Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia Mundial de Prevenção Contra a AIDS

Dia Mundial de Prevenção Contra a AIDS

01 de Dezembro

Porque o laço vermelho como símbolo?

PUBLICIDADE

O laço vermelho é visto como símbolo de solidariedade e de comprometimento na luta contra a aids.

O projeto do laço foi criado, em 1991, pela Visual Aids, grupo de profissionais de arte, de New York, que queriam homenagear amigos e colegas que haviam morrido ou estavam morrendo de aids.

Dia Mundial de Prevenção a AIDS

O Visual Aids tem como objetivos conscientizar as pessoas para a transmissão do HIV/aids, divulgar as necessidades dos que vivem com HIV/aids e angariar fundos para promover a prestação de serviços e pesquisas.

O laço vermelho foi escolhido por causa de sua ligação ao sangue e à ideia de paixão, afirma Frank Moore, do grupo Visual Aids, e foi inspirado no laço amarelo que honrava os soldados americanos da Guerra do Golfo.

Foi usado publicamente, pela primeira vez, pelo ator Jeremy Irons, na cerimônia de entrega do prêmio Tony Awards, em 1991. Ele se tornou símbolo popular entre as celebridades nas cerimônias de entrega de outros prêmios e virou moda.

Por causa de sua popularidade, alguns ativistas ficaram preocupados com a possibilidade de o laço se tornar apenas um instrumento de marketing e perdesse sua força, seu significado. Entretanto, a imagem do laço continua sendo um forte símbolo na luta contra a aids, reforçando a necessidade de ações e pesquisas sobre a epidemia.

Hoje em dia, o espírito da solidariedade está se espalhando e vem criando mais significados para o uso do laço.

Inspirado no laço vermelho, o laço rosa se tornou símbolo da luta contra o câncer de mama.

O amarelo é usado na conscientização dos direitos humanos dos refugiados de guerra e nos movimentos de igualdade.

O verde é utilizado por ativistas do meio ambiente preocupados com o emprego da madeira tropical para a construção de sets na indústria cinematográfica.

O lilás significa a luta contra as vítimas da violência urbana; o azul promove a conscientização dos direitos das vítimas de crimes e, mais recentemente,

O azul vem sendo adotado pela campanha contra a censura na internet.

Além da versão oficial, existem quatro versões sobre sua origem. Uma delas diz que os ativistas americanos passaram a usar o laço com o “V” de Vitória invertido, na esperança de que um dia, com o surgimento da cura, ele poderia voltar para a posição correta. Outra versão tem origem na Irlanda. Segundo ela, as mulheres dos marinheiros daquele país colocavam laços vermelhos na frente das casas quando os maridos morriam em combate.

Com todas essas variações, o mais importante é perceber que todas essas causas são igualmente importantes para a humanidade.

Porque 1° de Dezembro é o Dia Mundial de Luta Contra a Aids?

O Dia Mundial da Luta Contra AIDS é um dia que, cada ano, deve servir para desenvolver e reforçar o esforço mundial da luta contra a AIDS. O objetivo deste dia é estabelecer o entrelaçamento de comunicação, promover troca de informações e experiências, e de criar um espírito de tolerância social.

O Dia Mundial da Luta Contra a AIDS dá a ocasião de se falar da infecção por HIV e da AIDS, de se ocupar das pessoas infectadas pelo HIV e das doenças da AIDS, e de se saber mais sobre esta doença. Este dia internacional de ação coordenada contra a AIDS constitui já um evento anual na maior parte dos países.

Evocando as atividades de luta já em curso e encorajando novas iniciativas, o Dia Mundial de Luta Contra a AIDS contribui para edificar uma ação durável contra a AIDS.

Não para a palavra “Aidético”

É sempre importante reforçar essa informação. Sendo a aids uma sigla de língua inglesa (Acquired Immune Dificiency Syndrome) não justifica a derivação em palavra de língua portuguesa. É preciso entender também que a aids não é uma doença, mas sim uma síndrome (conjunto de sinais e sintomas).Além disso, o termo adota a intenção subjetiva de estigmatizar as pessoas que vivem com HIV, o vírus da aids, tornando-as sinônimas da doença.

Dizer que alguém é aidético significa dizer que essa pessoa é a própria doença, que tem uma nova identidade relacionada ao HIV. Destitui-se o cidadão de seus direitos individuais, passando a ser visto como uma pessoa com a morte anunciada. Também é necessário diferençar as etapas da evolução da imunodeficiência.

Os portadores do vírus da aids só desenvolvem a doença quando seus organismos não conseguem mais se defender das doenças oportunistas, ocasionadas pela baixa imunidade (poucos linfócitos T4).

Os termos corretos que deverão ser utilizados, caso seja possível, são: soropositivos para o HIV ou portadores do HIV (tanto para quem tem o vírus como para quem está doente) ou doente de aids (somente para quem já está desenvolvendo doenças oportunistas relacionadas à aids).

A data

O 1º. de dezembro se transformou em dia de luta contra a Aids com o apoio da Organização das Nações Unidas – ONU – e a Assembléia Mundial de Saúde.

Nesse dia, é importante reforçar a solidariedade e a compaixão com as pessoas portadoras do vírus HIV.

As campanhas também visam diminuir o preconceito em relação aos portadores do HIV, explicando as maneiras de contágio.

A Organização Mundial da Saúde passou a escolher grupos sociais atingidos pela Aids e definir estratégias para uma campanha com o objetivo de sensibilizar a opinião pública. Desde 1988, esse dia vigora no Brasil.

Uma portaria foi assinada visando alertar a população contra os avanços da doença.

O vírus HIV é o causador da Aids e foi descoberto em 1979, pelo Instituto Pasteur, na França. A sigla do vírus está em inglês e significa Vírus da Imunodeficiência Humana. A sigla Aids, em português, significa Síndrome da Imunodeficiência Humana.

O vírus da Aids atua como um parasita ao se instalar em um célula e age como um oportunista, baixando a imunidade das pessoas.

Dessa maneira, os portadores podem facilmente ficar doentes, o organismo não consegue se defender sozinho. Assim, as pessoas não morrem de aids, mas sim de uma doença que aproveita a baixa do sistema imunológico.

No entanto, existem portadores do vírus HIV que não desenvolvem a Aids e sua imunidade permanece inalterada.

A transmissão do vírus não acontece pelo ar ou pelo toque, é necessário que haja condições específicas como relações sexuais sem camisinha, transfusão de sangue contaminado, uso de seringas já utilizadas etc.

Existem várias maneiras de tratar um paciente quando se detecta o vírus precocemente. Quanto mais cedo a pessoa infectada iniciar o tratamento médico, mais possibilidades de estabilizar a doença e, conseqüentemente, manter uma boa qualidade de vida.

História

Em 1987, com o apoio da Organização das Nações Unidas (ONU), a Assembléia Mundial de Saúde decidiu transformar 01 de dezembro no Dia Mundial de Luta contra a AIDS para reforçar a solidariedade com as pessoas portadoras do vírus HIV.

Desde então, todo ano, a Organização Mundial de Saúde (OMS) escolhe o grupo social que registra o maior número de casos de HIV/AIDS e define estratégias para uma campanha de sensibilização da opinião pública.

No Brasil, a homenagem vigora desde 1988 a partir de uma portaria assinada pelo Ministro da Saúde que, seguindo o exemplo da OMS, elabora uma campanha a cada ano para alertar a população sobre os avanços da doença.

Primeiro de Dezembro é o Dia Mundial de Prevenção contra a AIDS, doença transmitida por contato entre o sangue contaminado e o sangue não contaminado. É um dia dedicado a reflexão sobre as medidas preventivas e a necessidade da sociedade ser solidária com os portadores do vírus HIV.

Dia Mundial de Prevenção a AIDS

Normalmente, as pessoas que adquirem o vírus HIV (vírus humano da imunodeficiência) desenvolvem várias doenças, pois o mesmo destrói os glóbulos brancos, conhecidos como linfócitos T-CD4, que dá imunidade ao organismo, enfraquecendo o meio de defesa natural.

Com a destruição dos mesmos, o corpo fica abatido, sujeito a adquirir doenças oportunistas, como: pneumonias, infecções, herpes, diarreias e alguns tipos de câncer. Na fase mais avançada da doença, podem aparecer doenças mais graves, como tuberculose, meningite, dentre outras.

Os sintomas da doença podem demorar a aparecer, um dos grandes problemas para a contaminação. A pessoa contaminada com o vírus HIV pode transmitir o mesmo através de relações sexuais ou de formas mais simples, quando o seu sangue entra em contato com o sangue de uma pessoa saudável.

Isso é muito sério, pois esse contágio tem ocorrido em salões de beleza, através de alicates de unha, no uso compartilhado de agulhas, ao colocar piercings e fazer tatuagens, em consultórios odontológicos e etc.

Existem casos de pessoas que já foram contaminadas em transfusões de sangue e mulheres grávidas também podem transmitir o vírus para os bebês.

A AIDS é uma doença grave, que ainda não tem cura. Hoje existem remédios que controlam a doença, mas o uso de preservativos em todas as relações sexuais é a principal forma de prevenção.

O preconceito faz com que as pessoas acreditem que possam ser contaminadas por outras formas. Isso não é verdade! O vírus HIV não é transmitido através de relações sexuais com o uso de preservativos (camisinhas), beijo no rosto ou na boca, picada de insetos, abraços, contato com o suor do doente, compartilhar objetos, como toalhas, sabonetes, talheres, assentos de ônibus, piscinas e muito menos pelo ar.

Diferente do que muitos pensam, os doentes de AIDS ficam muito fragilizados emocionalmente, precisando de atenção, amor e carinho, amizade e proximidade das pessoas.

No Brasil, o governo oferece exame para constatar a doença, através dos Centros de Testagem e Aconselhamento (CTA), que dão todo o apoio para os infectados, além de tratamento gratuito.

 

Fonte: www.giv.org.br/UFGNet/www.ibge.gov.br/www.sinopecbrasil.com.br

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation