Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia do Pintor

Dia do Pintor

8 de Maio

PUBLICIDADE

A arte cria beleza

O pintor tem a sensibilidade que muitas vezes nos falta de sentir o mundo e traduzi-lo de forma brilhante em seus mais pitorescos aspectos, quando muitas vezes, para nós, a obviedade diária não traz resquício algum de beleza.

As texturas, linhas, cores e planos unem-se ao prazer transmitido pela magnífica interação da linguagem cromática.

Dia do Pintor

O pintor transforma em poesia o retrato de seu tempo.

Exatamente por esse aspecto histórico da pintura, vários estudiosos (historiadores, inclusive) utilizam-se de quadros de artista das épocas que são seu objeto de análise.

Através deles é possível compreender os conceitos morais, éticos e o dia-a-dia das pessoas retratadas.

A data da comemoração foi escolhida em homenagem ao pintor José Ferraz de Almeida Júnior, lembrando o seu nascimento em Itú-SP, no dia 8 de maio de 1851.

Almeida Júnior estudou na Academia Imperial de Belas-Artes, onde foi aluno de Júlio Le Chevrel e de Vítor Meireles.

Teve, também, formação européia, nomeadamente, na Escola Superior de Belas-Artes de Paris, tendo sido aluno do célebre Cabanel.

Os pintores são, decerto, os menos festejados entre todos profissionais do setor artístico.

Paradoxalmente, no entanto, são os mais lembrados post-mortem, pelo fato de seus trabalhos ficarem materializados para a posteridade.

Contudo, ainda hoje, as homenagens são raras…

Diferente do que ocorre com os de outras áreas, dificilmente, a morte de um artista plástico é noticiada nos jornais – sequer no obituário -, a não ser quando a família paga.

Não noticiam até porque não conhecem os artistas plásticos brasileiros.

A profissão, tampouco, é reconhecida no Brasil, o que só acontece na Alemanha, Bélgica e Canadá.

É a realidade.

Fonte: Investarte

Dia do Pintor

8 de Maio

Difícil precisar quando surgiu a profissão de pintor, mas a verdade é que desde a Idade da Pedra o homem já desenvolvia os princípios do ofício. Dentro das cavernas, eles esboçavam ações de seu cotidiano, e nas paredes, com o uso de tintas extraídas de frutos, ovos de aves e até do sangue de animais.

Dia do Pintor

Tempos mais tarde, São Lucas exercia a profissão retratando o rosto de Jesus Cristo e da Virgem Maria. Hábil com os pincéis, o santo foi eleito padroeiro da categoria e no dia 18 de outubro, em sua homenagem, comemora-se o Dia do Pintor.

Já em 1600, na Europa a profissão era exercida por integrantes das classes baixa e média. Mas nessa época surgiam os grandes pintores como o holandês Rembrandt (1606-1669). O artista usou pincéis e telas para retratar ele mesmo. São quase 90 auto-retratos entre suas obras e inúmeras gravuras de cenas bíblicas.

Rembrandt abusou das tintas para realizar seus trabalhos. Durante o século XVII, surgiram muitos outros pintores que deram início ao movimento barroco na Itália, espalhando-se depois para outros países europeus e mais tarde para os demais continentes.

Na arte barroca, os artistas retratavam o dinamismo social que, na época, acompanhava a transição do poder das mãos da nobreza para o da burguesia. Todas as pinturas tinham como características a composição na diagonal, acentuado contraste entre os tons claros e escuros e a predominância das cores. Eles usavam todos os recursos na tentativa de reproduzir fielmente a sociedade da época.

O movimento despertou a preocupação com a aparência dos projetos arquitetônicos e com isso, os pintores de parede passaram a trabalhar mais ativamente em todo o mundo. No Brasil, o setor de pintura amplia-se cada vez mais e ganha novos segmentos como o de pintura decorativa, automotiva e efeitos especiais, entre outros.

Mesmo sem ter um sindicato específico para área ou um órgão que defenda os direitos dos profissionais que atuam diretamente com a tinta, cada vez mais os trabalhadores se especializam. Hoje são vários os cursos oferecidos para os profissionais da tinta, entre eles novas técnicas de aplicação de textura, como fazer pintura decorativa, a linguagem das cores e como diminuir a diferença de tonalidade.

Diferente de antigamente, as mulheres começam a exercer o ofício e trabalham tanto quanto os homens. A carioca que atualmente mora em Blumenau, Santa Catarina, Tânia Regina Coutinho, está na profissão há cinco anos, mas desde o início da adolescência, aos 12 anos, já estava envolvida no mundo das tintas. “Sempre gostei de trabalhar com pintura, mas antes era só hobby”, conta.

Agora Tânia adotou os rolos, pincéis, massas especiais e galões de tinta como oficio. Em média, dispensa quase dez horas por dia com o trabalho e não tem receio de procurar as tendências do mercado, conversar com lojistas de tintas e apresentar a seus clientes o que há de mais novo no segmento.

Tânia acredita que a profissão é ótima e tem um caráter terapêutico. “Enquanto você pinta, relaxa, afasta os problemas”, comenta. Quanto às dificuldades para entrar no mercado de trabalho e enfrentar a resistência masculina, ela diz que não teve problemas. Como começou fazendo pinturas para os amigos, não enfrentou preconceitos. “Sou feliz com o que faço”, completa.

O pernambucano Paulo Henrique Braúna entrou na profissão por necessidade, mas sete anos depois, acredita que seu trabalho é uma forma de arte. “O melhor do serviço de pintor é fazer obras de arte nas
fachadas de casas e edifícios e depois de terminar, ouvir o cliente dizer que ficou muito bonito”, fala.

Fabiano Santos trabalha oito horas por dia na capital carioca. Sua especialização é pintar casas e aplicar texturas. Sua rotina é típica da maioria dos pintores. Acorda às 6h da manhã, toma café e sai para o trabalho.

Como vive da indicação de clientes, nem sempre tem o que fazer é precisa bater de porta em porta para conseguir serviço. “Às vezes pego coisas grandes, que demoro mais de três meses para terminar, mas a maioria é temporária e dura semanas”, conta.

Mesmo com a dificuldade de garantir seu sustento e o da família, Santos declara-se feliz com o oficio. Segundo ele, em alguns meses não recebe mais que dois salários mínimos, mas a satisfação em misturar as cores e lidar com rolos e pincéis de tinta, compensa.

Fonte: www.selak.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation