Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia Nacional de Combate ao Abuso de Crianças

Dia Nacional de Combate ao Abuso de Crianças

PUBLICIDADE

 

18 de Maio

Dia Nacional de Combate ao Abuso de Crianças

É natural ter dúvidas sobre diversos aspectos relacionados aos crimes contra a criança e o adolescente. Pensando nisto, o CEDECA-Ba preparou uma lista com as principais perguntas.

Perguntas mais freqüentes

1. Como denunciar anonimamente um caso de abuso sexual na vizinhança?

Topo Existem vários Disque-denúncias divulgados pelo país. Procure saber se existe um à disposição em sua cidade ou Estado.

2. Como identificar o abuso sexual?

Existem algumas pistas que facilitam o processo de identificação de uma violência sexual, são sinais que precisam ser investigados mais profundamente, mas que isolados não determinam que esteja ocorrendo a violência sexual. Podemos subdividi-los em físicos, sexuais ou comportamentais.

São alguns indicadores físicos: dilatação do hímen, sangramento, doenças sexualmente transmissíveis, gravidez, infecções e dores na região genital e abdominal. Sexuais: masturbação excessiva, conhecimento sexual que não condiz com a fase de desenvolvimento em que a criança/adolescente se encontra, comportamento sexualmente explícito ou embotamento sexual.

Comportamentais: isolamento, depressão, pensamentos e tendências suicidas, queda no rendimento escolar, fuga de casa, agressividade ou apatia extremas, medo, choro constante sem causa aparente, distúrbios do sono, distúrbios da alimentação, auto-agressão, preocupação exagerada com a limpeza corporal, aparência desleixada, entre outros.

É importante estar muito atento às mudanças de comportamento ou humor, pois, na maioria das vezes, as crianças/adolescentes nos falam da violência sofrida através de comportamentos como os citados acima e não diretamente através de palavras. Por isso, ao notar algum desses comportamentos, tentar conversar de maneira tranqüila e acolhedora, estabelecendo um diálogo e um clima harmônico que propicie a fala da criança caso realmente esteja acontecendo um abuso sexual.

3. O que é violência sexual contra crianças e/ou adolescentes?

Existem várias definições para a violência sexual. Iremos destacar aqui os pontos fundamentais e comuns entre os conceitos mais utilizados na bibliografia sobre o tema. A violência sexual pressupõe uma relação entre um adulto e uma criança/adolescente que visa a gratificação sexual do adulto. Neste tipo de relação, o adulto utiliza seu poder para manter a criança/adolescente em silêncio.

O objetivo é a satisfação sexual do adulto. Vale lembrar que o abuso sexual não se configura apenas com a relação sexual propriamente dita, ele vai desde carícias, manipulação da genitália, palavras obscenas, exposição indevida da imagem da criança/adolescente, exposição dos órgãos genitais, sexo oral, retal ou genital.

Deve ficar claro que a violência sexual pode vir, ou não, acompanhada de violência física. É considerada uma violência porque parte-se do princípio de que uma criança ou adolescente ainda não tem maturidade bio-psico-sexual para consentir este tipo de atividade sexual. Não é a toa que o Código Penal Brasileiro considera crime sexual toda e qualquer relação de caráter sexual com pessoas menores de 14 anos.

4. Por que é importante falar sobre o abuso sexual sofrido?

Um dos aspectos mais difíceis de se lidar em casos de violência sexual contra crianças e adolescentes é o pacto de silêncio que se forma em torno do acontecimento. A criança se cala porque tem medo; medo de não ser acreditada, das ameaças contra ela e sua família, de ser culpada pelo abuso. O silêncio da criança é a maior arma que o agressor tem para garantir a continuidade do ato abusivo e a sua não responsabilização pelo ocorrido.

Contar a alguém de confiança o que está acontecendo é a única maneira que a criança/adolescente tem para que realmente se rompa o ciclo da violência, uma vez que essa pessoa pode dar conhecimento do fato aos órgãos do Sistema de Garantia de Direitos, além de poder encaminhar a vítima para um acompanhamento psicológico, já que a maioria delas precisa de algum tipo de apoio especializado.

É importante salientar que o rompimento do pacto de silêncio proporciona um ganho imensurável na história de vida da criança, além da quebra da impunidade tão pretendida por todos os participantes da rede de proteção à infância.

5. Qual a diferença entre abuso e exploração sexual?

Ambos na verdade se caracterizam como violência sexual. A diferença está no fato de que na exploração sexual, há uma utilização sexual de crianças e adolescentes com fins comerciais e lucrativos. Quase sempre existe a participação de um aliciador (a), pessoa que lucra intermediando a relação entre a criança/adolescente e o usuário ou cliente. É caracterizada também pela produção de materiais pornográficos (vídeos, fotografias, filmes, sites da internet).

Daí dizermos criança e/ou adolescente explorada, nunca prostituída, porque ela é vítima de um sistema de exploração comercial da sua sexualidade. A exploração sexual é muito freqüente em cidades turísticas, portuárias e de entroncamentos rodoviários, além de áreas de garimpos. Estão envolvidos na exploração sexual, os usuários (clientes), aliciadores e uma rede composta de pessoas que obtêm lucros secundários com esse “comércio”, como: motoristas de táxi, caminhoneiros, donos de hotéis e boates, familiares, entre outros. Justamente por haver tantas pessoas envolvidas, torna-se difícil combater essa prática.

O Estatuto da Criança e do Adolescente, Lei 8069/90, prevê no seu art. 244-A uma pena de quatro a dez anos de reclusão e multa para quem submeter criança ou adolescente à exploração sexual.

O abuso sexual é a prática de atos sexuais com crianças ou adolescentes mediante violência ou grave ameaça. O abuso pode ser caracterizado através dos crimes de estupro e atentado violento ao pudor. Ambos são considerados pela lei como hediondos e têm as penas de seis a dez anos de reclusão.

6. Qual a diferença entre estupro e o atentado violento ao pudor?

O estupro é crime especial, uma vez que o agressor só pode ser homem e a vítima, mulher. Estuprar é constranger mulher à conjunção carnal mediante violência ou grave ameaça. Conjunção carnal, no caso, deve ser entendida como uma relação sexual vaginal. No atentado violento ao pudor, sendo um crime, comum, qualquer gênero pode figurar tanto como agressor como vítima. Qualquer ato sexual diverso da conjunção carnal, praticado mediante violência ou grave ameaça, é considerado atentado violento ao pudor.

7. Quem é o agressor sexual?

Ao contrário do que muitas pessoas podem pensar, o abusador sexual raramente é um estranho. Na maioria das vezes é alguém muito próximo da criança/adolescente, pessoas do seu convívio e com quem mantém uma relação de confiança, afeto e respeito. São geralmente pessoas do sexo masculino. Pode ser o pai, padrasto, tio, primo, avô, parentes, vizinhos, professores e também desconhecidos. Quanto mais próximo o vínculo, mais difícil é para a criança revelar o abuso sexual e mais devastador do ponto de vista psico-emocional.

O fato de ter a autoridade legitimada por ser adulto, de ter a confiança da criança, ser mais forte confere ao abusador um poder que é utilizado para consumação do abuso.

8. Sedução é crime?

O crime de sedução está previsto no art. 217 do Código Penal e consiste em seduzir mulher virgem, entre 14 e 18 anos, e ter com ela conjunção carnal aproveitando-se de sua inexperiência ou justificável confiança.

É um crime que teve sua razão de ser 62 anos atrás, época da edição do atual Código Penal. De lá para cá a sociedade passou por várias transformações culturais e, particularmente, nas questões referentes aos costumes sexuais.

Daí porque hoje o crime de sedução não possui a eficácia social necessária para ser aplicado, devendo inclusive ser retirado quando da promulgação do novo Código Penal.

9. Sendo apurada uma denúncia de abuso sexual e o estuprador identificado, ele será punido?

Ele será indiciado num inquérito policial e, posteriormente, processado criminalmente na Justiça. Se condenado, e após todos os recursos a condenação se mantiver, ele será punido.

10. Um rapaz de 25 anos pode se relacionar sexualmente com uma adolescente de 13 anos?

Relação sexual com qualquer pessoa menor de 14 anos é tida como violência presumida, ou seja, segundo a lei brasileira, seria estupro. Pelo art. 224, alínea “a” do Código Penal, menores de 14 anos não possuem maturidade suficiente para consentir uma relação sexual.

18 de Maio

O dia 18 de maio é o Dia Nacional de Combate ao Abuso e à Exploração Sexual de Crianças e Adolescentes. O objetivo do dia é mobilizar o governo e a sociedade para combater essa forma cruel de violação de direitos de meninas, meninos e jovens brasileiros.

A violência sexual praticada em crianças e adolescentes pode manifestar-se de diversas formas, sendo as de maior ocorrência, oabuso sexual dentro da própria família e a exploração sexual para fins comerciais, como a prostituição, a pornografia e o tráfico.

Todas as suas expressões constituem crime e são, sem dúvida, cruéis violações dos direitos humanos.

As crianças e os adolescentes vulneráveis a esse tipo de violência sofrem danos irreparáveis para o seu desenvolvimento físico, psíquico, social e moral. Esses danos podem trazer conseqüências muito penosas para sua vida, como, por exemplo, o uso de drogas, a gravidez precoce indesejada, distúrbios de comportamento, condutas anti-sociais e infecções por doenças sexualmente transmissíveis.

Grave como a violência é o muro de silêncio que cerca essa situação, construído pela indiferença da sociedade e pela cultura da impunidade dos agressores, o que se constitui em nova forma de violação às suas vítimas.

Essa conjuntura vem sendo enfrentada, no Brasil, com seriedade, apesar do desafio que representa. Diversos setores da sociedade e do governo assumiram com coragem a determinação de dizer não à violência sexual praticada em crianças e adolescentes.

Foi com esse propósito que o dia 18 de maio foi constituído pela Lei Federal no. 9.970 como o Dia Nacional de Combate ao Abuso e à Exploração Sexual de Crianças e Adolescentes.

Essa data foi escolhida em razão do crime que comoveu toda a nação brasileira em 1972, o Caso Araceli, em que uma menina de oito anos foi cruelmente assassinada após ter sido estuprada em Vitória, no Espírito Santo.

A intenção é destacar a data para mobilizar e convocar toda a sociedade a participar dessa luta de prevenção e combate à violência sexual contra crianças e adolescentes, pois ninguém está livre de ser atingido por essa situação. É preciso formar um consciência nacional para denunciar e romper com esse ciclo de violência e proteger meninas, meninos e adolescentes brasileiros.

18 de Maio

No dia 18 de maio de 1998, durante o I Encontro da Ecpat (End Child Prostitution, Child Pornograply and Traffiking of Children for Senual Purposes) – organização internacional que luta pelo fim da exploração sexual e comercial de crianças no Brasil e em outros países -, realizado na Bahia, cerca de oitenta entidades públicas e privadas se reuniram. Ao final do encontro, decidiram criar o Dia Nacional de Combate ao Abuso e à Exploração Sexual de Crianças e Adolescentes. Esse dia foi instituído legalmente, por meio da lei no 9.970, de 17/5/2000.

A criação da data teve o objetivo de repudiar o abuso e a exploração sexual infanto-juvenil e de não ser esquecida a história de Araceli Cabrera Sanches, que aos 8 anos de idade foi seqüestrada, drogada, espancada, estuprada e morta por membros de uma tradicional família capixaba. Muitos brasileiros acompanharam essa trágica história desde o início, mas ninguém ousou denunciar os criminosos, decretando, assim, a impunidade dos assassinos. Apesar da cobertura da mídia e do empenho de alguns jornalistas, o Caso Araceli ficou impune. Sua morte, porém, ainda causa indignação e revolta.

O dia 18 de maio é marcado pela mobilização de toda a sociedade, com o objetivo de lutar contra esses abusos. Há muitas campanhas de incentivo à denúncia, reforçando o slogan “Esquecer é permitir. Lembrar é combater”. Tais campanhas divulgam o Plano Nacional de Enfrentamento da Violência Sexual contra Crianças e Adolescentes.

Um estudo realizado pela Universidade de São Paulo (USP), por meio do seu Laboratório de Estudos da Criança, constatou que a cada ano há, invariavelmente, mais de mil ocorrências de violência sexual contra crianças e adolescentes. No mesmo período a Associação Brasileira Multiprofissional de Proteção à Infância e Adolescência (Abrapia) registrou 1.500 denúncias de abuso sexual; 58% dos casos aconteceram dentro da própria família da vítima. Há outros dados: em 80% dos casos de abuso sexual, a vítima é do sexo feminino; 49% dessas crianças têm entre dois e cinco anos de idade. A exploração sexual infanto-juvenil é a utilização de crianças e adolescentes com fins lucrativos; o abuso sexual diz respeito às situações em que a criança ou o adolescente é submetido, forçosamente e sob ameaça, à prática sexual com o adulto.

O número de crianças e adolescentes vítimas de abuso sexual é crescente e assustador. Além disso, como em muitas situações o crime é praticado por membros da família da vítima, geralmente o caso é abafado e não é denunciado às autoridades competentes.

O Superior Tribunal de Justiça (STJ) é o único representante do Poder Judiciário que integra a comissão de trabalho interministerial que combate a exploração sexual de crianças e adolescentes. Tal comissão tem como objetivos principais implantar uma política nacional de enfrentamento a esses abusos e estabelecer um cronograma de ação conjunta de entidades governamentais e não-governamentais para coibi-los.

A lei no 9.970, de 17/5/2000, instituiu este dia de comemoração nacional, por meio do projeto criado pela deputada Rita Camata, com sanção e promulgação do presidente Fernando Henrique Cardoso.

Fonte:www.cedeca.org.br/UNICEF Brasil/ www.paulinas.org.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation