Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biografias / Antônio Rodrigues Arzão

Antônio Rodrigues Arzão

Antônio Rodrigues Arzão – Vida

PUBLICIDADE

Bandeirante brasileiro e descobridor, nascido em uma data desconhecida, provavelmente em Taubaté, e morreu naquela cidade em 1694.

Ele é creditado com a descoberta do ouro em Minas Gerais.

Seguindo os passos da bandeira de Fernão Dias Pais, Antônio Rodrigues Arzão organizou em 1693, uma expedição que penetrou no Embaú em Minas Gerais, e, através de Itaberaba, dirigiu Tripuí, rio histórico de Ouro Preto.

Antônio Rodrigues Arzão foi em direção as montanhas do Guarapirangas, onde os índios lhe disseram que não muito longe dali corria um rio muito rico, a mesma cor dos metais amarelos rio Tripuí.

Antônio Rodrigues Arzão encontrou ouro nas imediações dos dois rios Arrepiados hoje Araponga, que pertencia ao município de Viçosa.

Ele assediado pelos índios retirarou-se para Vitória, no estado do Espírito Santo.

De lá, ele retornou a Taubaté, onde morreu pouco depois, mas não antes de dizer a Bartolomeu Bueno de Siqueira, seu cunhado, a estrada que ele tinha viajado.

Seguindo essas indicações, Siqueira encontrou ouro nas montanhas de Itaberaba, em 1694.

Antônio Rodrigues Arzão – Biografia

Antônio Rodrigues Arzão foi um bandeirante nascido em Taubaté, filho do capitão Manuel Rodrigues Arzão (morto em 1700) e de Maria Afonso ou Afonso de Azevedo, bisneto paterno de Cornélio de Arzão e de e Elvira Rodrigues; neto materno de João Peres Calhamares e de Margarida Fernandes.

Teve dois tios igualmente importantes sertanistas.

Foi apontado como responsável pela descoberta de ouro em Minas Gerais.

Era o cabo de bandeira escravagista que teria, em 1693 (a data se ignora, especula-se que foi a partir de 1690) achado ouro na casa da Casca, assim chamada, não deu importância ao achado, pois nunca cogitou em pedir ao rei qualquer proveito. Sertanista dos antigos, penetrou o sertão à cata de esmeraldas, em demanda do Itaverava com mais ou menos 50 homens entre os quais se achava seu cunhado cunhado José Gonçalves de Carvalho, casado com Catarina de Camargo, filha de Fernando Ortiz de Camargo o Moço. Assim chegou aos sertões da Casca ou distrito do Cuieté (ou Caeté, “mato bravo”) a cinco léguas do rio Doce- e, guiado por uma índia, descobriu cascalhos de ouro – ou, dizem, teria achado no córrego onde lavavam os pratos.

No Itaverava, tivera as mesmas dúvidas que Vicente Lopes, decidindo prosseguir – e foi ter à serra do Guarapiranga, de onde pela manhã avistou os pincaros agudos da serra dos Arrepiados por efeito da luz parecendo mais próximos; descendo nessa direção encontrou o rio Piranga, em seu melhor braço, aurífero, e índios da nação puri que lhe falaram de um manacial melhor, o do rio Casca, originario da cordilheira. No ramo superior desta, chamado hoje serra do Brigadeiro, havia o pico chamado Pedra Menina que tem parecença com o Itacolumi, por isso se enganou.

Sua comitiva teria morrido de febres, os índios não o quiseram acompanhar,ou temendo os conquistadores no vale do Sipotaua (Xopotó, «cipó amarelo») e só queriam aceitar segui-lo para o Espírito Santo, muito mais perto do que Taubaté.

E assim foi. No Casca, o sertanista enchera os alforges destes ouros, do que ofereceu três oitavas ao Capitão-Mor regente João Velasco de Molina, que delas fez três moedas) e à câmara de Vitoria, onde chegou descendo o rio Doce. As oitavas apresentadas foram as primeiras de que se acha relação dos registros de São Paulo. Com o fracasso da bandeira, teria desertado Duarte Nunes, o descobridor do ouro preto? O fato é que voltou ao Rio e Santos e de lá a São Paulo.

Diz Silva Leme em sua «Genealogia Paulistana» volume I página 191: «Foi Rodrigues de Arzão um destemido bandeirante, e o primeiro que descobriu ouro em Minas Gerais; faleceu em 1696, deixando o roteiro de suas descobertas a seu concunhado Bartolomeu Bueno de Siqueira, que, nesse mesmo ano, se embrenhou nos sertões em busca desse metal, e consultando o dito roteiro, foi ter a Itaberaba (pedra brilhante) onde, em distância de oito léguas, fundou a povoação de Ouro Preto e outras vizinhas.

Seguindo os caminhos abertos por Fernão Dias Pais (1674-1681), teria descoberto a primeira jazida de ouro nos sertões das Minas Gerais em 1692 ou 1693.

Deve ter partido para os sertões de Caeté em 1687 com uns 50 homens, encontrou as minas do rio Doce, das que deixou roteiro a seu cunhado Bartolomeu Bueno de Siqueira.

Diz um historiador:

« Antônio Rodrigues Arzão por 1692 andou com cinqüenta companheiros pela bacia do rio Doce. Encontrou , no rio da Casca, areias auríferas; encheu os alforges; e descendo o rio Doce chegou ao Espírito Santo, a cujo capitão-mor comunicou o descobrimento. O roteiro, deu-a ao concunhado, Bartolomeu Bueno de Siqueira, também paulista, que se pôs em campo – em 1694 – através das regiões de Congonhas e Suaçui.»

O historiador mineiro Diogo de Vasconcelos detalha a viagem de Arzão que, após breve estada em Itaverava, alcançou a Serra do Guarapiranga de onde, pela manhã, avistou os píncaros agudos da serra de Arrepiados. Afirma que, em razão da luz oriental, supôs mais próxima a serra. Seguindo, então, em sua direção, encontrou o rio Piranga.

Há várias versões sobre quem descobriu o ouro das Minas Gerais. Prevalece, geralmente, aquela que atribui à bandeira de Antônio Rodrigues Arzão a descoberta dos cascalhos auríferos nos sertões do rio Casca, por volta de 1693.

Arzão morreu logo após regressar a Taubaté deixando ao cunhado os dados necessários a futuras expedições. Não teria aceitado auxílios oficiais em Vitória, talvez por se sentir cansado e doente, e cometeu a Bartolomeu Bueno de Siqueira, seu cunhado e nacional de São Paulo, a continuação de seu descoberto. É, pelo menos, a versão oficial. E se especulou, na época, que teria achado muito mais do que as três oitavas…

Em meados de 1694 Bartolomeu Bueno e Carlos Pedroso da Silveira, este ultimo companheiro de Arzão, descobriram ouro na serra de Itaverava e remeteram amostras para o Rio de Janeiro.

Com referência à «Casa da Casca», citada por Arzão e companheiros, querem alguns autores que se localizava nas imediações do Cuité, enquanto outros apontam a região onde hoje se encontram Abre Campo e Rio Casca, em Minas Gerais. Entretanto, o historiador Salomão de Vasconcelos diz que a localização exata da Casa da Casca é nas fraldas da Serra dos Arrepiados, em Araponga (Minas Gerais).

Em 30 de janeiro de 1701, D. Pedro II enviou-lhe uma Carta Régia de Salvaterra em que ordena que, se seu velho pai Manuel Rodrigues Arzão já estivesse falecido, ficasse ele encarregado da escolha da data mineral real e por conta da respectiva fazenda a mandasse lavrar. Mas Arzão não desempenhou a incumbência, desapareceu até 1717.

Combate contra Botocudos - Obra de Jean Baptiste Debret, de 1827. Guerra dos bandeirantes contra tribos de Piratininga
Combate contra Botocudos – Obra de Jean Baptiste Debret, de 1827. Guerra dos bandeirantes contra tribos de Piratininga

A outra versão

Historiadores há que dizem que estava vivo em 1728!

Carvalho Franco, no «Dicionário dos Bandeirantes e Sertanistas do Brasil», demonstra que não morreu ao regressar da Casa da Casca, viveu até 1730 exercendo funções publicas em São Paulo, que era cristão novo de origem flamenga e que sua numerosa família estava muito ligada aos Buenos e demais bandeirantes de São Paulo.

Esse ouro é considerado por diversos cronistas o primeiro que se achou em território mineiro, sendo provável que 12 anos antes Borba Gato e os seus (outros dizem 20 anos antes) já tivessem colhido algumas amostras às margens do rio das Velhas.

O que é incontestável é que abriu caminho e a ele se seguirão em breve Carlos Pedroso da Silveira, Bartolomeu Bueno de Siqueira, Salvador Fernandes Furtado de Mendonça, Manoel Garcia Velho, Domingos do Prado, Antônio Dias Taubateano, o padre João de Faria Fialho, Tomás Lopes de Camargo, Francisco Bueno da Silva, João Lopes de Lima, Leonardo Nardes, «em mais tantos itinerários distintos mmas com idêntica ambição e fortaleza, alguns lançando na nova terra da promissão os fundamentos de numerosos e vastos arraiais.»

Casamento e posteridade

Era casado com Mariana de Camargo (morta em 1715) da importante família dos Camargos, filha de Joana Lopes e de Fernando Ortiz de Camargo o Moço, portanto neta de Fernando de Camargo, o Tigre.

Tiveram quatro filhos.

Fonte: www.mcnbiografias.com/www.riocascaonline.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Ricardo Boechat

Ricardo Boechat

PUBLICIDADE Biografia de Ricardo Boechat Ricardo Eugênio Boechat (13 de julho de 1952 – 11 …

Samuel Morse

Samuel Morse

PUBLICIDADE Samuel Morse – Vida/Biografia Samuel Morse foi um artista e inventor norte-americano mais lembrado por …

Jean-Antoine Nollet

Jean-Antoine Nollet

PUBLICIDADE Quem foi Jean-Antoine Nollet? Nascimento: 19 de dezembro de 1700, Pimprez Morte: 25 de …

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation