Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia da Homeopatia

Dia da Homeopatia

PUBLICIDADE

21 de Novembro

A homeopatia é um sistema de cura seguro, suave e natural que trabalha com o corpo para aliviar os sintomas, restaurar-se e melhorar sua saúde geral. É extremamente seguro de usar, mesmo com crianças muito pequenas e animais de estimação, não tem nenhum dos efeitos colaterais de muitos medicamentos tradicionais, é muito acessível, é feito de substâncias naturais e é regulado pela FDA.

É usado para tratar doenças agudas, como resfriados, infecções de ouvido, enxaquecas e dores de garganta, bem como condições crônicas, como asma, depressão, autismo e artrite.

Medicamentos homeopáticos – conhecidos como “remédios” – são feitos de fontes naturais (por exemplo, plantas, minerais) e são ecologicamente corretos e sem crueldade. A maioria está disponível ao balcão em supermercados, farmácias, lojas de alimentos saudáveis, farmácias homeopáticas e on-line. Eles também são extremamente acessíveis. Remédios homeopáticos, quando usados ​​conforme as instruções, são completamente seguros para todos – incluindo mulheres grávidas e lactantes, bebês, crianças e adultos. Eles são dados em doses tão pequenas que não causam efeitos colaterais.

Uma coisa a notar é que a palavra homeopatia não é um termo geral ou “guarda-chuva” que descreve uma variedade de diferentes terapias naturais. Embora os remédios homeopáticos sejam derivados de substâncias naturais, a homeopatia não deve ser confundida com fitoterapia, medicina chinesa ou outros tipos de medicamentos naturais. É o seu próprio sistema terapêutico único.

Qualquer um pode aprender a tratar condições simples com segurança em casa usando a homeopatia, mas um profissional deve tratar condições graves ou com risco de vida.

A data 

O dia 21 de novembro é a data na qual se comemora o Dia da Homeopatia, foi oficialmente instituído em homenagem à chegada em terras brasileiras do homeopata francês Dr. Benoit Jules Mure (1809-1858), a bordo do navio Eole, junto com 100 famílias provenientes da França.

Nascido em uma família rica de Lyon, prematuro de 7 meses, com graves problemas de saúde, formou-se médico em Montpellier, reduto da medicina vitalista.

No ano de 1833 é salvo pela homeopatia, de um quadro de Tuberculose, pelo Conde Dr. Sebástien des Guidi, discípulo de Hahnemann e que introduziu na França a homeopatia.

Torna-se pupilo de Hahnemann em Paris e começa a divulgar a homeopatia na Europa, principalmente na Itália e França.

Na França ingressa no movimento que segue a doutrina social de Charles Fourier com ideais socialistas, vê nessa associação a possibilidade de discutir e divulgar suas idéias por meio das publicações deste movimento.

Devido a seu perfil inquieto, tenaz, utopista e inconformado, e associado com a elite operária, surgiu a ideia de estender o projeto de colonização social, baseado nas idéias propostas pelo faurerismo, para além das fronteiras da França.

Em 21 de setembro de 1840, em conversa com o cônsul brasileiro em Paris, ficou oficializada a vinda do Dr. Mure ao Brasil.

Chegando ao Rio de Janeiro, começa a clinicar e a difundir a homeopatia no bairro da Lapa.

Bento Mure como passa a ser conhecido no Brasil, após autorização do governo imperial brasileiro, em 22 de dezembro, parte junto com as 100 famílias a colonizar a península do Saí, na divisa do Paraná com Santa Catarina, visando criar um falanstério, uma colônia industrial com pessoas qualificadas que fabricariam máquinas a vapor.

Após diversos problemas, a colônia do Saí não chega a prosperar, obrigando Mure a voltar ao Rio de Janeiro em meados de 1843, mas sem antes instalar o Instituto Homeopático do Saí e uma Escola Suplementar de Medicina sob a orientação do Dr. Thomaz da Silveira.

No Rio de Janeiro, em Dezembro de 1843, junto com o médico português e discípulo Vicente José Lisboa, fundou-se o Instituto Homeopático do Brasil, na Rua São José 59, propagando a homeopatia em favor dos escravos, pobres e excluídos pela sociedade, já que era um tratamento barato e eficaz, sendo um entusiasta de uma medicina social mais efetiva. Posteriormente no mesmo endereço, cria-se a escola de formação homeopática, a Escola Homeopática do Brasil, para formação dentro dos princípios hahnemannianos puros.

A partir desta iniciativa, criam-se novos consultórios na cidade e no interior do Rio e São Paulo expandindo a atividade homeopática. Inaugura-se também, o que viria a ser a primeira farmácia homeopática do país, chamada de Botica Homeopática Central assim como a Casa de Saúde Homeopática na Chácara do Marechal Sampaio, fundada em 1846.

Em 1847, Mure e seus companheiros editam a revista “A Sciência”, com o intuito de difundir os progressos da homeopatia.

Após desentendimento com o Dr. Domingos de Azevedo Coutinho Duque de Estrada e outros colaboradores, Dr.Mure em 13 de abril de 1848 deixa o país, porém como legados ficam mais de 75 dispensários, as obras “Patogenesia Brasileira e Doutrina da Escola Médica do Rio de Janeiro” e “Prática Elementar da Homeopatia”, esta com uma tiragem de mais de 10.000 exemplares, que ajuda a reduzir a taxa de mortalidade de 10% para 2 a 3%, entre os escravos das plantações de cana de açúcar, além de ter formado mais de 500 alunos.

Dr. Bento Mure acaba falecendo em 4 de março de 1858, no Egito, quando se preparava para voltar ao Brasil.

Dia da Homeopatia

Dia da Homeopatia 

Hoje estamos comemorando o Dia Nacional da Homeopatia. Mas você sabe o que quer dizer homeopatia? É uma especialidade da medicina criada pelo médico alemão Christian Friedrich Samuel Hahnemann.

A palavra homeopatia quer dizer semelhante à doença. Isso porque, nessa especialidade, o médico cura o doente com substâncias semelhantes as que produziram a doença. Essas substâncias, encontradas na natureza, são diluídas e utilizadas em doses bem pequenas.

O doutor Hahnemann dizia que nosso organismo é como uma orquestra, cada órgão desempenha uma função importante e, se um deles não funcionar direito, pode afetar todos os outros. Para ele, os médicos não podem cuidar apenas do coração, do estômago ou do pulmão de uma pessoa, eles têm que tratar a “orquestra” inteira, cuidando também do aspecto emocional, pois assim o corpo e a mente estarão equilibrados e saudáveis.

No Dia da Homeopatia, comemorado em 21 de novembro, é importante lembrar que Santa Catarina foi o primeiro Estado brasileiro a acolher essa técnica médica, em 1840, trazida pelo médico francês Benoit Mure. Posteriormente, foi levada para o Rio de Janeiro.

A terapia e seus estudos evoluíram, ressurgindo em Santa Catarina com a criação de farmácias homeopáticas, que com o passar do tempo se desenvolveram conquistando cada vez mais especialistas no assunto.

O propósito é oferecer produtos manipulados que se adaptem às necessidades particulares de cada cliente. Seguindo os princípios homeopáticos, tratando o doente e não a doença, sempre seguindo a filosofia da personalização dos medicamentos.

Para isso, buscamos qualificação profissional, inerente aos processos produtivos. Conseguimos com isso manter antigos processos de manipulação de medicamentos, sem abrir mão de modernos conceitos de gestão, qualidade e produtividade.

A medicina homeopática tem uma visão do ser humano por completo, não tratando apenas um ponto específico. Essa técnica procura curar a base do desequilíbrio, enquanto o tratamento alopático apenas suprime os sintomas. Seu tratamento consiste em dar ao paciente doses mínimas de medicamento, de forma a evitar a intoxicação.

Hoje, milhares de profissionais atuam nesta área: médicos, pediatras e farmacêuticos. Após mostrar sua eficiência, a homeopatia conquistou adeptos também na odontologia, veterinária e, até mesmo, na agronomia. A possibilidade de ter um medicamento personalizado já pode ser considerado uma nova tendência.

Karen Denez

Homeopatia, palavra de origem grega que significa o “sofrimento semelhante” ou “doença”, é um ramo da medicina criado e desenvolvido pelo médico Christian Friedrich Samuel Hahnemann, nascido na Alemanha em 1755 e falecido na França em 1843.

Aos 24 anos havia se formado médico na Alemanha e dez anos depois, já estava desiludido com a medicina, porque era tão agressiva e perigosa, que fazia os pacientes morrerem durante o tratamento, uma vez que não existia um princípio lógico na administração dos remédios.

Em 1789, deixou de clinicar e passou a se dedicar somente à tradução de livros. No ano seguinte, ao traduzir um livro de Willian Cullen, observou que a descrição dos quadros de intoxicação por quinino, e sua semelhança com o quadro clínico da malária, doença tratada com essa substância. Percebeu, assim, o “princípio da semelhança”, do qual originou toda a base do tratamento homeopático.

Mas é nos escritos de Hipócrates, “pai da medicina moderna”, que encontramos essa verdade terapêutica, descrita nos dois princípios básicos da cura: o “princípio da semelhança” (os semelhantes se curam pelos semelhantes) e o “princípio dos contrários” (os contrários se curam pelos contrários). Este último princípio, adotado no primeiro século, pelo médico grego Claudius Galeno, chegou aos nossos dias, onde os tratamentos são feitos à base de “antis” : antibiótico, antiinflamatório, etc.

Depois dessa descoberta, Hahnemann voltou a clinicar e passou a experimentar em si mesmo um número cada vez maior de substâncias.

Após seis anos de intenso trabalho e observação clínica rigorosa, em 1796, publicou seu primeiro artigo sobre o assunto e, em 1810, publicou a primeira edição de seu livro mais importante: “O Organonda a Arte de Curar”. Assim, Hahnemann concluiu que a enfermidade é uma entidade única que se modifica e apresenta várias facetas em função dos tratamentos aplicados e que os sintomas, muitas vezes confundidos como outras doenças, na verdade, são “pedaços” dessa única enfermidade crônica.

Em 1810, o brasileiro José Bonifácio de Andrada e Silva , o Patriarca da Independência, um grande naturalista e estudioso da mineralogia, conheceu a teoria homeopática através de contatos feitos por cartas com Samuel Hahnemann, o maior químico da época.

Em 1840, vindos da França, chegaram ao Rio de Janeiro o médico Benoit Jules Mure, para implantar uma colônia societária com mais cem famílias. Em sua curta estada no Rio, o Dr. Bento Mure, como era conhecido, clinicou e difundiu a Homeopatia através de curas “miraculosas”. Nesse período, conheceu o Dr. Souto Amaral, célebre cirurgião brasileiro, que abraçou a Homeopatia através de seus ensinamentos.

Após receber a licença imperial, Benoit Mure partiu para colonizar a península do Sahy, na divisa do Paraná com Santa Catarina, aonde chegou em 21 de novembro, data escolhida para a comemoração da Homeopatia e dos Homeopatas, no Brasil.

Fonte: www.homeopathycenter.org/www.cesaho.com.br/www.acispes.org.br/www.clicrbs.com.br/www.trabalhonota10.com.br/

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation