Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia Nacional do Turismo

Dia Nacional do Turismo

PUBLICIDADE

 

2 de Março

O turismo é caracterizado por uma viagem e estadia de pessoas envolvidas diferentes do seu ambiente habitual, para lazer, negócios ou outros motivos.
O turismo pode ser doméstico (turistas que viajam dentro do próprio país) ou internacional. O último é hoje uma importante fonte de renda para muitos países.

Arthur Bormann define o turismo como o conjunto de viagens por motivos profissionais, lazer ou negócios durante o qual a ausência de residência habitual é temporário.

Walter Hunziker – Kurt Krapf de 1942 diz que “o turismo é o conjunto de relações e fenômenos produzidos pelo movimento e permanência de pessoas longe de casa, enquanto tal movimento e de residência não são motivados por uma atividade lucrativa.

Turismo, como tal, é nascido no século XIX , como resultado da Revolução Industrial , com deslocamentos cujo objetivo principal é lazer, descanso, cultura, saúde, negócios ou relações familiares. Estes movimentos diferem em seu propósito de outros tipos de viagem motivadas por guerras, migrações, conquista, comércio, entre outros. No entanto turismo tem antecedentes históricos claros.

 

Dia Nacional do Turismo

No dia do turismo, comemora-se uma atividade geradora de inúmeros serviços.

Hospedagem, alimentação, transporte e entretenimento são alguns setores que se beneficiam do movimento trazido pelo turismo e muitas vezes são preparados para operar exclusivamente em função deste ramo. Isto pode ser muito vantajoso, pois o turismo atrai investimentos, gera empregos e permite o crescimento econômico e a melhoria da qualidade de vida da população.

Fazer turismo sempre soa como algo agradável e divertido.

Pode também acrescentar-nos cultura e conhecimentos sobre lugares diferentes, com novos hábitos e costumes, ou ainda é sinônimo de aventura. Existe também o turismo de negócios e congressos, principalmente nas cidades grandes. O Brasil atende a todas estas modalidades de turismo e registra um grande crescimento relativo ao setor. Porém, além de comemorar este avanço, é preciso aprender a praticar o turismo consciente, voltado à necessidade de se preservarem os patrimônios naturais e culturais do País.

Definição

De acordo com documento das Nações Unidas e da Organização Mundial do Turismo, em 1994, define-se turismo como “as atividades praticadas pelos indivíduos durante as suas viagens e permanências em locais situados fora do seu ambiente habitual, por um período contínuo que não ultrapasse um ano, por motivos de lazer, negócios e outros”.

O crescimento atual do turismo tem trazido novas necessidades de planejamento e gestão. O tratamento estatístico das informações relativas ao movimento turístico é essencial para detectar o novo perfil do setor e, com isso, possibilitar a tomada de decisões políticas e econômicas. Para tanto, é importante recolher dados não só referentes a entrada e saída de viajantes, nível socioeconômico, tempo de permanência na região visitada e nacionalidade, por exemplo. Mais que isto, estão sendo estudados os resultados da atividade turística no país.

Principais atividades do ecoturismo

Acampamento

Pernoite em meio à natureza, utilizando equipamento apropriado, que geralmente inclui uma barraca. É realizado em locais próprios, com certa infra-estrutura (banheiros, luz elétrica) ou em áreas sem qualquer estrutura prévia de apoio, o que se chama “acampamento selvagem”.

Caminhada

Pode ser feita em trilhas ou caminhos abertos na natureza. Exige um mínimo de equipamento adequado, de acordo com a distância percorrida, as características do terreno e as atividades paralelas (fotografia, por exemplo). É sempre bom usar um calçado resistente e levar uma mochila.

Cavalgada

Uma opção para a caminhada, principalmente quando o terreno é de difícil acesso ou a distância é longa. Contemplar a paisagem de cima de um cavalo pode ser uma experiência tranqüilizante.

Ciclismo:

Praticado geralmente em grupo, exige um certo condicionamento físico. É ideal para contemplar paisagens e, o melhor: não polui!

Escalada

A subida de montanhas ou paredes rochosas exige condicionamento. Também não se aconselha esta atividade sem a presença de alguém experiente!

Rapel

Conquistando cada vez mais adeptos, consiste em descer de uma rocha, montanha, queda d’água e afins, pendurado por uma corda. Uma espécie de escalada ao contrário.

Espeleoturismo

Também conhecido como caving, este nome que pouco ouvimos designa uma atividade mais comum que imaginamos: a exploração de cavernas. O Brasil é riquíssimo em cavernas e grutas. Vale a pena explorar!

Mergulho

Explorar o mundo submarino é uma boa opção, mesmo para quem não tem muita experiência. Há atividades de mergulho para todos os níveis de intimidade com a água: de simples snorkels, máscaras e pés-de-pato para um mergulho livre, até equipamentos profissionais e específicos que exigem apoio ou conhecimento prévio.

Montanhismo

Atividades em regiões de montanha. Aí podem estar combinadas caminhadas, escaladas, acampamentos, cavalgadas. Vale tudo o que o local puder oferecer.

Descida de bote (rafting)

Consiste em descer rios ou corredeiras em um bote de borracha. Também tem se tornado mais e mais popular no País, que possui inúmeros locais próprios para a atividade.

Dia Nacional do Turismo

O que é Turismo?

Turismo constitui-se numa atividade econômica que pertence ao setor terciário e compõe se em um conjunto de serviços que se vende aos turistas.

Estes serviços constituem-se em: vias de acesso boas e bem sinalizadas, aos locais a serem visitados, transporte, meios de hospedagem, (hotéis, pensões, campings, pesque e pague, etc), gastronomia (alimentação), locais para compras e entretenimento. Tais serviços estão necessariamente interrelacionados de tal forma que a ausência de um deles pode inviabilizar a venda ou a prestação de todos os outros.

Turismo também é definido como um conjunto de atividades realizadas pelas pessoas durante viagens em diferentes lugares, que não o seu habitat, com a finalidade de lazer, negócios ou outros motivos.

Fazer turismo não é só pegar as malas e viajar, é muito mais que isto, é descobrir tudo o que é interessante e principalmente tudo que é diferente daquilo que estamos acostumados a fazer, ver, ouvir, comer, etc…

Fazer turismo é descobrir o que cada cidade, cada local visitado tem de especial, procurando não apenas monumentos e lugares históricos, mas principalmente a cultura, as festas e costumes do povo do local visitado.

Quando viajamos, somos recebidos em outra cidade, nos chamam de turistas. O turista está em busca de algo que possa ser acrescentado à sua experiência de vida e principalmente ser bem recebido e bem tratado pela população local.

A cidade ou local que recebe os turistas chama-se destino turístico. Seja um pesqueiro, um parque, um município a ser um destino turístico, se receber bem o turista, ele volta e traz mais pessoas.

Receber bem o turista significa ser educado e hospitaleiro, bem como oferecer informações corretas sobre a cidade, sobre os pontos turísticos a serem visitados além de manter a limpeza e boa sinalização turística para recebê-los.

Turismo é negócio, geração de renda e empregos diretos e indiretos, proporcionando também a interação e aproximação de pessoas de culturas e locais diferentes.

A pesca hoje, constitui-se num atrativo turístico que leva muitas pessoas à vários destinos diferentes, desde a realização de uma grande viagem como por exemplo ao Mato Grosso ou Amazonas ou à um passeio de um dia à um pesqueiro pelo prazer de sentar-se à beira de um lago e tirar os peixes da água.

A atividade da pesca esta relacionada ao relaxamento, ao lazer, ao sair da rotina diária, a busca do não estressar. Atualmente várias são as alternativas de pesqueiros que oferecem toda a estrutura turística necessária, não sendo preciso que nos afastemos tanto dos centros urbanos. Esta atividade constitui um grande potencial dentro do trade turístico pela facilidade de acesso a muitas propriedades, pelo baixo custo do destino turístico e o fator preponderante relaciona-se ao lazer e divertimento que a pesca proporciona.

Silvia Ludin Motta de Morais

 

Dia Nacional do Turismo

De acordo com a Organização Mundial do Turismo – OMT 2003 entende-se Turismo como as atividades realizadas pelas pessoas durante suas viagens e estadas em lugares distintos do seu entorno habitual, por um período consecutivo, inferior a um ano, por lazer, negócios e outros.

A palavra deriva de tour, do latim tornare e do grego tornus, cujo significado é giro ou círculo. Turismo seria, portanto, o ato de partir e posteriormente regressar ao ponto inicial, sendo que o realizador deste giro é denominado Turista.

No contexto histórico, o Turismo tem início com os jogos olímpicos na Grécia e sua ascensão ocorreu durante a Revolução Industrial na Inglaterra por volta do Século XX. Após a Segunda Guerra mundial, com o acesso aos meios de transportes, mais econômicos e o surgimento de companhias aéreas comerciais, as viagens tornaram-se mais presentes na vida das pessoas, intensificando a atividade turística em todo o mundo. Atualmente seu crescimento é impulsionado pela maior disponibilidade de tempo, pela facilidade nas condições de pagamento, pelo aumento da renda, a segmentação do mercado turístico baseado nas preferências e motivações das pessoas e, devido à grande globalização, a busca pela singularidade local e pela fuga da rotina.

O turismo não pode ser considerado uma indústria visto que situa-se no setor terciário da economia. É, portanto, uma atividade de prestação de serviços. Apresenta, dentre outros fatores positivos, a geração de emprego, renda e desenvolvimento econômico local, regional, estadual e nacional, estimula a comercialização de produtos locais, propicia melhoria de equipamentos urbanos e de infra-estrutura de apoio (estradas, segurança, saneamento), investimentos voltados à proteção do meio ambiente e à cultura, melhoria do nível sociocultural da população residente e intercâmbio de idéias, costumes e estilos de vida.

É um fenômeno complexo e abrangente que envolve não só viagens, mas toda uma cadeia de bens e serviços como cultura, gastronomia, compras, negócios, teatro, dança, música, artesanato, eventos, transporte, segurança e entretenimento. Movimenta mais de cinquenta segmentos da economia e é um dos principais geradores de divisas para um país.

Somente um conjunto de atrativos não garante o fluxo turístico ou a permanência das pessoas em determinado destino. É necessária a existência de equipamentos e serviços de qualidade e de infra-estrutura básica que permita a fixação dos turistas em um local por um determinado tempo. Para suprir as necessidades desta demanda real ou da que se espera, é necessário, dispor, além da oferta original (atrativos), uma oferta agregada diversa (hotéis, restaurantes, entretenimento, transporte, dentre outros serviços).

É preciso trabalhar o Turismo sistematicamente, de maneira sustentável, entendendo-o como uma rede de relações e como um processo, contextualizando e organizando-o no tempo e o espaço em que acontece. Incluindo as pessoas e preservando a identidade, os valores e atrativos locais.

O turismo pode ser um importante instrumento transformador de economias e sociedades, mas não deve ser visto como a solução para os municípios se estabelecerem. O não planejamento desta atividade pode gerar impactos ambientais, sociais e econômicos irreversíveis e que podem causar o declínio de um destino ou a depredação e até a extinção de um atrativo. Em cidades que são pólos turísticos, nos períodos de alta temporada, a população local sofre com o aumento dos preços, com a poluição das águas e com a degradação de áreas naturais ou de seu patrimônio histórico-cultural. Os costumes locais podem ser alterados drasticamente no intuito de adequar a oferta de produtos, como artesanato ou manifestações folclóricas e religiosas ao gosto dos visitantes.

Para minimizar os impactos negativos e potencializar os efeitos positivos da atividade é fundamental e indispensável este planejamento, que não deve abranger somente uma localidade, mas todo seu entorno. É de responsabilidade do setor público o cuidado com a infraestrutura de apoio e do setor privado investimentos em equipamentos e serviços turísticos. O Terceiro Setor, por sua vez, atuará na capacitação da mão de obra. Ações conjuntas podem agregar ainda mais valor à atividade e contribuir com o seu efeito multiplicador.

Referências:

BENI, Mário Carlos. Análise Estrutural do Turismo. São Paulo: SENAC, 2000.

LEMOS, Leandro de.Turismo: Que negócio é esse? Uma análise da economia do Turismo. São Paulo: Papirus, 2001.

OMT – Organização Mundial do Turismo. Turismo Internacional: uma perspectiva global. 2. ed. Porto Alegre: Bookmann, 2003.

TRIGO, Luiz Gonzaga Godoi. Turismo Básico. São Paulo: Senac, 2002.

Ana Cristina Faria

Fonte: es.wikipedia.org/www.artigonal.com/www.uov.com.br/Instituto Brasileiro de Geografia e Estatística

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation