Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia da Saúde e Nutrição

Dia da Saúde e Nutrição

PUBLICIDADE

 

31 de Março

Dia da Saúde e Nutrição

31 de março é o Dia da Saúde e Nutrição, uma boa data para lembrar de cuidar da alimentação. Ainda mais vivendo em um cenário onde a fome, a obesidade e o desperdício de comida crescem de forma assustadora. Se esses problemas caminham juntos, vamos nos unir também para combatê-los. Adotar hábitos alimentares mais saudáveis e evitar o desperdício de alimentos já é um bom começo. Isso pode até não acabar com o problema, mas o que não podemos é deixar que ele cresça ainda mais.

Saiba como evitar uma porção a mais do problema

Fome

É preocupante que 11 milhões de pessoas ainda passem fome em um país que produz tanto alimento. A fome é fruto da desigualdade social, e um problema grave no mundo todo; mas não depende apenas da ação do governo e das ONG’s fazer algo a respeito. Esta é uma causa que pertence a todos, inclusive a você. Seja voluntário em ações de combate à fome, doe alimentos, participe dos centros de distribuição de refeições, ajude a criar bancos de alimento para distribuir comida excedente. Solidariedade também alimenta.

Obesidade

Há 17 milhões de obesos no Brasil. Se continuar assim, em dez anos teremos o mesmo índice de obesidade dos EUA: a cada três americanos, dois estão acima do peso. Você pode fazer a sua parte não sendo mais um nessa estatística assustadora. Dê adeus ao sedentarismo e comece a praticar saúde. Substituir algum trajeto de carro por uma caminhada ou pedalada já ajuda. Evite frituras, doces, comidas gordurosas ou industrializadas. Abuse apenas de pratos balanceados, com legumes e verduras, e não deixe de consultar um nutricionista:ele saberá a dieta mais saudável e ideal para você.

Desperdício

Combater o desperdício vai muito além do que só comer tudo que está no prato. Procure aproveitar seus alimentos da melhor forma, usando cascas e talos em receitas diferentes e sucos.

Não seja preconceituoso com a comida: folhas com bordas marrons ou frutas com partes escuras podem ser consumidas sim. Corte apenas as partes ruins e aproveite o resto, ao invés de jogar tudo no lixo. Você também deve cuidar para conservar bem os alimentos
e evitar que estraguem antes do consumo.

Fonte: cfn.org.br

Dia da Saúde e Nutrição

No dia 31 de março é celebrado o Dia da Saúde e da Nutrição. É um momento oportuno para pensarmos na nossa própria saúde e hábitos alimentares. Afinal, é preciso ter a consciência de que comer bem vai além de satisfazer a fome. Alimentar-se é consumir nutrientes e prover energia ao corpo, além de ser uma atividade social que reúne família e amigos, proporcionando momentos agradáveis.

Alimentar-se de forma saudável é, no entanto, mais do que uma questão de saúde, é a busca de um melhor desempenho em todas as nossas atividades. Adotando uma alimentação saudável, melhoramos o nosso dia-a-dia.

Os nutricionistas, profissionais que estão nos bastidores da alimentação, contribuem não só para o preparo de uma comida gostosa, mas, sobretudo, para uma alimentação saudável e consequente melhoria na qualidade de vida. Tudo isso faz dele um profissional de importância cada vez maior em todas as áreas do conhecimento em que a alimentação seja fundamental para promover, manter e recuperar a saúde, sem que se perca o prazer que uma refeição deve proporcionar.

O nutricionista lida, também, com questões sociais, econômicas e culturais. Há no mundo, atualmente, distúrbios alimentares que vão da desnutrição à obesidade. Esse profissional deve estar preparado, portanto, para criar situações favoráveis à prevenção e ao tratamento dessas patologias, visando sempre à saúde de todos.

Profissionais e pacientes devem se alinhar ainda mais para que a saúde fique em primeiro lugar e para que as “dietas malucas”, bem como outros modismos, façam menos vítimas. Nunca duvide da importância do nutricionista, invista em uma consulta e mude a sua vida!

Aproveite, então, para fazer um balanço do que você anda comendo e considere metas e cuidados a serem seguidos.

Fonte: bemleve

Dia da Saúde e Nutrição

Dia da Saúde e Nutrição faz refletir sobre comportamento alimentar

Como consequência da industrialização e da urbanização das cidades nos últimos anos, o perfil de saúde da população brasileira mudou. As condições de vida melhoraram e as pessoas estão vivendo mais. Mas ajustes na alimentação são necessários, para a manutenção da saúde de uma população que faz mais coisas ao mesmo tempo, envelhece mais e está sujeita a diversas situações de pressão e estresse no cotidiano.

Se, de um lado, a falta de nutrientes causa osteoporose, baixo rendimento físico e intelectual, de outro, aumenta a prevalência da obesidade entre adultos, principalmente os que pertencem a famílias de baixo poder aquisitivo. Em vez de um prato moderado, com o equilíbrio entre carboidratos, proteínas e vitaminas, esses adultos têm optado por lanches rápidos e gordurosos.

Uma das principais recomendações de profissionais de nutrição é de que devem ser consumidas de três a cinco refeições diariamente, em uma dieta com pouco consumo de gordura saturada, doces e açúcares. Tudo isso alia= do à prática de atividades físicas. Segundo dados do Instituto Brasileiro de Geografia e Estatísticas (IBGE), 80% das pes= soas vivem em regiões urbanas. Dessas, 70% têm hábitos de vida sedentários.

Para a nutricionista do grupo de obesidade do Instituto Estadual de Diabetes e Endocrinologia Luiz Capriglione (Iede), Wilma Amorim, as pessoas tendem a se prender muito em conceitos populares de alimentação e esquecem de alguns detalhes que podem ser muito significantes para a saúde.

Todos falam do açúcar e das gorduras, mas acabam esquecendo do sal. Se ingerido em alta quantidade diariamente, ele pode causar hipertensão. E o sal em grande quantidade está no petisco, no churrasco, no biscoitinho que se come= ao lado do computador, nos salgadinhos das festas, diz a nutricionista.

O ideal, então, é analisar o comportamento alimentar, para descobrir os erros e os acertos na dieta. Pular refeições importantes, como café da manhã, almoço e jantar, é um grande erro, assim como comer em tempo rápido ou sob condições estressantes, as duas atitudes podem acarretar problemas gastro-intestinais.

Algumas curiosidades também passam despercebidas pelo conhecimento popular. Um prato feito, por exemplo, conhecido como PF, pode = ser menos calórico do que um pacote de biscoito.
É importante saber que a mesma caloria consumida em intervalos bem divididos engorda menos do que consumida de uma só vez. O consumo em excesso de carboidratos e reduzido de fibras altera o metabolismo e pode causar doenças crônicas, diz Wilma.

Grupos de alimentos

São quatro os grupos alimentares básicos: leite, carne, vegetal e frutas. Uma dieta balanceada considera determinado número de porções de cada grupo. O guia alimentar desenvolvido, em 1992, pelo United State Departament of Agriculture (USDA), sob a forma de pirâmide, dá a direção de uma alimentação saudável.

A representação gráfica da pirâmide, dividida em quatro níveis que representam os nutrientes predominantes nos alimentos, segue os princípios de equilíbrio, variedade e moderação. No primeiro nível estão os carboidratos, que são fontes de energia necessária para o organismo, como arroz, pães e massas. No segundo nível estão os legumes, verduras e frutas, que fornecem vitaminas, sais minerais, fibras e água.

No terceiro nível, a pirâmide traz o leite e lacticínios, que são fonte de cálcio, além das carnes, ovos, feijão e soja, fontes de proteínas. No topo da pirâmide, o quarto nível, estão os óleos e as gorduras, margarina, manteiga, óleos vegetais e azeite, e os açúcares e doces.

Apesar de os carboidratos estarem na base da pirâmide e as gorduras estarem no topo, a ingestão excessiva tanto de um quanto de outro pode influenciar diretamente no desenvolvimento de obesidade.

Crianças também devem comer bem

Educação alimentar começa já na infância. Para evitar doenças como o diabetes e a obesidade, as crianças devem saber a importância de se comer bem, para escolherem seus alimentos de maneira adequada, sem perder o prazer na refeição.

Segundo a Organização Mundial de Saúde (OMS), a obesidade infantil cresceu de 10% a 40% nos últimos dez anos. No Brasil , os números triplicaram. Atualmente, cerca de 15% das crianças brasileiras têm excesso de peso e 5% são obesas. Wilma Amorim aconselha aos pais pensarem no que desperta o interesse dos filhos e unir o saboroso ao nutritivo.

– Os alimentos industrializados estão invadindo as prateleiras dos supermercados e a alimentação dos pequenos está muito pobre em vitaminas. Argumentos, muitas vezes, valem menos do que a aparência do prato, já que o alimento, além de nutritivo, deve ser atraente.

O ideal é evitar alimentos repetitivos. A criança pode ficar enjoada e a falta ou o excesso de nutrientes pode acarretar problemas futuros. Os pais devem sempre incentivar o hábito de alimentação saudável: sanduíches naturais, barrinhas de cereal, suco de frutas, bebidas e salgadinhos à base de soja são uma boa pedida.

Comer de forma saudável significa unir todos os grupos de alimentos nas quantidades corretas. No caso da garotada, investir na criatividade é fundamental.

É importante distribuir os alimentos em quatro ou cinco refeições. O café da manhã é muito importante. Os açúcares não devem ultrapassar a quantidade de uma colher de sopa de açúcar, uma de achocolatado e um doce pequeno por dia – diz a nutricionista.

Fonte: www.saude.rj.gov.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation