Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia da Atividade Física

Dia da Atividade Física

PUBLICIDADE

 

Atividade Física

A prática de atividade física traz inúmeros benefícios ao nosso corpo.

Auxilia no controle do peso

Beneficia os ossos e as articulações

Diminui a ansiedade

Auxilia na saúde do coração

Diminui o risco de várias doenças, como pressão alta, colesterol alto entre outras.

Dia da Atividade Física

Na medicina humana, a atividade física compreende uma série de movimentos do corpo, resultando em maior gasto de energia do que a taxa de metabolismo basal.

A atividade física deve ser recomendada, principalmente aeróbicos, como andar de bicicleta.

Efeitos da atividade física

A atividade física regular está associada a um menor risco de doença cardiovascular, doença coronariana , acidente vascular cerebral e mortalidade cardiovascular.

A atividade física, não só aumenta o consumo de calorias , mas também o metabolismo basal, que pode permanecer elevado após 30 minutos de atividade física moderada. A taxa metabólica basal pode aumentar em 10% por 48 horas após a atividade física. A pesquisa indica que a diminuição do apetite após a atividade física é maior em indivíduos que são obesos do que em pessoas com um peso corporal ideal.

Dia da Atividade Física

Uma redução de calorias na dieta juntamente com a atividade física pode conduzir à perda de gordura corporal de 98%, ao passo que se apenas uma redução de calorias na dieta perde 25% da massa corporal magra, isto é, o músculo e menos do que 75% de gordura.

Por outro lado, o abuso de atividade física, sem planejamento e monitoramento pode ser destrutivo. De envelhecimento celular precoce, emocional e físico, enfraquecendo o sistema imunológico.

Benefícios da atividade física

A prática de atividade física, de forma sistemática e regular deve ser tomado como um elemento significativo na prevenção, desenvolvimento e reabilitação da saúde, a melhoria da posição do corpo, fortalecendo os músculos das costas, a prevenção de doenças como a diabetes, a hipertensão, entre outros.

Dia da Atividade Física

Em geral, as vantagens da prática de atividades físicas podem ser vistos nos seguintes aspectos:

No nível organizacional: Aumento da flexibilidade e mobilidade articular. Uma maior coordenação, habilidade e capacidade de resposta. Ganho muscular que se traduz em um aumento do metabolismo, o que por sua vez provoca uma diminuição na gordura corporal (prevenção da obesidade e as consequências). Resistência do corpo à fadiga aumentada (cansaço).

A nível cardíaco: Um aumento é observado na resistência orgânica, melhora a circulação, a regulação do pulso e diminuição da pressão arterial.

Nos pulmões: melhoria é visto no pulmão e oxigenação subsequente. Aumento da capacidade, a operação de alvéolos pulmonares e a pressão arterial de troca, melhora a eficiência do coração e reduz o risco de arritmia cardíaca (batimentos cardíacos irregulares).

Um nível metabólico: diminui a produção de ácido láctico, a concentração de triglicerídeos, colesterol, ajuda a reduzir e manter um peso saudável, normaliza a tolerância à glicose (açúcar) aumenta a capacidade de utilizar a gordura como fonte energia, a ingestão de calorias, a concentração de colesterol bom e melhora o funcionamento de insulina.

Ao nível da coagulação sanguínea.

A nível neuro-endócrino: Eles produzem endorfinas (hormônios ligados à sensação de bem-estar), diminui a produção de adrenalina. Ao nível do sistema nervoso: Melhora o tônus muscular, reflexos e coordenação muscular.

A nível gastrointestinal: a função intestinal melhorada, ajudando a prevenir o câncer de cólon.

Um nível de músculo-esquelético: aumenta a força, o número de terminais no sangue em músculo esquelético, melhora a estrutura, a função e a estabilidade dos ligamentos, tendões, articulações e melhora a postura. O desenvolvimento da força muscular, que por sua vez determina um aumento da resistência óssea prevenindo a osteoporose.

A nível psíquico: Melhoria da auto-estima da pessoa, aumenta a capacidade de força de vontade e auto-controle, melhora a memória, estimula a criatividade e capacidade emocional, reduz a ansiedade, stress, agressividade e depressão.

Consequências da inatividade física

Dia da Atividade Física

A inatividade física é agora muito comum na sociedade e constitui um fator de risco para uma grande lista de doenças.

A inatividade física foi definida como a falta de atividade física de moderada a vigorosa.

Falta de atividade física também resulta em:

O ganho de peso por desequilíbrio entre receitas e despesas de calorias, que pode atingir níveis classificados como obesos.

Elasticidade e diminuição da mobilidade articular, hipotrofia muscular, diminuição da habilidade e capacidade de resposta.

Desaceleração da circulação com consequente peso e edema, e desenvolvimento de veias dilatadas ( varizes ).

Lesões e suporte do sistema, má postura, devido ao subdesenvolvimento do respectivo, tonificação dos músculos.

Tendência para doenças crônico-degenerativas, como hipertensão, diabetes e síndrome metabólica.

Sensação frequente de cansaço, desânimo, desconforto, baixa auto-estima relacionada com a imagem corporal.

Diminui o nível de concentração.

Doenças do sistema nervoso.

A economia da família começa a ser afetada, porque uma pessoa com essas condições investe entre 25% e 30% de sua renda no tratamento e gestão da sua doença.

Referências Bibliográficas

1. a b c d ESCOLA Castellón, JL DE LA CRUZ PEREZ ROMERO, C. e Corrales MARQUEZ, R.. atividade física e doenças (em espanhol). Um Med Interna (Madrid) [online]. 2003, vol.20, n.8 [citado em 2010-01-05], p. 43-49. ISSN 0212-7199.
2. mão Serra, Lluís (2006). Javier Aranceta Bartrina. ed (em espanhol) . Nutrição e saúde pública: métodos, bases científicas e aplicações (2 ª edição). Elsevier , Espanha. pp 330. ISBN 8445815288 .
3. Majem Serra, Lluís (2006) (em espanhol) . atividade física e saúde: enKid Study . Elsevier , Espanha. pp Dois. ISBN 8445817205 .
4. a b Atalah S., Eduardo et al. padrões alimentares e de atividade física em escolares da Região de Aysén (em espanhol). Rev. chil. pediatria. [Online]. 1999, vol.70, n.6 [citado em 2010-01-05], p. 483-490. ISSN 0370-4106. doi: 10.4067/S0370-41061999000600005.
5. KRAMER, Veronica et al. atividade física e potência aeróbia: O que influencia fatores de risco cardiovascular clássicos e emergentes? (em espanhol). Rev. Marrow. Chile [online]. De 2009, vol.137, n.6 [citado em 2010-01-05], p. 737-745. ISSN 0034-9887. doi: 10.4067/S0034-98872009000600002.
6. Martinez-Yuste, Julio Mateos (2004) (em espanhol) . Você pode curar . Mandala Publishing. pp 26-27. ISBN 8488769903 .

 

Dia 6 de abril é o Dia Mundial da Atividade Física. Sabe-se que o sedentarismo é uma das principais causas de doenças cardiovasculares,diabetes, obesidade e outras doenças crônicas não transmissíveis. Pensando nisso e com base no programa Agita Mundo (realizado desde 1997, na época somente em São Paulo), a Organização Mundial de Saúde instituiu esta data para a prevenção do sedentarismo, com incentivos à prática de atividades físicas em locais públicos.

O programa Agita Mundo acredita que a prática de exercícios, de intensidade moderada, durante meia hora por dia é suficiente para que o cidadão deixe de ser sedentário. Estes trinta minutos podem ser contínuos ou divididos em três períodos de 10 minutos cada.

Pedalar, jogar bola, correr, caminhar, nadar e dançar são alguns dos exercícios físicos sugeridos. Além disso, o programa incentiva que algumas atividades do dia-a-dia sejam feitas com mais frequência como: subir escadas, saltar do ônibus um ponto antes, passear com cachorro, varrer, cuidar do jardim, lavar o carro, dentre outras.

 

10 Coisas que Você Precisa Saber Sobre Atividade Física

Embora seja considerada regra ideal para que procura ter uma vida saudável, muitas pessoas adotam a prática de atividades físicas em sua rotina apenas no verão. Conheça os benefícios da realização de exercícios no 10 Coisas que Você Precisa Saber Sobre Atividades Físicas.

Lembrando que o sedentarismo é uma das principais causas de doenças cardiovasculares, diabetes, obesidade e outras doenças crônicas não transmissíveis, a Organização Mundial da Saúde (OMS) definiu o dia 6 de abril como Dia Mundial da Atividade Física.

 

Como Começar

Não faça atividades físicas em jejum e beba água antes, durante e depois.
Atividade em grupo ou com um amigo ajuda a manter o estímulo.
Dê preferência a lugares apropriados, como parques, praças e centros esportivos.
Consulte um profissional de atividade física antes de fazer exercícios mais rigorosos ou aumentar o tempo dos que você já faz.
Use roupas leves e prefira as horas mais frescas do dia.
Não use plásticos em volta do corpo. Eles aumentam a desidratação e a temperatura corporal.
Alimente-se de mais frutas, verduras e legumes.
Prefira sucos ou água a refrigerantes.
Use sempre o filtro solar.

Como começar agora mesmo:

Evite elevadores e use mais as escadas.
Junte uma turma para jogar vôlei, peteca, futebol ou fazer caminhada.
Leve o seu cachorro para passear.
Estacione o carro mais longe ou desça em um ponto de ônibus mais distante, para você andar um pouco mais.

Benefícios

A atividade física tem inúmeros benefícios: melhora a qualidade do sono, aumenta a tolerância ao estresse, facilita a perda de peso, evita a obesidade, é bom para o coração, dá uma sensação de bem estar, diminui sintomas depressivos e ansiosos, melhora o controle do apetite, diminui a frequência de gripes, resfriados e infecções respiratórias, fortalece os músculos, reduz os riscos de osteoporose, entre outros.

O que você ganha?

Fortalece os músculos.
Melhora a qualidade dos ossos.
Melhora a frequência dos batimentos cardíacos e a circulação sanguínea.

O que você evita, controla e diminui?

Doenças cardiovasculares
Ansiedade e depressão
Obesidade e diabetes
Osteoporose
Alguns tipos de câncer

Fonte:es.wikipedia.org/ www.endocrino.org.br/apsredes.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation