Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia Nacional da Poesia

Dia Nacional da Poesia

PUBLICIDADE

Dia Nacional da Poesia é comemorado no 31 de outubro no Brasil.

A criação da data foi para homenagear o poeta Carlos Drummond de Andrade, um dos fundamentais nomes da literatura brasileira.

Através da lei nº 13.131, O Dia Nacional da poesia foi oficializado como sugestão do senador Álvaro Dias do PSDB do Paraná

O dia 31 de outubro remete a data de nascimento de Drummond de Andrade, conhecido por ser um dos principais nomes da segunda geração do Modernismo brasileiro.

“Que é a poesia? uma ilha cercada de palavras por todos os lados”

O Dia Nacional da Poesia, não por acaso, coincide com a comemoração do nascimento do grande escritor baiano Castro Alves. Poeta do Romantismo, foi autor de belíssimas obras, como o “Navio Negreiro” e “Espumas Flutuantes”. Sua arte era movida pelo amor e pela luta por liberdade e justiça.

O que é poesia

Poesia é uma arte literária e, como arte, recria a realidade. O poeta Ferreira Gullar diz que o artista cria um outro mundo “mais bonito ou mais intenso ou mais significativo ou mais ordenado – por cima da realidade imediata”.

Para outros, a arte literária nem sempre recria. É o caso de Aristóteles, filósofo grego que afirmava que “a arte literária é mimese (imitação); é a arte que imita pela palavra”.

Declamando ou escrevendo, fazer poesia é expressar-se de forma a combinar palavras, mexer com o seu significado, utilizar a estrutura da mensagem. Isto é a função poética.

A poesia sempre se encontra dentro de um contexto cultural e histórico. Os vários estilos poéticos, as fases de cada autor, os acontecimentos da época e tantas outras interferências muitas vezes se misturam à obra e lhe dão novos significados.

Características do estilo poético

Antigamente, as poesias eram cantadas, acompanhadas pela lira, um instrumento musical muito comum na Grécia antiga. Por isto, diz-se que a poesia pertence ao gênero lírico.

Geralmente a expressão “poesia” se aplica à estrutura de texto em versos. Os versos são as “linhas” do poema. Um conjunto de versos forma uma estrofe.

Algumas características básicas da poesia são o ritmo, a divisão em estrofes, a rima. Um poema também possui métrica, que é a contagem das sílabas poéticas dos versos. Nem todos estes quesitos estão sempre presentes. Os poetas modernistas, por exemplo, adotaram o verso livre, despreocupado com a rima e a métrica

A palavra “poesia” tem origem grega e significa “criação“. É definida como a arte de escrever em versos, com o poder de modificar a realidade, segundo a percepção do artista.

Antigamente, os poemas eram cantados, acompanhados pela lira, um instrumento musical muito comum na Grécia antiga. Por isso, diz-se que a poesia pertence ao gênero lírico. Hoje, os poemas podem ser divididos em quatro gêneros: épico, didático, dramático e lírico.

As linhas de um poema são os versos. O conjunto desses versos chama-se “estrofe”. Os versos podem rimar entre si e obedecer à determinada métrica, que é a contagem das sílabas poéticas de um verso. Os versos mais tradicionais são as redondilhas; a redondilha menor tem cinco sílabas, e a maior com sete; os versos decassílabos, dez; os alexandrinos, doze.

A rima é um recurso que confere musicalidade aos versos, baseando-se na semelhança sonora das palavras do final ou, às vezes, do interior dos versos. Rima, ritmo e métrica são características especiais de um poema e que podem variar, dependendo do movimento literário da época.

No Brasil, os primeiros poemas surgiram junto com o seu descobrimento, pois os jesuítas usavam versos para catequizar os índios.

Depois, surgiram outras formas de poesia, como o barroco (1601-1768), o arcadismo (1768-1836), o romantismo (1836-1870), o parnasianismo (1880-1893), o simbolismo (1893-1902), o pré- modernismo (1902-1922), o Modernismo (1922-1962), até a forma de hoje.

A primeira Poesia

Todo dia é dia de poesia. Em todos os cantos do mundo, há, em todo os momentos, alguém evocando sensações, impressões e emoções por meio de sons e ritmos harmônicos.

A poesia nasceu na Grécia, berço da Civilização Ocidental, como poiesis (poihsiV), com Homero, através da “Ilíada” e da “Odisséia”.

Homero

Enquanto a primeira relata a “Guerra de Tróia” ocorrida por volta de 1.250 AC, a outra narra as aventuras de Ulisses, rei de Ítaca, ao retornar dessa guerra, depois de dez anos de peripécias, para os braços de sua rainha Penélope. Naqueles tempos, a apresentação poética se fazia acompanhada por um instrumento musical – a Lira, e estava dividida em “Cantos (wdh)”.

Lira Grega

Por isso eram chamadas de “Poesias Líricas”, não importando o gênero trágico das mesmas. A tragédia e os gregos sempre estiveram de mãos dadas, como nessas obras primas sempre atuais.

Ignorando as correntes de que Homero tivesse existido ou não, o alemão Heinrich Schliemann encontrou em 1871, depois de dois anos de pesquisas, a cidade de Tróia, baseado nos relatos de Homero. Estaria assim comprovadas a existência de Homero, e a veracidade dos fatos narrados. Na realidade ele encontrou nove cidades construídas sobre os destroços da anterior. A Tróia de Homero era a quarta de cima para baixo.

Infelizmente, não se pode atribuir datas precisas para Homero, a “Ilíada” e a “Odisséia” para comemorar-lhes.

Início do Canto I, da Ilíada, em grego clássico.

Canto I

Canta-me a cólera – ó deusa – funesta de Aquiles Pelida,
causa que foi de os Aquivos sofrerem trabalhos sem conta
e de baixarem para o Hades as almas de heróis numerosos
e esclarecidos, ficando eles próprios aos cães atirados
e como pasto das aves. Cumpriu-se de Zeus o desígnio

Antônio Frederico de Castro Alves

Dia 19 de março

Bem que poderia ser no dia 19 de março. Nesse dia, em 1534 nascia em San Cristóbal de la Laguna, Tenerife, nas Ilhas Canárias, o Padre José de Anchieta, segundo a Igreja Católica, o Apóstolo do Brasil.

Padre José de Anchieta

Em 1548, iniciou seus estudos em Coimbra, célebre centro intelectual de Portugal, onde ingressou na Companhia de Jesus, recém fundada por Santo Inácio de Loyola. Em 25 de Janeiro de 1554, ainda noviço jesuíta, esteve presente na fundação da Vila de Piratininga, berço da futura metrópole de São Paulo, no atual Pátio do Colégio. Em 5 de Maio de 1563, Anchieta chegou à Praia de Iperoig, em Ubatuba, em companhia do Padre Manoel da Nóbrega, para negociar uma trégua com os índios Tupinambás. Regressando Padre Manoel da Nóbrega a São Vicente, Anchieta permaneceu refém. Ele passou muitos dias a escrever milhares de poemas em latim em homenagem à Virgem Maria. Rabiscava na praia porque não tinha papel. Escreveu ao todo 4.172 versos em latim que o prodigioso padre decorou-os um a um. Meses mais tarde, o padre os transcreveria em papel com o título de “De Beata Virgine Dei Matre Maria” (Da Virgem Santa Maria Mãe de Deus). Talvez tenham sido esses, os primeiros poemas documentados, que tenham sido feitos no Brasil.

Ostara, Deusa da Primavera

Por ocasião do “XXIIo Salão do Livro de Paris” e como parte das comemorações do “Dia Mundial da Poesia”, no dia 22 de março de 2002, foi lançada a obra “Anthologie de la Poésie Romantique Brésilienne”, editada pela UNESCO. O projeto, teve por finalidade apresentar a leitores francófonos uma amostra dos poemas mais representativos do romantismo brasileiro. Constam da antologia poemas de Gonçalves Dias, Álvares de Azevedo, Casimiro de Abreu, Fagundes Varela e Castro Alves, como a “Canção do Exílio” deste último.

Chamson d’Exil

Mon pays a des palmiers,

Où chante le sabiá

Les oiseaux qui gazouillent ici,

Ne gazouillent pas comme là-bas.

Notre ciel a plus d’étoiles,

Nos vallées ont plus de fleurs,

Nos bois ont plus de vie,

Notre vie plus d’amours.

En rêvassant, seul la nuit,

Je trouve plus de plaisir là-bas ;

Mon pays a des palmiers,

Où chante le sabiá

Mon pays a des attraits

Tels que je n’en trouve pas ici ;

En rêvassant – seul, la nuit –

Je trouve plus de plaisir là-bas ;

Mon pays a des palmiers,

Où chante le sabiá.

Que Dieu ne me permette pas de mourir,

Sans que je retourne là-bas ;

Sans que je jouisse des attraits

Que je ne trouve pas ici ;

Sans que je voie encore une fois les palmiers,

Sem qu’inda avista as palmeiras

Où chante le sabiá.

Poesia não é só um texto que se divide em estrofes e versos. Poesia é uma forma de se expressar e transmitir sentimentos, emoções e pensamentos. O poema é a forma em que a poesia se expressa com a linguagem escrita. No poema, as palavras se combinam de uma forma especial:

“Muitas delas (as palavras) se combinam de tal forma que evidenciam terem sido selecionadas não só pelo seu significado, mas também pelo seu significante, com o intuito de sugerir formas, cores, odores, sons, criar imagens, etc. Isso é o que observamos quando lemos, vemos ou ouvimos, um poema. Além disso, das palavras emana uma espécie de melodia, um ritmo, decorrente da forma como o poema é composto.” (CEREJA, 1995)

Se o poema é uma forma de poesia, podemos nos perguntar: e o que é poesia? O dicionário pode nos ajudar:

Poesia – arte de escrever em verso; composição poética; inspiração; o que despertar o sentimento do belo. (Dicionário Silveira Bueno)

Através dessa definição podemos perceber que o dia da poesia é um dia para nos envolvermos com a natureza, com os sentimentos e sensações do mundo ao nosso redor. E claro, um dia para conhecermos mais a poesia de nosso país que é elogiada no mundo inteiro.

A poesia é uma arte literária que combina palavras, brinca com seus significados e recria as estruturas das mensagens. Tudo para expressar emoções, idéias e sensações com originalidade e impacto.

Como toda forma de arte, insere-se sempre em um contexto cultural e histórico. Na Antigüidade, os poemas eram cantados ao som da lira, daí a denominação gênero lírico.

Algumas características da poesia são o ritmo, a rima, os versos (linhas), as estrofes (conjuntos de versos) e a métrica (numeração das sílabas poéticas, identificadas por sua sonoridade).

No entanto, os poetas modernistas introduziram o verso livre, despreocupado com essas obrigatoriedades de forma. Este estilo é seguido por grande parte dos autores contemporâneos.

História

Antigamente, as poesias eram cantadas, acompanhadas pela lira, um instrumento musical muito comum na Grécia antiga. Por isto, diz-se que a poesia pertence ao gênero lírico.

Hoje é considerado o Dia Nacional da Poesia pois foi nesta data que nasceu o grande poeta brasileiro Castro Alves. Poeta romântico, Castro Alves morreu de tuberculose na capital baiana Salvador em 06 de julho de 1871, com apenas 24 anos. Ele escreveu poesias importantes como “Navio Negreiro” e, não à toa, ficou conhecido como poeta dos escravos. Por ser um dos grandes expoentes da poesia romântica no Brasil é que Castro Alves é homenageado até hoje.

A poesia é uma arte literária e, como arte, recria a realidade. O poeta Ferreira Gullar diz que o artista cria um outro mundo “mais bonito ou mais intenso ou mais significativo ou mais ordenado – por cima da realidade imediata”.

Para outros, a arte literária nem sempre recria. É o caso de Aristóteles, filósofo-grego que afirmava que “a arte literária é mimese (imitação); é a arte que imita pela palavra”. Geralmente a expressão “poesia” se aplica à estrutura de texto em versos. Os versos são as “linhas” do poema. Um conjunto de versos forma uma estrofe.

“O livro caindo na alma/ é germe que faz a palma, é chuva que faz o mar” –

O que é

O que é a poesia? Não há definição objetiva dela, mas a poesia é, talvez, a expressão de sentimentos, emocões e sentidos do poeta em relação àquilo que o rodeia ou pelo que toma como tema, revelada numa forma escrita, cuja sonoridade e estrutura, muitas vezes se assemelha a um cântico, a um apelo, etc.

Analisando-a no plano fónico, a poesia não é uma linguagem comum que serve somente para significar. Consegue criar um conjunto de sons agradáveis e melodiosos através da rima, do ritmo e de várias figuras de estilo como a repetição que é frequentemente utilizada.

A poesia consegue tornar visível algo abstrato como os sentimentos, em realidades quase palpáveis.

Uma das formas mais representativas da poesia é o lirismo que não é mais do que a expressão do “eu”.

Aí, o poeta fala do que sente; revela-nos o seu estado de espírito, de um modo que é estranho ao homem em geral, que muitas vezes é tomado pelos mesmos sentimentos e sensações, mas que não é capaz de os revelar da mesma forma. Aliás, como o são os sentimentos, a poesia não é regida por um modelo generalizado: cada poeta tem a sua forma, o seu estilo, o seu método de escrever…
O poeta poderá também apresentar como tema aquilo que o rodeia. Interioriza o que lhe é externo e trata-o de uma forma sentida, expondo o resultado, de um modo geral, completamente transformado, à sua maneira: revela um mundo criado por si a partir de um mundo que lhe passa ao lado.

É uma arte; é um dom que só alguns possuem. É conseguir fazer chorar a partir de um motivo para rir. É tão somente viver poesia.

Fonte: Instituto Brasileiro de Geografia e Estatística/www.paulinas.org.br/www.abrali.com/www.sitedeliteratura.com/www.ftd.com.br/coralx.ufsm.br/www.members.tripod.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation