Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia Mundial Sem Carro

Dia Mundial Sem Carro

PUBLICIDADE

O Dia Mundial Sem Carro , que é comemorado em 22 de setembro, incentiva os motoristas a desistir de seus carros por um dia. Eventos organizados são realizados em algumas cidades e países.  O evento “promove a melhoria do transporte de massa, ciclismo e caminhada , e o desenvolvimento de comunidades onde os empregos estão mais perto de casa e onde as compras estão a uma curta distância”. Estudos mostraram que, para viagens curtas nas cidades, pode-se chegar mais rapidamente usando uma bicicleta do que usando um carro.

O Dia Mundial sem Carro  foi originalmente uma iniciativa para desencorajar o uso de carros , visto que seu uso em grande escala está causando danos ao meio ambiente . Neste dia, é feita uma chamada aos cidadãos para que deixem este meio de transporte por um dia e tentem novos meios de transporte. Embora a ideia já tenha surgido anos antes, foi na década de 1990, quando começou a ser adotada em algumas cidades. É comemorado em 22 de setembro , embora em alguns países essa data varie para criar até semanas dedicadas ao assunto.

Um dia sem carros, por quê?

Foi escolhida como a data simbólica para um mundo em busca da mobilidade urbana sustentável. Notícias nos jornais e comentários na internet já mostram a agitação que a data provoca. A mobilidade sustentável é algo amplo e complexo, mas o refrão é “Dia Mundial Sem Carros”.

Ao lançar uma campanha contra os carros pode-se causar efeito inverso, gerando uma sensação de desamparo na maioria das pessoas, em estágio avançado de dependência do automóvel. Tal como quando o boato “vai faltar água” se espalha e todos começam a encher baldes e bacias.

Quando se fala em mobilidade, o alerta tem de ser feito. Os malefícios causados pelo automóvel na coletividade são bem maiores que os benefícios que ele proporciona a seus proprietários individualmente. Cidades são sistemas complexos e a política urbana adotada na sociedade ocidental, ao valorizar em demasia o individualismo do transporte por automóveis, só fez piorar a situação a um ponto insustentável. Há uma rede de conexões entre o aumento do uso e da quantidade de automóveis e sua influência negativa no ambiente das áreas urbanas.

Para uma teia de problemas, há uma árvore de soluções. Neste cenário caótico e aparentemente sem saída da dependência dos automóveis, a bicicleta apresenta-se como alternativa viável para mobilidade nas cidades. É uma forma de transporte individual ecologicamente limpo, silencioso, que ocupa pouco espaço urbano. Além disso, ainda melhora a saúde e aproxima as pessoas. Em busca de melhor qualidade de vida, de um planeta mais limpo e um futuro garantido para as novas gerações, as cidades precisam que todos nós façamos uma opção ativa pelo transporte coletivo, andar a pé, de skate, patins ou bicicleta.

Dia Mundial Sem Carro

22 de setembro é dia sem carro, uma data para sensibilizar as pessoas para os impactos do carro nas cidades e promover a mobilidade sustentável. Participe.

Busque formas alternativas de locomoção: Vá de ônibus, a pé ou de bicicleta ou incentive a carona solitária.

No Brasil, a mobilização foi promovida pela primeira vez em 2001. Em 2004, 63 cidades de todo o país participaram.
O objetivo é despertar a população para a importância do combate à poluição do ar, à emissão excessiva de gases e ao efeito estufa, além de estimular o uso de transportes não-motorizados.

Valorizar o consumo sustentável, é o que se propõe no Dia Mundial Sem Carro, incentivando o ir e vir de outro modo, combatendo a poluição, evitando a emissão excessiva de gases de efeito estufa que causam a elevação da temperatura do planeta e que alteram as condições de vida, causando vários problemas de saúde, tais como: doenças respiratórias e cardiovasculares de acordo com a Organização Mundial da Saúde.

Viver em uma cidade com ar puro, sem barulho e com um trânsito tranqüilo, é o sonho de todo mundo. O “Dia Mundial Sem Carro”, evento internacional realizado anualmente, visa à conscientização das pessoas sobre o quanto é importante transitar menos de carro e optar por uma forma diferente, mais ecológica, de se deslocar para o trabalho, para as compras, ou mesmo para passear. É uma boa oportunidade para refletirmos sobre a valorização excessiva e errada da cultura individualista a que estamos acostumados.

Fortalecer a Mobilidade Sustentável, despertando nos cidadãos o dever com relação ao uso racional e solidário do automóvel, descobrindo outros meios de transporte, vendo a cidade sem congestionamentos e com uma atmosfera mais limpa, além de se beneficiar de uma boa dose diária de exercício físico, também são objetivos desse dia.

HISTÓRICO MUNDIAL

Os europeus, preocupados com os graves problemas ambientais e com a qualidade de vida nas cidades devido ao uso desordenado dos automóveis, assumiram a proposta idealizada e realizada pela França, inicialmente na cidade de La Rochelle, em 1997. Em 1998 houve a adesão nacional, além do apoio da Itália, o que motivou a Comissária Européia para o Meio Ambiente, em 2000, a submeter a proposta a outros países europeus e à Comissão Européia. Naquele ano (1998) foram 35 cidades francesas, já em 1999, 186 cidades francesas e italianas e em 2000 a União Européia instituiu a Jornada Internacional “Na Cidade, Sem meu Carro”, reunindo 760 cidades. Em 2001 foram 1683, das quais 1050 realizaram integralmente a Jornada e assinaram declaração de compromisso (843 da União Européia envolvendo 14 países e 207 cidades de 18 países não membros), além de 633 cidades que se associaram à Jornada, mas não assinaram o compromisso, entre as quais estão 11 cidades brasileiras.

HISTÓRICO BRASILEIRO

O Brasil aderiu à Jornada ainda de forma tímida comparada à radicalidade européia, porém, indo além da expectativa dos organizadores, com o envolvimento de 11 cidades, dentre elas 7 capitais, que interditaram ruas, praças, áreas centrais e quarteirões e onde foram realizadas atividades como: passeios ciclísticos, caminhadas, eventos culturais, painéis sobre transporte e trânsito, exposições de carros antigos, shows musicais, exposição de artistas plásticos, teatro, pesquisas de avaliação, de níveis de poluição, de velocidade do transporte coletivo (onde foi interditada a área central).
As cidades pioneiras foram: Porto Alegre, Caxias do Sul e Pelotas no Rio Grande do Sul; Piracicaba em São Paulo, Vitória no Espírito Santo, Belém no Pará, Cuiabá no Mato Grosso, Goiânia em Goiás, Belo Horizonte em Minas Gerais, Joinville em Santa Catarina e São Luís no Maranhão.

VOCÊ SABIA?

– Que o primeiro Dia sem Carro foi realizado na França em 1998? Desde então, a mobilização se estendeu a vários países, chegando ao Brasil em 2001.

– Que mais de 80% do óleo consumido pelos carros no nosso país é queimado ou despejado na natureza?

– Que o automóvel pesa 30 vezes mais que os passageiros que ele carrega? Portanto, a gasolina utilizada é quase toda gasta para mover o próprio automóvel, e não seus passageiros?

– Que 40% da poluição do ar é produzida pelos meios de transportes?

– Que para transportar 50 pessoas em ônibus, são ocupados 54m² de rua, sendo que, usando carros, o espaço ocupado é de 267m²? Ou seja, 8 vezes mais espaço!

– Que os congestionamentos de veículos também contribuem para o estresse e a poluição sonora, além da poluição do ar?

– Que a “cultura do carro” favorece a menor convivência entre as pessoas?

– Que na cidade de Bogotá, Colômbia, o Dia Sem Carro acontece uma vez por mês?

– Que mais de 40 países participam da Jornada “Na Cidade Sem Meu Carro”, no dia 22 de setembro?

– Que a bicicleta é amplamente utilizada em diversos países, por ser um veículo econômico, ecologicamente correto, não poluindo e não contribuindo para congestionamentos?

– Que, segundo a “Federação Portuguesa de Utilizadores de Bicicleta”, cinco mil bicicletas em circulação representam 6,5 toneladas a menos de poluentes no ar?

– Que levando seu carro para a revisão periodicamente, mantendo-o sempre em ordem e também na hora de abastecer, priorizando o álcool e o bio-diesel (sustentável), você estará ajudando a uma menor emissão de gases poluentes na atmosfera

Fonte: es.wikipedia.org/transporteativo.org.br/www.midiaindependente.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation