Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia Mundial do Pão

Dia Mundial do Pão

PUBLICIDADE

 

16 de outubro

Como um produto universal e global, que ocorre em todas as culturas, feita a partir de vários tipos de trigo, que é caracterizada por vários processos de fermentação e diferentes formas de cozimento, pão – mesmo agora, no terceiro milênio – acompanha cada refeição.

Alimentos básicos, para alguns, o luxo ou o alimento na dieta moderna para os outros – o pão é tanto que legitimamente merece um dia global do preço! No dia pão mundo visa proporcionar uma oportunidade de petição ao pão e padeiros, para descobrir sua história, sua importância e seu futuro.

Por tratar-se de um alimento prioritário para uma dieta saudável, a International Union of Bakers and Bakers-Confectioners (UIB) instituiu, há 12 anos, o Dia Mundial do Pão, no dia 16 de outubro.

Indispensável na mesa dos brasileiros, o pão, um dos alimentos mais antigos e mais populares da humanidade, tem um dia especial reservado no calendário: 16 de outubro.

O Dia Mundial do Pão foi  instituído em 2000, em Nova York, pela União dos Padeiros e Confeiteiros.

O pão de farinha de trigo só chegou ao Brasil, no século 19, de acordo com pesquisas do sociólogo e antropólogo Gilberto Freyre.

Antes disso, por aqui eram preparados alimentos à base de farinha de mandioca e de milho.

Os responsáveis pelo desenvolvimento da panificação no Brasil foram os imigrantes italianos.

Dia Mundial do Pão
Pão, um alimento sagrado que existe nas mesas de todas as classes sociais

A história e o Dia do Pão

Poucos sabem, mas há um Dia Mundial do Pão, que é comemorado em 16 de outubro de cada ano.

A história do pão é algo muito interessante, pois ele é um dos alimentos mais antigos da humanidade. Faz parte de nosso desenvolvimento e evolução também. Segundo alguns cientistas, a história do pão está ligada aos homens 300.000 a.C.

Dia Mundial do Pão

Contudo, o que é comprovado historicamente e se tem registro é que a criação do pão é mérito dos egípcios que observaram a fermentação de uma massa de trigo em aproximadamente 4.000 a. C.

E o pão foi se tornando cada vez mais, um verdadeiro sucesso. Por volta do século III a. C, os gregos começaram a desenvolver receitas de pão com sementes e variados ingredientes. Porém, a cultura era diferenciada, afinal, a história do pão nos diz que os gregos ofereciam pão aos deuses e aos mortos.

Com a tomada da Grécia pelos romanos, o pão foi se espalhando pela Itália e ganhando a Europa. No Brasil, a história do pão é um pouco mais curta, assim como a história do país. Ele foi trazido para terras brasileiras durante o século XIX no navio de dona Maria I e Dom João VI. E a história do pão é ainda mais interessante do que imaginamos, pois a necessidade de consumir pão era tamanha, que os reis levavam consigo a farinha, a receita e os padeiros. Com mais gordura e açúcar, o pão ficou conhecido como pão francês.

Dia Mundial do Pão

E sabe porque o corte de pestana em pães francês? Porque na Europa, tinha-se o costume de fazer uma cruz na massa do pão e rezar para ele crescer ainda mais.

Gostou da história do pão? Que tal preparar uma comemoração especial em sua padaria no Dia do Pão? Solte a criatividade e compartilhe. É claro que a história do pão é muito mais complexa e detalhada, com passagens na existência de Jesus Cristo e até um pouco responsável pela morte da rainha Maria Antonieta, mas esperamos que este resumo tenha sido útil para você.

Dia Mundial do Pão

É popular em todo o mundo e é um dos alimentos mais antigos do mundo.

O pão é um dos alimentos mais antigos e apreciados do mundo. Para muitos, um bom café da manhã deve ter sucos, frutas, leite, mas não é café da manhã se faltar o pão.

De tão importante o alimento ganhou um dia só para ele: 16 de outubro, quando comemora-se o Dia Mundial do Pão. A data foi instituída em 2000, em Nova York, pela União dos Padeiros e Confeiteiros.

Apesar da grande variedade disponível atualmente, a essência de sua receita permanece a mesa: uma combinação de farinha, água, sal e fermento que, ao longo do tempo, foi enriquecida com grãos, temperos, embutidos, carnes, queijos, legumes, verduras, cremes, chocolate e frutas.

Dia Mundial do Pão

História

Acredita-se que os primeiros pães fossem feitos de uma mistura de cereais com água, quando colocada sobre uma pedra quente, transformava-se em uma espécie de massa densa e saborosa. Apesar de ainda não ser conhecido como pão, a “coisa” era gostosa e saciava a fome em dias de caça fraca.

Segundo historiadores, o pão como conhecemos hoje, fermentado e macio, foi produzido pela primeira vez há cerca de 6 mil anos e teria surgido juntamente com o cultivo do trigo, na região da Mesopotâmia, onde atualmente está situado o Iraque.

O pão no Egito

Pesquisas mostram que o Egito antigo foi o berço do pão moderno. Escavando ruínas egípcias os arqueologistas encontraram pedras primitivas usadas para moer grãos e câmaras para cozimento.

As vantagens da fermentação e o consumo do pão mais semelhante ao que comemos hoje, eram utilizadas pelos egípcios há 4.000 anos a.C. No Egito, o pão pagava salários, camponeses ganhavam três pães e dois cântaros de cerveja por dia de trabalho.

O primeiro pão fermentado teria sido descoberto por acaso pelos egípcios, a partir dos restos de massa deixados num recipiente de um dia para o outro. Isso ocorre porque se uma massa (sem qualquer fermento adicionado) deixada ao ar, vai naturalmente fermentar. Em função das condições de temperatura e umidade, o tempo necessário para a fermentação natural pode variar de entre 4 a 8 horas, mas a massa acabará por fermentar. Se antes de assar a massa se retirar uma porção da massa fermentada, obtem-se o fermento para a próxima fornada. A esta forma de fermentação chama-se fermentação natural ou massa velha.

As primeiras padarias surgiram em Jerusalém, após o contato com os egípcios, com quem os hebreus aprenderam melhores técnicas de fabricação e obtiveram a receita. Pouco tempo depois, já existia na cidade uma famosa rua de padeiros.

Hoje o valor do pão está em ser um alimento barato, nutritivo e muito saudável. O alimento está presente na mesa de todas as classes sociais, e são muitos os tipos de pães, desde os mais baratos e populares até os mais sofisticados.

Evolução

Por volta de 50 A.C., o conhecimento do pão espalhou entre os Gregos, Romanos e Saxões. Os romanos foram os primeiros a terem um moinho rotativo e no tempo de Cristo, mais de 250 padarias comerciais na Roma produziam meio milhão de pães diariamente.

Durante séculos, fazer pães era uma arte, mas em 1676 a invenção do microscópio levou a identificação de microrganismos microscópicos, incluindo o fermento.

O ano de 1800 foi conhecido como os “Anos Dourados” para os panificadores. Aperfeiçoamento nos processos de moer e novos variedades de trigo e leveduras foram desenvolvidos. Padarias comerciais caseiras refinaram seus pães, mas a massa continuava não tendo um crescimento consistente. Como sempre o resultado era um pão grosseiro e denso.

Somente em 1859, Louis Pateur, o pai da microbiologia moderna, descobriu como o fermento funcionava. Alimentando-se de farinha de amido, o fermento produzia dióxido de carbono. Este gás expande o glúten na farinha e faz a massa de pão crescer.

Dia Mundial do Pão

Especialidade francesa

No século XVII, a França se tornou o centro de fabricação de pães de luxo, com a introdução dos modernos processos de panificação.

Para explicar como o pão virou especialidade francesa é preciso voltar aos tempos de São Luís, o rei Francês. Em 1305, ele resolveu organizar a produção de pão. Criou a primeira boulangerie (padaria) e abriu a primeira vaga para padeiro (boulanger). Afinal, a importância social e econômica da massa já era evidente por toda Europa.

A partir da Revolução Francesa, em 1789, com a conquista de mais autonomia e direitos sociais, o mundo passou a produzir mais e consumir mais. Os ideais iluministas também influenciaram a independência de muitos países do continente americano, como os Estados Unidos e o Brasil, que na época ainda não fazia pão de queijo.

No Brasil, os pioneiros na atividade de panificação foram os imigrantes italianos e as primeiras indústrias do segmento surgiram em Minas Gerais, passando rapidamente para os grandes centros.

Hoje, a paixão pelo pão faz com que cada brasileiro consuma por ano, 33,5 quilos, mas, mesmo com toda essa disposição, o apetite dos brasileiros ainda é menor do que dos chilenos, argentinos e uruguaios.

A importância do pão

Pães, assim como massas, batatas, mandioca e cereais, são alimentos ricos em carboidratos. Geila Felipe, nutricionista da Fiocruz e do Centro Colaborador em Alimentação e Nutrição da região Sudeste, explica que os carboidratos são a base da nossa alimentação e a primeira fonte de energia que o nosso corpo usa.

Uma dieta pobre em carboidratos pode trazer efeitos indesejados, como fraqueza, mal-estar, desidratação, perda de massa magra, menor resistência a infecções, dentre outros problemas. Para o bom funcionamento do organismo, 50 a 60% das calorias que nós ingerimos devem vir dos carboidratos.

O pão, por si só, não engorda. O que engorda é o consumo excessivo de carboidratos, bem como de qualquer outro macronutriente, como proteínas e gorduras.

A nutricionista Geila Felipe explica que é errado pensar que os carboidratos devam ser cortados da dieta de quem quer emagrecer. O importante, segundo ela, é não exceder os valores recomendados.

Afora isso, o pão tem uma importância cultural e religiosa muito grande. “Ele está associado ao ato de compartilhar, ao momento em que a família se reúne pela manhã e aproveita para conversar”, defende a nutricionista.

Curiosidades

A Organização Mundial da Saúde recomenda que as pessoas comam 50 quilos de pão em um ano. O país que mais come pão é Marrocos, sendo que em média cada marroquino come 100 quilos de pão por ano. O País que mais se aproxima do ideal é o Uruguai, comendo em média 55 quilos por ano (por pessoa).

No Brasil, o pão começou a ser popular no século XIX, apesar de ser conhecido desde os colonizadores. Os pães feitos no Brasil eram escuros enquanto na França o pão era de miolo branco e casca dourada. O pão francês que tanto é usado no Brasil não tem muito a ver com os verdadeiros pães franceses, pois a receita do pão francês no Brasil só surgiu no início do século XX e difere do pão europeu por conter um pouco de açúcar e gordura na massa.

Ao longo da história, a posição social de uma pessoa podia ser discernida pela cor do pão que ela consumia. Pão escuro representava baixa posição social, enquanto pão branco, alta posição social. É porque o processo de refino da farinha branca era muito mais caro.

Atualmente, ocorre o contrário: os pães escuros são mais caros e, por vezes, mais apreciados por causa de seu valor nutritivo.

Para os judeus, o fermento simboliza a corrupção. Por isso, eles só ofereciam a Deus pães ázimos, sem fermento. Até hoje, esse é o pão que eles comem na Páscoa, época em que é proibido consumir qualquer alimento fermentado.

Fonte: www.oae.gr/www.perfecta.com.br/www.bonde.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation