Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia do Açougueiro

Dia do Açougueiro

09 de Outubro

PUBLICIDADE

Açougueiro

Pessoa que “ganha a vida” esquartejando e vendendo pedaços de animais mortos;

Pecuária

Sistema onde muitas pessoas “ganham a vida” matando animais. Os corpos destes animais são enviados para que aqueles que igualmente “ganham a vida” possam esquartejá-los;

Alimentação

Conjunto das substâncias que as pessoas ingerem.

Historicamente, o tempo da barbárie acabou: tempo em que o homo sapiens da pré-história caçava, sangrava e comia animais. É lamentável constatar que em pleno século XXI, essa barbárie, de fato, não acabou. Ela foi modernizada, implementada e covardemente camuflada sob a luz da “ignorância” coletiva.

Seguindo padrões internacionais com rígidas normas de higiene e técnicas avançadas, o caçador da pré historia transformou-se em um lucrativo agenciador de vidas. Uma grande rede de pessoas envolvidas em um arcaico sistema de violência e exploração da vida animal se faz presente.

Cada pessoa dessa rede tem sua própria função:

Uns, sempre com os olhos fixos no comércio imobiliário em busca de áreas onde florestas serão dizimadas e vidas serão confinadas.

Outros, com os olhos fixos em leilões e oportunidades de “bons” negócios na compra de vidas.

Uns, com os olhos fixos nas altas e baixas das bolsas de valores, acompanhando o frenético sobe e desce do preço da vida no mercado de exportação.

Outros, com os olhos fixos nas técnicas de inseminação artificial que renderão melhores matrizes, garantindo o aumento do rebanho de vidas.

Uns, com os olhos fixos nos melhores transportes que levarão milhares de vidas para serem abatidas.

Outros, com os olhos fixos em equipamentos e maquinários construídos exclusivamente para ceifar vidas.

Uns, com os olhos fixos no sistema de distribuição, marketing e venda de corpos já sem vida.

Outros, com os olhos fixos unicamente no poder monetário.

E assim, essa equivocada rede contra o direito à vida senciente vai se alastrando por todas as partes do Planeta, favorecendo-se de uma consciência de massa anestesiada. Mas no meio desse caos fomentado pela violência, ganância, ignorância, exploração, abuso, desrespeito, intolerância, farsa e traição, surge também uma necessária, imensa, única e verdadeira rede de amor pela vida.

E as pessoas que comungam dessa fraternal rede, doam incondicionalmente bondade e generosidade por todas as formas de vida. Elas estão trabalhando arduamente para que o antídoto contra esse sistema que anestesia as mentes seja desativado.

Esse poderoso antídoto se chama CONSCIENTIZAÇÃO. A pessoa que não quiser se deteriorar junto com o sistema e almejar viver em um mundo mais equilibrado, um mundo de beleza, alegria, paz e justiça, deverá imediatamente buscar por esse antídoto, pois somente ele será capaz de acabar de vez com o dissimulado tempo das barbáries.

Fonte: www.ranchodosgnomos.org.br

Dia do Açougueiro

09 de Outubro

Um açougueiro é um profissional que abate animais e coloca a sua carne para a venda.

Os praticantes deste comércio tradicional pode ser encontrada em todo o mundo, que vão desde açougueiros de supermercados, que normalmente lidam com cadáveres já abatidos, para açougueiros rurais tradicionais, que podem viajar para fazendas com os animais açougueiro individualmente para seus proprietários.

Açougue é um comércio especializado, que exige formação bastante extensa, e muitas vezes é um comércio de família, com os pais que passam suas habilidades açougue para seus filhos.

Este termo em Inglês remonta a cerca de 1300, e é derivado de uma palavra anglo-normanda, Boucher, que significa “matador de cabras.” O comércio de chacina é, naturalmente, muito mais antiga do que a própria palavra. Já em 1529, as pessoas também estavam usando o termo “açougueiro” para se referir a um assassino particularmente brutal, numa referência às habilidades e suposta frieza de açougueiros tradicionais.

Os seres humanos têm sido o abate de animais e processá-los por comida durante milhares de anos, eo comércio de açougueiro é provavelmente um dos comércios mais antigos da Terra. Um açougueiro tradicional é conhecida por ser hábil em matar animais de forma rápida e humanamente, e para preparar a carne para venda eficiente. Alguns açougues também praticar charcutaria , fazendo várias carnes curadas disponíveis aos seus clientes.

Como você pode imaginar, este comércio não é para os fracos de coração. Um açougueiro tradicional deve ser capaz de lidar com os animais antes do abate, e ele ou ela aprende a despachá-los rapidamente, alguns açougueiros especializados em açougue kosher ou halal, que exige que o açougueiro a tomar medidas específicas para garantir que a carne com conformar com dieta religiosa leis. Uma vez que um animal foi abatido, a carcaça deve ser pendurados a sangrar, enquanto as peles de açougueiro-lo, retira os órgãos vitais, e, em seguida, “vestidos” a carne, corte-o em seções para venda.

Diferentes regiões do mundo têm seus próprios cortes tradicionais de carne, de modo açougueiros em todo o mundo vestir suas carnes muito diferente. Em todos os casos, o objetivo do açougueiro é isolar cortes de alta qualidade a partir de cortes de menor valor, gerando o mínimo de desperdício da carne e manuseá-lo com cuidado para reduzir o risco de contaminação. Essas habilidades são normalmente aprendidas em um aprendizado com um açougueiro habilidoso.

Açougueiros modernos podem escolher um número de diferentes maneiras de praticar o seu comércio. Em grande parte do Ocidente, a prática de abate foi separado da arte de açougue, com animais que estão sendo processados ??em matadouros centralizados, que também praticam a carnificina bruto, esfola dos animais e remoção de seus órgãos internos. Em um supermercado com um balcão de açougue, um açougueiro pode receber cadáveres que já foram seccionados em grandes cortes, e ele ou ela escolhe a melhor maneira de dividir ainda mais a carne. Açougues de luxo pode receber meias-carcaças, o que lhes permite seleccionar os melhores cortes e curar a carne se o desejar. Alguns açougues tradicionais tanto de abate e venda de carne, normalmente em áreas rurais.

Fonte: www.wisegeek.com

Dia do Açougueiro

09 de Outubro

Açougueiro

Também se diz “homem do talho”.

“A palavra “açougue” é um vocábulo de origem árabe (as-soq), que é completamente vernácula no português lusitano e profusamente utilizada no interior do país.

É rara a cidade, vila ou povoado que não tem uma Rua do Açougue, ou Travessa do Açougue.

O que acontece é que a palavra caiu em desuso em Lisboa e algumas outras regiões do país, onde passou a ser considerada um arcaísmo, sendo substituída por “talho”, o local onde se “talha” ou corta a carne, enquanto que o “açougue” original era o local onde também se matavam os animais.”

DESCRIÇÃO DA FUNÇÃO DE AÇOUGUEIRO

SUMÁRIA

Participar do recebimento da carne, proceder verificação da qualidade, fazer o retalhamento das peças, utilizando instrumentos e técnicas apropriadas.

DETALHADA

Acompanhar o recebimento da carne, verificando sua quantidade e qualidade.

Armazenar os diferentes tipos de carne em locais apropriados, para evitar sua deterioração.

Retalhar as peças conforme a necessidade, fazendo o pré-preparo de acordo com o cardápio diário, utilizando-se de equipamentos e técnicas adequadas.

Proceder controles estabelecidos na área de atuação.

Manter a ordem e higiene do local, a fim de evitar acidentes e proliferação de insetos, conservando a qualidade do produto.

Zelar pela guarda, conservação, limpeza e segurança dos equipamentos, instrumentos e utensílios peculiares ao trabalho, bem como dos locais, comunicando qualquer irregularidade.

Desempenhar outras atividades correlatas e afins.

Fonte: www.unesp.br

Dia do Açougueiro

09 de Outubro

“Profissional que trabalha com o corte das carnes em um açougue”

O que é ser um açougueiro?

O açougueiro é o profissional responsável por limpar e cortar a carne que é vendida no açougue. O papel desse profissional é atender aos pedidos dos clientes e separar a carne que for solicitada, cortando do jeito que o cliente preferir.

Também é de responsabilidade do açougueiro prezar pela higiene e manter a limpeza do local de trabalho, ações imprescindíveis para promover o bem-estar dos clientes e manter uma clientela fixa. Os açougueiros, geralmente trabalham em conjunto, em açougues ou casas especializadas em carnes.

Quais as características necessárias para ser um açougueiro?

Para ser um açougueiro é necessário que o profissional entenda da anatomia bovina e suína e das carnes, suas características principais e a melhor forma de prepará-las, para poder orientar e ajudar o cliente a escolher a carne e a forma de corte.

Outras características interessantes são:

Boa visão

Firmeza nas mãos

Habilidade com objetos cortantes como facas

Paciência

Capacidade de concentração

Capacidade de entendimento das solicitações dos clientes

Qual a formação necessária para ser um açougueiro?

Não existe uma formação necessária para ser um açougueiro, pois o aprendizado das técnicas e métodos de um açougueiro vem com a prática. Existem alguns cursos de curta duração profissionalizantes, de aperfeiçoamento e especialização. Geralmente esses cursos são compostos por uma parte teórica, que envolve conceitos técnicos de corte e características das carnes, higiene, armazenamento e refrigeração, etc e uma parte prática, que na maioria das vezes é realizada em parceria com frigoríficos. O mais importante é que o curso seja de qualidade e reconhecido por instituições competentes.

Principais atividades de um açougueiro

Separar a carne por categorias

Limpar o balcão ou local de trabalho, caso não haja funcionário responsável por isso

Manter sempre o uniforme limpo

Limpar a gordura da carne

Atender ao pedido do cliente

Cortar a carne em pedaços de acordo com o gosto do cliente

Embalar adequadamente o pedido do cliente

Armazenar a carne em locais de refrigeração adequados

Áreas de atuação e especialidades

O açougueiro trabalha sempre com a carne, porém os estabelecimentos onde pode trabalhar variam, como por exemplo:

Açougues

Pode trabalhar em açougues ou casas especializadas em carnes, pode, inclusive, ser dono do seu próprio açougue.

Supermercados

Pode trabalhar na seção de carnes de um supermercado. Nesse local, geralmente, o açougueiro não trabalha diretamente com o cliente, ele corta a carne em um padrão de peso e tamanho e embala. Porém pode também atender a um cliente que faça um pedido de corte diferente.

Frigorífico

Pode trabalhar em frigoríficos. Nesse caso, o profissional tem o primeiro contato com a carne fresca. Ele deve separar os diferentes tipos de carne e realizar a primeira limpeza e inspeção de qualidade. A partir daí a carne segue para os locais onde o consumidor pode comprá-la.

Mercado de trabalho

O mercado de trabalho para o profissional que trabalha com os alimentos sempre é amplo. O profissional pode procurar emprego em açougues, casas especializadas em carnes, frigoríficos, mercados e supermercados, restaurantes especializados no preparo de carnes, churrascarias, etc. Nessa área, o interessante é que o profissional se especialize por meio de cursos e treinamentos para se destacar no mercado de trabalho.

Curiosidades

A palavra açougue vem do árabe “as-soq”, que significa mercado ou feira e foi usada para designar as casas de venda de carne. O primeiro registro do uso dessa palavra na língua portuguesa data de 1254, na forma “azougue”. Pouco depois o vocábulo evoluiu para “aaçougue”, para então finalmente passar para o atual açougue. Os açougues medievais eram localizados em casas familiares e o trabalho era quase artesanal.

A higiene, nesse período não era muito prezada, e a procedência das carnes não poderia ser avaliada. Atualmente, existem normas a serem seguidas pelos açougueiros, além de órgãos de fiscalização sanitária que impõe selos de qualidade, para que o consumidor saiba da procedência da carne.

O Brasil é o país que possui o maior rebanho comercial do mundo. Em quantidade de animais, só perde para a Índia, porém lá, a vaca é um animal sagrado, portanto o rebanho indiano não é comercializado. Calcula-se que no Brasil existem cerca de 1 boi por habitante, ou seja, são quase 190 milhões de cabeças de gado.

O gado brasileiro é bem visto no exterior por ser do tipo chamado “boi verde”, que se alimenta de capim e se exercita constantemente.

Fonte: www.brasilprofissoes.com.br

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation