Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia do Inventor

Dia do Inventor

PUBLICIDADE

 

4 de Novembro

O que seria da vida das pessoas atualmente sem os inventos de Thomas Edison, Alexander Grahan Bell, Santos Dummont, entre outros inventores que, utilizando muita criatividade, imaginação e dedicando muito de seu tempo, trouxeram benefícios eternos para a sociedade?

Seu mérito é inegável e a necessidade de prestígio também. Assim como eles, milhares de pessoas continuam inventando diversos produtos, alguns com o simples cunho de divertimento e outros bastante sérios e úteis para o nosso dia-dia.

Dia 4 de novembro é o Dia Nacional do Inventor e momento apropriado para conhecer idéias interessantes que podem revolucionar nossas vidas.

O Museu Nacional das Invenções, em SP, reúne diversos projetos que foram colocados em prática e merecem o prestígio da comunidade.

Dia do Inventor

É por meio da Associação Nacional dos Inventores, que acredita em novas idéias e trabalha para torná-las grandes sucessos de mercado, que muitas empresas têm feito parcerias com inventores e comprado seus projetos afim de inseri-los no mercado.

Projeto de reutilização de água, ralo dosador, roupa propaganda ambulante, embalagem para fechamento de bolachas, bike canguru, entre outras curiosas e interessantes invenções estão aqui na Associação dos Inventores.

Prestigiar estes inventores é dar a eles ânimo além de contribuir para que novas ideias venham a surgir na mente das pessoas, inclusive na sua!

Albert Einstein disse: “A mente que se abre a uma nova ideia jamais voltará ao seu tamanho original”.

Chama-se invenção ao ato de criar uma nova tecnologia, processo ou objecto, ou um aperfeiçoamento de tecnologias, processos e objetos pré-existentes.

O termo distingue-se de descoberta, que é a aquisição de um conhecimento novo “por acaso” ou sem um esforço determinado; a invenção, pelo contrário, é fruto de um trabalho dirigido a se desenvolver respostas a um problema.

As invenções podem ser práticas e contribuir para o desenvolvimento de várias tecnologias, podem aplicar-se somente a um campo muito específico, mas a esmagadora maioria acaba por não ter qualquer aplicação prática, por vários motivos.

O responsável por invenções é chamado inventor.

Quando o inventor deseja guardar exclusividade acerca do mecanismo ou processo do novo invento (para fins comerciais) deve patentear, ou seja, registrar uma patente do produto, que é um registro legal de que ele pensou naquilo antes de qualquer outro.

Não existe um consenso definido acerca do que leva a uma invenção, enquanto em alguns casos, a falta de recursos é que conduz a invenção, para outros, foi o excesso é que levaram à concretizar a invenção, esse ultimo caso se aplica aos estados-unidos por ocasião da corrida espacial com a União Soviética.

A data 

O dia dos Inventores é comemorado em 4 de novembro. O dia foi proclamado pelo inventor e empreendedor Gerhard Muthenthaler de Berlim.

Dia do Inventor

O dia serve para que possamos lembrar dos inventores esquecidos, os grandes inventores que melhoraram nossa vida, e as pessoas que usam suas próprias idéias para mudar as coisas para melhor.

Tem gente que gosta mesmo de inventar e é tanta gente que o mundo fica cheio de invenções.

Das mais malucas como um sapato que aquece o pé até um simples abridor de latas ou uma lâmpada. É… Olhando assim parece simples né? Mas não foi não. Tudo que existe no mundo um dia foi criado por alguém que gostava de inventar.

No Brasil temos muitas invenções. Você sabia, por exemplo, que o Escorredor de Arroz é uma descoberta brasileira? Pois é. E foi criado em 1959 pela cirurgiã dentista Therezinha Beatriz Alves de Andrade Zorowich que contou com a ajuda do marido para desenvolver o protótipo de alumínio que foi apresentado ao mundo na Feira de Utilidades Domésticas em maio de 1962.

E as Batatas Fritas? Com certeza você já comeu muita batata-frita, mas aposto que nem desconfia de quem as inventou, ou por acaso você acha que as batatas fritas nascem fritas? Não. Não. Não. Um dia, alguém teve a ideia de fritá-las em óleo fervente. Só não sabemos exatamente quem, e se foi mesmo em um castelo da Idade Média. Mas, embora ninguém saiba com certeza quem inventou a batata-frita, sabemos que quem as aperfeiçoou foram os belgas. São eles os donos das mais deliciosas receitas com batatas-fritas. Ir à Bélgica e não comer batata-frita é como ir ao circo e não ver o palhaço. Ou seja, não tem graça.

Atividade inventiva

Atividade inventiva é algo muito subjetivo. Existe o ponto de vista do inventor que fala sempre com especial paixão das suas criações e o ponto de vista dos outros, geralmente mais objetivo.

A atividade inventiva, como fenômeno intelectual, possui um caráter difícil de ser medido, apesar de podermos analisar a atividade elétrica do cérebro e os seus padrões. Por isso normalmente a avaliação da atividade inventiva é feita pelos seus resultados.

Os inventores têm os seus direitos garantidos por lei. As empresas que desenvolvem trabalho de invenções têm contratos com os seus colaboradores, onde regulam as questões éticas de propriedade intelectual. Os inventores não devem divulgar e publicar as suas invenções, sem antes ter encaminhado o pedido de patente.

Dia do Inventor

Um pedido de patente é um investimento e, por isso deverá produzir um retorno financeiro a médio ou longo prazo. Certamente, será rentável se a invenção tiver um claro apelo de mercado e, com exclusividade de produção e comercialização do produto, essa rentabilidade será ainda maior.

Com um estudo de mercado, através de pesquisa junto ao público, a empresa verificará se pretende ou não proteger a sua invenção, patenteando-a, ou até se pretende ceder os seus direitos, concedendo licenças à outras empresas. No mundo, apenas cerca de dez por cento das universidades participam no processo de criação junto com o inventor . Ou seja, apenas essa pequena parcela sabe como utilizar o conhecimento que sistematiza e tem meios para isso.

Com sua imensa reserva de criatividade, o Brasil tem condições de se igualar com as potências tecnológicas mais desenvolvidas. Mas também pode preferir continuar apenas copiando modelos industriais superados, sem dar condições ao inventor de explorar comercialmente as idéias que viriam permitir ao país produzir e exportar modelos originais. Em geral, as invenções são concebidas por acaso.

Essa ideia errônea, de que os inventores se dispõem a solucionar os problemas enfrentados pela sociedade, nos faz dizer que a necessidade é a mãe das invenções. Na verdade, a invenção é que é a mãe da necessidade, pois ela passa a criar necessidades que antes nunca haviam sido sentidas.

 

Dia do Inventor
Dia do Inventor

Esse é um dia para relembrar os grandes inventores existente no mundo. No Brasil, como não citar Santos Dumont, responsável por inventar o avião. A data foi idealizada pelo inventor alemão Gerhard Muthenthaler, com o objetivo de incentivar as pessoas a terem mais ideias para um mundo melhor.

Desde a formação da terra, o homem vem se superando com melhorias para o seu dia a dia e da sociedade. Primeiro veio o fogo, depois a roda, a linguagem escrita, falada e ano após ano uma evolução após outra. Um grande marco foi a Revolução Industrial, quando James Watt inventou a máquina a vapor em 1780.

Daí por diante as invenções não pararam.

Contextualizando a data

O dia do inventor é comemorado no dia 04 de novembro em homenagem ao nascimento da atriz e Hollywood e inventora Hedy Lammar. Além de estrela do cinema nos anos 30 e 40, essa surpreendente mulher inventou um aparelho capaz de interferir nas frequências radiofônicas!

Essa tecnologia, patenteada em 1942 possibilitou a comunicação via satélite e, portanto, o surgimento dos celulares e aparelhos de GPS.

Quem disse que mulheres bonitas não podem ser inteligentes?

O papel do inventor – invenção x descoberta

Invenção e descoberta são palavras com significados diferentes. A descoberta é algo casual, que acontece sem querer, independente de nossa vontade. Os homens da caverna descobriram o fogo, provavelmente quando um raio caiu durante uma tempestade, ateando fogo a uma floresta. Logo aprendeu a replicá-lo com o uso de pedras e varetas. Já a invenção é intencional. O inventor detecta um problema e tenta solucioná-lo. Voltando aos homens das cavernas, percebendo a necessidade de carregar objetos pesados por terrenos difíceis, inventaram a roda. Assim fariam menos força para transportar o que quer que fosse.

Tendo isso em mente, o papel do inventor é criar objetos, procedimentos, tecnologias ou serviços que facilitem nossa vida, ou melhorar objetos, procedimentos, tecnologias ou serviços que já existem e que poderiam ser mais simples e mais funcionais. Portanto, o papel do inventor é composto de inspiração para se perceber no que trabalhar e transpiração para, através da experimentação, testes e modelos, chegar ao resultado satisfatório, solucionando o problema inicial.

Para os inventores não existe o acaso… Só trabalho duro!

Fonte: www.jornaldaciencia.org.br/www.ilhado.com.br/www.cidadaopg.sp.gov.br/www.smartkids.com.br/www.trabalhonota10.com.br/www.cdbb.com.br/clubinhofabercastell.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation