Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia da Mata Atlântica

Dia da Mata Atlântica

PUBLICIDADE

 

27 de Maio

Dia da Mata Atlântica

A Mata Atlântica é uma região de clima tropical e subtropical úmido da floresta, que se estende ao longo da costa atlântica do Brasil a partir de Rio Grande do Norte, no norte do estado ao Rio Grande do Sul, e no interior, tanto quanto o Paraguai e a província de Misiones da Argentina. A Mata Atlântica é caracterizada por uma alta diversidade de espécies e endemismo. Foi o primeiro ambiente que os conquistadores portugueses encontraram mais de 500 anos atrás, quando ele foi pensado para ter uma área de 1.000.000 para 1,5 milhões km 2 e uma distância desconhecida interior.

Atualmente, a Mata Atlântica se estende por 4.000 km 2 ao longo da costa do Brasil e em uma pequena parte do Paraguai e Argentina. Na Argentina, sabe-se como Selva Atlântica.

A Mata Atlântica é agora designada uma Reserva Mundial da Biosfera, que contém um grande número de espécies ameaçadas de extinção.

A enorme biodiversidade dos resultados de Mata Atlântica, em parte é devido a suas variações de altitude, com seus diversos regimes climáticos, bem como a história geológica e climática da região.

A Mata Atlântica é isolada e vizinha de grandes florestas da América do Sul: A Amazônia e a Mata da Região Andina.

Biodiversidade

A Mata Atlântica permanece extraordinariamente exuberante em espécies da biodiversidade e endêmicas, muitas das quais estão ameaçadas de extinção. Cerca de 40 por cento de suas plantas vasculares e até 60 por cento de seus vertebrados são endêmicas espécies, ou seja, eles não são encontrados em nenhum outro lugar do mundo.

A lista de espécies ameaçadas do Brasil contém mais de 140 espécies de mamíferos terrestres encontrados na Mata Atlântica. No Paraguai existem 35 espécies listadas como ameaçadas, e 22 espécies estão listadas como ameaçadas na parte interior da Mata Atlântica da Argentina. Cerca de 250 espécies de anfíbios, aves e mamíferos foram extintos devido ao resultado da atividade humana nos últimos 400 anos. Mais de 11 mil espécies de plantas e animais estão ameaçadas hoje na Mata Atlântica. Mais de 52% das espécies de árvores e 92% dos anfíbios são endêmicas para esta área. A floresta abriga cerca de 20.000 espécies de plantas, com cerca de 450 espécies de árvores a ser encontrados em apenas um hectare em algumas ocasiões. Novas espécies estão continuamente a ser encontrado na Mata Atlântica. De fato, entre 1990 e 2006 mais de mil plantas floridas foram descobertas.

O impacto humano

Fragmentação da Mata Atlântica
A fragmentação da Mata Atlântica

Desmatamento da Mata Atlântica no Rio de Janeiro
O desmatamento da Mata Atlântica no Rio de Janeiro

Infelizmente, a Mata Atlântica vem enfrentando ameaças induzidas pelo homem ao longo de décadas. Cerca de 70% dos 190 milhões de brasileiros vivem ao longo da costa do Atlântico. A incorporação das modernas sociedades humanas e suas necessidades de recursos florestais reduziu muito o tamanho da Mata Atlântica, o que resultou no empobrecimento espécies. Quase 88% do habitat da floresta original foi perdido e substituído por humanos modificados paisagens incluindo pastagens, culturas agrícolas e áreas urbanas. Este desmatamento continua a uma taxa anual de 0,5% e até 2,9% em áreas urbanas.

Agricultura

Uma parte importante do uso da terra humana na Mata Atlântica é para a agricultura. As culturas incluem cana de açúcar, café, chá, tabaco e, mais recentemente, soja e biocombustíveis.
Pasto: Ainda mais comum do que o uso de terras para a agricultura é a conversão de floresta em pastagens para gado. Isto é comumente feito por método de corte e queima o que aumenta a chance de floresta induzidas pelo homem em chamas.

Caça

Espécie em uma floresta fragmentada são mais suscetíveis ao declínio no tamanho da população, porque eles estão em uma área restrita que é mais acessível aos caçadores. Animais de maior porte fazem o maior percentual de biomassa. Isso resulta em uma mudança de interações entre espécies, como a dispersão de sementes e competição por recursos.

Grandes quantidades de lixo orgânico e entulho resultam em um aumento da vulnerabilidade das florestas aos incêndios. Além disso, as estradas criam acessibilidade para os seres humanos, e, portanto, diminui a quantidade de floresta natural.

Fogo

A atividade humana, tais como a exploração madeireira provoca um aumento nos escombros pelo chão da floresta que faz com que a Mata Atlântica fique mais suscetível a incêndios. Este é um tipo de floresta que não está acostumado a atividade do fogo regular, portanto, incêndios induzidos afetam drasticamente o sub-bosque, pois as plantas não têm adaptações de fogo. Em resultado, a floresta se torna ainda mais vulneráveis a incêndios secundárias, que são muito mais destrutivo e mata muito mais espécies, incluindo árvores de grande porte.

Resultados da atividade humana

Fragmentação do habitat leva a uma cascata de alterações da paisagem florestal original. Por exemplo, a extensão de distúrbios humanos, incluindo a destruição do habitat, na Mata Atlântica levou a uma crise de extinção. Em um estudo dos fragmentos de Mata Atlântica, a biomassa foi reduzida para 60% em parcelas inferiores a 25 hectares.

Com muitos vertebrados dispersores de sementes chave em extinção, prevê-se que muitas espécies regionais, frutíferas na Mata Atlântica será extinto devido a falha de recrutamento de plântulas e recolonização. Com todas estas espécies já ameaçadas, prevê-se que, com a persistência de taxas de desmatamento atuais da Mata Atlântica vai ver extinção de espécies continuou.

Conservação e organizações não-governamentais

Devido a grande diversidade da Mata Atlântica de plantas e animais endêmicos, bem como a fragmentação afetando essas espécies, muitos grupos e organizações estão a trabalhar para a restauração deste único ecossistema. Organizações Não-Governamentais (ONG) são benfeitores enormes no Brasil, a concessão de financiamento bem como de ajuda profissional para a Mata Atlântica, devido ao movimento ambientalista brasileiro. Uma organização, chamada BirdLife International , está usando suas pesquisas para preservação da biodiversidade de aves da área por trabalhando principalmente com as pessoas para a sustentabilidade no uso dos recursos naturais.

Algumas organizações estão a receber subsídios do Fundo de Parceria para Ecossistemas Críticos (CEPF), se cumprir suas instruções.

Estes incluem:

• Programa de proteção a espécies
• O Programa de Apoio a Reservas Particulares do Patrimônio Natural
• O Programa de Fortalecimento Institucional

Outra estratégia a ser implementada para manter a biodiversidade dentro da Mata Atlântica é a criação de corredores de fauna. O Banco Mundial está doando US $ 44 milhões para criar um corredor, que será conhecido como o Corredor de Biodiversidade Central , na Mata Atlântica e uma na Amazônia. O Banco Nacional de Desenvolvimento tem vindo a financiar, com os não-reembolsáveis empréstimos, 16 para 18 projetos de ecossistemas de restauração total de 3.500 hectares e custando aproximadamente US $ 22 milhões de acordo com a chamada Iniciativa BNDES Mata Atlântica. A fim de preservar a diversidade, o estado de São Paulo criou a Restinga de Bertioga Parque Estadual , um 9.300 hectares Park, que é também serve como um corredor de vida selvagem ligando as regiões costeiras a Serra do Mar serra. Algumas organizações, como a The Nature Conservancy , está planejando para restaurar partes da floresta que foram perdidos e construir corredores que são compatíveis com os estilos de vida dos povos nativos.

O Pacto pela Restauração da Mata Atlântica reuniu mais de 100 empresas, não-governamentais e organizações governamentais em torno do objetivo de ter 15 milhões de hectares do ecossistema original restaurado em 2050.

Mata Atlântica no Paraná
Mata Atlântica no Paraná

Fonte: en.wikipedia.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation