Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia Mundial do Meteorologista

Dia Mundial do Meteorologista

PUBLICIDADE

 

 23 de Março

A meteorologia é a ciência interdisciplinar, que estuda a física da atmosfera, estudando o tempo, a média atmosférica, os fenômenos produzidos e as leis que governam-lo.

A meteorologia é a ciência que estuda os fenômenos da atmosfera terrestre e a atmosfera de outros planetas (Vênus, Marte, Júpiter etc). A palavra meteorologia vem de meteoro, isto é, daquilo que flutua no ar.

meteorologia é a ciência que estuda os fenômenos do ar. A meteorologia é propriamente a ciência atmosférica ou ciência da atmosfera. A meteorologia tem diferentes objetivos associados à pesquisa da atmosfera e às aplicações práticas.

Entre os objetivos da meteorologia operacional está a previsão do tempo que pode ser feita para diferentes escalas temporais (minutos, horas, dias, meses, anos etc) e espaciais (microclimas urbanos, previsão regional, continental e global).

Hoje em dia, quem não assiste ao jornal da TV para saber se deve sair ou não às ruas com guarda-chuva? Apesar de nem sempre acertarem as previsões, o trabalho dos meteorologista é baseado em pesquisas científicas para prognosticar fenômenos meteorológicos, astronômicos e de geofísica espacial. Para isso, eles desenvolvem sistemas computacionais e instrumentação científica para gerenciar projetos em suas áreas.

Meteorologistas podem atuar tanto na iniciativa privada, em empresas de eletricidade, empresas aéreas, empresas e indústrias que trabalham com alimentos perecíveis etc., quanto no setor público, em secretarias estaduais e municipais de agricultura, planejamento, urbanismo, educação, saúde, transporte; institutos de pesquisa etc.

Além de prever se vai chover ou não, os meteorologistas são capazes de observar fenômenos a curto prazo, como enchentes e dispersão de poluentes para que atitudes de prevenção sejam tomadas para salvar vidas. As previsões climáticas são essenciais para que o produtor rural cuide de seu cultivo com eficiência.

meteorologia (do grego meteoros, que significa elevado no ar, e logos, que significa estudo) é a ciência que estuda a atmosfera terrestre. Seus aspectos mais tradicionais e conhecidos são a previsão do tempo e a climatologia. O tempo pode ser definido como o estado da atmosfera em determinado instante e lugar. O clima tem sido freqüentemente definido como um ” tempo médio “, ou seja, um conjunto de condições normais que dominam uma região, obtidas das médias das observações durante um certo intervalo de tempo. Contudo, variações e condições extremas do tempo também são importantes para caracterizar uma região. Por exemplo, fazendeiros estão interessados não apenas em conhecer a precipitação média de novembro, mas também a freqüência de novembros extremamente secos. Da mesma forma o gerenciamento de recursos hídricos exige o conhecimento não apenas de valores médios, mas também de valores extremos e sua probabilidade de ocorrência. Portanto, o clima é o conjunto de toda a informação estatística sobre o tempo em determinado local. A longo prazo é o clima que determina se uma região é ou não habitável e sua vegetação natural; num prazo mais curto, é o tempo que condiciona a segurança dos meios de transporte, a forma de lazer, a dispersão de poluentes e as atividades da agricultura.

As condições do tempo são descritas em termos de alguns elementos básicos, que são quantidades ou propriedades medidas regularmente.

Os mais importantes são :

(1) a temperatura do ar
(2) a umidade do ar
(3) a pressão do ar
(4) a velocidade e direção do vento
(5) tipo e quantidade de precipitação
(6) o tipo e quantidade de nuvens.

Estudaremos estes elementos inicialmente de forma isolada, mas é importante ter em mente que eles são muito correlacionados.

A Meteorologia no seu sentido mais amplo é uma ciência extremamente vasta e complexa, pois a atmosfera é muito extensa, variável e sede de um grande número de fenômenos. Contudo, certas idéias e conceitos básicos estão presentes em todas as áreas da meteorologia. Esses conceitos mais gerais são abordados em disciplinas tradicionais da Meteorologia : a Meteorologia Física, a Meteorologia Sinótica, a Meteorologia Dinâmica e a Climatologia.

A Meteorologia Física estuda os fenômenos atmosféricos relacionados diretamente com a Física e a Química:

processos termodinâmicos
composição e estrutura da atmosfera
propagação da radiação eletromagnética e ondas acústicas através da atmosfera
processos físicos envolvidos na formação de nuvens e precipitação
eletricidade atmosférica
reações físico-químicas dos gases e partículas, etc…

Dentro da Meteorologia Física tem se desenvolvido o campo da aeronomia, que trata exclusivamente com fenômenos na alta atmosfera.

A Meteorologia Sinótica está relacionada com a descrição, análise e previsão do tempo. Na sua origem era baseada em métodos empíricos desenvolvidos na 1ªmetade do século, seguindo a implantação das primeiras redes de estações que forneciam dados simultâneos (isto é, sinóticos) do tempo sobre grandes áreas. Atualmente utiliza os conhecimentos gerados nas diversas disciplinas da Meteorologia, em especial a Meteorologia Dinâmica.

A Meteorologia Dinâmica também trata dos movimentos atmosféricos e sua evolução temporal mas, ao contrário da Meteorologia Sinótica, sua abordagem é baseada nas leis da Mecânica dos Fluídos e da Termodinâmica Clássica. É a base dos atuais modelos atmosféricos de previsão do tempo nos principais centros de previsão dos países desenvolvidos. Sua principal ferramenta são os computadores. Com a crescente sofisticação dos métodos de análise e previsão do tempo a distinção entre a Meteorologia Sinótica e Dinâmica está rapidamente diminuindo.

A Climatologia estuda os fenômenos atmosféricos do ponto de vista de suas propriedades estatísticas (médias e variabilidade) para caracterizar o clima em função da localização geográfica, estação do ano, hora do dia, etc.

Classificar exatamente os diversos ramos da Meteorologia é muito difícil. São áreas do conhecimento que se inter-relacionam e se sobrepõem. Pode-se identificar estes ramos através de vários critérios. A seguir são dados alguns exemplos desses critérios, bem como os principais objetos de estudo dentro de cada uma dessas áreas da Meteorologia.

a) Segundo a região de estudo

Meteorologia Tropical

Furacões, desertos, interação oceano-atmosfera, El Niño.

Meteorologia de Latitudes Médias

Frentes frias, ciclones, geadas, nevascas, correntes de jato.

Meteorologia Regional

Brisa marítima, circulação de vales e montanhas, “ilhas de calor” urbanas, efeitos topográficos, nevoeiros.

Micrometeorologia

Interações superfície-atmosfera, fluxos de calor e massas, estabilidade atmosférica.

Meteorologia de meso-escala

Fenômenos severos que ocorrem em períodos de até 1 dia em regiões localizadas, tais como tornados, “micro-explosão”, chuvas intensas, ventos fortes e linhas de instabilidade.

b) Segundo a aplicação

Meteorologia Aeronáutica

Apoio a operações de pouso e decolagem, planejamento de rotas e aeroportos.

Meteorologia Marinha

Estudos de interação ar-mar, previsão de marés e ondas, planejamento de rotas.

Meteorologia Ambiental

Estudos e controle de poluição atmosférica, planejamento urbano.

Agrometeorologia

Projetos agrícolas, plantio e colheitas, produtividade, novas espécies.

Hidrometeorologia

Planejamento e impacto de reservatórios, controle de enchentes e abastecimento.

Biometeorologia

Influência do tempo sobre a saúde, reações e modo de vida do homem, animais e plantas.

c) Segundo a técnica ou equipamento utilizados

Radiometeorologia

Propagação de micro-ondas em enlaces de telecomunicações, quantificação de precipitação por radar, deslocamento de tempestades, ventos com radar Doppler.

Meteorologia com Satélites

Auxílio à previsão, balanços de energia, ventos, precipitação, estrutura térmica e de vapor d’água na atmosfera, estudos de recursos naturais e produtividade agrícola.

Assim como ocorre uma integração cada vez maior entre as várias subdisciplinas na Meteorologia, esta também interage cada vez mais com outras áreas científicas. Além disso, tecnologias sofisticadas como, por exemplo, aquelas associadas ao radar e satélites, permitem observação e monitoramento mais detalhado da atmosfera e computadores de alta velocidade tornaram possível lidar com complexos modelos numéricos da atmosfera.

O acervo crescente de conhecimentos na Meteorologia está sendo aplicado a uma grande gama de problemas práticos, incluindo:

Previsão de fenômenos atmosféricos que influenciam as atividades humanas (por exemplo, o tempo no dia-a-dia, riscos para a aviação, secas, tempestades severas, eventos na alta atmosfera que possam afetar as rádio-comunicações)

Avaliação do impacto das atividades humanas sobre o meio atmosférico (por exemplo, poluição do ar, modificação da composição da atmosfera, tempo e clima)

Modificações benéficas de certos processos físicos que agem em pequena escala (por exemplo, supressão de granizo, aumento e redistribuição da precipitação) e

Fornecimento das informações estatísticas básicas da atmosfera necessárias para planejamento de longo prazo (por exemplo, zoneamento de uso do solo, projeto de edifícios, especificações para aeronaves).

É desnecessário enfatizar a importância da Meteorologia. Vários aspectos da nossa vida cotidiana são afetados pelo tempo: nosso vestuário, nossas atividades ao ar livre, o preço dos produtos hortifrutigranjeiros. Ocasionalmente, as condições de tempo são extremas e o impacto pode estender-se de uma mera inconveniência a um desastre de grandes custos materiais e perda de vidas humanas. Os meios de transporte (terrestre, marítimo e aéreo) dependem muito do tempo. O tempo e o clima são decisivos também para a agricultura, zootécnica e gerenciamento de recursos hídricos. Em adição a estes aspectos tradicionalmente reconhecidos, tem havido e continuará havendo uma demanda crescente por decisões políticas envolvendo a atmosfera, relacionados à poluição e seu controle, efeitos de vários produtos químicos sobre a camada de ozônio e outros impactos ambientais. Portanto, há necessidade de crescente conhecimento sobre a atmosfera e seu comportamento.

Fonte: www.cidadaopg.sp.gov.br/fisica.ufpr.br/UFGNet

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation