Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia Mundial do Escoteiro

Dia Mundial do Escoteiro

PUBLICIDADE

 

23 de Abril

Em 22 de fevereiro de 1857 nascia em Londres, capital da Inglaterra, o menino Robert Stephenson Smith Baden Powell, sexto filho de um eclesiástico, professor em Oxford. Mais tarde seria conhecido no mundo inteiro como o Fundador do Escotismo.

Dia Mundial do Escoteiro
Símbolo do Escoteiro

escoteiro é o que podemos chamar de cidadão exemplar. Honrado, leal, útil, amigo, cortês, bondoso, obediente, alegre, econômico e limpo. Um de seus lemas é “estar sempre alerta para ajudar o próximo e praticar diariamente uma boa ação”. Parece um mote que deveria se estender a toda a sociedade, não é?

Jovens que prezam a Natureza e as atividades ao ar livre como exercícios, excursões e acampamentos, têm como finalidade serem sadios para desenvolver noções de dever com a Pátria e para com o próximo.

A partir do momento em que ingressa no movimento escoteiro, o jovem integra uma equipe ou patrulha, quando então desenvolverá a capacidade de trabalhar em grupo e para o bem do grupo.

Quando entra no movimento escoteiro, o jovem deve fazer a seguinte promessa diante do grupo:

“Prometo pela minha honra fazer o melhor possível para cumprir meus deveres para com Deus e minha Pátria;ajudar o próximo em toda e qualquer ocasião; e obedecer a Lei Escoteira.” Após a promessa escoteira, o jovem passa a usar distintivos, uniforme e o lenço de seu grupo.

O escotismo está aberto a todos, independente de raça ou credo. Mantém contato com todas as Nações, para discutirem o que podem fazer para melhorarem cada uma delas através das pequenas ações do dia-a-dia.

“O escotismo é um movimento…em movimento”!O Dia 23 de abril foi escolhido como o dia Mundial do Escoteiro em Homenagem a São Jorge

Em todo o mundo comemora-se no dia 23 de abril o “Dia Mundial do Escoteiro“. Esta data foi escolhida em homenagem ao Santo escolhido por Baden-Powell como padroeiro dos escoteiros, desde o início do Movimento.

“São Jorge nasceu na Capadócia no ano 303 da nossa era. Alistou-se como soldado de cavalaria aos 17 anos, e cedo se tornou conhecido por sua bravura. Conta a lenda que, numa determinada ocasião chegou a uma cidade chamada Salém, perto da qual vivia um dragão que diariamente devorava alguém escolhido por sorteio.

No dia em que São Jorge chegou lá a sorte havia caído sobre a filha do rei, Cleolinda. São Jorge resolveu que ela não devia morrer, e então foi atacar o dragão que vivia num pântano nas proximidades, matando-o”.

“Baden-Powell apresenta o padroeiro como um modelo a ser seguido pelos escoteiros, ponderando que não se deve desistir diante de um obstáculo, pois São Jorge “fez o melhor que pode e, finalmente, conseguiu superar uma dificuldade que ninguém ousara enfrentar”.

“O dia de São Jorge é 23 de abril. Nesse dia todos os bons Escoteiros fazem questão de meditar sobre a Promessa e a Lei Escoteira”:

A Promessa Escoteira, prestada por Escoteiros, Escoteiras, Seniores, Guias, Pioneiros e Pioneiras na cerimônia correspondente e renovada quando da passagem de um Ramo para outro, é a seguinte:” Prometo pela minha honra fazer o melhor possível para: Cumprir meus deveres para com Deus e minha Pátria; Ajudar o próximo em toda e qualquer ocasião; Obedecer à Lei Escoteira.”

A Lei Escoteira é a seguinte:

“O Escoteiro tem uma só palavra; sua honra vale mais que sua própria vida.

O Escoteiro é leal.

O Escoteiro está sempre alerta para ajudar o próximo e pratica diariamente uma boa ação.

O Escoteiro é amigo de todos e irmão dos demais escoteiros.

O Escoteiro é cortês.

O Escoteiro é bom para os animais e as plantas.

O Escoteiro é obediente e disciplinado.

O Escoteiro é alegre e sorri nas dificuldades.

O Escoteiro é econômico e respeita o bem alheio.

O Escoteiro é limpo de corpo e alma.”

 

O primeiro acampamento escoteiro ocorreu em 1907, na Inglaterra, realizado pelo general inglês Robert Stephenson Smyth Baden-Powell, com um grupo de vinte rapazes. Nascia, assim, o escotismo, com o objetivo de desenvolver nos jovens qualidades como:

Firmeza de caráter

Autoconfiança

Espírito comunitário

Valorização da ética nas relações entre as pessoas e as atividades em equipe.

Dia Mundial do Escoteiro

Baden-powell escreveu e ilustrou o primeiro manual do escoteiro, o Escotismo para rapazes. O símbolo escolhido, a flor-de-lis, já havia sido usado em seu regimento militar, quando lutou na África do Sul, em 1887, e na guerra de 1899. Até 1910, o escotismo era destinado apenas aos rapazes, porém, nessa época, surgiu a organização das bandeirantes, destinada às moças.

O sucesso do escotismo espalhou-se por todo o mundo, atraindo milhares de jovens. As estimativas mais recentes contam cerca de dez milhões de escoteiros, espalhados por mais de cem países.

O escotismo chegou ao Brasil em 1910. Em 4/11/1924, foi fundada a União dos Escoteiros do Brasil.

A hierarquia dos escoteiros respeita a faixa etária de seus membros. Os meninos de 7 a 11 anos de idade pertencem à categoria dos lobinhos. Os de 11 a 15 anos tornam-se escoteiros.

A partir dos 16 anos, passam a ser seniores, responsáveis pelo ensino e pela guia dos iniciantes.

Ao serem admitidos, todos os escoteiros se comprometem a seguir os regulamentos da organização. Assim, recebem o uniforme e os ensinamentos práticos previstos no manual de Baden-Powell.

Além da formação moral e cívica, o escoteiro aprende atividades práticas como:

armar acampamentos, orientar-se pela bússola, fazer vários tipos de nós e prestar primeiros socorros.

Seu lema “Sempre alerta” traduz o espírito do escoteiro de estar atento às necessidades do próximo e pronto para a boa ação diária.

História

O escotismo, ou escoteirismo, foi fundado pelo general britânico Lord Robert Baden-Powell (1857-1941), que escreveu e ilustrou o Primeiro Manual do Escoteiro, em 1908. É uma organização mundial de educação extra-escolar para meninos e jovens que busca disseminar o espírito comunitário, valorizar a ética nas relações entre as pessoas e as atividades em equipe.

Através da recreação, o escotismo alcança a sua principal finalidade: ajudar os jovens a se desenvolver física, intelectual, social e espiritualmente.

Uma ajuda não custa nada

Conta-se que um dia, em 1909, em Londres, um visitante americano chamado William Boyce se perdeu no meio da neblina. Aproximou-se dele um menino, perguntado se podia lhe ser útil em alguma coisa.

O homem disse que sim, explicando que pretendia encontrar um endereço no centro da cidade. “Vou levá-lo até lá”, disse o garoto, porém o homem já puxava do bolso dinheiro para uma gorjeta quando o menino disse: “Não, obrigado, eu sou um escoteiro. Não aceitaria nada por dar uma ajuda”.

O homem ficou conhecendo ali, através do menino, o que era um escoteiro e foi levado a conhecer Lord Baden-Powell e a sede do Escotismo Britânico.

Boyce foi para os Estados Unidos levando os princípios de que tomou conhecimento e fundou Os Escoteiros da América. Dali em diante, grupamentos de escoteiros apareceram por todo o mundo, inclusive de meninas.

A flor-de-lis

A flor-de-lis, a insígnia que representa o escotismo, já havia sido usada por Baden-Powell em seu regimento militar, quando lutou na Índia, em 1897.

Ela é encontrada sob várias formas em inúmeras associações de escoteiros pelo mundo, simbolizando os princípios do escotismo, as virtudes que devem ter os escoteiros, principalmente estar sempre alertas e prontos para a boa ação diária.

Aqui encontram-se informações sobre o Escotismo no Brasil, propósito, método, princípios e promessa do escoteiro e do lobinho. Já aqui encontra-se tudo sobre o prêmio Scout Merit on the World Wide Web, o prêmio oferecido aos melhores websites sobre Escotismo.

Pra quem gosta de expedições, é só dar um clique, aqui no site, no ícone Testando e conhecer o Manual de Sobrevivência na Selva.

Você quer ser um escoteiro?

Para participar do movimento escoteiro como membro juvenil não existe nenhuma lista de pré-requisitos, basta ter entre 7 e 21 anos. De acordo com sua faixa etária você participará das atividades de uma seção do Grupo Escoteiro, que é o local onde são realizadas.

Veja em que seção, você pode participar:

Se você tem entre 7 e 10 anos, você vai ser um lobinho e terá a oportunidade de fazer novos amigos, participar de um montão de atividades diferentes e aprender um monte de coisas novas. Você vai conhecer a Jângal, que é uma floresta, e as histórias dos animais que vivem lá, como o urso Baloo, a pantera Bagheera e a foca Kotick.

Se você tem de 11 a 14 anos, você será um escoteiro ou uma escoteira. Terá a oportunidade de aprender e fazer coisas diferentes, muitas delas dentro de um grupo de amigos que formam a “patrulha”. Vai poder conviver com a natureza, ajudar o próximo e uma infinidade de outras atividades. Se você tiver um interesse especial por alguma área de conhecimento, poderá se desenvolver e até ser reconhecido por isso.

Se você tem de 15 a 17 anos, você será um sênior ou uma guia. Através de atividades em grupo com outros jovens da mesma idade que a sua, você terá a oportunidade de explorar uma série de desafios, aprender a se conhecer e a entender melhor o mundo em que vivemos.

Se você tem de 18 a 21 anos incompletos e se sente a necessidade de servir a comunidade em um ambiente de amigos com a mesma faixa etária, você vai gostar de saber que o escotismo pode lhe propor esta experiência. Você vai poder dedicar uma parte do tempo elaborando pesquisas, sugerindo projetos que podem e, via de regra, são implementados com sucesso. Além de tudo isso, terá a oportunidade de conhecer pessoas e fazer amigos.

 

HINO ALERTA

Ra-ta-plan, do arrebol, Escoteiros vede a luz!
Ra-ta-plan, olhai o sol do Brasil que nos conduz!

Alerta, ó Escoteiros do Brasil, alerta!
Erguei para o ideal os corações em flor!
Ó mocidade ao sol da Pátria já desperta,
À Pátria consagrai o vosso eterno amor!

Por entre os densos bosques e vergéis floridos
Ecoem as nossas vozes de alegria intensa
E pelos campos fora, em cânticos sentidos,
Ressoe um hino ovante à nossa Pátria imensa!
Alerta! Alerta! Sempre Alerta!
Um-dois, um-dois!

Ra-ta-plan, do arrebol, Escoteiros vede a luz!
Ra-ta-plan, olhai o sol do Brasil que nos conduz!

Unindo o passo firme à trilha do dever,
Tendo um Brasil feliz por nosso escopo e norte.
Façamos o futuro em flores antever
A nova geração, jovial, confiante e forte!

Mas se algum dia, acaso, a Pátria estremecida
De súbito bradar: Alerta! Ó Escoteiros!
Alerta respondendo, à Pátria nossas vidas
E as almas entregar, iremos, prazenteiros!
Alerta! Alerta! Sempre Alerta!
Um-dois, um-dois!

Ra-ta-plan, do arrebol, Escoteiros vede a luz!
Ra-ta-plan, olhai o sol do Brasil que nos conduz!

Fonte: Escotismo/www.paulinas.org.br/www.ibge.gov.br/www.escoteiro.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation