Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia do Pedagogo

Dia do Pedagogo

PUBLICIDADE

Pedagogia é a disciplina que lida com a teoria e prática de ensino e como estes, a  aprendizagem do aluno influência. A pedagogia informa as ações, julgamentos e estratégias de ensino do professor, levando em consideração teorias de aprendizado, entendimentos dos alunos e suas necessidades, além das origens e interesses de cada aluno.  A pedagogia inclui como o professor interage com os alunos e o ambiente social e intelectual que o professor procura estabelecer.

Seus objetivos podem incluir o avanço da educação liberal (o desenvolvimento geral do potencial humano) para as especificidades mais restritas da educação profissional (a transmissão e aquisição de habilidades específicas).

As estratégias instrutivas são regidas pelo conhecimento e experiência do aluno, pela situação e pelo ambiente, bem como pelos objetivos de aprendizagem estabelecidos pelo aluno e pelo professor. Um exemplo seria o método socrático.

20 de Maio – Dia do Pedagogo
Celina Oshiro – 2º Comunicação

O dia 20 de maio é um dia especial para os acadêmicos do Curso de Pedagogia e para os pedagogos já formados, afinal de contas, é o dia do Pedagogo!

A Professora Mestre Claudimery Chagas Dzierva faz uma referência à data: “divido com todos os meus colegas Pedagogos e Pedagogas, com as acadêmicas e acadêmicos do curso, a alegria desse dia em que se comemora o dia do Pedagogo. Gostaria de dizer a todos, que ao escolher uma profissão, escolhemos o nosso futuro. Eu estou feliz e realizada profissionalmente com a profissão que exerço”.

Dia do Pedagogo
A Professora Mestre Claudimery: “ao escolher uma profissão, escolhemos o nosso futuro”

Originada na Grécia, a Pedagogia é a ciência cujo objetivo é a reflexão, a ordenação, a sistematização e a crítica do processo educativo. O curso tem por o objetivo a formação de um profissional capaz de atuar nos diferentes sistemas de ensino, compreendendo-se enquanto ser ético, justo, crítico, e trabalhando para a formação de uma sociedade igualitária, identificando as diferentes leituras entre o processo de ensino-aprendizagem e as relações que permeiam a prática educativa, além de compreender e respeitar a diversidade sócio-cultural existente no âmbito escolar.

A Pedagogia tem como símbolo a coruja, e não é por menos, afinal a coruja é, em geral, um símbolo de inteligência. Esse conceito vem também da Grécia antiga. A coruja era o símbolo da deusa Atena, que era protetora da cidade de Atenas. Essa deusa era uma guerreira, protetora, era sábia e também batalhadora e essas características de Atena são representadas pela coruja.

É para os guerreiros, protetores, sábios e batalhadores pedagogos, que o dia 20 de maio foi oficializado como dia do pedagogo. Parabéns a todos os pedagogos e também aos futuros pedagogos da UDC.

Dia 20 de maio é instituído como dia Nacional do Pedagogo. Este profissional luta até hoje pela valorização e reconhecimento profissional. Sua atuação em escolas e centros de Educação é muito relevante, principalmente para o desenvolvimento social e econômico da sociedade brasileira. Eles que contribuem e desenvolvem pesquisas para os métodos de aprendizagem e atuam na educação profissional, na área de serviços e de apoio escolar, na educação de jovens e adultos, na participação em atividades da gestão de processos educativos e outros.

Dia do Pedagogo

Ser Pedagogo…

Ser Pedagogo não é apenas ser Professora, Mestre, Tia, Coordenadora, Supervisora, Orientadora, Dona de escola.
É mais do que isso
É ser Responsável.
Ser Pedagogo é ter coragem de enfrentar uma sociedade deturpada, equivocada sem valores morais nem princípios.
Ser Pedagogo é ser valente, pois sabemos das dificuldades que temos em nossa profissão em nosso dia a dia.
Ser Pedagogo é saber conhecer seu caminho, sua meta, e saber atingir seus objetivos.
Ser Pedagogo é saber lidar com o diferente, sem preconceitos, sem distinção de cor, raça, sexo ou religião.
Ser Pedagogo é ter uma responsabilidade muito grande
nas mãos.
Talvez até mesmo o futuro…
Nas mãos de um Pedagogo concentra- se o futuro de muitos médicos, dentistas, farmacêuticos, engenheiros, advogados, jornalistas, publicitários ou qualquer outra profissão…
Ser Pedagogo é ser responsável pela vida, pelo caminho de cada um destes profissionais que hoje na faculdade e na sociedade nem se quer lembram que um dia passaram pelas mãos de um Pedagogo.
Ser Pedagogo é ser mais que profissional, é ser alguém que acredita na sociedade, no mundo, na vida.
Ser Pedagogo não é fácil, requer dedicação, confiança e perseverança.
Hoje em dia ser Pedagogo em uma sociedade tão competitiva e consumista
não torna-se uma profissão muito atraente, e realmente não é.
Pois os valores, as crenças, os princípios, os desejos estão aquém do intelecto humano.
Hoje a sociedade globalizada está muito voltada para a vida materialista.
As pessoas perderam- se no caminho da dignidade e optaram pelo atalho da competitividade,
é triste pensar assim, muito triste
pois este é o mundo dos nossos filhos
crianças que irão crescer e tornar- se adultos.
Adultos em um mundo muito poluído de idéias e sentimentos sem razão.
Adultos que não sabem o que realmente são
Alienados, com interesses voltados apenas pelo Ter e não pelo Ser.
Ser Pedagogo é ter a missão de mudar não uma Educação retorcida, mas ser capaz de transformar a sociedade que ainda está por vir.
Pode ser ideologia pensar assim, mas como Pedagogos temos a capacidade de plantar hoje nesta sociedade tão carente de valores, sementes que um dia irão florescer.
E quem sabe essa mesma sociedade que hoje é tão infértil possa colher os frutos que só a Pedagogia pode dar.

Ser Pedagogo por
Vanessa B. de Carvalho

Pedagogia é a ciência e a arte da educação. Seus objetivos vão desde o desenvolvimento pleno do ser humano a aquisição de competências. Por exemplo, Paulo Freire se refere ao seu método de ensinar as pessoas como ” pedagogia crítica “. Em correlação com essas estratégias instrutivas próprias, crenças filosóficas do de instrução são abrigados e regidos pelo conhecimento do aluno, formação e experiência, situação e ambiente, bem como de aprendizagem e metas estabelecidas pelo aluno e professor. Um exemplo seria as escolas socráticas de pensamento.

Pedagogos

Pedagogo é um profissional de pedagogia. O termo é usado principalmente para as pessoas que ocupam postos de trabalho na pré-escola e no ensino fundamental I de educação. Porém pode ocupar vários tipos de postos de trabalho, por exemplo, em asilos, presídios , orfanatos , e gerências de recursos humanos. Estes são muitas vezes reconhecidos como pedagogos sociais como eles executam em nome da sociedade.

O trabalho do pedagogo é geralmente distinguido de professores , centrando-se principalmente em ensinar as crianças a vida preparando-as para o conhecimento, tais como habilidades sociais e normas culturais. Há também um grande foco no cuidado e bem-estar da criança. Muitas instituições pedagógicas também praticam a inclusão social. O trabalho do pedagogo também consiste em apoiar a criança no seu desenvolvimento mental e social.

Pessoas que contribuíram para pedagogia

Várias pessoas contribuíram para as teorias de pedagogia, entre estes estão

• Paul Lewis
• Johann Friedrich Herbart
• Josef Albers
• John Asimakopoulos
• Caleb Gattegno
• Benjamin Bloom
• John Dewey
• Adolphe Ferrière
• Janusz Korczak
• William G Perry
• Johann Heinrich Pestalozzi
• Jean Piaget
• Simon Soloveychik
• Rudolf Steiner
• Lev Vygotsky
• Henry Giroux
• Celestin Freinet
• Paulo Freire
• Friedrich Fröbel
• Eugenio María de Hostos
• Kurt Hahn
• John Hejduk
• Gloria Jean Watkins (bell hooks)
• Jan Amos Komensky
• Shinichi Suzuki (violinista)
• Peter McLaren
• Maria Montessori
• Pierre Bourdieu
• Joseph Jacotot
• Tsunessaburo Makiguti
• John Taylor Gatto

Fonte: en.wikipedia.org/www.udc.edu.br/pensador.uol.com.br/

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation