Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biografias / Antônio Dias

Antônio Dias

PUBLICIDADE

Antonio Manuel Lima Dias, nascido em 1944 em Campina Grande, Paraiba (Brasil).

Até 1957 passa a infância em diversas localidades do alto sertão e da costa de Alagoas, Pernambuco e Paraíba.

Aprende as técnicas elementares do desenho com o avô e as põe em prática desenhando alguns primeiros trabalhos, entre eles o rótulo para uma aguardente-de-cana da região.

Antônio Dias

Antônio Dias

1958/59 estuda em regime de internato no Rio de Janeiro. Com 15 anos começa a trabalhar como desenhista de arquitetura e gráfico. Estuda sob orientação de Oswaldo Goeldi no Atelier Livre de Gravura da Escola Nacional de Belas Artes. Passa a fazer ilustrações e desenhar capas de livros, entre outros para obras de Bertolt Brecht, Clarice Lispector, Gregory Rabassa e Eduardo Portella. 1964: a sua segunda exposição individual na Galeria Relêvo, no Rio de Janeiro, é apresentada por Pierre Restany.

1965: primeira exposição individual na Europa na Galerie Houston-Brown, em Paris. É vencedor do prêmio da exposição Jovem Desenho Brasileiro do Museu de Arte Contemporânea da Universidade de São Paulo, assim como do prêmio de pintura da Bienal de Paris. Recebe bolsa do governo francês. Reside até 1968 em Paris, depois transfere-se para Milão, onde mantém um atelier até hoje. Trabalhos adquiridos para a coleção do Museum of Modern Art, Nova lorque.

Antônio Dias

1971 participa da 6th International Exhibition do Guggenheim Museum, Nova lorque. Edita um disco (Record: The Space Between) e inicia uma série de filmes em super 8 intitulada The Illustration of Art. Em 1972, uma bolsa da Simon Guggenheim Foundation lhe possibilita residir e trabalhar durante um ano em Nova lorque. Recebe o prêmio da International Exhibition of Original Drawing em Rijeka, na Croácia (antiga Yugoslávia).

Antônio Dias

1977: viagens para a Índia e o Nepal. Em Barabishe-Tatopani, um campo de trabalho nas imediações da fronteira entre o Tibet e o Nepal, Antonio Dias estuda as técnicas de produção artesanal de papel com as tribos Sherpa, Tamang e Newari. Com tapeceiros tibetanos aprende as técnicas de coloração vegetal. Publica a edição Tramas de xilografias em Kathmandu.

1978: retorno ao Brasil. Professor da Universidade Federal da Paraíba, para quem cria o Núcleo de Arte Contemporânea, um grupo de trabalho cuja proposta era a difusão da arte contemporânea, nacional e internacional, naquele Estado.

1980: convite para participar da Bienal de Veneza.

1981: retorno a Milão

1983: lançamento de uma publicação a respeito de seus trabalhos em papel com texto de Catherine Millet, assim como de uma monografia sobre pintura e trabalhos em papel, com textos de Sandro Spoecati e Helmut Friedel.

1984: em Munique, extensa individual de seus trabalhos na Städtische Galerie im Lenbaehhaus. É convidado pelo Museum of Modern Art, Nova lorque, a participar da mostra An International Survey ofrecent Painting and Sculpture, com a qual o museu celebra a sua reabertura.

Antônio Dias

1985: individual no Taipei Fine Arts Museum em Taiwan, assim como participação na retrospectiva A Generation in Italian Art, apresentada em diversos museus da Finlândia. 1986: participa da Prospect 86 na Kunstverein de Frankfurt.

Antônio Dias

Em 1988 é bolsista do DAAD e reside em Berlim durante um ano. Neste período, a Staatliche Kunsthalle desta cidade promove uma exposição retrospeciva dos seus trabalhos em papel dos últimos dez anos.

Em 1989 muda-se para Colônia, onde reside até hoje, com eventuais estadias em Milão.

1990: participa da mostra Geqenwart / Ewiqkeít no Martin-Gropius-Bau em Berlim.

1992: é convidado a participar da Bilderwelt Brasilien na Kunsthaus de Zürich e da Latin American Artists in the Twentieth Century no Museum Ludwig em Colônia e no Museum of Modern Art, Nova lorque. Professor da Sommerakademie für bildende Kunst em Salzburgo e, em 1993, da Staatliche Akademie der bildenden Künste em Karlsrube.

Antônio Dias – Biografia

Antônio Dias
Antônio Dias

Antonio Manuel Lima Dias (Campina Grande PB 1944).

Pintor, desenhista, artista intermídia, gravador.

Aprende as técnicas elementares do desenho com o avô.

Em 1959, no Rio de Janeiro, começa a trabalhar como desenhista de arquitetura e gráfico.

Estuda sob a orientação de Oswaldo Goeldi no Atelier Livre de Gravura da Escola Nacional de Belas Artes e ilustra capas de livros. Em 1964 sua exposição individual, na Galeria Relevo, é apresentada pelo crítico francês Pierre Restany.

No ano seguinte é premiado na Bienal de Paris e participa da mostra Opinião 65. Recebe bolsa do governo francês e reside até 1968 em Paris, transferindo-se para Milão, onde mantém ateliê. Em 1971, edita o disco Record: The Space Between e inicia uma série de filmes em super-8 intitulada The Illustration of Art. Em 1972 recebe bolsa da Simon Guggenheim Foundation para trabalhar em Nova York. Viaja para Índia e Nepal, onde estuda as técnicas de produção artesanal de papel e de coloração vegetal em 1977.

Publica em Katmanduo o álbum Tramas, de xilografias. Em 1978 retorna ao Brasil e é professor da Universidade Federal da Paraíba, onde cria o Núcleo de Arte Contemporânea.

Em 1988 reside em Berlim como bolsista do Daad (Serviço Alemão de Intercâmbio Acadêmico). Em 1992 torna-se professor da Sommerakademie für Bildende Kunst, em Salzburgo, Áustria, e no ano seguinte da Staatliche Akademie der Bildenden Künste, em Karlsruhe, Alemanha.

O despertar de um artista

Antônio Dias nasceu em Campina Grande (PB) em 1944. As circunstâncias da vida nordestina, rigorosa e incerta, fizeram dele e de sua família um grupo de nômades, pois os primeiros anos de sua vida se passaram vagando de uma cidade para outra, no sertão alagoano, na orla marítima e também nos Estados de Alagoas e Pernambuco.

Aprendeu os primeiros traços de desenho com seu avô e, criança ainda, conseguiu dar sentido prático à arte, para ganhar uns trocados, chegando a desenhar rótulos para bebidas.

Aos 14 anos, transferiu-se para o Rio de Janeiro,buscando internação numa escola de ensino elementar e já no ano seguinte arrumou seu primeiro serviço como desenhista, ao mesmo tempo em que participava do Ateliê Livre de Gravura da Escola Nacional de Belas Artes.

Em 1962, participava de sua primeira exposição no Salão Nacional de Arte Moderna, ainda com trabalhos bem comportados, seguindo fielmente as tendências do modernismo na época. Não duraria muito tempo essa submissão.

Nasce um rebelde

As portas lhe foram abertas por inteiro ao participar do 20º Salão Paranaense de Artes Plásticas, em que não só foi contemplado com a medalha de ouro, como com o prêmio de aquisição de desenho. Assim, a honraria veio acompanhada de dinheiro que chegou em boa hora.

Mas o mais importante mesmo, foi o contato com a juventude: «Larguei tudo e parti para conhecer gente de minha idade. Até então, eu só havia andado com gente mais velha do que eu – era um contido.»

A geração de jovens dos anos sessenta era privilegiada por viver momentos significativos da vida nacional, mas, ao mesmo tempo, tinha de viver momentos de perplexidade entre os ideais que levava consigo e os conceitos impostos como o políticamente correto.

Tal dualidade de pensamentos atingiu em cheio o artista, que começou a pintar o homem em raio-x: eram visceras, o ser humano ferido, a contradição entre a justiça e a força, levando suas ferramentas de trabalho a um engajamento político total.

Essa visão política da arte vem acompanhando-o através dos tempos: «Sentia-me preso e descobri, de repente, que milhares de jovens lutavam para a libertação, lutavam por fazer alguma coisa que fosse resultante de suas idéias e de suas relações com o mundo.»

Pelos caminhos da vida

Sem o desejar, e sem que isso estivesse planejado, Antônio Dias tornou-se um lider e um parâmetro aos jovens artistas de seu tempo. Mas a situação política brasileira vinha, ano-a-ano, tornando-se mais tensa e, em 1967, mudou-se para París, onde estivera pela primeira vez, dois anos atrás, participando de exposição.

Politicamente, París não vivia, também, tempos de paz e tranqüilidade. Após uma série de conflitos estudantis, mantidos sob controle, estourou a revolta maior dos estudantes, no Quartier Latin, que durou várias semanas e chegou a por em xeque a 5ª República francesa.

O pintor mudou-se, então para a Itália, montando seu ateliê em Milão, onde residiu por vinte anos. Finalmente, em 1988, transferiu-se para Colônia, na Alemanha, onde reside até hoje.

Antônio Dias foi um dos raros artistas de vanguarda que, praticando uma arte de contestação, se arriscou em firmar âncoras na Europa, e se deu bem com isso.

Pintura sem limites

A arte de Antônio Dias é um desafio permanente ao convencional. Seus quadros não obedecem às regras elementares das duas dimensões. Em alguns deles figuram como medidas a altura, o comprimento e também a profundidade.

Na maioria das obras, o artista apela para a tridimensionalidade, usando gesso, colagem e todos os recursos ao alcance das mãos. A técnica mista – uma expressão generalizada que por si não significa nada – em suas mãos, ganha uma diversidade que chega ao paroxismo: relevo em massa, colagem sobre tecido, óxido de ferro, grafite, pigmentos de toda natureza, que se misturam e se combinam. O importante é jamais ser igual, o essencial é mudar a todo instante.

A experiência é a sua própria alma: participou de filmes, gravou disco, foi à Índia, ao Tibet e ao Nepal para aprender coisas diferentes, como a produção de papel artesanal ou a preparação de pigmentos através de vegetais. Mergulhou, enfim, em procedimentos milenares escondidos no mais profundo dos mistérios da Ásia.

Tudo isso valeu-lhe o reconhecimento mundial, com o nome mencionado e as obras incluídas no acervo dos principais museus de arte contemporânea no mundo. Em Colônia, Alemanha, ele reside com sua esposa, a cantora lírica ítalo-brasileira Lica Secato.

Se toda sua obra não fosse o bastante, Antônio Dias tem importância na arte contemporânea por haver participado e, involuntariamente, liderado uma revolução nas artes plásticas, invertendo a rotação da terra e sacudindo, como um terremoto, os valores tradicionalmente aceitos.

Pinturas

Fonte: www.museuvirtual.com.br/www.itaucultural.org.br/www.pitoresco.com/www.colegiosaofrancisco.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Ricardo Boechat

Ricardo Boechat

PUBLICIDADE Biografia de Ricardo Boechat Ricardo Eugênio Boechat (13 de julho de 1952 – 11 …

Samuel Morse

Samuel Morse

PUBLICIDADE Samuel Morse – Vida/Biografia Samuel Morse foi um artista e inventor norte-americano mais lembrado por …

Jean-Antoine Nollet

PUBLICIDADE Quem foi Jean-Antoine Nollet? Nascimento: 19 de dezembro de 1700, Pimprez Morte: 25 de …

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation