Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia da Imunização

Dia da Imunização

PUBLICIDADE

 

9 de Junho

A maioria das pessoas já recebeu algumas doses de vacinas durante a vida.

Desde crianças estamos acostumados com o ritual das gotinhas e agulhas. Agradável ou não, o fato é que são necessárias e são elas que promovem a imunização.

Dia da Imunização

Imunizar é tornar o organismo resistente e capaz de reagir à presença de certos agentes (doenças, venenos de animais e outros).

Nós temos dois tipos de imunidade: a natural, desenvolvida pelo próprio organismo e que protege as pessoas contra infecções e doenças, e a imunidade adquirida, aquela que o organismo desenvolve após receber vacinas e soros (imunização passiva).

A vacina é uma substância não reagente, geralmente feita do vírus da doença, morto ou inoculado, que é injetado no corpo humano ou de animais. O corpo não reconhece que o vírus está morto e vai fabricar substâncias que vão combatê-lo. Assim quando o organismo estiver suscetível ao contágio da doença, ele já terá criado anticorpos para defendê-lo.

Primeira vacina

A vacina foi criada em 1876, por Edward Jenner. Ele injetou a secreção das fístulas de uma vaca com varíola – ou seja, pus – em um menino. Semanas depois ele inoculou a criança com varíola humana e este não adoeceu. Daí o nome vacina, derivado da expressão latina materia vaccinia (substância que vem da vaca).

Dia da Imunização

9 de Junho

A imunização é um conjunto de métodos terapêuticos destinados a conferir ao organismo um estado de resistência, ou seja, de imunidade, contra determinadas enfermidades infecciosas.

É uma das estratégias de prevenção mais significativas. No mesmo nível de importância, como medida de proteção e promoção à saúde infantil, estão a amamentação, o acompanhamento do crescimento e desenvolvimento e o controle – tratamento precoce da diarréia infantil.

As crianças são as que mais sofrem com a caótica situação sócio-econômica de países subdesenvolvidos como o nosso, Brasil. Esta fato reflete-se nos altos índices de mortalidade (em algumas regiões do país) e a formação de contingentes de indivíduos com sequelas físicas, intelectuais psicológicas, decorrentes de doenças preveníveis por esquemas básicos de imunização.

Entretanto a imunização não está isenta de riscos (SCHMITZ et al, 1989)

Infecção no local da inoculação;

Transmissão de doenças por meio do produto injetado e contaminação do material empregado na administração;

Complicação devido a outros composto dos produtos imunizantes (hidróxido de alumínio,…);
encefalite pós-vacinal, quando da utilização de antígenos vivos;

Agravamentos de enfermidades crônicas cardíacas, renais, do sistema nervoso central, entre outras;

Reações locais gerais: nódulos, edemas, dor ou mal-estar, lipotimia, entre outras;
reações de hipersensibilidade;

Complicações específicas secundárias à natureza e tipos de antígenos ou substâncias fontes de anticorpos.

TIPOS DE IMUNIZAÇÃO

A imunidade pode ser natural ou adquirida (SCHMITZ et al, 1989):

A imunidade natural compreende mecanismos inespecíficos de defesa de pele, pH, e a imunidade conferida pela mãe através da via transplacentária e pelo leite materno ao recém nascido.

A imunidade adquirida pode ser espontânea, após um processo infeccioso, ou induzida de maneira ativa ou passiva:

passiva: administração de anticorpos previamente formados (imunoglobulinas) ou soros hiperimunes. Útil em pacientes com defeito na formação de anticorpos ou imunodeprimidos;
ativa: uso de microorganismos vivos atenuados, mortos e componentes inativados de microorganismos.

Contra-Indicações

São consideradas contra-indicações gerais ao uso de vacinas de bactérias ou vírus vivos (SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DE SAÚDE DE SÃO PAULO, 1994):

Portadores de doenças com deficiências imunitárias, como imunodeficiência combinada à gamaglobulina ou hipogamaglobulina;

Pacientes com imunodeficiências por defeitos congênitos ou enfermidades ativas do sistema linfóide ou reticuloendotelial (leucemia, linfoma, doença de Hodgkin…);

Imunodepressão devido a terapia com corticóide sistêmico em altas doses, com antimetabólitos, agentes alquilantes ou irradiação;

Grávidas, salvo situações de alto risco de exposição a algumas doenças virais imunopreveníveis, como febre amarela, por exemplo.

Com relação a pacientes HIV positivos assintomáticos, poderão receber todas as vacinas do esquema básico; os doentes com AIDS só não poderam receber a BCG.

Há casos em que a vacinação precisa ser somente adiada:

Tratamento com imunossupressores (corticosteróides, quimioterapia antineoplásica, radioterapia,…), deve-se adiar para 90 dias após a suspensão do uso da substância;

Durante a evolução de doenças agudas febris graves;

Não recomenda-se aplicar a BCG em crianças com menos de dois quilos de peso.

CALENDÁRIO VACINAL

(adotado pelo Programa Nacional de Imunizações, modificado pela Secretaria de Saúde do Estado de São Paulo-SP, 1998)

Idade Vacinas
1 mês * BCG e hepatite B
2 meses DPT, poliomielite e hepatite B
4 meses DPT e poliomielite
6 meses DPT e poliomielite
9 meses Sarampo e hepatite B
15 meses DPT, poliomielite e MMR
5 ou 6 anos DPT e poliomielite
15 anos** DT

*Pode ser aplicada desde o nascimento.
**Reforço a cada 10 anos, por toda vida.

CONSIDERAÇÕES SOBRE A IMUNIZAÇÃO BÁSICA NA INFÂNCIA

Tipos de Vacinas Dose, via e local de aplicação Sinais e sintomas pós-vacinais
Sabin (contra poliomielite) 2 a 3 gotas, de acordo com a origem/via oral (VO) Náuseas logo após a vacinação devido ao sabor desagradável
BCG (contra tuberculose) 0,1ml, intradérmico (ID)/ inserção inferior do deltóide direito Enduração/mácula/nódulo/úlcera/crosta/cicatriz (em torno de 3 meses pós-vacinal) Raro: enfartamento de gânglios linfáticos
Tríplice – DPT (contra tétano, difteria e coqueluche) 0,5ml intramuscular (IM) profunda /face antero-lateral da coxa em crianças que não andam e dorso-glútea nas demais Febre até 48 hs após vacinação Dor e nódulo local Raro: reações neurológicas(cefaléia, convulsão, choque)
Hepatite B 0,5ml intramuscular (IM) profunda /face antero-lateral da coxa num ângulo de 45º Sensibilidade no local da aplicação, acompanhada ou não de sinais inflamatórios; febre igual ou superior a 37,7ºC, em alguns casos erupções cutâneas, prurido e manifestações neurológicas
Dupla infantil-DT* e Dupla Adulto – dT**(contra tétano e difteria) 0,5ml/IM profunda/região dorso-glútea ou deltóidea Febre até 48 hs após vacinação Dor e nódulo local
MMR (contra caxumba, rubéola e sarampo) 0,5ml subcutâneo (SC) em região glútea Febre/dor/enduração e eritema local/linfadenopatia discreta/dor de garganta/”rush”, artrite e artralgias Aumento das parótidas
VAS (contra sarampo) Idem MMR Febre e exantema de curta duração

*Indicada para crianças até 6 anos e 11 meses de idade que tenham contra-indicação médica formal de receber o componente pertussis da vacina DPT.

**Indicada a partir de 7 anos para pessoas que não tenham recebido a DPT ou DT, ou cujo estado imunitário seja desconhecido.(SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DA SAÚDE, 1994)

QUANDO REALIZAR PROFILAXIA DO TÉTANO APÓS FERIMENTO

HISTÓRIA DE IMUNIZAÇÃO CONTRA O TÉTANO
FERIMENTO LIMPO E SUPERFICIAL
OUTROS FERIMENTOS
VACINA
IMUNIZAÇÃO PASSIVA
VACINA
IMUNIZAÇÃO PASSIVA
Incerta ou menos de três doses Sim Não Sim Sim
Três doses ou mais*:
última dose há menos de cinco anos Não Não Não Não
última dose entre cinco e dez anos Não Não Sim Não
última dose há mais de dez anos Sim Não Sim Não

*Aproveitar a oportunidade para indicar a complementação do esquema vacinal.

Vacina: DPT, DT ou dT dependendo da idade, na falta destes usar o toxóide tetânico (TT).

Imunização passiva: com soro anti-tetânico e teste prévio, na dose de 5000 unidades, pela via intramuscular ou imunoglobulina humana antitetânica, na dose de 250 unidades, (IM).

CONSERVAÇÃO DE VACINAS

A Organização Pan-Americana de Saúde-OPAS e o Programa Nacional de Imunizações-PNI (MINISTÉRIO DA SAÚDE, 1991) estabelecem que o intervalo de temperatura para conservação de soros e vacinas precisa ser de +4 a +8ºC.

Faz-se necessário a presença de um termômetro dentro do refrigerador. Utilizar termômetro de 3 colunas, pois registra as temperaturas mínima, máxima e atual.

Vacinas de vírus vivos atenuados (pólio, sarampo, rubéola, caxumba) são mais sensíveis ao calor, devendo ser acondicionadas na unidade de saúde por 1 mês no máximo. É preferencial mantê-las na prateleira superior do refrigerador.

Vacinas de bactérias vivas e atenuadas (tuberculose) são menos sensíveis às oscilações de temperatura, podendo ser conservadas por até um ano na parte superior do refrigerador.

Vacinas inativadas virais e bacterianas (toxóides tetânico e diftérico; coqueluche) são as mais estáveis. Devem ser armazenadas por 6 meses na prateleira inferior do refrigerador.

Os diluentes precisam estar na mesma temperatura que as vacinas; não utilizar o refrigerador para outras finalidades. O refrigerador precisa ficar num local fresco, ao abrigo da luz solar e fontes de calor, distante pelo menos 15 cm das paredes e sua porta precisa ficar bem vedada.

Recomenda-se colocar sacos e garrafas plásticas com água no congelador e parte inferiordo refrigerador a fim de manter a temperatura, caso haja interrupção no fornecimento de energia. NÃO UTILIZAR A PORTA DO REFRIGERADOR POIS PODE DANIFICAR A VEDAÇÃO E OCORRER AQUECIMENTO INTERNO.

A circulação de ar também precisa ser respeitada, por isso é necessário que as vacinas sejam dispostas em bandejas ou caixas furadas e descobertas, deixando entre os frascos uma distância de 1 a 2 cm.

Para transportar as vacinas, utilizar caixas isotérmicas (de isopor). Cercar as vacinas com sacos de gelo, sem que haja contato direto (isolar os frascos com papelão ou espuma). Preparar a caixa 15 a 20 minutos antes de sair (manter um termômetro em seu interior), fechá-la com fita adesiva até chegar ao destino.

IMPORTANTE: o serviço de saúde precisa informar o nível regional ou central da rede de frio, sobre lotes de vacina que tenham sofrido variações de temperatura inferior ou superior à temperatura estabelecida pela OPAS ou PNI, para que estes dêem as diretrizes que devem ser seguidas.

Referências Bibliográficas

GUSHIKEN, C.T. & CHAGAS,L.G.C.P. Imunização In: CURSINO,M.R. et al Assistência de Enfermagem em Pediatria. São Paulo: Sarvier, 1992.

MINISTÉRIO DA SAÚDE Manual do Treinando. Brasília, 1991.

SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE Manual da Criança. Campinas, 1996.

SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DA SAÚDE DE SÃO PAULO Norma do Programa de Imunização. São Paulo, 1994.

SCHMITZ, E.M.R. et al Imunização Básica na Infância. São Paulo: Atheneu, 1989.

9 de Junho

Os linfócitos, tipo de glóbulo branco, e os plasmócitos, defesa presente no tecido conjuntivo, produzem os anticorpos que irão combater os antígenos.

Ao reconhecer o antígeno e produzir os anticorpos, o organismo constrói uma memória imunológica em forma de “células de memória”, que reconhecerão e coordenarão a produção de anticorpos específicos contra os antígenos específicos.

O organismo guarda em sua memória imunológica a maneira de prevenir a reinvasão pelo mesmo agente patogênico.

O mecanismo pode ser classificado como imunização ativa quando o organismo produz os próprios anticorpos. É um processo lento, mas duradouro, que, às vezes, pode durar a vida toda.

A imunização ativa natural ocorre quando o indivíduo entra em contato com o agente patogênico natural, adquirindo a doença.

Pode-se introduzir o agente patogênico atenuado ou mesmo o antígeno desse agente em processo denominado vacinação, a imunização ativa artificial.

Na imunização passiva, o indivíduo recebe anticorpos ativos produzidos por outro organismo, sendo esta imunização rápida, porém passageira, porque não produz a memória imunológica.

A mulher grávida produz todos os anticorpos aos quais tenha sido sensibilizada e os passa para a criança pela placenta.

A amamentação também fornece à criança esses anticorpos. Nesses casos, a imunização é passiva natural.

Os anticorpos também podem ser aplicados por soroterapia. Os soros são constituídos por plasma e anticorpos produzidos por outro indivíduo, às vezes até de outra espécie.

É o que se conhece por imunização passiva artificial.

Fonte: UFGNet/www.hospvirt.org.br/vestibular.uol.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation