Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia Mundial da Alfabetização

Dia Mundial da Alfabetização

PUBLICIDADE

08 de Setembro

Em 1990 foi realizada a Conferência da Unesco sobre Educação para Todos, em Jomtien, na Tailândia, que se comprometia a diminuir pela metade o número de analfabetos no mundo até o ano 2000. Hoje nos encontramos no terceiro milênio e os países em desenvolvimento continuam a apresentar um número expressivo de pessoas analfabetas: mais da metade das populações jovens e adultas.

Apesar de os índices de analfabetismo regionais terem caído nas últimas décadas do século XX, nos países em desenvolvimento chega a 900 milhões o total de analfabetos, o que representa 25 por cento dos jovens e adultos do planeta.

Mas o que aconteceu para que aquela promessa de erradicação do analfabetismo mundial não se concretizasse? As causas são muitas.

Alguns países da África do sub-Saara (como Moçambique, Nigéria, África do Sul e Uganda) e Sul da Ásia (Srilanka, Paquistão, Índia, Bangladesh e Nepal) por exemplo, apresentaram alto crescimento das taxas demográficas, além de guerras e conflitos, que obrigaram a um aperto orçamentário, levando a uma queda do gasto per-capita com educação.

E embora os governos dos países em desenvolvimento invistam a maioria dos recursos da educação no ciclo básico (escola primária), os resultados não têm se mostrado satisfatórios. Nos países pobres, a situação consegue ser pior.

De qualquer forma, só a limitação orçamentária não pode ser aceita como a única explicação para o problema do analfabetismo nos países pobres e em desenvolvimento. Precisamos encarar o fato de que o trabalho de alfabetização ainda se mantém no fundo da escala de orçamentos tanto de agências nacionais quanto de doadores multilaterais.

A questão é complexa e ainda requer muito estudo, planejamento e, sobretudo, muita cooperação entre os povos para a resolução do problema.

Alfabetização no Brasil

No país, a taxa de analfabetismo da população de 15 anos ou mais de idade caiu de 17,2% em 1992 para 12,4% em 2001, conforme dados do IBGE da Síntese de Indicadores Sociais 2003. Apesar da queda, o índice brasileiro ainda pode ser considerado muito alto, uma vez que o número de adultos que não sabem ler e escrever chega a 14,9 milhões.

Brasileiros não alfabetizados são mais facilmente encontrados nas áreas rurais. No estado de Alagoas, por exemplo, praticamente a metade da população rural de 15 anos ou mais de idade, em 2001, não sabia ler: exatamente 47,2% desse contingente.

Alfabetização Solidária

Algumas medidas foram tomadas pela sociedade para minimizar a questão. Em 1997, o Programa Alfabetização Solidária foi lançado pela ONG Comunidade Solidária, com o objetivo de aumentar o número de cidadãos alfabetizados e contava, no início, com a parceria de 38 universidades.

Até hoje, o Alfabetização Solidária atua em diversos municípios do Norte e do Nordeste e também nas regiões metropolitanas de São Paulo, Rio de Janeiro e Brasília. As cidades priorizadas pelo programa são aquelas com maiores índices de analfabetismo, definidos pelo IBGE.

É uma força para tentar acabar de vez com o problema do analfabetismo brasileiro, que já teve porcentagens bem mais alarmantes em épocas passadas.

Educação de Jovens e Adultos

Programa de apoio técnico e financeiro do Ministério da Educação para os governos estaduais e as prefeituras, com a colaboração da sociedade civil, com o objetivo de diminuir as altas taxas de analfabetismo e de baixa escolaridade nos chamados bolsões de pobreza do país.

Critérios

Em países economicamente mais desenvolvidos, o nível de exigência para se definir um indivíduo alfabetizado aumentou consideravelmente, a partir da década de 90. Na América Latina, por sua vez, a UNESCO aponta que o processo de alfabetização só se concretiza para as pessoas que conseguem completar a 4a série. Isto devido ao alto grau de regressão ao analfabetismo entre aqueles que não concluem esse ciclo básico de ensino.

Mas no geral, uma pessoa é considerada alfabetizada quando é capaz de:

Assinar o próprio nome

Ler e escrever uma simples frase descrevendo tarefas diárias

Ler e escrever pelo seu próprio pensamento

Fazer um teste escrito e compreender a leitura, de acordo com nível de estudo compatível com a terceira série primária

Engajar-se em toda e qualquer atividade na qual seja preciso ler e escrever, para exercê-la na sua comunidade

Bem antes da alfabetização solidária

Depois da Segunda Guerra Mundial, houve uma ação efetiva no campo da alfabetização de adultos no Brasil, com uma campanha promovida pelo Ministério da Educação e Cultura – MEC, em 1947. Visava levar “educação de base a todos os brasileiros iletrados”, mas perdeu força nos anos 50, por conta dos métodos adotados: os materiais eram baseados nos mesmos que eram produzidos para as crianças, o que se revelou uma falha didática.

Já em 1963, outra investida rumo à alfabetização de adultos, com o Programa Nacional de Alfabetização de Adultos, também proposto pelo MEC, com base no método Paulo Freire de ensino. A intenção era boa e das melhores, mas foi posta de lado pelo governo federal, devido ao golpe militar de 1964, com a implantação da ditadura no país.

Só na passagem para a década de 70 é que se foi buscar uma nova proposta para enfrentar os altos índices do analfabetismo: a campanha denominada Movimento Brasileiro de Alfabetização – MOBRAL.

Os trabalhos começaram com muita força política e financeira, utilizando recursos provenientes do imposto de renda das empresas e da loteria esportiva.

Foi tão bem sucedido que ultrapassou seus objetivos, ampliando o MOBRAL para as quatro primeiras séries do Ensino Fundamental. Justamente o que acabou enfraquecendo o movimento, que se perdeu um pouco, ao se expandir.

Em 1985, foi substituído pela Fundação Educar, sem ter atingido as metas previstas.

Evolução no mundo

O analfabetismo ainda não foi erradicado no mundo. E apesar da Conferência da Unesco sobre Educação para Todos, realizada na Tailândia em 1990, não ter conseguido cumprir a meta de reduzir à metade o número de analfabetos no mundo até o ano 2000, podemos perceber, pela tabela abaixo, que houve um progresso durante toda a segunda metade do século XX.

Taxa de pessoas analfabetas no mundo 1950/2000
Continente/região 1950 (%) 2000 (%)
África 84 39
Ásia 63 25
América Latina e Caribe 42 12
Outras regiões 7 1
Fonte: Unesco/ONU

Isto não significa, é claro, que o problema não é sério. Apesar da diminuição de analfabetos percebida na tabela, os problemas continuam e pedem solução. Países como Afeganistão, Bangladesh, Butão, Nepal, Paquistão, Camboja e Iêmem possuem metade de suas populações iletradas. O Haiti, na América Latina, também apresenta taxa de analfabetismo acima de 50%.

Outro dado triste sobre a questão é que o analfabetismo costuma ser maior entre as mulheres. A ONU estima que 600 milhões de mulheres que vivem nas regiões mais pobres do mundo são analfabetas contra 300 milhões de homens não letrados. Essa discrepância é sentida com mais força nas regiões menos desenvolvidas, principalmente África.

O fato se explica pela preferência dos pais em investir na educação dos filhos do sexo masculino. Deduzem que no futuro serão mais bem remunerados. No caso das meninas, acabam sendo tiradas da escola para ajudar no trabalho doméstico.

08 de Setembro

Este ano, o tema do Dia Internacional da Alfabetização — o gênero e a alfabetização — salienta o obstáculo que a desigualdade entre os sexos representa para o nosso trabalho em prol da alfabetização para todos.

Neste segundo ano da Década das Nações Unidas para a Alfabetização, mais de 50 mil milhões de mulheres constituem a maior parte dos adultos analfabetos do mundo; por outro lado, a maioria das crianças que não frequentam a escola são moças.

Ao mesmo tempo, estudos sucessivos têm demonstrado que não há melhor instrumento para um desenvolvimento mais eficaz do que a educação das moças e das mulheres.

Não existe medida mais capaz de aumentar a produtividade econômica, de diminuir a mortalidade infantil e materna, de melhorar a nutrição, de promover a saúde – incluindo a prevenção do HIV/AIDS (VIH/SIDA) – e de aumentar as possibilidades das gerações seguintes no domínio da educação.

Para milhões de mulheres, as atividades de alfabetização podem oferecer uma oportunidade rara de aprender um novo vocabulário de possibilidades que lhes abre um novo mundo, mais além da sua existência imediata e da sua família.

O que se diz em relação às famílias também é aplicável às comunidades – e, claro, em última análise, a países inteiros.

Por outras palavras, a alfabetização não é simplesmente um objetivo em si. É um pré-requisito para um mundo saudável, justo e próspero.

É um instrumento crucial do trabalho que visa tornar realidade os Objetivos de Desenvolvimento do Milênio, aprovados por todos os governos do mundo como um plano geral para a construção de um mundo melhor no século XXI.

Além disso, a alfabetização é um direito humano, como afirma a Declaração Universal dos Direitos Humanos que consagra o direito de todos à educação.

É insensato que este direito continue a ser negado a 20% da população adulta do mundo.

Não há tempo a perder, se queremos alcançar o objetivo que mereceu a concordância dos Governos do mundo e consiste em elevar as taxas de alfabetização a nível mundial em 50%, até 2015.

Embora as campanhas de alfabetização tenham conseguido aumentar a alfabetização em todo mundo, uma tarefa enorme permanece por realizar. Isto significa que devemos ir mais além dos esforços do passado e aplicar as lições extraídas dos erros cometidos.

Devemos levar mais longe os métodos que sabemos terem tido mais êxito – os que se baseiam numa ação comunitária que toma em consideração o contexto e as condições locais.

Devemos trabalhar em parcerias, juntando os governos, a sociedade civil, a família das Nações Unidas e outras organizações internacionais.

E também devemos colocar as necessidades das comunidades dos que aprendem — especialmente as mulheres – no centro dos nossos esforços.

A Década das Nações Unidas para a Alfabetização dá-nos a oportunidade de intensificar o nosso compromisso e de aumentar os nossos investimentos.

Os custos da construção de uma sociedade alfabetizada são relativamente baixos, quando comparados com os custos do fracasso, em termos de prosperidade, saúde, segurança e justiça.

Neste Dia Internacional da Alfabetização, reafirmemos o nosso empenho na missão que é a alfabetização para todos – tanto para as mulheres como para os homens.

08 de Setembro

Neste ano, que marca o início da Década das Nações Unidas para a Educação e o Desenvolvimento Sustentável (2005-2014), o tema do Dia Internacional da Alfabetização é o papel da alfabetização no desenvolvimento sustentável.

A alfabetização é um fator determinante de mudança e um instrumento prático de poder no que respeita às três vertentes principais do desenvolvimento sustentável: o desenvolvimento econômico, o desenvolvimento social e a proteção do ambiente.

A experiência e os estudos efetuados mostram que a alfabetização pode ter um papel essencial na erradicação da pobreza, no aumento das possibilidades de emprego, na promoção da igualdade entre os sexos, na melhora da saúde familiar, na proteção do ambiente e na promoção da participação democrática.

Um meio familiar alfabetizado favorece muito o desenvolvimento da criança, tendo um impacto positivo na duração da escolarização das moças e dos rapazes, bem como no modo como adquirem os conhecimentos.

Durante os últimos anos, numerosos programas de allfabetização foram mais claramente orientados para as necessidades locais, especialmente privilegiando o desenvolvimento comunitário e a proteção do ambiente.

Estas abordagens procuram enriquecer os cursos de alfabetização, ultrapassando as funções básicas da leitura e da escrita para incluírem competências da vida diária e o conteúdo correspondente.

Tal como a aprendizagem ao longo da vida, a alfabetização está no centro do desenvolvimento sustentável. Contudo, estima-se que, atualmente, o número de analfabetos ronde os 800 milhões de adultos, dos quais cerca de dois terços são mulheres.

Calcula-se ainda que mais de 100 milhões de crianças não frequentem a escola. É evidente que o apoio dado à alfabetização está ainda longe de responder às necessidades existentes.

Neste Dia Internacional da Alfabetização, lembremos que a alfabetização para todos é uma parte integrante da educação para todos, e que estes dois aspectos se revestem de uma importância crucial para a realização de de um desenvolvimento realmente sustentável para todos. .

08 de Setembro

Hoje, há mais de 860 milhões de adultos analfabetos no mundo, dois terços dos quais são mulheres. Ajudá-los a aceder à alfabetização é não só vital por direito próprio; é uma condição prévia para se alcançarem os outros objetivos que o mundo fixou na Declaração do Milênio.

A alfabetização abre a porta para a aprendizagem ao longo da vida, é essencial para o desenvolvimento e a saúde e abre o caminho para a participação democrática e a cidadania ativa.

Embora o desafio seja maior nos países em desenvolvimento, nenhuma sociedade do mundo pode afirmar que o analfabetismo foi totalmente erradicado.

Muitos países desenvolvidos apresentam níveis de alfabetização reduzidos, mas preocupantes.

Em todos os países, o analfabetismo está ligado a padrões de pobreza, exclusão social e desigualdades.

O desafio da alfabetização não pode, por isso, ser enfrentado isoladamente. Exige uma abordagem integrada que contextualize a alfabetização e utilize contributos de todos os atores — Governo, a todos os níveis, sociedade civil, setor privado, grupos comunitários, educadores profissionais e, o que não é menos importante, a família, amigos e colegas daqueles que procuram desenvolver as suas competências no domínio da literacia.

A alfabetização é um processo emancipador, que permite que milhões de seres humanos tenham acesso ao conhecimento e à informação, que alarga horizontes, aumenta as oportunidades e cria alternativas para a construção de uma vida melhor.

É essencial para a educação das moças e o acesso das mulheres à autonomia e, também, o instrumento mais eficaz que conhecemos para conseguir o desenvolvimento de toda uma sociedade.

É por esse motivo que, nos primeiros dois anos da Década para a Alfabetização, se dará especial importância à alfabetização das mulheres, como um meio para atingirmos ao nosso objetivo último, que é a alfabetização para todos.

Neste dia, prometamos trabalhar em conjunto para garantir que não haja lugar para o analfabetismo no século XXI.

Fonte: www.ibge.gov.br/Rádio das Nações Unidas/Centro Regional de Informação da ONU em Bruxelas – RUNIC/Centro de Informação da ONU em Portugal

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation