Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biografias / Jean Baptiste Debret

Jean Baptiste Debret

Jean Baptiste Debret – Vida

PUBLICIDADE

Nascimento: 18 de abril de 1768, Paris, França.

Falecimento: 28 de junho de 1848, Paris, França.

Jean Baptiste Debret pintor e desenhista.

Debret começou sua carreira artística na França, onde Neoclassicismo dominava as artes.

Como um adolescente, ele acompanhou seu primo, o pintor neoclássico observou Jacques-Louis David, em uma longa viagem para a Itália.

Em 1785 Debret entrou para a Academia Real de Pintura e Escultura, e ele ganhou o grande prêmio de Roma em 1791.

No início do século 19, ele foi regularmente pintar grandes telas com temas napoleônicas.

Com a queda de Napoleão, Debret se juntou em 1816 a Missão Artística Francesa no Brasil organizada por Joachim Lebreton. João VI, rei de Portugal que vivia no exílio no Brasil que o convidou com a missão de estabelecer uma academia de artes e introduzir o neoclassicismo europeu ao Rio de Janeiro.

Debret permaneceu no Brasil até 1831.

Ele foi um dos fundadores da Academia Imperial de Belas Artes e organizado primeiro e segundo pública do Brasil de arte exposições, em 1829 e 1830.

No Brasil, Debret continuou a fazer grandes pinturas neoclássicos como um pintor da corte.

Para o desembarque de D. Leopoldina, primeira imperatriz do Brasil (1816), por exemplo, Debret enquadrou a chegada de Leopoldina com uma arcada arquitetônico e mostra seu cercado por uma multidão de militares e partidários aristocráticos.

Seu retrato de João VI (1817) é uma reminiscência de retratos de Napoleão em sua mistura de simbolismo militar e imperial.

No entanto, a reputação artística de Debret repousa sobre os tipos menos-oficiais de imagens, incluindo cenas de gênero do Rio de Janeiro e pontos de vista “científico-viajante” do Brasil indígena.

Após seu retorno à França, Debret publicou essas imagens em três volumes intitulados Voyage Pittoresque et historique au Brésil ( Pitoresca e Histórica ao Brasil Voyage; 1834-1839).

Dentro deles, gravou suas observações às vezes sarcásticas de ambos vida brasileira urbana e rural. Ele descreve as classes mais baixas e mais altas do Brasil, bem como seus povos nativos.

Embora Debret procurasse evitar estereótipos, suas ilustrações sugerem que os brasileiros nativos são “selvagem” ou perto da natureza. O sinal para a batalha, por exemplo, mostra um guerreiro elaboradamente vestida soprando um tubo, enquanto seus companheiros quase nus esconder na selva. Natureza engolfa estes números, e eles parecem ser apenas parte da paisagem.

Imagens urbanas de Debret frequentemente examinaram a vida diária dos afro-brasileiros, tais como cenas do Carnaval, em que uma mulher que carregava uma enorme bandeja de frutas foge dos avanços de um homem, enquanto os foliões fantasiados olhavam. Casamento dos Escravos em uma rica Casa mostrava uma cerimônia presenciada por escravos elegantemente vestidos. Em outras imagens que ele descreveu a brutalidade da escravidão.

Jean Baptiste Debret – Rio de Janeiro

Jean Baptiste Debret
Jean Baptiste Debret

Formado pela Academia de Belas Artes de Paris, Jean Baptiste Debret, foi um dos membros da Missão Artística Francesa ao Brasil, organizada a pedido do rei dom João 6º. Liderada por Joachim Lebreton, a missão era composta também pelo arquiteto Charles-Simon Pradier, e pelo paisagista Nicolas-Antonine Taunay e seu irmão, o escultor Auguste Marie Taunay.

Debret era primo de Jacques-Louis David (1748-1825), chefe da escola neoclássica francesa, com quem estudou. O estilo de David, marcado pela preocupação de formar um caráter nacional, está presente nas telas de Debret. Como pintor oficial do Império, ele desenhou a bandeira do Brasil com a cor verde e o losango amarelo que permaneceram na bandeira republicana.

Debret chegou ao Rio de Janeiro em Março de 1816 e ficou no Brasil até 1831. Ele decidira deixar a vida confortável em Paris por causa da derrota de Napoleão e a perda de seu único filho.

Seu trabalho retrata o cotidiano, o processo de independência do Brasil e os primeiros anos do governo de Pedro I. Uma de suas obras mais conhecidas é um quadro de dom João em tamanho real.

Além de pintar retratos da família real, como uma grande tela sobre a coroação de dom Pedro 1º., ele lecionou na Academia Imperial de Belas Artes do Rio de Janeiro. Em 1829 montou a primeira exposição de artes do Brasil, com os trabalhos dos alunos.

Após regressar à França, publicou entre 1834 e 1839, uma série de gravuras reunidas em três volumes. A preocupação documental do artista é evidente nas páginas da “Voyage Pitoresque et Historique au Brésil ou Séjour d’un Artiste Français au Brésil” (Viagem Pitoresca e Histórica ao Brasil ou Estadia dum Artista Francês no Brasil).

Com um colorido harmonioso, a obra tem um enfoque historiográfico e procura traçar um painel do Rio de Janeiro. Trata-se de um dos poucos registros dos usos e costumes do Brasil nos primeiros anos do século 18. Com sua bagagem neoclássica, Debret eternizou as cenas de uma sociedade barroca e injusta.

Sem o seu trabalho, não haveria imagens mostrando o sofrimento dos escravos ou como era a vida da população brasileira nas ruas e até mesmo em suas casas.

Desenhista atento às questões sociais, o artista conferiu também dignidade aos índios que retratou.

Jean Baptiste Debret – Biografia

Pintor, desenhista, gravador, professor, decorador, cenógrafo.

Freqüenta a Academia de Belas Artes, em Paris, entre 1785 e 1789, aluno de Jacques-Louis David (1748-1825), seu primo e líder do neoclassicismo francês.

Estuda fortificações na École de Ponts et Chaussée [Escola de Pontes e Rodovias, futura Escola Politécnica], onde se torna professor de desenho.

Em 1798, auxilia os arquitetos Percier e Fontaine na decoração de edifícios.

Por volta de 1806, trabalha como pintor na corte de Napoleão (1769-1821).

Após a queda do imperador e com a morte de seu único filho, Debret decide integrar a Missão Artística Francesa, que vem ao Brasil em 1816.

Instala-se no Rio de Janeiro e, a partir de 1817, ministra aulas de pintura em seu ateliê, onde tem como aluno Simplício de Sá (1785-1839).

Em 1818, colabora na decoração pública para a aclamação de D. João VI (1767-1826), no Rio de Janeiro.

Por volta de 1825, realiza águas-fortes, que estão na Seção de Estampas da Biblioteca Nacional do Rio de Janeiro.

De 1826 a 1831, é professor de pintura histórica na Academia Imperial de Belas Artes – Aiba, atividade que alterna com viagens para várias cidades do país, quando retrata tipos humanos, costumes e paisagens locais.

Na Aiba tem como alunos Porto Alegre (1806-1879) e August Müller (1815-ca.1883).

Em 1829, organiza a Exposição da Classe de Pintura Histórica da Imperial Academia de Belas Artes, primeira mostra pública de arte no Brasil.

Deixa o país em 1831 e retorna a Paris com o discípulo Porto Alegre.

Entre 1834 e 1839, edita, o livro Viagem Pitoresca e Histórica ao Brasil, em três volumes, ilustrado com litogravuras que têm como base as aquarelas realizadas com seus estudos e observações.

VIDA FAMILIAR

Filho de Jacques Debret, escrivão do Parlamento de Paris (afeito à história natural e às artes)
Sobrinho-neto do pintor e gravador rococó François Boucher (1703-1770)
Primo de Jacques-Louis David (1748-1825), chefe de escola neoclássica francesa
Irmão do arquiteto e membro do Instituto de França, François Debret (1777-1850), autor do projeto para as fundações do Palais de l’Ecole des Beaux-Arts

FORMAÇÃO

1785/1789 – Paris (França) – É aluno de Jacques-Louis David na Academia de Belas Artes. Freqüenta a escola até a Revolução Francesa
ca.1791 – Paris (França) –
Estuda fortificações por determinação governamental, com outros alunos da Escola de Belas Artes, na Escola Politécnica
1807/1809 – Roma (Itália) –
Recebe bolsa de estudo

CRONOLOGIA

Pintor, desenhista, gravador, professor, decorador, cenógrafo

1784/1785 – Roma (Itália) – Acompanha Jacques-Louis David, que viaja a fim de executar o quadro Juramento dos Horácios
1791 – Paris (França) –
Recebe o 2º prêmio de pintura do Prix de Rome, no curso da Academia de Belas Artes
1792 – Paris (França) –
É professor de desenho na Escola Politécnica
1798 – Paris (França) –
Colabora com os arquitetos Percier e Fontaine na decoração de edifícios e residências particulares
ca.1806 – Paris (França) –
Faz parte do séquito de pintores de Napoleão
ca.1815 – Paris (França) –
O único filho de Debret morre, motivo pelo qual abandona seu país para aventurar-se no Brasil
1816/1831 – Rio de Janeiro RJ –
Vem ao Brasil integrando a Missão Artística Francesa
ca.1817 – Rio de Janeiro RJ –
É professor de pintura em seu ateliê
1818 – Rio de Janeiro RJ –
Faz a decoração e o serviço de ornamentação pública para festa de coroação de D. João VI
1822 – Rio de Janeiro RJ –
Como pintor oficial do governo, Debret é o autor do desenho da bandeira do Brasil Império
1823/1831 – Rio de Janeiro RJ –
É professor de pintura histórica na Aiba
ca.1823/1831 – Brasil –
Retrata a natureza e os tipos humanos de diversos Estados, como São Paulo, Paraná, Santa Catarina e Rio Grande do Sul
ca.1825 – Rio de Janeiro RJ –
Realiza gravuras a água-forte, que estão na Seção de Estampas da Biblioteca Nacional do Rio de Janeiro
ca.1825/ca.1831 – Rio de Janeiro RJ –
Realiza grande número de aquarelas que têm a importância documental dos aspectos da vida no Brasil no século XIX, recebe colaboração da Viscondessa de Portes
1829 – Rio de Janeiro RJ –
Organiza a Exposição da Classe de Pintura Histórica da Imperial Academia das Belas Artes, primeira exposição pública de arte no Brasil
1831/1848 – Paris (França) –
Retorna a Paris
1834/1839 – Paris (França) –
Edita o livro Voyage pittoresque et historique au Brésil [Viagem Pitoresca e Histórica ao Brasil], contendo aquarelas e gravuras, em três volumes, publicado pela casa Firmin Didot
1839 – Rio de Janeiro RJ – Membro do Instituto Histórico e Geográfico Brasileiro
1940 – São Paulo SP –
É publicada a primeira edição brasileira do livro Voyage pittoresque et historique au Brésil [Viagem Pitoresca e Histórica ao Brasil], pela Livraria Martins
1954 – Paris (França) –
Raimundo Otonni de Castro Maya edita 100 aquarelas e desenhos de Debret: Viagem Pitoresca e Histórica ao Brasil
1978 – Paris (França) –
É fundada a Galeria Debret no Centro Cultural do Brasil em Paris.

Fonte: www.britannica.com/www.conhecimentosgerais com.br/www.itaucultural.org.br

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Ricardo Boechat

Ricardo Boechat

PUBLICIDADE Biografia de Ricardo Boechat Ricardo Eugênio Boechat (13 de julho de 1952 – 11 …

Samuel Morse

Samuel Morse

PUBLICIDADE Samuel Morse – Vida/Biografia Samuel Morse foi um artista e inventor norte-americano mais lembrado por …

Jean-Antoine Nollet

PUBLICIDADE Quem foi Jean-Antoine Nollet? Nascimento: 19 de dezembro de 1700, Pimprez Morte: 25 de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation