Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia da Natação

Dia da Natação

8 de Abril

PUBLICIDADE

Dia da Natação

Em uma Olimpíada, a natação é considerada um dos esportes mais nobres. Em 23 de junho de 1894, o barão Pierre de Coubertain, apoiado por amigos e inúmeras celebridades, inaugurou os Jogos Olímpicos modernos. A cada olimpíada atletas de todas as partes do planeta superam limites nas raias da maior de todas as competições. A natação brasileira ao longo dos anos tem conquistado muitas vitórias destacando-se no cenário mundial. A estréia da equipe de Natação brasileira em uma Olimpíada foi em 1920, na Antuérpia, e o primeiro nadador só subiu ao pódio mais de 32 anos depois.

A primeira medalha ganha pelo Brasil foi na Olimpíada de Helsinki, em 1952, o nadador Tetsuo Okamoto ganhou a medalha de bronze nos 1500 m livre. A segunda medalha brasileira veio com Manoel dos Santos, que ganhou bronze nos 100 m livre dos Jogos de Roma, em 1960. Somente em 1980, vinte anos depois, Djan Madruga, Jorge Fernandes, Cyro Delgado e Marcus Matiollinos conquistaram a medalha de Bronze no revezamento 4×200 m livre nos Jogos Olímpicos de Moscou.

No ano de 1984, o Brasil conquistou sua primeira medalha de prata nos Jogos de Los Angeles, com Ricardo Prado, que entra para a história do esporte nacional ao conquistar o segundo lugar nos 400 m. Gustavo Borges foi o primeiro atleta brasileiro a conquistar três medalhas em Olimpíadas. No ano de 1992, em Barcelona, ele foi vice-campeão nos 100m livre. Nas Olimpíadas de Atlanta, em 1996, Gustavo conquistou a medalha prata pelos 200 m livre, e o bronze, pelos 100 m livre. Fernando Scherer foi outro medalhista da Olimpíada de Atlanta, ele conquistou bronze nos 50 m livre.

Já a história da natação feminina brasileira, a nadadora Fabíola Molina foi a única que atleta feminina que participou dos Jogos Olímpicos, no ano de 2000 em Sidney. Em Goiânia, podemos citar grandes talentos como Bruno Bonfim e Carlos Alberto Borges Jayme, que traz no currículo uma medalha de bronze olímpica conquistada no revezamento 4×100 livre em Sidney, na Austrália, em 2000, e atualmente os dois tem vaga garantida para a Olimpíadas de Atenas.

Fonte: UFGNet

Dia da Natação

8 de Abril

Dia da Natação

O ser humano possui habilidades que podem ser desenvolvidas mediante exercícios adequados. Andar, correr, arremessar e manusear são ações naturais do corpo humano, as quais ele executa com certa facilidade. Porém, em razão da necessidade de se locomover para obter alimento e abrigo, o ser humano precisou adquirir outras habilidades menos adequadas à sua anatomia. Uma delas é o ato de nadar.

Atravessar rios e lagos para locomover-se ou caçar deu origem à habilidade de nadar, embora o corpo humano não seja eficiente nessa tarefa, porque o ser humano evoluiu no sentido vertical, ao andar ereto. O ato de nadar exige uma posição horizontal, daí a necessidade de treinamento.

Há milênios que o ser humano nada. A prova disso são os símbolos da escrita egípcia, os quais retratam movimentos da pessoa nadando. Alguns arqueólogos descobriram que os gregos já conheciam a natação há mais de três mil anos. Na mitologia grega encontram-se inúmeras referências ao ato de nadar, executado pelos heróis e semideuses dos épicos. Na Grécia antiga eram famosos os nadadores da ilha de Delos, de Atenas e de Esparta. Em Roma, a natação era considerada um requinte social. A pessoa, para ser considerada culta, deveria saber nadar. Entre os soldados romanos, em suas rotinas diárias de atividades físicas, era regular a prática da natação. Depois dos exercícios físicos em terra, atravessavam a nado os rios.

Talvez o ser humano tenha desenvolvido a habilidade de nadar imitando os outros animais por ter vivido próximo de rios, lagos e mares, necessários à sua subsistência. O nado cachorrinho é assim chamado por que a pessoa o executa instintivamente quando cai na água, movimentando-se sem estilo, como um cão o faz. A partir desse movimento básico, o ser humano foi desenvolvendo variações para aumentar sua eficiência, seja em resistência, seja em velocidade. O nado de peito, por exemplo, era usado pelos soldados que carregavam seus utensílios na cabeça. Mais tarde, por volta de 1900, o inglês Frederick Cavill desenvolveu o famoso crawl australiano, ao observar nativos nadando na região do Ceilão. Seu filho, Richard Cavill, utilizou o método em competições, batendo todos os recordes de velocidade. Foram os americanos que aperfeiçoaram o método de Cavill e criaram o crawl americano, o qual deu muitas glórias ao país.

Outras novidades foram acrescentadas ao nado para melhorar sua eficiência, como a “pernada de seis tempos”. Por volta de 1900, surgiram os nados borboleta e de costas, completando as modalidades desse esporte.

John Weissmuller, o Tarzã mais famoso de Hollywood, foi o maior campeão que a natação mundial conheceu. Ele chegou à fantástica marca de 67 títulos mundiais e 51 recordes mundiais, no estilo livre. Nos Jogos Olímpicos de 1924, Weissmuller ganhou a medalha de ouro nos 100 e nos 400m.

A natação chegou ao Brasil, como modalidade olímpica, apenas em 1908. Em 1912, o esporte foi regulamentado pela Federação Brasileira das Sociedades de Remo, passando a constar das atividades esportivas. Uma equipe de natação do Brasil, composta por 29 atletas, participou da Olimpíada da Antuérpia, em 1920. Tetsuo Okamoto foi o primeiro nadador brasileiro a subir ao pódio, em 1952, ao ganhar a medalha de bronze nos jogos de Helsinque.

Atualmente, o Brasil tem se destacado no esporte, contando com atletas reconhecidos internacionalmente, ganhadores de medalhas. O esporte se difundiu, sempre aliado à imagem de vigor físico e saúde própria dos nadadores.

Fonte: www.paulinas.org.br

Dia da Natação

8 de Abril

Dia da Natação

Um esporte completo: assim é vista a natação, uma atividade que trabalha todo o conjunto muscular do nadador sem os impactos específicos que podem lesar as articulações – o que é bastante comum em outros exercícios físicos. Além disto, estimula as atividades cardíacas e respiratórias e é recomendada para qualquer idade.

Para quem gosta de competir, a natação exige treinamento e um bom preparo físico. Porém, pode ser utilizada para outros fins, como na terapia de reabilitação, recuperando o indivíduo de atrofias musculares.

No Brasil, a natação é um esporte que se destaca nas provas internacionais como as Olimpíadas, os jogos Pan-Americanos e competições sul-americanas. As Paraolimpíadas de Sydney, em 2000, não só despertaram a atenção para o ótimo desempenho dos nossos competidores, como renderam ao Brasil sua primeira medalha de ouro neste tipo de competição.

Nadando desde a Grécia Antiga

Na Grécia antiga, a natação era um esporte muito valorizado. O filósofo Platão já dizia que quem não sabia nadar não era educado. Em Roma, quem não nadava também não era visto com bons olhos, e o esporte era incluído no treinamento dos soldados do império.

Porém, a história da natação dá um salto (ou seria uma boa braçada?) a partir do século XIX, em Londres, quando as primeiras provas começaram a ser realizadas. A partir daí, competidores internacionais passaram a participar, com destaque para os norte-americanos, que ganhavam todas.

Também foram criados novos estilos, e os antigos se aprimoraram. Inclusive, o nado “crawl” começou a ser elaborado nessa época. Para quem não sabe, o estilo “crawl” é aquele em que os braços são elevados para a frente, alternadamente. Curiosamente, foram os nativos da América do Sul que inspiraram o inglês Arthur Trudgen a aperfeiçoar o estilo, em 1893.

Também foram os indígenas, desta vez australianos, que mudaram o movimento das pernas. Em vez de horizontais, passaram a ser verticais em relação à água, nascendo assim o estilo “crawl australiano”. Uma versão americana foi criada em seguida, e o nado “crawl” (também conhecido como “nado livre”) faz parte das competições até hoje.

Foi por esta época que ocorreram os I Jogos Olímpicos da Era Moderna em Atenas, mais precisamente em 1896. A natação não ficou de fora, com a prova dos 100 metros – nado livre. Nas Olimpíadas seguintes, foi introduzida a prova de 400 metros – nado livre, e depois as de 1.500m e revezamento 4 x 100m.

O nado de costas só entrou para as competições em 1908, na versão de 100m, assim como o peito, com 200m. Em 1956, acrescentou-se o nado de borboleta e, em 1960, o revezamento 4 x 100m, alternando os quatro estilos.

Fonte: www.ibge.gov.br

Dia da Natação

8 de Abril

Nadar é uma delícia!

Dia da Natação

E faz muito bem à saúde. A natação é considerada o esporte mais completo de todos, pois estimula e movimenta quase todos os músculos do corpo.

A natação era originalmente um meio de sobrevivência do homem, que em tempos primitivos precisava fugir de animais maiores ou caçar sua alimentação por entre rios e lagos.

Atualmente a natação, em suas várias modalidades, pode ser vista como um método de recreação e um esporte, sendo utilizada para salvar pessoas do afogamento

Fonte: www.smartkids.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation