Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia do Início do Inverno

Dia do Início do Inverno

21 de junho

PUBLICIDADE

O inverno é a estação mais fria do ano em climas polares e temperados, entre o outono e a primavera. O inverno é causado pelo eixo da Terra em que o hemisfério está sendo orientado para longe do Sol. Diferentes culturas definem datas diferentes como o início do inverno, e alguns usam uma definição baseada no clima. Quando é inverno no Hemisfério Norte, é verão no Hemisfério Sul, e vice-versa. Em muitas regiões, o inverno está associado à neve e às temperaturas de congelamento.

A palavra Inverno vem do latim: hibernu, tempus hibernus.

Esse tempo hibernal está associado ao ciclo biológico de alguns animais ao entrar em hibernação e se recolherem durante o período de frio intenso.

Dia do Início do Inverno

É a estação que sucede o Outono e antecede a Primavera. Durante este período o principal sistema meteorológico é a frente fria.

Outro aspecto que se observa nesta estação são as constantes inversões térmicas que causam nevoeiros e neblinas.

Solstício vem do latim: solstitiu = Sol Parado.

É correspondente aos extremos máximos do deslocamento do Sol, o qual inverte o seu sentido de deslocamento, portanto o Sol precisa parar seu movimento para retornar.

O Solstício de Inverno

É quando predomina menor período de claridade do ano.

21 de junho

As estações do ano existem devido à inclinação do eixo terrestre (de aproximadamente 23.027º) em relação ao plano da órbita da Terra ao redor do Sol e ao movimento de translação da Terra em torno do Sol.

Ao percorrer sua órbita ao redor do Sol, a Terra é iluminada pelos raios solares de maneiras diferentes, conforme sua posição.

Observa-se que, nos dias 23 de setembro e 20 de março, ambos os hemisférios terrestres são igualmente iluminados.

Porém, nos dias 21 de dezembro e 21 de junho, os hemisférios sul e norte diferem quanto à iluminação.

Chama-se de solstício as posições em que a Terra se encontra em 21 de dezembro e 21 de junho.

Por exemplo, dizemos que no dia 21 de junho há solstício de inverno no hemisfério sul, ou seja, ocorre a noite mais longa do ano, e solstício de verão no hemisfério norte, onde se registra o dia mais longo do ano.

Em 21 de junho, devido à inclinação do eixo terrestre, o hemisfério sul recebe menos luz solar, marcando assim o início do inverno; consequentemente, em posição inversa, o hemisfério norte está mais voltado para o Sol, dando início ao verão.

O inverno, no hemisfério sul, vai de 21 de junho a 23 de setembro.

A estação é caracterizada pela baixa temperatura na região centro-sul.

Pode também ocorrer chuva com tempestades de granizo em algumas regiões, bem como pode haver geadas, tão temidas pelos agricultores.

No inverno, os dias são mais curtos e as noites, mais longas.

As árvores perdem suas últimas folhas amareladas, e as sementes, lançadas na terra, parecem apodrecer e morrer, porém suas raízes crescem e se fortalecem dentro da terra, à espera da primavera, para explodirem com vida nova.

O inverno é importante para a natureza, porque esta precisa descansar para recuperar as forças despendidas nas outras três estações. Os reinos vegetal e animal precisam hibernar para acordar com mais disposição e vigor.

21 de Junho

Cuidados com a pele durante o inverno

A tendência no inverno é a pele ser mais atingida por variações térmicas. Nessa época, é comum nossa pele apresentar áreas ressecadas que chegam a apresentar rachaduras e, em alguns casos, até sangramento. Quem tem rugas tende a sofrer um pouco mais nessa época do ano porque elas aparecem mais, devido ao ressecamento natural da pele no período de frio. Portanto, a maior preocupação que se deve ter com a pele durante o inverno é em hidratar a epiderme, a camada mais superficial da pele.

A hidratação da pele se dá por via interna e externa. A interna acontece quando o suor, constituído por água e sais minerais, atravessa as várias camadas da pele, chegando à epiderme. A externa se dá quando introduzimos água, por meio de produtos farmacêuticos e cosméticos, nas camadas mais externas da pele.

No verão, as altas temperaturas fazem com que o corpo produza mais suor, levando água das camadas mais profundas para a epiderme, mantendo a pele sempre hidratada. No inverno, a produção de suor diminui e o corpo deixa de contar com esta alternativa de hidratação, sendo fundamental usar hidratantes.

Para que hidratante cumpra seu papel, a pele tem que estar limpa, portanto, a atenção neste quesito deve ser redobrada, mas é preciso prestar atenção para que a limpeza exagerada não tire o manto hidro-lipídico, a camada de gordura da pele.

O mecanismo de hidratação natural da pele é garantido pela capa mais externa dela, que impede a perda de líquido. Quando o corpo é exposto à água quente e aos sabonetes alcalinos, essa capa de proteção natural, chamada de lipoproteica, é removida, fazendo com que a pele perca água para o meio e desidrate.

O uso da bucha é permitido para o corpo, pois ajuda a eliminar células mortas. Mas a hidratação após a esfoliação deve ser mais cuidadosa.

Portanto, durante o banho, atenção à temperatura. A água deve ser morna, quase fria. E o banho não deve ser muito demorado. Aquele enrugamento normal que acontece na pele quando ficamos muito tempo na água indica que sua pele está desidratada. Por isso, nada de transformar seu banho em uma sauna quente, com todo aquele vapor e que demora horas.

O rosto é a região do corpo que mais sofre com os efeitos do frio, lembra a especialista. Por isso, não caia na tentação da água quente para lavar. Para o rosto, use sempre água fria. O uso de buchas ou esponjas também não é indicado para essa área tão sensível. O ideal é usar uma loção ou gel de limpeza, com ação mais profunda.

Pouca gente sabe que mais de 80% da radiação ultravioleta que atinge a nossa pele durante a vida corresponde a essa exposição do dia-a-dia. “É muito maior do que quando vamos à praia”, afirma Sergio Talarico, professor do departamento de dermatologia da Unifesp e coordenador do grupo de dermatologia cosmiátrica. Por isso, engana-se quem pensa que a ausência do sol está diretamente ligada ao fim dos cuidados com proteção. Mesmo no inverno, o fotoprotetor deve ser usado todos os dias.

Por fim, não se esqueça que hidratar por dentro também é fundamental. Beber dois litros de água é uma regra a ser praticada diariamente, faça frio ou calor.

Agora que você já sabe como manter sua pele macia e hidratada mesmo nos dias frios, leia as dicas que vão fazer destes cuidados um ritual de prazer:

Delicie-se com os aromas dos sabonetes, hidratantes e óleos corporais com ingredientes naturais de frutas. E sinta na pele a maciez e suavidade desses cuidados.

Os óleos trifásicos ajudam a evitar que a pele perca água, mas não substituem os hidratantes. Porém, se você quer uma pele sedosa, macia, deliciosa, não deixe de experimentar.

21 de Junho

Cuidados no inverno são cruciais para a saúde

Nesta estação, doenças respiratórias podem se agravar. O mesmo acontece com a pressão arterial.

As estações do ano, hoje em dia, ocorrem de forma atípica. Elas estão se alterando por conta, provavelmente, do efeito estufa e de correntes marítimas como “El Ninho” e “La Ninha. O inverno típico, no entanto, é caracterizado por aumento e diminuição de algumas doenças. Assim, aquelas do verão, como as diarréias infecciosas, resultado da contaminação de alimentos por microorganismos, que têm seu crescimento facilitado pelo calor, são pouco comuns. Entretanto, o frio produz uma série de mudanças no comportamento das pessoas, que facilita a transmissão de outras doenças. A transmissão de doenças respiratórias aumenta em função de alguns fatores.

Em primeiro lugar, para evitar o frio, as pessoas costumam ficar em lugares pouco ventilados. O resultado disso é que a possibilidade de transmissão de doenças respiratórias aumenta muito, pois a falta de ventilação concentra os microorganismos, presentes e invisíveis no ar.

Exemplos de doenças que têm a transmissão aumentada estão os resfriados (causados por centenas de vírus diferentes), a gripe, as infecções como as pneumonias e as meningites. A doença meningocócica provocada pelo mesmo agente infeccioso que a meningite é uma forma muito grave e mata quase que a totalidade das pessoas que a adquire. Felizmente é relativamente rara.

O inverno provoca outras mudanças nas vidas das pessoas: a poluição é uma delas. As temperaturas baixas associadas à ausência de chuvas fazem com que em grandes núcleos populacionais, como São Paulo, ocorra uma grande concentração de poluentes na atmosfera, que são inalados, ao se respirar.

O resultado disso é uma menor eficiência do aparelho respiratório em eliminar poluentes e microorganismos facilitando infecções, quadros de rinite ou mesmo asma de ordem irritativa, insuficiência cardíaca, e dificuldade para respirar. O frio é também um grande inimigo particularmente das pessoas idosas, que tem uma maior dificuldade em conservar calor, pois diminuem com facilidade a temperatura do corpo, podendo até morrer em função disso.

21 de junho

Sabe-se que a Terra executa dois movimentos, um chamado de rotação (no qual ela gira sobre o próprio eixo) e outro chamado de translação (no qual ela gira em torno do sol) que dura cerca de um ano.

Nesse período que compreende o movimento, o tempo muda caracterizando as chamadas estações do ano: primavera, verão, outono e inverno.

Em 21 de junho, devido à inclinação do eixo terrestre, o hemisfério sul recebe menos luz solar, marcando assim o início do inverno; consequentemente, em posição inversa, o hemisfério norte está mais voltado para o Sol, dando início ao verão.

O inverno do hemisfério norte é chamado de “inverno boreal” (tem início com o solstício de inverno no hemisfério norte, que ocorre por volta de 21 de dezembro, e termina com o equinócio de primavera, que acontece perto de 21 de março nesse mesmo hemisfério), e o do hemisfério sul é chamado de “inverno austral” (tem início com o solstício de inverno no hemisfério sul, que ocorre por volta de 21 de junho, e termina com o equinócio de primavera, que acontece perto de 23 de setembro nesse mesmo hemisfério).

As diferenças climáticas no Brasil (País Continente) são muito acentuadas e, por isso as estações do ano acontecem de formas diferentes, oficialmente elas começam e terminam em determinadas datas.

O inverno é caracterizado pela baixa temperatura, por dias curtos e noites longas e é importante para a natureza, porque esta precisa descansar para recuperar as forças despendidas nas outras três estações e assim renovar o ciclo da vida.

Fonte: www2.portoalegre.rs.gov.br/www.paulinas.org.br/www.maisquebeleza.com/www.minhavida.com.br/www.olharpedagogico.com

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation