Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia do Fisioterapeuta

Dia do Fisioterapeuta

PUBLICIDADE

 

13 de Outubro

Fisioterapia é o tratamento de lesões, doenças e distúrbios através de métodos físicos – como exercícios, massagens, manipulações e outros tratamentos – sobre medicação e cirurgia.

A função de um fisioterapeuta é muito variável. Ele analisa a condição física do paciente para um diagnosticar problemas e indicar um tratamento adequado.

A fisioterapia pode auxiliar para inúmeras condições, diminuindo o tempo da recuperação após procedimentos cirúrgicos.

Dia do Fisioterapeuta

No dia 13 de outubro de 1969, foi regulamentado o Decreto Lei 938 que define como atividade específica do fisioterapeuta o desenvolvimento e a conservação da capacidade física de um paciente, além de ser reconhecido como profissional de nível superior. Desde então, o dia do fisioterapeuta passou a ser comemorado nesta data.

O QUE FAZ?

O fisioterapeuta trata doenças e lesões causadas por acidentes, má-formação genética ou vícios de postura, seja prevenindo, reabilitando ou curando.

A prevenção é considerada, inclusive, a primeira atribuição da fisioterapia, cujo profissional deve alertar e orientar o paciente sobre a necessidade de adotar procedimentos adequados em determinadas situações.

A fisioterapia de reintegração ou reabilitação visa reintegrar a pessoa à sociedade. Geralmente o fisioterapeuta estimula o potencial neurológico do paciente que sofreu lesões na área neurológica ou perdeu algum dos membros.

Já a fisioterapia curativa tem o objetivo de devolver os movimentos perdidos em decorrência de lesões graves ou restabelecer a força e vitalidade dos músculos.

Independente do tipo de intervenção, o fisioterapeuta pode atuar em vários ramos da medicina como a ortopedia, obstetrícia, pediatria, geriatria, reumatologia, medicina esportiva, neurologia, cardiologia e pneumologia.

O profissional pode escolher uma dentre várias das áreas existentes no mercado de trabalho, incluindo fisioterapia clínica, trabalhando em hospitais, consultórios, clínicas, centros de reabilitação e ambulatórios; saúde coletiva, onde elabora programas de saúde; educação, lecionando ou desenvolvendo pesquisa e em saúde esportiva, recuperando atletas. Além de se especializar em determinadas atividades terapêuticas como acupuntura, quiropraxia e osteopatia.

ONDE ESTUDAR?

Com duração de 4 a 5 anos, o curso superior em Fisioterapia tem disciplinas específicas como Anatomia, Bioquímica, Biofísica, Histologia, Embriologia, Fisioterapia, Metodologia, Prática Desportiva, Psicologia, Fisiologia, Microbiologia e Imunologia, Patologia, Primeiros Socorros, Saúde Pública, Cinesiologia e Cinesioterapia.

13 de Outubro

A Fisioterapia finalmente tem a sua marca. Depois de muitos anos em que proliferaram inúmeras variações da imagem tradicional do raio e das duas serpentes, com inúmeras variações de cores e de forma, o COFFITO definiu – através de Resolução normativa n° 232, de 27 de fevereiro de 2002 – a forma definitiva de apresentação e utilização do símbolo que identifica esta atividade profissional.

Desenvolvida sob supervisão do fisioterapeuta dr. Carlos Alberto Esteu Tribuzy, conselheiro-suplente do Conselho Federal de Fisioterapia e Terapia Ocupacional, o símbolo encontra-se em fase de registro no INPI – Instituto Nacional de Propriedade Industrial. O dr. Tribuzy apresenta o significado desta simbologia. “A serpente (no caso do símbolo da Fisioterapia são duas, entrelaçadas no raio de cima para baixo, uma delas da esquerda para a direita e outra da direita para a esquerda) é, há milênios, associada a sabedoria e a transmissão e utilização do conhecimento apreendido de forma sábia Já o raio, com seu brilho intenso, é uma forma, utilizada desde a antiguidade para transmitir e identificar, de forma consciente, os valores e práticas corretas de vida’.

O símbolo agora normatizado tem seu uso autorizado no âmbito do Sistema COFFITO/CREFITOs; nas Forças Armadas, como insígnia profissional, de indivíduo, com patente de oficial, graduado em grau universitário superior em Fisioterapia; por profissionais fisioterapeutas com registro em CREFITO e por pessoas físicas ou jurídicas, desde que expressamente autorizadas pelo COFFITO.

Para a obtenção das exatas tonalidades de cor, foi utilizada a escala de cores denominada CMYK. Estas são as iniciais, em inglês, das cores cyan (uma variaçâo do azul), magenta (uma variação do vermelho), amarelo (Yellow) e preto (black), a mais comumente utilizada em todo o mundo para a obtenção de impressos em quadricomia. A resolução não estabelece a utilização de cores especiais (a mais comum delas é a escala Pantone, desenvolvida na Inglaterra), em razão dos altos custos para obtenção destes pigmentos e da inexistência de uma estrutura mais difundida para este uso . O fundo do símbolo (parte interna do camafeu) será sempre branco.

A conversão para o padrão RGB (iniciais das cores vermelha, verde e azul, em inglês), quando da utilização em meios eletrônicos de comunicação (Internet, por exemplo) é obtida, automaticamente, com a utilização de um dos inúmeros softwares disponíveis no mercado.

Para utilização como anel, utilizar-se-á uma esmeralda engastada em aro de ouro, ostentando de um lado duas serpentes entrelaçadas em forma octogonal e, do outro, a figura do raio, ambos na forma decomposta do símbolo agora aprovado.

13 de Outubro

SÍMBOLO DE FISIOTERAPIA

Símbolo da Fisioterapia – recriando para resgatar história

Dia do Fisioterapeuta
Símbolo da Fisioterapia

O símbolo é, no mínimo, um poderoso instrumento de síntese de idéias, com a grande vantagem de permitir mais liberdade na associação dessas idéias às imagens em questão. Suzane Langer fala da simbolização como “um ato essencial ao pensamento, anterior a ele”, uma necessidade básica da mente.

A compreensão de um símbolo é algo que se pode dizer infinita e aplicável a qualquer grau de intelectualidade e capacidade de transcendência. Sempre representará uma idéia, não sendo tão somente o desenho em si. O sentido que ele encerra é muito mais profundo, traduzindo a idéia que lhe deu origem.

Além do poder de síntese de idéias, acreditamos que os símbolos têm realmente o poder de despertar, transformar e direcionar forças. É uma ponte entre “Todos”, visando criar um “Todo” maior.

Antes do reconhecimento da profissão (1965) e da regulamentação dessa atividade, através da criação dos Conselhos Federal e Regionais (Lei nº 6316/75), os fisioterapeutas já se encontravam organizados, atuando em associações, numa demonstração de unidade em torno dos seus ideais.

À época atuando na AFEG (Associação dos Fisioterapeutas do Estado da Guanabara), o Dr. Carlos Alberto Esteu Tribuzy houve por bem definir e conceber o símbolo da profissão, produzindo uma síntese sui generis das consciências particulares, estabelecendo, conseqüentemente, através daquela concepção a consciência coletiva do segmento profissional.

Inspirado nos valores éticos inerentes à profissão e nos princípios e significados da simbologia, concebeu o símbolo conseguindo traduzir toda a grandeza desse, à época, novo profissional da Saúde.

Nosso objetivo ao recriá-lo foi o de restabelecer o vínculo com nossa história e, por questão de justiça, resgatar aqueles significados que, hoje mais do que nunca, permanecem e necessitam ser lembrados e preservados.

O símbolo contém um triângulo na cor azul celeste, sobreposto a ele uma serpente verde, envolvendo um raio na cor amarela.

Significado

Triângulo na cor azul, com o vértice para cima, representando a realização no plano da matéria. A cor azul representa o espaço infinito onde a consciência cósmica se manifesta pela vontade da consciência individual. Nesse caso, nós profissionais fisioterapeutas.

A serpente na cor verde representa a sabedoria, o que devemos saber e buscar saber, o conhecimento. A cor verde representando a saúde.

O raio na cor amarela representando a união entre a consciência cósmica e a consciência individual. A cor amarelo ouro (sol, estrela, luz, sabedoria – suas combinações nos remetem a um estado harmônico necessário à reflexão de tudo o que propomos), cuja aura é violeta e que tem a capacidade de transmutar a doença em saúde.

Esse conjunto de símbolos foi assim representado com o propósito de caracterizar nossa área de atuação, representando o fisioterapeuta como um profissional que serve à Saúde.

13 de Outubro

Fisioterapia

Ciência da Saúde que estuda, previne e trata os distúrbios cinéticos funcionais intercorrentes em órgãos e sistemas do corpo humano, gerados por alterações genéticas, por traumas e por doenças adquiridas.

Fundamenta suas ações em mecanismos terapêuticos próprios, sistematizados pelos estudos da Biologia, das Ciências Morfológicas, das Ciências Fisiológicas, das Patologias, da bioquímica, da Biofísica, da Biomecânica, da Cinesia, da Sinergia Funcional, e da Cinesia Patologia de órgãos e sistemas do corpo humano e as disciplinas comportamentais e sociais.

O Fisioterapeuta é um Profissional de Saúde, com formação acadêmica Superior, habilitado à construção do diagnóstico dos distúrbios cinéticos funcionais (Diagnóstico Cinesiológico Funcional), a prescrição das condutas fisioterapêuticas, a sua ordenação e indução no paciente bem como, o acompanhamento da evolução do quadro clínico funcional e as condições para alta do serviço.

13 de Outubro

Compreender o movimento do corpo humano. O objetivo fundamental do fisioterapeuta é atuar na prevenção, cura ou reabilitação da capacidade física das pessoas, em qualquer idade. Outra preocupação sempre presente no dia-a-dia desse profissional é a busca pela qualidade de vida e auto-estima dos pacientes.

A Fisioterapia exige conhecimentos não apenas das Ciências Biológicas, área de origem da profissão, mas também das Humanidades.

O fisioterapeuta é um dos poucos profissionais de uma equipe da área de Saúde que trabalha praticamente todos os dias com o paciente, e por isso tem mais facilidade em identificar suas necessidades físicas e também sociais e emocionais.

Um fator de extrema importância para a profissão, regulamentada no País em 1969 e que experimenta um acelerado crescimento a partir da década de 1980, é a necessidade de um constante aprendizado.

A educação continuada é fundamental para o fisioterapeuta. Os equipamentos e as terapias manuais utilizados no trabalho evoluem constantemente, e sem atualização o profissional fica rapidamente defasado.

O avanço científico e biotecnológico fez com que as universidades revissem suas grades curriculares. Na UNESP, o foco tem sido na formação ampla e generalista, buscando o perfil ideal que esse profissional deve ter.

Tem-se contemplado não apenas a orientação e a supervisão de intervenções fisioterapêuticas, mas também a participação em projetos de pesquisas científicas e projetos de extensão universitária.

O interesse pelos esportes tem aumentado o número de academias em todo o País e conseqüentemente o campo de trabalho para os fisioterapeutas. O campo de trabalho inclui centros de reabilitação, casas de repouso, escolas, clubes esportivos, clínicas de estética, clínicas e consultórios fisioterapêuticos, hospitais, centros de saúde, empresas, faculdades. Pode atuar como fisioterapeuta, consultor, professor e gerenciador de institutos de saúde.

O fisioterapeuta pode atuar ainda em diversas especialidades, como a cardiologia, a pneumologia, a ginecologia e obstetrícia, a geriatria, o desporto, a dermatologia, a medicina desportiva, a neurologia, a ortopedia e na fisioterapia do trabalho.

Recursos físicos e naturais, como a água, o calor e o frio, e recursos tecnológicos, como microondas, ondas curtas e eletricidade são utilizados na prevenção e cura das patologias. A reorganização do sistema músculo-esquelético com a cinesioterapia é o meio que o fisioterapeuta tem para atuar na qualidade da vida de um indivíduo.

Dentro de uma perspectiva mais so­cial das atividades fisioterapêuticas, há outro campo de atuação: o Programa de Saúde da Família, do Governo Federal, em que é desenvolvido um trabalho de fundamental importância.

Neste serviço, o fisioterapeuta tem sua prática assistencial centrada na família. Busca-se garantir eqüidade no acesso à saúde, avançando na superação das desigualdades.

Fonte: www.ibge.gov.br/O COFFITO/DEZEMBRO de 2001/www.novafapi.com.br/www.fonoecia.com.br/www.vunesp.com.br/

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation