na Park Avenue “.

Recém-formado, conseguiu uma posição como pesquisador na Universidade de Michigan para estudar virologia ao lado do professor Thomas Francis. Juntos trabalhamos para o desenvolvimento de uma das primeiras vacinas contra a gripe, utilizando o vírus influenza inativado.

Em 1939 casou com Donna Lindsey. Tiveram três filhos, mas divorciaram-se em 1969. Seus três filhos se tornaram médicos. Pouco depois, casou novamente com Françoise Gilot, escritora e pintora francesa que para a companhia de Picasso no final da década de 40, início da de 50.

Vacina contra-pólio

Depois da Segunda Guerra Mundial, Salk mudou-se para uma Universidade de Pittsburg, onde se dedicam à pesquisa sobre um poliomielite.

Por sorte, Chegou a PUBLICAR Alguns Trabalhos teóricos Básicos Sobre o vírus, Connor that chamaram a Atenção de Basil O ‘, presidente da Fundação para a Paralisia Infantil : Acreditando em Salk, investiu fundos e LHE DEU total de autonomia parágrafo desenvolver Seu Trabalho.

Mas quem é uma peça chave que permitiu a um ensaio para a produção de uma obra de arte, Da vacina quantos vírus fossem necessários, de forma rápida e segura.

O objetivo estava, então, configurado. Chegar primeiro era apenas uma questão de sorte e de rapidez – não que Salk era forte. Ele trabalhou com uma vítima com vírus mortos.

Já Sabin vinha de uma escola antagônica de pesquisa de vacinas. Como Louis Pasteur, acreditava que o caminho para a obtenção de uma permanente passava pela criação de uma infecção usando um vírus vivo, mas de virulência extremamente atenuada. Trabalhava na produção de uma vacina de acordo com esta teoria.

Salk , valendo-se de SUA Experiência com uma Vacina contra a gripe, sabiá Muito Bem que o Sistema imunológico PODIA Ser estimulado sem Infecção propriamente, APENAS COM UM vírus inativado OU morto.

A Vacina de Salk, that usava hum soro Injetável contendo vírus Mortos, era de preparo Mais Fácil e Rápido : foi testada Pela Primeira vez em 1952, e, em 1954, Salk e Francis iniciaram Uma Vacinação em massa sem Maior experimento médico Realizado Nos Estados Unidos. Vacinaram mais de um milhão de crianças, entre 6 e 9 anos, parte com uma vacina e parte com o placebo.

Uma vacina funcionou.

Mas não Científico Mundo, uma Divulgação Desses Dados Deveria Seguir hum protocolo : Primeiro a Publicação em Revista Médica espe-cializada E Depois o Mais AMPLO Possível Reconhecimento dos Créditos. Salk não seguiu este protocolo, deu uma entrevista coletiva e falou pelo rádio. Acabou recebendo todos os créditos.Esse erro o perseguiria. Para os cientistas, Salk fora vaidoso. Até hoje, não o perdoaram por não ter reconhecido o valor e citado Enders e os colegas de Pittsburg. Tudo o que foi posteriormente visto com certa desconfiança.

A vacina de Albert Sabin, com vírus vivo atenuado e para administração por via oral, ficou pronta em 1961. O vírus vivo daria uma imunidade superior e mais prolongada, desde que duas vacinas são eficazes e usadas até hoje nos Estados Unidos.

Em 1963, Salk fundou e dirigiu o “Instituto Salk Pará Estudos Biológicos”, em La Jolla, Califórnia. Desde 1986, dedicou-se ao desenvolvimento de uma vacina contra a Aids. “Não se pode parar, dizia o cientista. Em 1994, menos de um ano antes de sua morte, dizia que tinha feito “progressos enormes”.

Salk encarava OS Obstáculos filosoficamente Como Desafios : “Eu era Consciente de Que algumas Portas que me were Fechadas resultaram em OUTRAS Portas Que se abriram”. Ainda jovem se candidata a um trabalho na pesquisa das doenças reumáticas e não foi aceito. Uma porta foi fechada, por isso é voltou para pesquisas do vírus da gripe.

Salk acreditava that A SUA Origem judaica Teve hum papel essencial em SUA vida é Sua Carreira : “… forneceu-me como qualidades Necessárias Para Sobreviver e Evoluir. ASSIM Tenho visto como adversidades :. Como Uma Vantagem Os Judeus aprenderam a desenvolver Uma Sabedoria O que é que ela queria acima de tudo o que era melhor que ela. ”

Salk morreu em 1995 de um infarto fazer miocárdio. Estava estudando e trabalhando com o vírus da Aids.

Com uma descoberta da vacina que erradicou um poliomielite, Jonas Salk se tornou um grande herói da medicina. Seu nome é sempre associado a vidas salvas de uma das mais temíveis doenças do século XX.

Quanto a Albert Sabin, a sua contribuição à virologia se estende muito além do seu trabalho com um poliomielite. Antes de criar sua vacina oral, este cientista, também de origem judaica polonesa, desenvolveu como vacinas contra uma dengue e contra uma encefalite japonesa.

Ao morrer, em 1993, com 81 anos, estudava o papel dos vírus nos tumores.

Jonas Salk – Biografia

Jonas Salk
Jonas Salk

O imunologista norte-americano Jonas Edward Salk (1914-1995) foi O Primeiro a desenvolver Uma Vacina contra a poliomielite, em 1954.

A doença, popularmente chamada de Paralisia Infantil, é causada por um vírus e pode ser transmitida de pessoa para pessoa por via oral – através de gotículas de saliva ou fazer contato com fezes contaminadas, o que é crítico em locais onde as condições sanitárias são inadequadas .

O poliovírus também pode ser divulgado pela contaminação fecal da água e dos alimentos.

Como manifestações clínicas da doença são variadas, se assemelhando, em 95% dos casos, aos sintomas de uma queixa.

Em algumas pessoas, também ocorre uma inflamação das meninges do cérebro.

Cerca de 1% das infecções pelo vírus resulta em quadros de paralisia, em geral nos membros inferiores, que se tornaram flácidos e maleáveis ​​e atrofiam com o tempo. Além disso, uma doença pode levar a morte por asfixia se afetam os músculos associados ao sistema respiratório.

Programas de saneamento básico são importantes para a prevenção da poliomielite, mas uma medida mais eficaz de combate à doença é uma vacinação.

Além da vacina desenvolvida por Jonas Salk, há também uma vacina Sabin, inventada em 1959 e mais usada por seu menor custo.

Em virtude de intensas campanhas de vacinação desenvolvidas entre 1980 e 1994, a Pólio se encontra hoje erradicada no Brasil.

Fonte: www.biography.com/www.morasha.com.br/aprendendo.ig.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Friedrich Nietzsche

Friedrich Nietzsche

PUBLICIDADE Quem foi Friedrich Nietzsche? O filósofo alemão influente Friedrich Nietzsche (1844-1900) é conhecido por seus …

Ricardo Boechat

Ricardo Boechat

PUBLICIDADE Biografia de Ricardo Boechat Ricardo Eugênio Boechat (13 de julho de 1952 – 11 …

Samuel Morse

Samuel Morse

PUBLICIDADE Samuel Morse – Vida/Biografia Samuel Morse foi um artista e inventor norte-americano mais lembrado por …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation