Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia Nacional da Saúde

Dia Nacional da Saúde

PUBLICIDADE

Dia Nacional da Saúde

5 de Agosto

Homenagem a Oswaldo Cruz

A data é importante: 5 de agosto, Dia Nacional da Saúde. O que nem todos sabem é que foi escolhida em homenagem ao médico sanitarista Oswaldo Cruz, que nasceu em 5 de agosto de 1872 e foi pioneiro no estudo de moléstias tropicais e da medicina experimental no Brasil.

Em 1900, fundou o Instituto Soroterápico Nacional, em Manguinhos, no Rio de Janeiro, hoje Fundação Oswaldo Cruz (Fiocruz). Sua trajetória se confunde com a história da saúde pública brasileira.

Oswaldo Cruz: o médico do Brasil

Oswaldo Cruz nasceu em São Luis do Paraitinga, interior de São Paulo. Filho do médico Bento Gonçalves Cruz e de Amália Taborda de Bulhões Cruz, ingressou na Faculdade de Medicina do Rio de Janeiro aos 15 anos. Antes de concluir o curso, publicou dois artigos sobre microbiologia na revista Brasil Médico.

Formou-se em 24 de dezembro de 1892, defendendo a tese “Veiculação Microbiana pelas Águas”. Em 1896, foi para Paris especializar-se em bacteriologia no Instituto Pasteur, que na época reunia grandes nomes da ciência.

Oswaldo Cruz foi nomeado Diretor Geral de Saúde Pública em 1903, cargo que corresponde atualmente ao de Ministro da Saúde. Utilizando o Instituto Soroterápico Federal, atual Fiocruz, como base de apoio técnico-científico, deflagrou memoráveis campanhas de saneamento. Em poucos meses, a incidência de peste bubônica foi reduzida com o extermínio dos ratos, cujas pulgas transmitiam a doença.

Em 1904, com o recrudescimento dos surtos de varíola, o sanitarista tentou promover a vacinação em massa da população. Os jornais lançaram uma campanha contra a medida.

O congresso protestou e foi organizada a Liga contra a vacinação obrigatória. No dia 13 de novembro estourou a rebelião popular (a Revolta da Vacina) e, no dia 14, a Escola Militar da Praia Vermelha se levantou. O Governo derrotou a rebelião, mas suspendeu a obrigatoriedade da vacina.

Em 1909, Oswaldo Cruz deixou a Diretoria Geral de Saúde Pública, passando a se dedicar apenas ao Instituto (Fiocruz), onde lançou importantes expedições científicas que possibilitaram a ocupação do interior do país. Erradicou a febre amarela no Pará e realizou a campanha de saneamento da Amazônia.

Como consequência, as obras da Estrada de Ferro Madeira-Mamoré, cuja construção havia sido interrompida pelo grande número de mortes de operários pela malária, puderam ser finalizadas.

Em 1913 foi eleito membro da Academia Brasileira de Letras. Em 1915, por motivos de saúde, abandonou a direção do Instituto Soroterápico e mudou-se para Petrópolis. Como prefeito da cidade, traçou vasto plano de urbanização, que não pode ver executado.

Oswaldo Cruz morreu de insuficiência renal em 11 de fevereiro de 1917, em Petrópolis, com apenas 44 anos.

 

5 de Agosto

Esse dia for escolhido em homenagem ao médico Oswaldo Cruz que nasceu em 05 de agosto de 1872.

Quase 90 anos depois de sua morte, pesquisas apontam Oswaldo Cruz como o símbolo do médico e do cientista brasileiro. Ele ganhou a fama ao vencer a febre amarela: flagelo que, no final do século XIX, transformou o Rio de Janeiro num “porto maldito”.

Combateu também a varíola e a peste bubônica.

Em sua trajetória foi ferozmente atacado por causa de suas campanhas sanitárias. Teve que enfrentar não só as doenças, como a incompreensão de seus contemporâneos. A vacinação obrigatória contra a varíola, por ele proposta, provocou violenta revolta no Rio, em 1904. Graças à obstinação desse médico, a vacinação se tornou prática corriqueira no Brasil e a preocupação com a saúde pública se implantou em definitivo.

O grande sanitarista promoveu expedições científicas que mapearam as principais questões da saúde em todo o Brasil. A Fundação Oswaldo Cruz – Fiocruz, pioneiro e reputado centro de medicina experimental, se tornou seu principal legado. A vida de Oswaldo Cruz:

1872- 5 de agosto — Nasce, em São Luís do Paraitinga (SP), Oswaldo Gonçalves Cruz, filho do médico Bento Gonçalves Cruz e de Amália Taborda Bulhões Cruz.

1877 – A família se muda para o Rio de Janeiro, terra dos pais de Oswaldo.

1887 – Ingressa na Faculdade de Medicina do Rio de Janeiro.

1892 – Forma-se médico. Morre o dr. Bento.

1893 – Casa-se com Emília da Fonseca, com quem terá seis filhos: Elisa, Bento, Hercília, Oswaldo, Zahra (que viverá apenas um ano) e Walter.

1897 Muda-se com a família para Paris, em busca de especialização em microbiologia e soroterapia no Instituto Pasteur.

1899 – Retorna ao Brasil. Trabalha no consultório e na Fábrica de Tecidos Corcovado, onde ocupa o cargo que era de seu pai. Abre o primeiro laboratório de análises clínicas do Rio de Janeiro.
Integra a equipe que vai combater a peste bubônica em Santos (SP). Inicia relações científicas e pessoais com Adolfo Lutz e Vital Brazil.

1900 – É chamado para a direção técnica do recém-criado Instituto Soroterápico Federal, dirigido pelo barão de Pedro Affonso, na Fazenda de Manguinhos (RJ).

1902 – Assume a direção geral do Instituto Soroterápico Federal.

1903 – Nomeado diretor geral de Saúde Pública pelo presidente Rodrigues Alves, tem a difícil missão de sanear a capital dos três males que assolam a população: febre amarela, peste bubônica e varíola.

1904 – Por sua iniciativa, é aprovada a lei que torna obrigatória a vacinação contra a varíola. A medida provoca, no Rio, a Revolta da Vacina. A obrigatoriedade é revogada.

1905 – Tem início a construção, na Fazenda de Manguinhos, do Pavilhão Mourisco, ou Castelo de Manguinhos, que estará concluído em

1918 – Centro de imponente conjunto arquitetônico, será a sede de um trabalho de pesquisa em saúde pública internacionalmente conhecido e respeitado.
Setembro — Parte em expedições sanitárias pelos portos brasileiros de Norte a Sul, inspecionando, em duas viagens, 30 portos em 110 dias.

1907 – A febre amarela é erradicada no Rio de Janeiro. Oswaldo Cruz recebe a medalha de ouro no 14o Congresso de Higiene e Demografia de Berlim. Em missão diplomática, assegura ao presidente americano Theodore Roosevelt as boas condições sanitárias da capital federal. Sente os primeiros sintomas de sua doença renal.

1908 – Volta ao Brasil. É recebido como herói nacional.

1909 – Exonera-se do cargo de diretor geral de Saúde Pública. Dedica-se apenas à direção do Instituto de Manguinhos, o antigo Instituto Soroterápico Federal, que em 1907 passou a chamar-se Instituto de Patologia Experimental e, em 1908, teve seu nome definitivamente mudado para Instituto Oswaldo Cruz.

1910 – Lidera expedições a Belém e à região onde se constrói a ferrovia Madeira-Mamoré.

1911 – O Instituto Oswaldo Cruz recebe diploma de honra na Exposição Internacional de Higiene de Dresden, na Alemanha.

1913 – Toma posse na Academia Brasileira de Letras.

1914 – Viaja a Paris com a família. Vive o clima do início da Primeira Guerra Mundial.

1915 – Retorna ao Brasil. Sua doença se agrava. A pedido do presidente Nilo Peçanha, trabalha num estudo de combate à formiga saúva, causadora de grandes prejuízos agrícolas.

1916 – Por motivo de saúde, encerra suas atividades no Instituto Oswaldo Cruz e vai viver em Petrópolis (RJ). É nomeado prefeito da cidade.

1917 – 11 de fevereiro — Morre em sua residência, em Petrópolis, cercado pela família e pelos amigos. Enterrado no cemitério carioca de São João Batista, tem funerais consagradores. Sua memória se perpetuará em livros, cédulas, moedas, selos postais e medalhas, além de ruas, praças e avenidas em todo o Brasil — e até em sua amada Paris

5 de Agosto

Instituído em 1967, o Dia Nacional da Saúde lembra o nascimento do médico brasileiro Oswaldo Cruz (1872-1917, com o objetivo de promover a educação sanitária e despertar a consciência sobre o valor da saúde.

Formado em medicina aos 20 anos, o cientista foi pioneiro no estudo das moléstias tropicais.

Depois de combater a peste bubônica em Santos (SP) e outras cidades portuárias, coordenou as campanhas de erradicação da febre amarela e da varíola no Rio de Janeiro (RJ).

Vencidos os violentos protestos populares, por volta de 1904, a vacinação tornou-se obrigatória no país, e o combate aos mosquitos transmissores de doenças, ao longo dos anos, ganhou apoio do governo e da população.

 

Fonte: www.ensp.fiocruz.br/www.cmqv.org/www.ftd.com.br/

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation