Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia Nacional da Vacinação

Dia Nacional da Vacinação

PUBLICIDADE

 

16 de Outubro

As vacinas podem ajudar a proteger de doenças graves causadas por germes.

As vacinas funcionam aumentando a capacidade do sistema imunológico de combater certas infecções. A vacinação ensina o sistema imunológico a reconhecer e combater germes específicos, de modo que quando eles são expostos a eles, ele tem um risco muito menor de ficar doente.

O sistema imunológico responde aos antígenos (fragmentos de germes que foram enfraquecidos ou mortos) na vacina produzindo anticorpos para combater os germes (cada anticorpo é “treinado” para combater um germe específico) e células de memória para lembrar os germes caso eles os encontrem no futuro. As vacinas são administradas por meio de injeções (agulhas), geralmente no braço do paciente.

Dia Nacional da Vacinação

O Dia Nacional da Vacinação é comemorado em 16 de outubro.

Receber uma vacina é se proteger contra um tipo de doença, uma forma bem mais fácil e sem riscos para a vida, do que ter que tratar a doença.

A vacinação no Brasil surgiu no início do século XX, nessa época não existia saneamento básico nas capitais, o que comprometia a saúde das pessoas com epidemias de febre amarela, varíola e outras doenças.

Oswaldo Cruz, médico sanitarista, foi nomeado para chefiar o Departamento Nacional de Saúde Pública, a fim de promover uma revolta sanitária em razão das necessidades do país.

A medida não foi bem aceita pela população, pois algumas decisões eram arbitrárias, obrigando as pessoas a se vacinarem, fazendo com que agentes de saúde invadissem as casas para aplicar a vacina contra a varíola. Mas as pessoas não acreditavam que a vacina funcionasse e se negavam a tomar

Além disso, vários cortiços e morros foram visitados, e os moradores expulsos dos locais, pois não tinham condições de moradia e saúde. Por tudo isso, ocasionou-se a revolta da vacina.

A vacinação é importante para a vida, pois garante a imunidade contra as doenças. A vacina leva ao organismo uma pequena quantidade de vírus ou bactérias, fazendo com que o corpo reaja sobre os mesmos, não deixando que se proliferem e causem as doenças. Assim, quando a pessoa tem contato com os mesmos, através de pessoas doentes, seu organismo já criou anticorpos, formas de se defender, que não permitem que a doença se instaure.

A primeira vacina foi criada em 1796, pelo inglês Edward Jenner, que injetou em um garoto de oito anos de idade um soro de varíola bovina, conseguindo imunizá-lo. A raiva de animais era facilmente transmitida para os humanos, mas em 1885, Louis Pasteur criou a vacina contra essa doença. A partir daí surgiram vários outros tipos de vacina, mas uma das mais importantes invenções foi criada em 1960, por Albert Sabin, contra a paralisia, mais conhecida como gotinha.

As principais vacinas são a BCG, que protege contra a tuberculose; a Tríplice, contra difteria, tétano e coqueluche; a Tríplice Viral, contra sarampo, caxumba e rubéola; a vacina contra Hepatite B; a HIB, que protege contra a meningite; dentre várias outras.

Toda criança recebe um cartão de vacinação quando nasce, específico para se controlar as vacinas que a mesma já tomou. Esse cartão contém dados de peso e tamanho, que deve ser preenchido somente por médicos, durante as visitas de rotina. Por volta dos dez anos de idade, a criança termina de receber todas as doses de vacinação, mas deve continuar a tomar as indicadas pelas campanhas de saúde, como a de febre amarela, tétano, gripe, dentre outras, garantindo sua saúde por toda a vida.

O ministério da saúde oferece, gratuitamente, vários tipos de vacinas e promove campanhas para manter a saúde pública de nosso país. As mesmas podem ser encontradas nos postos de saúde de todas as cidades.

A vacinação sensibiliza o sistema imunológico do organismo, prevenindo o surgimento de doenças causadas por vírus e bactérias específicas. Dessa forma, ajuda o sistema imunológico a estabelecer meios de defesa contra esses microorganismos, de forma que, quando uma pessoa imunizada fica exposta à doença, o seu sistema imunológico poderá reagir rápida e eficazmente para prevenir a infecção.

A vacinação expõe o organismo às vacinas administradas geralmente por injeção. Essas vacinas contêm quantidades ínfimas de produto que provoca a formação, pelo sistema imunológico, de anticorpos e de células especiais contra o vírus ou a bactéria em questão.

O sistema imunológico memoriza esta informação. Posteriormente, inclusive vários anos mais tarde, quando ocorrer uma invasão desta bactéria ou deste vírus no indivíduo imunizado, o sistema imunológico desperta e causa imediatamente uma reação. É neste momento que o indivíduo produz rapidamente e em grandes quantidades as células e os anticorpos apropriados. Estes impedem que os vírus e as bactérias se estabeleçam no organismo e causem uma infecção.

As vacinas são preparadas de acordo com diversos procedimentos.

Algumas são fabricadas a partir de microorganismos mortos (por exemplo, a vacina contra a poliomielite ou contra a gripe). Outras contêm organismos vivos enfraquecidos (por exemplo, as vacinas que protegem contra o sarampo, caxumba e a rubéola), que estimulam uma reação imunológica sem causar enfermidade na pessoa.

História

A introdução do Dia Nacional de Vacinação, que neste ano completa três décadas, representa um capítulo tão glorioso quanto instrutivo na história da saúde pública brasileira, um memorável programa que ensinou muitas lições.

Vamos lembrar que o alvo inicial desse programa foi a poliomielite ou paralisia infantil, uma doença que, no mundo, acometia muita gente, e não só crianças: um paciente famoso foi o presidente americano Franklin Roosevelt. Sua invalidez, de certa maneira, constituiu-se em estímulo para a pesquisa de vacinas nos Estados Unidos.

Assim, Jonas Salk criou a vacina injetável de vírus mortos e Albert Sabin a vacina oral de vírus atenuado. Esta, mais prática, acabou se impondo. Podia evitar a doença, mas como fazer com que chegasse à população?O Brasil já tinha experiência em campanhas de vacinação.

A primeira delas, contra a varíola, foi conduzida por Oswaldo Cruz em 1904 e terminou com um levante popular contra a vacina obrigatória.

Mas em 1962 o Brasil engajou-se em uma campanha mundial de vacinação (contra a varíola, ironicamente), e esta teve muito êxito, terminando de vez com a doença.

Por que não fazer o mesmo com a poliomielite? Esta pergunta era reforçada pelo fato de que a rede de postos de saúde vacinava muito pouco, menos de 50% das crianças menores de um ano. Em dezembro de 1979, ocorreu uma epidemia de poliomielite na fronteira entre Paraná e Santa Catarina.

Era ministro da Saúde o piauiense (mas gaúcho de adoção: para nosso orgulho, começou sua carreira de sanitarista na Secretaria da Saúde do Rio Grande do Sul) Waldyr Mendes Arcoverde. Notável planejador, Arcoverde convocou uma reunião técnica da qual resultou a proposta de criação de um Dia Nacional de Vacinação.

Surgiram resistências. Uma, previsível, vinha de sanitaristas que defendiam a proposta de melhorar o desempenho das unidades de saúde (mas as duas coisas, viu-se depois, não eram excludentes).

A outra reação foi surpreendente. Vinha do próprio Albert Sabin, que, casado com uma brasileira, morava aqui, e fora convidado para assessorar o Ministério da Saúde. Sabin não acreditava que o Brasil pudesse realizar uma vacinação em massa num único dia.

Além disso, queria que fosse realizada uma pesquisa para averiguar o número de pessoas com sequelas de poliomielite, o que, aos técnicos do ministério, parecia dispensável, sobretudo numa situação de verdadeira emergência sanitária.

Temperamental, Sabin foi à mídia e botou a boca no mundo, dizendo que a campanha seria um erro.

Errado estava ele: o Dia Nacional de Vacinação teve aceitação extraordinária, e acabou sendo reconhecido por instituições como a Sociedade Brasileira de Pediatria e a Organização Panamericana da Saúde. Mais que isso, foi incorporado à cultura de nosso país.

Faz parte do calendário de nossa gente como um dia de festa. Uma festa da saúde.

O texto acima foi escrito por Moacyr Scliar e foi publicado no caderno Vida do Jornal Zero Hora, sobre o dia nacional da vacinação que está ocorrendo deste sábado em todo o Brasil e é um sucesso mundial em saúde pública.

 

As vacinas

As vacinas constituem a melhor proteção para evitar algumas doenças; por isso, é importante cumprir o calendário de vacinação da criança desde o seu nascimento e conhecer as características das vacinas, a época em que devem ser administradas e o tipo de reação que podem causar.

A produção das vacinas é feita a partir da suspensão de microrganismos que provocam determinadas doenças. Eles podem estar mortos ou atenuados. Quando a suspensão é introduzida num organismo, suscita imediatamente a formação de anticorpos que irão combater o agente infectante, caso haja contaminação.

Portanto, as vacinas aumentam a imunidade do organismo humano ou animal.

Vacina BCG: imuniza contra a tuberculose. Deve ser aplicada sobretudo após o nascimento, ou o mais precocemente possível. Sua aplicação não é recomendada durante a gravidez.

Vacina tríplice: imuniza contra a difteria, o tétano e a coqueluche. Deve ser aplicada a partir dos dois meses de vida, em três doses, com intervalo de dois meses entre estas.

Vacina contra H. influenzae B: imuniza contra as infecções causadas pelo H. influenzae B, principalmente meningite e pneumonia. Deve ser aplicada a partir dos dois meses de vida, em três doses.

Vacina Sabin: imuniza contra a poliomielite (antes da Sabin, existiu a vacina Salk). É aplicada de forma oral. Uma gotinha dela deve ser administrada a partir dos dois meses, em três doses, e depois com reforço anual até os 5 anos.

Vacina contra a hepatite B: é aplicada em três doses.

Vacina contra o sarampo: deve ser aplicada em bebês com 9 meses.

Vacina antivariólica: imuniza contra a varíola. É preparada a partir do vírus da varíola bovina. Deve ser aplicada a partir dos 6 anos de idade.

Vacina contra a rubéola: deve ser aplicada em todas as mulheres que não estejam grávidas e nas mulheres suscetíveis no pós-parto e pós-aborto espontâneo, para prevenir a rubéola e a síndrome da rubéola congênita. A gravidez deve ser evitada por um período de 30 dias após o recebimento da vacina. É possível que o vírus vacinal seja eliminado pelo leite materno, razão pela qual poderá ocorrer uma infecção benigna de leve intensidade, no recém-nascido.

As reações vacinais vão de mal-estar a alterações na temperatura, ou leves erupções cutâneas, mas são menos importantes que a própria doença. A vacinação generalizada aumentou a sobrevida e diminuiu a mortalidade infantil. A população adulta também se beneficia dos avanços científicos, ao manter e preservar sua saúde.

A vacina contra a gripe, na ocasião da campanha nacional de vacinação do idoso, ocorre, em geral, no primeiro quadrimestre do ano, com a aplicação de dose única anual. Nessa ocasião, é atualizada a situação vacinal da população idosa, especialmente com a aplicação da vacina dupla bacteriana tipo adulto (contra difteria e tétano) e, em condições de exposição e risco, também com a aplicação da vacina contra a febre amarela. Vacina-se também contra pneumococos a população idosa que se encontra nos hospitais, nas casas de repouso, nos asilos e nas casas geriátricas, com dose única e reforço após 5 anos.

Como algumas vacinas são compostas de vírus vivos atenuados, recomenda-se que todos, crianças e adultos, portadores de imunodeficiência congênita ou adquirida (incluída a Aids), avaliem suas condições clínicas, juntamente com o seu médico, que deverá indicar a vacina ou não. Todas as vacinas estão disponíveis nos postos de saúde ou nos centros de referência para imunobiológicos, durante todo o ano, para recém-nascidos, crianças e adultos portadores de condições clínicas especiais.

Fonte: www.almacamp.com.br/Vacina Você/www.clicrbs.com.br www.paulinas.org.br/www.paulinas.org.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation