Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia do Palhaço

Dia do Palhaço

PUBLICIDADE

 

10 de Dezembro

Entre os personagens que trabalham no circo, como os domadores, mágicos, trapezistas, acrobatas, dançarinas e equilibristas, o palhaço exerce a principal função.

É ele que, com suas palhaçadas, faz o público adulto esquecer os problemas do dia a dia.

As crianças, principalmente, vão ao circo só para ver o palhaço.

Com sua roupa desengonçada, sempre está com a calça larga caindo, sapato de nadador e cara pintada. Sua cabeleira é estranha e seu nariz é sempre uma pelota vermelha.

Dá piruetas por todos os lados; cai, levanta, pula, sobe, desce, anima os espectadores com suas artes e piadas engraçadíssimas.

O palhaço é um circense muito competente e indispensável na apresentação de um espetáculo.

Dia do Palhaço
Palhaço

Na história do circo, muitos palhaços ficaram famosos, como:

Arrelia
Chique-chique
Pirolito
Carambola
Teco-teco
Pipoca
Pingulin
Bozzo
Carequinha
Picolino.

O palhaço representa a alegria, pois está sempre sorrindo.

Quando se desenha a figura de um palhaço, é de uma pessoa muito alegre.

Sua boca chega perto da orelha. Muitas vezes dá aquela gargalhada, mas… não sabemos como está o seu coração. É o seu trabalho!

Palhaço

Artista de circo, que faz pilhérias e momices para divertir o público; pessoa que, por atos ou palavras, faz os outros rirem.

Circo

grande e antigo recinto para jogos públicos; anfiteatro circular para espetáculos de ginástica, equitação.

HOMENAGEM AO PALHAÇO CAREQUINHA

George Savalla Gomes – Artista de circo, cantor e compositor. Sua mãe era trapezista e seu nascimento foi num picadeiro de circo, logo após o espetáculo em que ela sentiu as dores do parto quando se equilibrava no arame. Neto de Savalla, dono do Circo Peruano, no qual começou a trabalhar em 1920, aos cinco anos de idade.

Iniciou a vida artística aos cinco anos de idade, no Circo Peruano, em sua cidade natal. Em 1938 estreou como cantor na Rádio Mayrink Veiga no Rio de Janeiro, no programa “Picolino”, de Barbosa Jr.

Em 1950 passou a trabalhar na recém-inaugurada TV Tupi, formando uma dupla de palhaços com Fred, nome artístico utilizado por Fred Vilar, no programa “Circo do Carequinha”, tornando-se pioneiro do circo na televisão brasileira e de programas infantis ao vivo na TV. O programa permaneceu 16 anos no ar.

Em 1957 realizou sua primeira gravação, as marchas “Fanzoca do Rádio”, de Miguel Gustavo, que se tornou a marcha mais popular do ano seguinte, e “O Preço da Gripe”, de Miguel Gustavo e Altamiro Carrilho. No mesmo ano, gravou aquele que seria seu maior sucesso, a valsa “Alma de Palhaço”, de sua autoria e de Fred. Em 1958 gravou, de Altamiro Carrilho, a valsa “Saudade de Papai Noel”. No mesmo ano, gravou de Altamiro Carrilho, Miguel Gustavo e Carrapicho, a marcha “As Brabuletas de Brasília” e de Miguel Gustavo, a batucada “Dá Um Jeito, Nonô”.

Em 1959 gravou a marcha “Parabéns! Parabéns!”, de Altamiro Carrilho e Irani de Oliveira, que se tornou um verdadeiro hino dos aniversários infantis; a valsa “Missa do Galo”, dele e Mirabeau, e a marcha “Carnaval do J. K.”, de motivo popular, com arranjo de Altamiro Carrilho e Miguel Gustavo, entre outras.

Em 1960 gravou, de Altamiro Carrilho e Irani de Oliveira, o fox “O Bom Menino”, que além de ser um de seus maiores sucessos, tornou-se também um clássico do cancioneiro infantil. No mesmo ano, gravou em parceria com Mirabeau e Jorge Gonçalves, a marcha “Canção das Mães”.

Em 1961 gravou a valsa “Canção da Criança”, de Francisco Alves e René Bittencourt, que se tornou outro de seus sucessos.

No mesmo ano lançou com enorme sucesso o LP “Carequinha no Parque Shangai”, com produção de Getúlio Macedo, e com músicas do próprio Getúlio e Hamilton Sbarra, tais como: “Roda Gigante”, “Trem Fantasma”, “Carroussel”, “Bicho da Seda”, “Auto-Pista” e “Montanha-Russa”. Em 1962 gravou, entre outras composições, “Twist do Cachorrinho”, de Nazareth de Paula e Joluz, e “Chicotinho Queimado”, dele e Almeidinha.

Dia do Palhaço
Circo do Carequinha

Em 1963, gravou as marchas “Bloco do Carequinha”, de Vicente Amar e Almeidinha e “É… Bebé ?” de Antônio Almeida. Em 1964 gravou as marchas “Vaca Malhada”, de Brazinha e Vicente Amar e “Joaquim, Cadê sua Meia?” de José Saccomani, Valdemar e Castrinho. Gravou, entre outros, os LPs “Amiguinho das Crianças”, “Baile do Carequinha” e “Carequinha”, todos pela Copacabana.

Nos anos 1980, apresentou por quase três anos um programa infantil na TV Manchete, que saiu do ar, sendo substituído pelo programa da Xuxa, que iniciava a sua trajetória artística.

Em 2001, destacou-se no programa Escolinha do Professor Raimundo, na TV Globo, com a música “Ai,ai,ai Carrapato Não Tem Pai”.

Considerado um dos mais importantes palhaços de circo do Brasil, comemorou o aniversário de 87 anos em 2002, com uma apresentação no Teatro João Caetano. Em dezembro do mesmo ano, em entrevista a Bóris Casoy, na TV Record, descontraiu o jornalista, levando-o a cantar “O Bom Menino”.

Carequinha atravessou várias gerações como ídolo infantil. Apresentou-se para vários presidentes, como Getúlio Vargas, Juscelino Kubitschek, João Goulart, passando pelos generais do governo militar e recebendo condecoração do ex-presidente Fernando Henrique Cardoso.

Em 2003, ao completar 88 anos, Carequinha foi homenageado por seresteiros em Rio Bonito, e foi recebido por 4 mil crianças na quadra da Escola de Samba Porto da Pedra, em São Gonçalo(RJ), onde mora. Demonstrando saúde e vitalidade, faz shows pelo menos 2 vezes por semana. Em 2005, completou 90 anos.

Partiu para apresentar-se em um circo celestial em 2006, após completar 91 anos.

A História do Palhaço

Traçar a história do palhaço é contar como o circo nasceu, a arte de espetáculo e entretenimento mais antiga que existe no mundo.

A data de seu surgimento ninguém sabe ao certo, mas seus fundadores foram os povos nômades.

Pesquisas feitas com pinturas de cerca de 5.000 anos na China, mostram algumas figuras de acrobatas e equilibristas.

A partir dessa descoberta, surge a hipótese de que o circo tenha nascido em terras chinesas. Outra evidência disso é que na época, os guerreiros utilizavam a acrobacia como forma de treinamento para dar mais agilidade e força durante as guerras.

Já o palhaço vem da antiga função que tinha o bobo da corte de fazer o Rei se divertir.

O bobo da corte surgiu há mais de 2.500 anos antes de Cristo e de acordo com o Ministério dos palhaços foi durante a Dinastia do Faraó Dadkeri-Assi que o bobo da corte começou suas primeiras atividades como profissão.

A Comédia Del Arte, que surgiu na Europa na Itália no século XVI, acabou por utilizar o modelo do bobo da corte, para criar seus espetáculos.

Máscaras divertidas e diferentes, roupas largas e sapatos engraçados foram as características mais marcantes das comédias produzidas por esses grupos de teatro.

Além das típicas piadas criadas para divertir o público, com uma pitada de sarcasmo e até romantismo.

A fusão entre o bobo da corte, os atores da Comédia Del Arte e o Circo, acabou dando origem ao palhaço que conhecemos hoje. Sua história é um misto de criatividade, evolução e mudanças.

Origem

A origem do palhaço perde-se no tempo, mas é quase que certo que tenha surgido através dos povos nômades (ciganos) há milhares de anos.

Na China, por exemplo, pinturas de 5.000 anos mostram algumas figuras como acrobatas de roupa excêntrica. Por volta do ano 2.500 antes de Cristo, no Egito, a figura do bobo da corte já divertia os faraós, isso na Dinastia do Faraó Dadkeri-Assi.

Dia do Palhaço
Palhaço
Arrelia

Provavelmente na Europa, aconteceu a fusão do bobo da corte com elementos do teatro. A Comédia Del Arte que nasceu na Itália passou a utilizar o modelo do bobo da corte, fazendo surgir o palhaço como conhecemos hoje, com roupas largas, sapatos exageradamente grandes, máscaras divertidas e um jeitão atrapalhado.

 Dia do Palhaço

Algumas das cenas muito comuns são aquelas em que vários palhaços saem de um carro pequeno, ou ainda quando golpeiam outro palhaço com frango de borracha. Também jogam água no público, e promovem interação com as crianças, através de mímica e jograis.

Eles estão lá, também a postos para acalmarem a multidão, caso algo tenha dado errado em uma determinada atração ou a falta dela.

Palhaços do Brasil

Dia do Palhaço
Palhaço
Arrelia

Entre os maiores palhaços que já divertiram o povo brasileiro eternizou-se a marca de Waldemar Seyssel, o conhecido Palhaço Arrelia com sua frase famosa:

“Como vai, como vai, como vai, vai, vai”?,

enquanto as crianças respondiam:

“Muito bem, muito bem, muito bem, bem, bem”.

Arrelia tinha uma boa estatura e era desengonçado, sempre querendo falar difícil, mas falando errado.

Outro dos mais famosos era o Palhaço Piolim. Seu nome era Abelardo Pinto, nascido em Ribeirão Preto, em 27 de março de 1897. Usava uma jaqueta enorme, maior do que o seu tamanho e vestia-se de forma extravagante, além de usar sapatos nº 84, bico largo e a bengala esquisita igual anzol.

Também de família circense, George Savalla Gomes, nasceu no dia 18 de julho de 1915, na cidade de Rio Bonito e ficou conhecido como palhaço Carequinha, talvez um dos mais famosos por ter gravado diversos discos. Seu avô era dono do Circo Peruano.

Apesar do pouco tempo que lhe sobrava e das muitas viagens pelo Brasil, Carequinha chegou a estudar até o 3º ano de Direito.

Manfried Sant´anna nasceu em Niterói, no Rio de Janeiro, em 29 de abril de 1936. É de  família cigana, e ficou famoso ao fazer parte do elenco de “Os Trapalhões” como o Dedé, sendo um palhaço moderno, sem maquiagem.  Sua família era toda de circo e Dedé foi criado nos picadeiros. Dedé foi casado com a atriz Ana Rosa, de origem cigana com quem teve a filha Maria Leoni.

Vale lembrar ainda a luta da família Queirolo no tempo em que o circo ainda engatinhava no Brasil e onde se destacaram José Queirolo, proprietário do Circo América do Sul. Eles chegaram ao Rio Grande do Sul em 1910, na localidade de Santana do Livramento. De sua família surgiram os palhaços  Chic-Chic (Otelo Queirolo), Harrys (Julio Queirolo), Chicharrão (Jose Carlos Queirolo), Torresmo (Brasil Jose Carlos Queirolo).

Também merecem menção dois outros famosos artistas do “teatro do povo”, que são, o sobrinho de Arrelia, Palhaço Pimentinha (Walter Seyssel) e Picolino (Roger Avanzi), além do importado palhaço Bozo (criado em 1946 nos Estados Unidos), que foi lançado no Brasil em 1954 e incorporado pelo humorista José Wasconcelos.

O mundo dos palhaços

Interessante ressaltar alguns costumes entre os palhaços, que geralmente não desejam boa sorte aos outros, pois isso é considerado azar ou “olho gordo”. Assim, a exemplo dos atores de teatro, um palhaço quando entra no picadeiro, recebe de outro palhaço expressões como “merda” ,”quebre a perna”, “dane-se”, etc.

Poeta da mímica que faz brotar o riso infantil, talvez tenha obtido a fama de “ladrão de mulher” devido ao seu humor de menino extravagante. Elas, por sua natureza sensível e protetora, afeiçoam-se aos palhaços porque ao mostrarem-se ingênuos e desastrados e passando por motivo de gargalhadas, provavelmente eles transmitem a imagem de personagens desprotegidos e sozinhos. Muitas vezes, isso não está fora da realidade.

Não obstante suas dores e perdas, palhaço não pode nem chorar, já que o público espera por sua alegria e bom humor, anseia pela vivacidade e brilho nos olhos, precisa de um lenitivo para esquecer os males do mundo. As crianças lotam os circos e querem ver aquele querido e estranho ser de nariz vermelho, querem rir com os tropeços, tombos, cambalhotas, tudo o que há de mais conhecido no humor pastelão.

Hoje os palhaços estão por todos os lugares, tentando preencher a grande lacuna de bom humor que aflige uma vida social cada vez mais fria em seus sentimentos. As pessoas vivem tensas, sem sorriso, à mercê dos males físicos e espirituais. Palhaços de hoje nem sempre usam maquiagem ou indumentária colorida e são encontrados nos filmes e em seriados de televisão, atuando como comediantes

Os palhaços podem estar nos asilos e hospitais, ajudando na recuperação de enfermos. Está confirmado na sociedade médica que pacientes que recebem essa terapia do riso apresentam restabelecimento em um processo muito mais veloz.

Mas pode ser que você o encontre lá nas esquinas, ajudando o trânsito, nos cruzamentos. Ou nos orfanatos onde as crianças sem família esperam por um pouco de carinho, afinal, elas precisam reescrever suas histórias e fazer abrir as portas de um futuro diferente.

Há quem diga que a melhor representação da vida de um palhaço foi cantada por Vanusa nos anos 80, através da música “Sonhos de um palhaço”.

“Ah, o mundo sempre foi

Um circo sem igual

Onde todos representam bem ou mal

Onde a farsa de um palhaço é natural”

Fonte: UFGNet/www2.cultura.gov.br/ www.fca.pucminas.br/www.agoravale.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation