Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE

14 de março – Dia do Pi

Pi ou p.

O Dia do Pi é comemorado em 14 de março em todo o mundo.

Celebrado em países que seguem o formato da data do mês / dia, porque os dígitos na data, 14 de março ou 3/14, são os três primeiros dígitos de p (3,14), o Dia do Pi foi fundado pelo físico Larry Shaw em 1988.

O 3º mês e o 14º dia do ano são um dia consistente para celebrar a constante matemática p. Também conhecido como pi, os três primeiros e os dígitos mais reconhecidos são 3.14.

Pi (letra grega “p”) é o símbolo usado em matemática para representar uma constante – a razão da circunferência de um círculo para seu diâmetro – o que é aproximadamente 3.14159.

Pi foi calculado para mais de um trilhão de dígitos além do seu ponto decimal.

Como um número irracional e transcendental, continuará infinitamente sem repetição ou padrão. Embora apenas um punhado de dígitos seja necessário para cálculos típicos, a natureza infinita de Pi faz com que seja um desafio divertido memorizar e calcular computacionalmente mais e mais dígitos.

Dia do Pi
Dia do Pi

O que é Pi?

Pi é a 16ª letra do alfabeto grego, mas é mais conhecido como o símbolo usado para nomear uma relação matemática: a relação entre a circunferência de um círculo e seu diâmetro.

Como tal, é uma constante matemática e tem muitos usos. Mais obviamente, pode ser usado para calcular a circunferência de um círculo a partir do seu diâmetro e vice-versa.

Outros exemplos são as fórmulas para encontrar a área de um círculo e o volume de uma esfera.

Muitas vezes é representado pela forma grega da letra, p, e geralmente é dado o valor 3.14. No entanto, esta é apenas uma aproximação, e o número tem algumas propriedades fascinantes.

Valor

O valor preciso de pi não pode ser indicado. Nenhuma fração é exatamente equivalente a ele e quando é expressa como uma decimal, há um número infinito de dígitos após o ponto decimal. Portanto, sempre que for necessário para um cálculo, uma aproximação deve ser usada. O valor empregado depende de quão preciso o cálculo precisa ser.

Para alguns fins, 3.14 é aceitável, enquanto para outros, um valor correto para, digamos, em oito casas decimais – 3.14159265 – pode ser necessário.

Nenhum cálculo requer um valor preciso para mais de 40 casas decimais.

Muitas pessoas usaram computadores para realizar cálculos recorde de valor de Pi.

A partir de 2013, foi calculado para 10 trilhões de casas decimais. No entanto, não existe uma aplicação concebível que exija um valor tão preciso.

Usos

Embora pi seja definido em termos de diâmetro de um círculo, em fórmulas matemáticas, é normalmente o raio, representado por “r”, que é usado, de modo que a fórmula para a circunferência de um círculo é 2pr ou o raio multiplicado pela p vezes dois.

Outras fórmulas matemáticas comuns usando p incluem o seguinte:

Área de um círculo – pr2
A superfície de uma esfera – 4pr2
O volume de uma esfera – 4/3pr3

Dia do Pi

Símbolo Pi

Propriedades

Pi é um número irracional, o que significa que não pode ser expresso como uma relação, ou fração, envolvendo dois inteiros, como 2/5 ou 7/3. Algumas frações são aproximações próximas, por exemplo, 355/113 dá o número correto para 6 casas decimais, no entanto, um valor exato não pode ser obtido desta forma.

Quando os números irracionais são expressos como decimais, os dígitos após o ponto decimal formam uma sequência infinita, não repetitiva.

É também um número transcendental, o que significa que não pode ser uma raiz ou solução para qualquer equação algébrica com coeficientes racionais.

Os coeficientes de uma equação são simplesmente os números que prefixam os símbolos, onde não há prefixo numérico, o coeficiente é 1.

Por exemplo, na equação 3x + y = 0, os coeficientes de x e y são 3 e 1, respectivamente. O fato de que pi é transcendental é a prova de que o antigo problema de “esquadrinhar o círculo” – construir um quadrado com a mesma área como um círculo usando apenas uma borda reta e uma bússola – é insolúvel.

A sequência de dígitos após o ponto decimal parece ser aleatória. Muitas tentativas foram feitas para encontrar padrões dentro desse número, mas todos falharam. A aleatoriedade não foi provada, mas, a partir de 2013, a seqüência, na medida em que foi calculada, passa todos os testes para isso.

História

Os antigos babilônios e egípcios antigos usaram aproximações ásperas de p, calculando valores um pouco acima de 3.1.

Arquimedes, o matemático grego antigo, descobriu que o valor estava entre 223/71 e 22/7.

Pi foi encontrado irracional em 1770 pelo matemático alemão Johann Lambert e, em 1882, o físico Ferdinand Lindemann mostrou que é um número transcendental.

Nos últimos anos, o valor foi calculado para um número cada vez maior de casas decimais – uma tendência que parece estar continuada com o crescimento do poder de computação.

Fatos interessantes sobre p

Se a seqüência de dígitos após o ponto decimal em p é aleatória, isso significa, uma vez que também é infinito, que todas as seqüências possíveis de números, por muito tempo ou improvável, devem ocorrer em algum lugar da série.

De fato, cada um deve ocorrer um número infinito de vezes.

Os dígitos podem ser usados para representar outros caracteres, como letras do alfabeto e sinais de pontuação. Desta forma, toda seqüência concebível de personagens poderia, em teoria, ser encontrada dentro de pi, pesquisando através de um número suficiente de dígitos. Essas seqüências incluem as obras completas de Shakespeare, todos os livros de matemática conhecidos, bem como uma infinidade de livros que ainda não foram escritos.

Para encontrar algo significativo mais do que apenas alguns caracteres de comprimento, no entanto, exigem o cálculo de pi para um número inimaginável de casas decimais, muitas ordens de grandeza maiores do que a gravação atual.

A partir de 2013, é possível que qualquer um, usando um simples programa online, procure por seqüências de caracteres nos primeiros quatro bilhões de dígitos de p. A probabilidade de encontrar uma sequência de caracteres de um determinado comprimento é facilmente calculada.

Por exemplo, a probabilidade de encontrar uma determinada sequência de dez caracteres nos primeiros quatro bilhões de dígitos de pi é 0.0003%.

Até agora, nada que parece significativo foi encontrado em pi. Há, no entanto, uma seqüência de seis 9s consecutivos, começando no 762º dígito. Isto é conhecido como o ponto de Feynman e foi nomeado após o físico Richard Feynman. Sua probabilidade de ocorrer tão cedo na sequência é de 0,0685%. No entanto, pensa-se que seja simplesmente uma ocorrência estranha.

Muitas pessoas conseguiram memorizar p para uma grande quantidade de casas decimais.

A partir de 2013, o registro é considerado 67.890.

A data de 14 de março (também escrito 3/14) foi designado “Dia do Pi” nos EUA, com várias atividades relacionadas a pi. A música baseada nessa constante foi criada e as novelas foram escritas onde os comprimentos das palavras são os dígitos de p na sequência correta.

Fonte: www.piday.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.independent.co.uk/nationaldaycalendar.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Dia Nacional de Conscientização sobre a Esclerose Múltipla

Dia Nacional de Conscientização sobre a Esclerose Múltipla PUBLICIDADE O Dia Nacional de Conscientização sobre …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation