Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia de São Silvestre

Dia de São Silvestre

31 de Dezembro

PUBLICIDADE

São Silvestre I foi Papa entre 31 de janeiro de 314 até 31 de dezembro de 335.Ele foi um dos primeiros santos canonizados pela igreja sem sofrimento.

São Silvestre nasceu em Roma.

O longo pontificado de São Silvestre ( de 314 a 335) correu paralelo ao governo do imperador Constantino, numa época muito importante para a Igreja apenas saída da clandestinidade e das perseguições.

Foi nesse período que se formou uma organização eclesiástica que duraria por vários séculos. Nesta época teve lugar de destaque o imperador Constantino.

Este, fato, herdeiro da grande tradição imperial romana, considerava-se o legítimo representante da divindade (nunca renunciou ao título pagão de “Pontífice Máximo), e logo também do Deus dos cristãos e por isso encarregado de controlar a Igreja como qualquer outra organização religiosa.

A conversão de Constantino e do Edito de Milão modificarão os destinos da Igreja.

São Silvestre estabeleceu as bases doutrinais e disciplinares, que requeriam a Igreja em um novo contexto social e político em que o cristianismo se tornava a religião oficial do Império Romano.

Os cristãos já não eram mais perseguidos e repudiados, podendo professar a sua crença abertamente, e o imperador teve a iniciativa de construir as primeiras basílicas, onde o povo pudesse se reunir por ocasião das grandes solenidades.

Foi Constantino que autorizou a construção de uma grande basílica em honra de São Pedro, na colina do Vaticano, após ter destruído ou parcialmente recoberto de terra um cemitério pagão, descoberto pelas escavações, feitas a pedido de Pio XIII em 1939.

Foi ainda a harmonia e colaboração entre o Papa Silvestre e Constantino que permitiram a construção de duas outras importantes basílicas romanas, uma em honra de São Paulo na via Ostiense e, sobretudo a outra em honra de São João.

Foi sob São Silvestre que se realizou o primeiro concílio ecumênico da história da Igreja . O Concílio de Nicéia, no ano 325 -, onde se definiu a divindade de Cristo.

E o melhor e que este concílio foi convocado pelo imperador Constantino, tal era a influência nos assuntos eclesiásticos. Para demonstrar a sua simpatia para com o Papa Silvestre, Constantino deu o seu próprio Palácio Lateranense que foi desde então e por diversos séculos a morada dos Papas.

São Silvestre morreu no ano 335 tendo sido um dos primeiros santos não-mártires cultuados pela Igreja.

Dia de São Silvestre

Lenda da Noite de São Silvestre

Todo mundo já ouviu falar de São Silvestre, pode até não saber quem é o santo mas já ouviu ao menos falar da Corrida Internacional de São Silvestre que acontece todo dia 31 de dezembro pelas ruas de São Paulo, sendo a mais famosa do Brasil.

Agora, o santo existiu sim!

Ele foi o Papa Silvestre I, entre 31 de janeiro de 314 a 31 de dezembro de 335.

Foi em seu papado, durante o reinado do Imperador Constantino I que teve início a Paz na Igreja, ou seja, o fim da perseguição aos cristãos na época do Império Romano.

Mas além do santo histórico, com existência concreta e fatos na medida do possível comprováveis, também existe o santo das lendas, das histórias ficcionadas para explicar fatos inexplicáveis. Existe uma lenda, originária da Madeira, que tem como uma das figuras centrais São Silvestre.

É uma forma de explicar a origem dos fogos de artifício nas festas da virada do ano.

NOITE DE SÃO SILVESTRE

Há muito tempo atrás, muito tempo mesmo, existia uma ilha no Oceano Atlântico. Esta ilha era chamada de Atlântida, e o povo que nela vivia era a civilização mais avançada em seu tempo. Alguns dizem mesmo que era a mais avançada que já existiu!

Mas este povo avançado tornou-se muito arrogante, achando que podia conquistar o mundo inteiro. A ousadia era tanta que o rei desta civilização atraveu-se a desafiar os céus.

Os deuses avisaram-no que ele nada podia diante do poder deles. O rei não se abalou com o aviso, seguindo até a Grécia e atacando Atenas. Durante a batalha, o rei foi novamente avisado pelos deuses que nada podia diante do poder deles, e que a vitória seria de Atenas.

E assim foi, além de perder a guerra o rei foi castigado duramente, pois terríveis tempestades, terremotos e maremotos destruíram por completo Atlântida.

Séculos e mais séculos se passaram sem que alguém pudesse localizar o local onde um dia existira Atlantida.

Um dia, a Virgem Maria estava debruçada nos céus, sobre o oceano, sentada em uma nuvem. São Silvestre aproximou-se para falar com ela.

Era a última noite do ano e São Silvestre achava que deveria ser uma noite especial, com um significado diferente para os homens, marcando uma fronteira entre passado e futuro, um momento propício para o arrependimento do que fizeram de errado e de esperança por um futuro melhor.

Ao ouvir o que pensava São Silvestre, A Virgem Maria achou a idéia muito boa. Foi então que revelou a ele o que fazia ali sentada observando o oceano, com certa tristeza. Estava lembrando da bela Atlântida, que fora destruída pelos erros e pecados de seus habitantes.

Conforme falava de Atlântida, a Virgem Maria deixou cair lágrimas de profunda tristeza e misericórdia. É que apesar do castigo ao povo da Atlântida a humanidade não havia aprendido a lição, e continuava cometendo os mesmos erros. São Silvestre estava comovido com as palavras e a tristeza da Virgem Maria.

Observando-a percebeu que suas lágrimas não eram simples lágrimas, eram na verdade pérolas que caíam dos olhos da Virgem.

Um destas pérolas-lágrimas, caiu exatamente no local onde antes, no vasto oceano, existiu a Atlântida.

Esta pérola acabou por dar origem à Ilha da Madeira, que é conhecida como Pérola do Atlântico.

Dizem os mais velhos que por muito tempo, nas noites de fim de ano, ao dar a meia noite, surgia nos céus um verdadeiro espetáculo de luzes e cores fantásticas, que perfumavam o ar com um aroma estonteante.

O tempo foi passando, e estas luzes e cores deixaram de aparecer. Mas os homens, para recordar este fenômeno passaram a usar os fogos de artifício para celebrar a Noite de São Silvestre.

Fonte: www.universocatolico.com.br/imaginacaoativa.wordpress.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation