Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia do Pastor

Dia do Pastor

PUBLICIDADE

 

10 de Junho

Dia do Pastor

“E, quando aparecer o Sumo Pastor, alcançareis a incorruptível coroa da glória.” I Pedro 5.4.

“Eu sou o bom pastor; o bom pastor dá a sua vida pelas ovelhas.” João 10.11.

No dia 10 de junho, comemora-se o Dia do Pastor. Mas o que é ser um pastor? A Palavra de Deus diz que pastor é aquele que cuida das ovelhas e diz que Jesus é o Sumo Pastor.

Dia do Pastor

Pastor é aquele que zela, que procura o bem estar, que escuta, que quer bem.

Pastor é aquele que não mede esforços para ir atrás, apenas de uma ovelha do rebanho que tenha se perdido.

Pastor é aquele que muitas vezes se priva de prazeres comuns, em prol da ovelha. Que doa seu tempo, sua vida e até mesmo seu dinheiro.

Pastor é aquele que muitas vezes trás a marca da dor pela perda de um irmão querido e na face sobriedade que possa consolar aqueles dele esperam tirar forças.

Pastor é aquele que muitas vezes sufoca o gemido é amigo e pra muitos é pai!

O pastor, procura ser o exemplo dos fiéis, procura ser justo e nunca ser instrumento de peso para a ovelha.

O pastor sabe que a recompensa pelas noites mal dormidas, pelos aconselhamentos, pelas privações financeiras… vem do Senhor.

O pastor AMA as ovelhas e por isso se doa por elas. O pastor reflete Jesus!

Dentre tantos personagens bíblicos citados na Bíblia que exerceram o pastoreio, podemos citar o pastor de uma grande igreja – Moisés.

A Palavra de Deus relata que ele foi o homem mais manso da terra, no entanto frente a obstinação de um povo rebelde, teve uma atitude precipitada que lhe impediu de entrar na terra prometida.

Mais adiante no episódio do Bezerro de Ouro, Moisés intercedeu pelo povo junto ao Senhor e num ato de amor extremo, disse ao Senhor que preferia que o seu nome fosse tirado do livro da vida, a ver o povo dizimado! Ref:. Exôdo 32.32.

Moisés amou o povo! Jesus o Sumo Pastor amou a humanidade e se entregou por ela! A pessoa que vive verdadeiramente o chamado pastoral é capaz de dar sua própria vida pela ovelha!

Por isso e tantas outras qualidades atribuídas aos verdadeiros pastores, não apenas felicitações, mas gratidão!

Senhor, louvamos-Te pela vida de homens e mulheres de Deus que doam as suas vidas em prol das boas novas e de suas ovelhas. Guarda-os o Pai do perigo e prospera-os oh Pai para louvor do Teu nome. Porque aquele que é chamado pastor, bem como as responsabilidades atribuídas é precioso aos Teus olhos. Pedimos que guarde também sua família e que as bênçãos mais doces, mais especiais lhe sejam atribuídas.
Louvamos-Te porque um dia enviaste o Sumo Pastor das nossas almas para nos salvar e nos libertar.

Em nome d’Ele – Jesus Cristo, oramos

Amém.

10 de Junho

“A função do pastor é guiar suas ovelhas”.

É assim que a maioria dos pastores traduziriam o seu papel em uma comunidade.

Essa orientação se dá, sobretudo no campo espiritual, o que torna necessária uma formação adequada e total dedicação à prática do amor ao próximo.

Dia do Pastor

Um pastor possui várias funções, entre elas o serviço da liturgia e a difusão do Evangelho.

Também é sua tarefa a explicação e a defesa dos princípios cristãos e sua correta aplicação aos problemas do cotidiano, bem como a prática de atos de caridade.

Como em todas as atividades desenvolvidas pelo homem, há sempre pessoas ruins e pessoas boas, como há profissionais bons e ruins.

Neste 10 de junho, com certeza é desejo daqueles que desempenham bem sua função, comemora-la, mas também refletir sobre aqueles que se aproveitam do título de pastor para o próprio bem.

10 de Junho

A PROPÓSITO DO DIA DO PASTOR

Instituído pela CBB há muitos anos, o Dia do Pastor servia no passado a que as igrejas lembrassem e homenageassem seus antigos pastores que no seu pastorado serviram o Senhor e abençoaram Seu povo.

Mais tarde, o Dia do Pastor também passou a ensejar o reconhecimento por parte das igrejas do trabalho dedicado de seus obreiros do presente, mediante programas em que participavam ovelhas de todas as idades, sempre agradecidas ao seu pastor.

Felizmente o Dia do Pastor não teve o mesmo destino de outras efemérides que se transformaram em incentivo a um consumismo desvairado. Pouca gente se lembra de comprar um presente e oferecer ao Pastor. Aliás, isso não faz muita diferença. O presente que conta mesmo é a resposta pronta e jubilosa do povo de Deus à palavra pregada, à orientação ministrada, aos desafios à fidelidade e ao cumprimento da missão como cristãos no mundo.

Pensando bem, o Dia do Pastor presta-se a três propósitos, em relação ao próprio pastor.

O Dia do Pastor serve para lembrar o privilégio de ser Ministro da Palavra.

Nenhum de nós merecia a chamada divina e o privilégio de cooperar com Deus, no pastoreio de Seu povo. Não são os anjos que houve por bem escolher como mensageiros e expositores de Sua Palavra, ainda que isso eles desejassem, e muito. Deus nos escolheu, e nos provisionou, e nos permitiu o preparo em escola teológica e o labor prático nas igrejas, para o ministério que hoje exercemos.

Mais importante do que outra qualquer atividade ou empresa dos homens, porque não se prende aos limites do espaço e do tempo, o Ministério Pastoral lida com valores eternos e apresenta resultados muito além do tempo curto de nossas vidas. Aquelas pessoas que aqui conduzimos a Jesus Cristo ou para cujo crescimento nosso ministério contribuiu, começam a viver aqui e adentram as portas da eternidade. Nossa obra jamais será destruída, porque edificada sobre a Rocha que é Jesus Cristo.

O Dia do Pastor serve para reafirmar a responsabilidade que nos assiste

Privilégio impõe responsabilidade. O Ministério Pastoral envolve enorme responsabilidade: diante de Deus, que nos chamou em Cristo, diante da Igreja a que servimos, diante da sociedade humana que espera sejamos exemplares de verdadeiros cristãos, diante da verdade e dos absolutos do Evangelho.
Não são as glórias do mundo, a riqueza material ou a notoriedade que nos fascinam. Mas, sim, o cumprimento cabal de nossa missão, e a certeza, no fim de nosso ministério, de havermos combatido o bom combate, acabado a carreira e guardado a fé.

Incumbe-nos conduzir pessoas ao Salvador, pois fomos chamados a ser pescadores de gente. Também nos cabe fazer os crentes crescerem na graça, e a amadurecerem no conhecimento do Senhor, tendo por alvo e medida a estatura do Varão Perfeito, Jesus Cristo.

Incumbe-nos transmitir a mensagem e cumprir o ministério da reconciliação (2Co 5.18-19). E que oportuna e imperativa é essa mensagem, num mundo de violência e dividido como o nosso!

O Dia do Pastor presta-se a que lembremos e reafirmemos as exigências do Ministério da Palavra

Sim, o Ministério da Palavra, que é excelente em sua essência, apresenta importantes exigências:
Ele requer que cada um de nós se ache fiel.

Ele requer que cada um de nós tenha profundo e crescente conhecimento da Palavra de Deus e do Deus da Palavra. Do Deus Pai, e Filho e Espírito Santo.

Ele requer santidade de vida e compromisso, num mundo que zomba da pureza e dos valores espirituais e morais.

O Ministério Pastoral requer integridade, diante da sociedade, de nós mesmos e de nosso Deus.

O Ministério Pastoral requer o cultivo das disciplinas espirituais, pari passu com o compromisso com a excelência acadêmica. Oração, leitura da Palavra, seu estudo e meditação nela, solitude e outras disciplinas devem constituir marcas de nossa vida pessoal, como obreiros do Senhor.

O Ministério Pastoral requer relacionamentos saudáveis: com Deus, com a família, com as ovelhas, com as pessoas, pois a excelência de nossos relacionamentos glorifica o nome do Senhor e decisivamente contribui para a eficácia de nossa liderança pastoral. Costumo falar dos relacionamentos do pastor como relações humanas redentivas.

Indagará você, colega, como Paulo outrora: “Para estas coisas, quem é idôneo”?

A nossa capacidade vem de Deus.

Que Ele tenha compaixão de nós e habilite ao exercício de nosso ministério, de modo a podermos afirmar como Paulo aos coríntios:

“Este é o nosso orgulho: A nossa consciência dá testemunho de que nos temos conduzido no mundo, especialmente em nosso relacionamento com vocês, com santidade e sinceridade provenientes de Deus, não de acordo com a sabedoria do mundo, mas de acordo com a graça de Deus”. (2Co 1.12 NVI).

Deus abençoe todos os Pastores neste seu Dia!

Fonte: www.getsemani.com.br/UFGNet/www.opbb.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation