Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia Mundial da Energia

Dia Mundial da Energia

29 de Maio

PUBLICIDADE

A comemoração do Dia Mundial da Energia visa à redução dos gastos energéticos e a promoção das energias renováveis.

Conscientização e ação

Estas são duas palavras que simbolizam o Dia Mundial da Energia, celebrado no dia 29 de maio. Criado para sensibilizar e motivar a comunidade mundial, a comemoração visa à redução dos gastos energéticos e a promoção das energias renováveis.

Economizando energia é possível diminuir os impactos ambientais causados durante sua geração. Hoje, as chamadas energias renováveis são importantes maneiras naturais para se obter energia.

Conheça alguns exemplos:

Energia solar

É o nome dado a qualquer tipo de captação de energia proveniente do sol. A radiação solar pode ser utilizada diretamente como fonte de energia térmica, para aquecimento de fluidos e ambientes e para geração de energia mecânica ou elétrica.

Energia eólica: é a designação dada à potência elétrica causada pelos ventos. Esse tipo de energia é muito utilizado para a geração de eletricidade; ou ainda, para trabalhos mecânicos como bombeamento de água por meio de cataventos e moinhos.

Biomassa: é todo recurso renovável oriundo de matéria orgânica, seja de origem animal ou vegetal, e que pode ser utilizada na produção de energia. Criada a partir de processos como a queima de material orgânico produzido e acumulado no meio ambiente.

Produção brasileira

Hoje, a principal forma de produção de energia no Brasil é por meio das hidrelétricas. De acordo com o governo federal, cerca de 71%. Grandes turbinas são movimentadas através da força corrente das águas de um rio, gerando energia.

Ano internacional da Energia Sustentável para Todos

De acordo com a ONU (Organização das Nações Unidas), 1,4 bilhão de pessoas vivem sem energia elétrica. Diante disso, para combater tamanha desigualdade, a ONU proclamou que 2012 será o Ano Internacional da Energia Sustentável para Todos.

Dentro de casa é possível adotar pequenas atitude como usar lâmpadas mais econômicas e eletroeletrônicos de menor consumo energético. Sendo assim, certamente, tais medidas serão de grande valia para celebração do Dia Mundial da Energia. Faça sua parte!

Fonte: www.portaleducarbrasil.com.br

Dia Mundial da Energia

No dia 29 de maio comemora-se o “Dia Mundial da Energia”, data que tem por finalidade destacar a necessidade de poupar energia e, consequentemente, diminuir o impacto ambiental e preservar os recursos naturais. É também uma grande oportunidade para relembrar os benefícios que o uso de fontes renováveis traz não só para o meio ambiente, como também para a sociedade, já que sua utilização implica diminuição dos níveis de poluição e um crescimento baseado no desenvolvimento sustentável.

Porém, essa lógica parece ainda não ter sido adotada por boa parte da população. O estudo “Sustentabilidade ambiental no Brasil: biodiversidade, economia e bem-estar humano”, divulgado em fevereiro deste ano pelo Ipea, mostra que a indústria brasileira, por exemplo, tem se tornado menos eficiente no consumo de energia se comparado à produção. Isso quer dizer que esse setor do país tem gastado mais energia para produzir a mesma quantidade em reais. O ideal é que a produção aumente, mas que os gastos e malefícios gerados pelo mau uso da energia diminuam.

Além disso, pesquisas mostram que muitas vezes a preocupação com a quantidade e os tipos de energias utilizadas ainda é vista pelos governos, empresas e pela população em geral como uma questão secundária. Estimativas feitas pelo Instituto Internacional de Economia mostram que, se a população mundial não modificar seus hábitos, a demanda por energia projetada no mundo aumentará 1,7% ao ano até 2030, quando alcançará 15,3 bilhões de toneladas equivalentes de petróleo.

Pensando na necessidade de reverter esse quadro, o SEPRORJ aproveita a data para dar algumas dicas de como poupar energia:

– substitua uma lâmpada incandescente de 100W de potência por uma lâmpada fluorescente compacta equivalente (de alta eficiência);

– apague o forno ou fogão momentos antes de terminar de preparar a sua refeição;

– regule corretamente a temperatura do congelador;

– verifique o consumo de energia de cada equipamento antes de comprá-lo;

– desligue os aparelhos no botão, em vez de desligar no comando;

– sempre que possível, seque a roupa ao sol e/ou vento;

– crie o hábito de desligar a luz sempre que sair de um cômodo;

– depois de carregar aparelhos como celulares, MP3 ou máquinas fotográficas retire o carregador da tomada, caso contrário, continuarão a gastar energia;

– limpe o pó dos utensílios leves regularmente. Uma grande camada do pó pode bloquear até 50% da produção de luz;

– use menos água quente, uma quantidade considerável de energia é utilizada para aquecer água.

Faça a sua parte! Incorpore práticas como essas no seu dia a dia e ajude a construir um mundo melhor para aqueles que o habitam, e para as futuras gerações. E fique atento: a economia de energia é também um tema aberto à aplicação das TIC.

Texto: Nathalia Menezes
Edição: Priscila Thereso

Bibliografia

http://www.ambiencia.org/site/publicacoes/dia-mundial-da-energia/dia-mundial-da-energia/entenda-o-dia-mundial-da-energia/
http://www.xn--energiasrenovveis-jpb.com/energias/dia-nacional-da-energia-poupar-energia/
http://moodle.apvm.net/mod/forum/discuss.php?d=4646
http://www.biodieselbr.com/energia/agro-energia.htm
http://www.energiahoje.com/online/eletrica/comercializacao/2011/02/15/426417/industria-gasta-mais-energia.html
http://saberpoupar.com/artigos/40-dicas-para-poupar-energia-casa
http://www.energiasealternativas.com/poupar-energia.html

Fonte: www.tirio.org.br

Dia Mundial da Energia

Hoje comemora-se o Dia mundial da energia. Muitos irão logo pensar em energias renováveis, outros no pré-sal, outros ainda na eterna crise do Oriente Medio com o petróleo.

Contudo, discorrer sobre energia é muito maior que isto.

Energia está no nosso corpo, está nos nossos átomos, está inserida em tudo que fazemos.

Justamente por estar inserida em tudo que fazemos, seja material ou imaterial, a energia representa sempre uma ação.

Como assim?

É o vento que forma a energia eólica. É a água represada que forma energia das hidroelétricas. É a fusão nuclear que forma a energia atômica. Quer dizer, sempre há um elemento de ação para gerar a energia.

Então, se necessitamos de um elemento de ação para gerar energia duas perguntas são fundamentais:

1. Qual a energia que você quer no seu negócio?
2. Qual será a ação necessária para realizar esta energia?

Parece simples, não? Mas não é.

Você pode querer energias sempre positivas, energias do bem, energias do sucesso, pode querer equipes motivadas com energias radiantes, todavia, as ações que deverão ser tomadas para gerar estas energias nem sempre são simples, nem sempre são baratas e principalmente não existem como regra geral, afinal, estamos lidando com pessoas.

E quanto ao desperdício?

Devemos sempre analisar aonde estamos gastando a nossa energia. Afinal, desperdício de energia é contra o planeta inteiro não é?

Se você está gastando sua energia com pessoas ruins, fornecedores ruins, trabalhos mal feitos, pessoas de mau humor… Você está desperdiçando energia e prejudicando toda a empresa. A empresa, assim como o planeta, é um só, totalmente interligado e conectado. Ações de desmatamento aqui no Brasil podem causar maremotos na China. No seu negócio é a mesma coisa: Estagiários que não trabalham podem ocasionar demissões de advogados trabalhadores e vice-versa.

Não gaste sua energia inconscientemente! Use toda a sua energia no foco do seu negócio, aplicando soluções cada vez melhores e mais eficientes.

Lembre-se, hoje é o dia mundial da energia. Responda as duas perguntas acima e mais uma:

Onde você está gastando esta energia hoje?

Será com estas respostas sobre energia que você pode fazer um verdadeiro Feng Shui na sua vida profissional e quiçá pessoal.

Use e abuse da sua energia e de sua equipe da melhor maneira possível. O universo e a sua empresa agradecem.

Gustavo Rocha – Sócio da Consultoria GestaoAdvBr

Fonte: www.gestao.adv.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation