Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia de Todos os Santos

Dia de Todos os Santos

PUBLICIDADE

 

1º de Novembro

Essa celebração teve origem em Antioquia no Oriente no século IV, e foi introduzida no Ocidente em Roma no século VI.

Várias foram as razões para realizar essa festa: resgatar a lembrança daqueles cujo nomes foram omitidos por falta de documentos e que somente são conhecidos por Deus, alcançar, por sua intercessão, as graças de que necessitamos e ter sempre presente esses modelos de conduta, a fim de imitá-los.

Deus prometeu de fato dar a eterna bem-aventurança aos pobres no espírito, aos mansos, aos que sofrem e aos que têm fome e sede de justiça, aos misericordiosos, aos puros de coração, aos pacíficos, aos perseguidos por causa da justiça e a todos os que recebem o ultraje da calúnia, da maledicência, da ofensa pública e da humilhação. Hoje todos esses Santos que tiveram fé na promessa de Cristo, a despeito das fáceis seduções do mal e das aparentes derrotas do bem, alegram-se e exultam pela grande recompensa dada por um Rei incompreensivelmente misericordioso e gênero, DEUS. Os Santos são amigos eficazes, pois a vontade deles e totalmente semelhante à de Deus, manifestada em Cristo, único Senhor deles e nosso.

Essa celebração presta homenagem também a todos os Santos desconhecidos, sem nome, que pareceram presença inútil no mundo, mas que carregaram em silêncio a marca do Filho do homem, ou seja a cruz. Para Deus, os Santos são amados todos do mesmo modo, pois o que conta não é a irradiação do testemunho dado na terra pelo mais lembrado ou pelo mais escondido deles, mas a fidelidade e o amor que somente Deus conhece.

Esta festa quer homenagear a multidão dos Santos que estão na glória de Deus e são para todos nós motivo de imensa alegria, pois são irmãos e irmãs nossos que souberam viver em Cristo e, pela graça de Deus, alcançaram a plenitude da vida eterna.

O significado do dia de Todos os Santos

Todos os anos, a 1 de novembro, a Igreja católica honra todos os santos, conhecidos e desconhecidos. É um dia em que aproveita para recordar que a santidade não está “reservada a uma elite” e que todos os homens são chamados à santidade.

No dia 1 de Novembro comemora-se o dia de “Todos os Santos”.

Neste dia as pessoas vão ao cemitério arranjar as sepulturas dos seus entes queridos que já faleceram, com flores, que por tradição nesta altura do ano são crisântemos.

É também neste dia que logo pela manhã se juntam grupos de crianças que vão batendo de porta em porta pedindo às pessoas que lhes dêem os “santinhos” pela alma das pessoas que já morreram.

As crianças levam nas mãos uma bolsa de pano e quando fazem o pedido às pessoas, elas dão o que querem ou podem, como por exemplo: dinheiro, maçãs, castanhas, rebuçados, nozes, bolos, chocolates etc.

Antigamente todas as pessoas iam pedir os “santinhos” porque havia muita miséria e estas pediam por necessidade. Normalmente as pessoas punham as mesas com o que tinham em casa (comida e bebida) e quando chegavam os pedintes (pobres), eles entravam e comiam à vontade e à saída ainda lhes davam alguma coisa.

Hoje já só se pedem os “santinhos” para não se perder a tradição.

É costume neste dia as pessoas confeccionarem broas de milho para comerem e darem.

No dia 1 de Novembro as pessoas arranjam as sepulturas e no dia seguinte vão à missa de Finados, que é uma missa em memória de todos os que já morreram.

História

A Igreja Católica chamou “Santos” a aqueles que se dedicaram para que sua própria vida lhe seja o mais agradável possível a Nosso Senhor.

Há uns que foram “canonizados”, ou seja, declarados oficialmente Santos pelo Sumo Pontífice, por isso por sua intercessão se conseguiram admiráveis milagres, e porque depois de ter examinado minuciosamente seus textos e de ter feito uma cuidadosa investigação e interrogatório às testemunhas que os acompanharam em sua vida, chegou-se à conclusão de que praticaram as virtudes em grau heroico.

Para ser declarado “santo” pela Igreja Católica se necessita toda uma série de trâmites rigorosos. Primeiro uma exaustiva investigação com pessoas que o conheceram, para saber se na verdade sua vida foi exemplar e virtuosa. Se for possível comprovar pelo testemunho de muitos que seu comportamento foi exemplar, é declarado “Servo de Deus”. Se por detalhadas investigações se chega à conclusão de que suas virtudes, foram heroicas, é declarado “Venerável”.

Mais tarde, se por sua intercessão se consegue algum milagre totalmente inexplicável por meios humanos, é declarado “Beato”. Finalmente se conseguir um novo e maravilhoso milagre por ter pedido sua intercessão, o Papa o declara “santo”.

No caso de alguns Santos o procedimento de canonização foi rápido, como por exemplo, para São Francisco de Agarram e Santo Antonio, que só durou 2 anos.

Pouquíssimos outros foram declarados Santos seis anos depois de sua morte, ou aos 15 ou 20 anos. Para a imensa maioria, os trâmites para sua beatificação e canonização duram 30, 40, 50 e até cem anos ou mais. Depois de 20 ou 30 anos de investigações, a maior ou menor rapidez para a beatificação ou canonização, depende de quem obtém mais ou menos logo os milagres requeridos.

Os Santos “canonizados” oficialmente pela Igreja Católica são vários milhares. Mas existe uma imensa quantidade de Santos não canonizados, mas que já estão gozando de Deus no céu. A eles especialmente está dedicada esta festa de hoje.

Dia de Todos os Santos

No dia 1 de Novembro comemora-se o dia de “Todos os Santos”. Neste dia as pessoas vão ao cemitério arranjar as sepulturas dos seus entes queridos que já faleceram, com flores, que por tradição nesta altura do ano são crisântemos. É também neste dia que logo pela manhã se juntam grupos de crianças que vão batendo de porta em porta pedindo às pessoas que lhes dêem os “santinhos” pela alma das pessoas que já morreram.

As crianças levam nas mãos uma bolsa de pano e quando fazem o pedido às pessoas, elas dão o que querem ou podem, como por exemplo: dinheiro, maçãs, castanhas, rebuçados, nozes, bolos, chocolates etc.

Antigamente todas as pessoas iam pedir os “santinhos” porque havia muita miséria e estas pediam por necessidade. Normalmente as pessoas punham as mesas com o que tinham em casa (comida e bebida) e quando chegavam os pedintes (pobres), eles entravam e comiam à vontade e à saída ainda lhes davam alguma coisa.

Haloween, dia de todos os santos ou bruxas?

Apesar de estar sendo disseminado pelos EUA como mais uma via de consumismo, a festa das bruxas vem da Europa e incorpora diversas influências de vários povos (Celtas, romanos antigos e cristãos).

Há mais de mil anos onde hoje é a Grã-Bretanha e Norte da França viviam os Celtas, eles adoravam a natureza e tinham o sol como principal deus.

Para eles o ano novo acontecia com o início do inverno, o que corresponderia a primeiro de novembro do nosso calendário; acreditavam que nesta data o Deus-Sol era aprisionado por Samhain (senhor dos mortos e príncipe das trevas). Na noite anterior (31 de outubro), acreditavam que Samhain reunia todos os mortos e estes assumiam diferentes formas, inclusive de animais, principalmente gatos. Na verdade era um culto agrário, pois coincidia com o fim das colheitas, ocasião em que seus sacerdotes (druidas) realizavam diversos rituais purificadores, inclusive o de apagar todos os fogos da aldeia e acenderem uma única fogueira no alto da colina e somente no dia seguinte as pessoas iam buscar novos fogos desta fogueira para utilizarem em suas casas, dando início a um novo ciclo de atividades. Estes cerimoniais duravam três dias, formando um festival onde muitas pessoas desfilavam vestidas de animais.

Com as invasões romanas no século I da nossa Era, os romanos invadiram a Bretanha e misturou este festival celta com o festival dedicado a deusa Pomona que também era festejada em novembro. Mais tarde com a disseminação da religião cristã na Europa estes festivais receberam novos ingredientes. No ano 835 da Era Cristã, a Igreja Católica Romana criou o dia de todos os santos a ser comemorado em primeiro de novembro com o nome de HallowMas (Missa de Todos os Santos) ou All Hallow (Todos os Santos). Anos mais tarde, a Igreja criava o dia de Todas as Almas a ser comemorado em 02 de novembro, sendo que nestas comemorações continuaram os desfiles dos celtas, porém com pessoas vestidas de santos, anjos e demônios. Apesar da tentativa de cristianizar as comemorações pagãs a noite que antecedia a primeiro de novembro, ou seja a Noite de Todos os Santos (chamada de All Hallow Even) continuou sendo o festival de Samhain, porém seu nome acabou sendo modificado em All Hallow’s Eve, Hallowe’en, e finalmente Halloween.

Mas até aqui nada se falou sobre as bruxas e abóboras. Para entender isso precisamos saber quem são as bruxas. A palavra bruxa na língua inglesa é witch e é derivada da palavra anglo-saxônica wicce, da alemã wissen que significa saber ou conhecer e wikken que significa adivinhar, ou sejam, eram mulheres que tinham o conhecimento, que sabiam. Estas bruxas não tinham a conotação pejorativa de hoje, eram consideradas sábias, conhecedoras das ervas medicinais para a cura das enfermidades do vilarejo onde residiam, eram aptas para realizar partos e preparar os ungüentos, eram respeitadas e dotadas de poderes espirituais e seus conhecimentos eram passados de mãe para filha. No início de fevereiro e final de outubro, estas mulheres cultuavam seus principais deuses e a imagem de alguns continham chifres os quais eram símbolos de poder e fecundidade, representando a virilidade do Deus da Natureza para fecundar a Terra. Sendo que estes deuses foram mais tarde tachados pela igreja como os demônios da cultura judaico-cristã.

Com a tradição patriarcal e machista cristã estas mulheres foram depostas de seus cargos, proibidas de praticarem suas ciências, de cultuarem seus deuses, condenadas ao silêncio, reduzidas ao segundo plano na tribo e a submissão total aos homens. Mais tarde com as intolerâncias religiosas do catolicismo e protestantismo, aquelas que se rebelaram ou continuaram a praticar os costumes de seus antepassados foram torturadas, enforcadas ou queimadas vivas em nome do Deus Cristão.

Quanto ao uso das abóboras no Halloween é um costume de tradição Irlandesa. Conta-se que um homem chamado Jack, após sua morte, foi proibido de entrar no paraíso devido a ser muito avarento e de ficar no inferno devido a ter enganado o diabo, assim, pediu ao diabo algumas brasas para iluminar o caminho e voltar ao nosso mundo. Para proteger a brasa que o diabo tinha dado, Jack colocou o carvão incandescente dentro de um nabo esburacado e formou sua lanterna, ficando conhecido assim como Jack o’lantern. Esta história se incorporou ao Halloween e quando os irlandeses foram para os Estados Unidos, quase não encontraram nabos e tiveram a ideia de o substituíram por abóboras.

Este é um assunto muito vasto, valendo lembrar que Halloween não é brasileiro e não pertence ao nosso folclore, no entanto, possui muitas informações que vão desde a perda do poder das mulheres a intolerância religiosa, aos costumes pagãos e perpetuação da magia e ritualística aldeã que estão sempre presentes, porém de forma velada ou reinterpretada em muitas brincadeiras e festas. Infelizmente ao invés de aproveitarem esta data para debaterem tais assuntos, a data se transformou em cultura de massa com objetivos puramente comerciais, onde se aproveitam para fazer festas a fantasia e sobrepor costumes estrangeiros aos nossos.

Fonte: www.gladiadoruniverso.hpg.ig.com.br/ web.educom.pt/www.acidigital.com/www.cidadaopg.sp.gov.br/www.piracaia.com/

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation