Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biografias / Antônio Raposo Tavares

Antônio Raposo Tavares

PUBLICIDADE

Nascimento: 1598, Mértola, Portugal.

Morte: 1658, São Paulo, São Paulo.

Antônio Raposo Tavares – Vida

Antônio Raposo Tavares
Antônio Raposo Tavares

Antônio Raposo Tavares nasceu em São Miguel do Pinheiro, Alentejo, Portugal em 1598.

Ele viajou para a América do Sul em 1618 com seu pai Fernão Vieira Tavares.

Em 1622, depois que seu pai morreu, ele se estabeleceu em torno de São Paulo; seis anos depois, em 1628, ele deixou a vila com a primeira bandeira composto por 900 colonos e 2000 Tupi guerreiros. Esta viagem foi iniciada para caçar os hereges [ambíguas] para baixo e para capturar mais escravos indígenas (principalmente Tupi, Tememinos e Carijós).

Os bandeirantes primeiro atacaram alguns Guarani aldeias do vale do Alto Paraná, que foram protegidos pelos espanhóis jesuítas e brutalmente matou muitas pessoas, capturando 2.500 índios. Esta viagem permitiu a anexação de uma porção de terra a leste do rio Uruguai ( estados atuais do Paraná e Santa Catarina ) para a colônia Português.

Antônio Raposo Tavares voltou para São Paulo em 1633 e tornou-se um juiz.

Três anos depois, novamente à esquerda para uma nova viagem, desta vez para destruir os assentamentos jesuítas espanhóis estabelecidos sudeste do Rio Uruguai (atual Rio Grande do Sul ).

A partir de 1639-1642, Tavares lutou junto com o militar, que estava envolvido na guerra contra os holandeses , que haviam conquistado os assentamentos na costa nordeste ( Bahia e Pernambuco ).

Ele embarcou em sua última viagem com uma bandeira em 1648, em busca de ouro, minerais preciosos e escravos no continente inexplorado. Ele foi acompanhado por 200 mercenários brancos de São Paulo e mais de mil índios.

Os bandeirantes viajou por mais de 10.000 quilômetros (6.200 milhas), seguindo os cursos dos rios, principalmente o Rio Paraguai, o rio Grande, o rio Mamoré, o rio Madeira e do rio Amazonas.

Apenas Raposo Tavares, 59 brancos e alguns índios chegaram a Belém, na foz do rio Amazonas.

Depois disso, os sobreviventes retornaram para São Paulo, onde Raposo Tavares morreu em 1658.

Antônio Raposo Tavares – Índios

Antônio Raposo Tavares
Raposo Tavares, óleo de Manuel Victor

Bandeirante paulista do século XVII nascido em São Miguel de Beja, Portugal em 1598.

Em 1628 convicto de que lucros ambiciosos jaziam no sertão, desafiando a coragem dos audaciosos, Raposo Tavares dedicou-se a organizar uma bandeira que realizasse o seu sonho.

Aprontou uma das maiores e mais…poderosas que foram organizadas.

Em setembro Raposo Tavares deixou São Paulo, acompanhado de sua gente, que eram 3.000 homens.

Tomando o caminho do Sul, e seguindo até alcançar as cabeceiras do Nordeste, fixou-se em pontos convenientes daquela região. Empenhou-se em assegurar a posse dos atuais Estado do Paraná, Santa Catarina, Rio Grande do Sul e Mato Grosso; ocupados então pelas reduções jesuítas. Na confusão da luta, vários indígenas conseguiram fugir, indo refugiar-se no aldeamento jesuístico em Guaíra; em terras espanholas.

O bandeirante não se conformou. Não podia deixar fugir assim aquele lucro esperado, certo de que afinal julgava merecido. Não hesitou, ordenou seus comandantes a capturar os fujões. Aquela povoação não ia abrigar mais nenhum índio medroso.

Mandou incendiá-la completamente, capturando não só os que haviam refugiado, como também os 3.000 escravos indígenas que depois foram vendidos a outras capitanias brasileiras.

Durante certo tempo os índios representavam o que de maior havia no sertão. Era muito mais fácil encontrá-los do que descobrir minas ou batear rios.

Nome completo: Antônio Raposo Tavares

Antônio Raposo Tavares – Bandeirante

Antônio Raposo Tavares

Bandeirante que expandiu as fronteiras brasileiras ao deter o avanço dos espanhóis.

Desempenhou papel importante no combate aos holandeses no Nordeste. Nasceu em 1598, em São Miguel de Beja, no Alentejo, Portugal.

Em 1618 vem para o Brasil com o pai. Dedica-se ao aprisionamento de índios para o trabalho escravo nas fazendas coloniais. Em 1622 fixa-se em São Paulo, de onde parte a sua primeira bandeira seis anos mais tarde. Ela chega a Guairá (RS), expulsa os jesuítas espanhóis e amplia as fronteiras do Brasil.

Seus ataques às missões jesuíticas também asseguram a posse dos atuais estados do Paraná, de Santa Catarina e de Mato Grosso. De volta a São Paulo, em 1633, Raposo Tavares torna-se juiz ordinário, cargo de que desiste no mesmo ano para ser ouvidor da capitania de São Vicente.

Três anos depois parte em outra expedição, agora para expulsar jesuítas espanhóis da localidade de Tapes, também no Rio Grande do Sul. De 1639 a 1642, integra as forças que lutam contra os holandeses, combatendo na Bahia e em Pernambuco.

Sua última expedição, a Bandeira de Limites, parte de São Paulo em 1648, em busca de prata, dura três anos e percorre 10 mil quilômetros. È considerada a primeira viagem em torno do território brasileiro.

Raposo Tavares morre em 1658, em São Paulo.

Antônio Raposo Tavares – Biografia

Estátua de Raposo Tavares, no Museu Paulista
Estátua de Raposo Tavares, no Museu Paulista

Antônio Raposo Tavares, nasceu em Beja de São Miguel, no Alentejo, Portugal, por volta de 1598.

Filho de Fernão Vieira Tavares, governador da capitania de São Vicente, veio para o Brasil em 1618 e se radicou em São Paulo em 1622.

As bandeiras de Raposo Tavares, classificadas no grupo das despovoadoras, destinavam-se primordialmente a aprisionar indígenas. Asseguraram também a presença portuguesa, evitando a ampliação do domínio espanhol.

Em 1628, convicto de que lucros ambiciosos jaziam no sertão, desafiando a coragem dos audaciosos, Raposo Tavares dedicou-se a organizar uma bandeira que realizasse o seu sonho.

Aprontou uma das maiores e mais poderosas que foram organizadas.

Em setembro Raposo Tavares deixou São Paulo, acompanhado de sua gente, que eram 3.000 homens. Tomando o caminho do Sul, e seguindo até alcançar as cabeceiras do Nordeste, fixou-se em pontos convenientes daquela região.

Empenhou-se em assegurar a posse dos atuais Estado do Paraná, Santa Catarina, Rio Grande do Sul e Mato Grosso; ocupados então pelas reduções jesuítas.

Na confusão da luta, vários indígenas conseguiram fugir, indo refugiar-se no aldeamento jesuístico em Guaíra; em terras espanholas.

O bandeirante não se conformou. Não podia deixar fugir assim aquele lucro esperado, certo de que afinal julgava merecido. Não hesitou, ordenou seus comandantes a capturar os fujões. Aquela povoação não ia abrigar mais nenhum índio medroso. Mandou incendiá-la completamente, capturando não só os que haviam refugiado, como também os 3.000 escravos indígenas que depois foram vendidos a outras capitanias brasileiras. Durante certo tempo os índios representavam o que de maior havia no sertão. Era muito mais fácil encontrá-los do que descobrir minas ou batear rios.

De regresso a São Paulo, exerceu o cargo de juiz ordinário em 1633, função que abandonou no mesmo ano pelo cargo de ouvidor da capitania de São Vicente.

Foi então excomungado pelos jesuítas, além de deposto pelo governador.

Absolvido pela ouvidoria geral do Rio de Janeiro e reposto no cargo, participou de outra expedição em 1636. Nessa ocasião dirigiu-se ao Tape, no centro do atual estado do Rio Grande do Sul. Expulsos os jesuítas, Raposo Tavares voltou a São Paulo, onde era considerado herói. “Temos de expulsar-vos de uma terra que é nossa, e não de Castela”, dizia o bandeirante Raposo Tavares, aos espanhóis, para anexar terras ao Brasil.

Entre 1639 e 1642, Raposo Tavares dedicou-se a ações militares. Como capitão de companhia, integrou o contingente enviado do sul para prestar socorro às forças sitiadas na Bahia. Em missão semelhante esteve em Pernambuco, onde tomou parte na longa batalha naval contra os holandeses.

A última e maior de suas bandeiras, em busca de prata, iniciou-se em 1648 e durou mais de três anos. A expedição que percorreu dez mil quilômetros, saiu de São Paulo, seguiu pelo interior do continente, atravessou a floresta amazônica e chegou ao atual estado do Pará. Foi a primeira viagem de reconhecimento geográfico em território brasileiro.

Raposo Tavares morreu na cidade de São Paulo em 1658.

O BRASÃO

Num pentágono formado de cabos de ouro e encimado pela coroa naval: em campo verde, um braço de carnação, semivestido de prata com realces de vermelho e movente do flanco da sinestra empunhando uma espada de século XVII, de lâmina de prata e cabo de ouro, disposta em banda e apontada para o alto; em contrachefe, três faixas ondadas de prata.

Explicação

RAPOSO TAVARES

Nome por que celebrizou-se o denodado bandeirante Antonio Raposo Tavares (1598-1658), um dos líderes máximos da epopéia das Bandeiras.

O verde do campo, a exprimir pujante vegetação, refere-se ao grandioso interior brasileiro valentemente desbravado pelo intimorato Chefe, que, em sua empolgante atuação, com inexcedível coragem e marcante determinação, palmilhou impressionate extensão do território pátrio em heróico percurso pelo sertão; as três faixas ondadas de prata em contrachefe, lembram os Rios Guaporé, Madeira e Amazonas, de cujos cursos o intrépido Mestre-de-Campo, título que recebeu em 1642, acompanhou os rumos, buscando ainda mais engrandecer a Pátria ao atravessar pela primeira vez a densa floresta amazônica, consolidando os mais altos ideais de expansão nacional; o braço semivestido empunhando a espada com galhardia, ao evocar predicados de combatividade, destemor e despendimento do consagrado Chefe-de-Bandeira que a História imortalizou, recordando aquele bravo reporta-se ao próprio navio que lhe tem o nome.

O Brasão foi aprovado pelo Aviso 0985 de 22 de outubro de 1973 do EMA (Bol.117 de 26/04/1974/1093)

Antônio Raposo Tavares – Bandeiras

Antônio Raposo Tavares
Antônio Raposo Tavares

Bandeira de Raposo Tavares

Além do apresamento de índios e da busca de ouro, as bandeiras tinham ainda outra função importante para a Metrópole: serviam de ponta de lança da conquista e povoamento do interior, numa época em que Espanha e Portugal estavam longe de ter definido a fronteira de seus domínios no coração da América do Sul. Em algumas expedições, essa função política e militar se destacou. Foi o caso da bandeira chefiada por Antônio Raposo Tavares, que deixou São Paulo em 1648 para desbravar milhares de quilômetros do sertão até o Amazonas.

Com a chancela do rei

Português nascido em São Miguel da Beja em 1598, vindo para o Brasil aos vinte anos, Antônio Raposo Tavares já era um experiente preador de índios quando se envolveu naquela que seria a maior façanha de sua vida. Consta que esteve em Portugal, traçando os planos da expedição, junto com altas autoridades do Reino. O objetivo era aumentar a área do interior sul-americano sob domínio português, descobrindo novos territórios e, se possível, reservas de metais preciosos. Já nessa época conhecia-se a rota de São Paulo ao Peru; pelo menos um bandeirante, Antônio Castanho da Silva, chegara até lá em 1622. Acredita-se até que as reduções jesuíticas do Itatim foram formadas para bloquear essa via de acesso aos paulistas.

Três anos pelo sertão

Preparado para enfrentar qualquer bloqueio, Raposo Tavares dividiu a bandeira em duas colunas.

A primeira, chefiada por ele próprio, reunia 120 paulistas e 1 200 índios.

A segunda, um pouco menor, era comandàda por Antônio Pereira de Azevedo. Viajando separadamente, os dois grupos desceram o Tietê até o rio Paraná, de onde atingiram o Aquidauana. Em dezembro de 1648, reuniram-se às margens do rio Paraguai, ocupando a redução de Santa Bárbara.

Depois de unificada, a bandeira prosseguiu viagem em abril de 1649, alcançando o rio Guapaí (ou Grande), de onde avançou em direção à cordilheira dos Andes. Estava em plena América espanhola, entre as cidades de Potosí e Santa Cruz de la Sierra (hoje território da Bolívia). Aí permaneceu até meados de 1650, explorando o mais possível a região.

De julho de 1650 a fevereiro de 1651, já reduzida a algumas dezenas de homens, empreendeu a etapa final: seguiu pelo Guapaí até o rio Madeira e atingiu o rio Amazonas, chegando ao forte de Gurupá, nas proximidades de Belém.

Diz a lenda que os remanescentes da grande expedição chegaram exaustos e doentes ao forte e que, voltando a São Paulo, Raposo Tavares estava tão desfigurado que nem seus parentes o reconheceram. Como resultado da aventura, vastas regiões desconhecidas entre o trópico de Capricórnio e o equador passavam a figurar nos mapas portugueses.

Fonte: naviosbrasileiros.com.br/www.eaprender.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Ricardo Boechat

Ricardo Boechat

PUBLICIDADE Biografia de Ricardo Boechat Ricardo Eugênio Boechat (13 de julho de 1952 – 11 …

Samuel Morse

Samuel Morse

PUBLICIDADE Samuel Morse – Vida/Biografia Samuel Morse foi um artista e inventor norte-americano mais lembrado por …

Jean-Antoine Nollet

Jean-Antoine Nollet

PUBLICIDADE Quem foi Jean-Antoine Nollet? Nascimento: 19 de dezembro de 1700, Pimprez Morte: 25 de …

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation