Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Chegada do Homem à Lua

Chegada do Homem à Lua

20 de Julho

PUBLICIDADE

O projeto Apollo

O Projeto Apollo, iniciado com o intuito de levar o homem à Lua, começou com o desenvolvimento de um foguete potente o suficiente para colocar uma nave com três tripulantes no caminho da Lua.

Era o foguete Saturno 5, o maior já construído até hoje.

Chegada Homem à Lua

Antes do projeto Apollo os americanos tentavam ultrapassar os russos na corrida espacial com os projetos pioneiros Mercury (naves orbitais de um só tripulante) e Gemini (de dois tripulantes e manobráveis).

Eram preparativos para ganhar tecnologia, experiência e treino para as viagens de maior duração rumo à Lua.

Em outubro de 1968 era lançada a Apollo 7, a primeira missão da série.

Ela apenas orbitou a Terra, testando o equipamento. Em dezembro do mesmo ano veio a Apollo 8 que foi até a Lua e realizou algumas órbitas antes de retornar.

As Apollo 9 e 10 repetiram o caminho e testaram os módulos de comando e de pouso.

O Homem na Lua

Apollo 11 seria a primeira missão destinada a pousar na superfície lunar. Escalados como seus tripulantes estavam o comandante Neil Armstrong, e os astronautas Michael Collins e Edwin Buzz Aldrin.

Em 16 de julho de 1969 a Apollo seria lançada de Cabo Canaveral, na Flórida, rumo à Lua no caminho já conhecido, mas com o objetivo de fazer descer Armstrong e Aldrin na superfície.

Após efetuarem algumas órbitas no satélite, os dois passaram para o módulo lunar de pouso, batizado de Eagle (Águia). Desacoplaram da Apollo, que ficou em órbita de espera com Collins a bordo.

Armstrong manobrou o módulo até a região de mares Tranquilitatis e pousou em terreno plano. Eram 17h17min (hora de Brasília) de 20 de julho de 1969 quando eles confirmaram o pouso: ” Houston. Aqui Base Tranquilidade. A Águia pousou.”

Armstrong só desceu do módulo para pisar na Lua às 23h56min (hora de Brasília), numa transmissão ao vivo para todo o planeta Terra (aliás, uma das primeiras transmissões ao vivo por TV em larga escala) para uma audiência até então recorde.

Um pouco depois Aldrin também desceu para ser o segundo homem na Lua.

Ficaram 131 minutos no solo lunar e trouxeram amostras dele, deixando lá alguns equipamentos e uma placa comemorativa. Voltaram ao módulo principal que ficou em órbita e retornaram a Terra em 24 de julho.

Outras naves Apollo estariam na Lua depois: as missões 12, 14, 15, 16 e 17, sempre com três astronautas de cada vez.

Apenas a Apollo 13 teve problemas no caminho de ida e precisou retornar sem pousar na Lua.

Foguete

O foguete usado no Projeto Apollo é o Saturno 5, um dos maiores foguetes construídos até hoje.

Chegada do Homem à Lua
Foguete Saturno V

Família de Foguetes Saturno V

Chegada do Homem à Lua

Fonte: geocities.com.br

Chegada do Homem à Lua

Tudo começou com um compromisso público do então Presidente dos Estados Unidos da América, John F. Kennedy, no dia 25 de maio de 1961, em colocar um americano na Lua até o final da década de 1960. Motivados pela Guerra Fria, os norte-americanos disputavam com os russos o lugar de principal potencial global.

A promessa era uma resposta à União Soviética que no dia 4 de outubro de 1957 havia lançado ao espaço o primeiro satélite artificial, o Sputinik-1. Depois, foi a vez do astronauta Yuri Gagárin, primeiro ser humano colocado em órbita.

Chegada Homem à Lua

Até então, o Projeto Apollo havia sido toda a promessa dos EUA. Mas…O sonho de voar para cima, em direção ao espaço, para longe, na conquista de regiões exteriores à Terra não começou e nem termina aí…

Mesmo diante de todos os desafios e dificuldades, em 20 de julho de 1969, às 23 horas, 56 minutos e 20 segundos de Brasília, o astronauta americano Neil Armstrong, 38 anos, entrava para a história como o primeiro homem a pisar na Lua e avistar a Terra de lá.

“Este é um pequeno passo para o homem, um gigantesco salto para a humanidade” (“That’s one small step for man, one giant leap for mankind”): essa foi a frase dita pelo astronauta ao colocar seu pé esquerdo, coberto pela bota azul, no chão fino e poroso do solo lunar. As palavras de Armstrong foram ouvidas no mundo inteiro, graças à transmissão via satélite do episódio.

Como comandante da nave Apolo XI, Armstrong pilotou o módulo lunar com o astronauta Aldrin, enquanto Collins, piloto do módulo de comando, permaneceu em seu módulo em órbita lunar. Por quase duras horas e meia, os dois coletaram amostras do solo lunar, fizeram experimentos e tiraram fotografias. Muitos deram suas vidas e outras infelizmente ainda serão ceifadas para que o incansável espírito do homem avance em seu infindável caminho em busca da aventura e do conhecimento ampliando seus horizontes na procura dos mundos distantes.

Fonte: AstroManual ; IBGE teen; Soleis

Chegada do Homem à Lua

20 de Julho

Neil Armstrong – o primeiro homem a pisar na Lua

Armstrong: “Um pequeno passo para o homem, um gigantesco salto para a Humanidade”.

Neil Armstrong foi o primeiro homem a pisar na Lua, em 20 de julho de 1969.

Realizou, assim, uma das maiores ambições da humanidade, um sonho cultivado pelo homem desde que começou a reparar no grande disco prateado que brilhava no céu à noite.

Chegada Homem à Lua

Formado em engenharia aeronáutica, com mestrado em engenharia aeroespacial, Neil Armstrong foi aviador da marinha americana, escolhido para o programa aeroespacial na segunda seleção de astronautas, em 1962. Voou em aviões de caça supersônicos e se tornou comandante nos treinamentos feitos na Terra, bem como nos vôos espaciais da Gemini 8 (1966) e da Apollo 11 (1969).

Para realizar a façanha de chegar à lua, além de trabalho e muito dinheiro, os norte-americanos tiveram de enfrentar uma verdadeira a corrida espacial.

Em 4 de outubro de 1957, a extinta União Soviética saiu na frente, colocando em órbita da Terra o satélite Sputnik. Os soviéticos se mantiveram na dianteira, por alguns anos, com outras experiências bem sucedidas, inclusive o primeiro vôo espacial tripulado por um ser humano, Iuri Gagarin, em 1961.

Em meio à Guerra fria, os americanos não podiam ficar atrás. Em maio de 1961, o presidente Kennedy fez um discurso em que lançou à nação o desafio de levar o homem à Lua antes que a década terminasse.

A partir de então, os EUA colocaram em marcha um ambicioso programa espacial tripulado que iniciou com o Projeto Mercury, que usava uma cápsula com capacidade para um astronauta em manobras em órbita terrestre, seguido pelo Projeto Gemini com capacidade para dois astronautas, e finalmente o Projeto Apollo, cuja espaçonave tinha capacidade de levar três astronautas e pousar na Lua.

A jornada para a Lua teve início na manhã do dia 16 de julho de 1969, no Centro Espacial Kennedy, na Flórida, de onde a nave espacial “Apolo 11” decolou, tripulada pelos astronautas Edwin “Buzz” Aldrin, Michael Collins e Neil Armstrong.

Quatro dias depois, a cerca de 384 mil quilômetros da Terra, o módulo pousou na superfície lunar, na noite do dia 20. Armstrong teve de fazer a aterrissagem usando o controle manual e o recado que transmitiu à NASA foi “A águia pousou”.

Armstrong foi o primeiro a sair da nave. Ao pôr os pés na Lua, disse a célebre frase: “Um pequeno passo para o homem, um gigantesco salto para a Humanidade”.

O acontecimento transmitido pela TV foi assistido por um bilhão e 200 milhões de pessoas no mundo inteiro. Durante duas horas, 31 minutos e 40 segundos, os dois astronautas, Neil e Edwin, percorreram a superfície lunar e recolheram 21,7 quilos de pedras e de amostras de solo.

Deixaram no satélite uma bandeira americana e uma placa com os dizeres: “Aqui homens do planeta Terra pisaram pela primeira vez na Lua em Julho de 1969 d.C.”. A placa tinha a assinatura dos astronautas e do então presidente dos Estados Unidos, Richard Nixon.

Depois que retornou, Neil Armstrong assumiu funções administrativas e deixou a NASA em agosto de 1971. Em 1979 tornou-se diretor de uma fábrica de máquinas petrolíferas. Deu aula de engenharia espacial na universidade de Cincinnati até 1980.

Armstrong serviu na Comissão Nacional do espaço de 1985 a 1986. Nesse ano, ele foi apontado vice-diretor da comissão presidencial que investigou a explosão da Challenger.

Neil Armstrong é casado e tem dois filhos. Ele atualmente vive em Ohio e trabalha para uma empresa que presta serviços para o Departamento de Defesa norte-americano.

Fonte: www.universitario.com.br

Chegada do Homem à Lua

20 de Julho

O homem na lua

Com o fim da segunda guerra mundial, em 1945 e a vitória dos EUA e da União Soviética, a corrida espacial começou a se tornar um propósito concreto.

Em 1957, os soviéticos lançaram o primeiro satélite artificial da terra, o Sputnik. Em 12 de abril de 1961, o russo Yúri Gagari fez o primeiro vôo orbital tripulado. Foi o primeiro homem a ir para o espaço e ver o planeta de lá. Sua afirmação mais inesquecível foi: “a Terra é azul”.

Chegada Homem à Lua

Quando Nikita Kruschev (líder soviético) resolveu desafiar os EUA em relação a corrida espacial, o president Kennedy resolveu, com seus acessores, elaborar um plano para ganhar manchetes no mundo inteiro: levar o homem à lua. E em poucos anos este plano se realizaria.

Recrutamento de Pessoal

As melhores cabeças do país foram recrutadas entre os pilotos da marinha, força aérea e fuzileiros navais. Eram analizados inúmeros critérios, entre eles: inteligência, ser bom aviador, ter nível universitário e, fundamentalmente, boa estrutura psicológica para enfrentar problemas imprevistos.

Tragédia: Os americanos, em 1967, já tinham tecnologia para a ida e volta à lua, porém, uma explosão no ensaio do lançamento em 27/01/67 (que matou seus astronautas Roger Chaffee, Edward White e Virgil Grissom) fez com que eles se preocupassem mais com a segurança. O projeto Apolo continuou sem tripulação até o número 6. Os outros não iam até a lua. Isto em 1969.

O Lançamento

Collins, Aldrin e Armstrong partiram a bordo da nave apolo 11, na manhã do dia 16 de julho de 1969. A Apolo 11 era pequea, composta módulo de comando, de serviço e lunar, não pesando mais do que 45 toneladas. Foi lançada no bico do Saturno 5, maior foguete já construído.

O Saturno 5 possuia 110 metros de altura e 3000 toneladas, sendo que a maior parte era o peso do combustível que seria necessário para acelerar a 40000 km/hora. O Saturno 5 era um foguete de 3 estágios. O primeiro queimava oxigênio líquido com querosene. Esse combustível produziu uma enorme fogueira que emocionou a todos que assistiam ao evento.

Na subida, o empuxo de 3500 toneladas provocou um barulho tão forte que chegou a matar os pássaros que voavam na região.

O módulo de comando Columbia era o centro de controle, de 6m quadrados, onde ficavam os tripulantes, em cadeiras individuais. Atrás do Columbia ficavam o módulo de serviço, com o sistema de propulsão e retrofoguetes e, por último, o módulo lunar Eagle.
O alvo não era a lua onde ela se encontrava durante a partida, mas o lugar onde ela estaria depois de quatro dias, quando então chegariam a ela. Isto baseando-se no ponto segundo seu movimento ao redor da Terra.

No trajeto, os astronautas utilizaram a técnica do “frango no espeto”, fazendo a nave girar em torno de si própria, para evitar que ela torrasse no lado voltado para o Sol e congelasse no outro. Os astronautas acionavam os foguetes durante 3 segundos para posicionar a nave para a distância calculada e fazê-la escapar da gravidade da Terra e ser atraída pela gravidade lunar.

A Chegada

Chegaram (pelo horário de Brasília) às 23 hs, 56 min e 20 s do dia 20 de julho de 1969. Por pouco, os dois astronautas, Armstrong e Aldrin (os que desceram até a Lua), não espatifaram a Eagle enquanto desciam, pousando no Mar da Tranquilidade, uma planície sem muitas crateras próxima ao equador lunar, a 1 km do local mardado para a descida.

Neil Armstrong, de 38 anos, escorregou na escada quando descia da Eagle e por pouco não encostou a mão antes do pé. Ergueu o pé esquerdo e marcou o solo do Mar da Tranquilidade e a frase que ecoou pelo mundo: “este é um pequeno passo para o homem, um gigantesco salto para a humanidade”.

Na lua, a 364000 km de distância, explica à base de controle que o chão da Lua “adere à sola e aos lados das minhas botas, formando uma camada fina como poeira de carvão”.

Vinte minutos depois, desce Aldrin que com as mãos agarradas à escada deu dois pulos com os pés juntos e disse “lindo, lindo”. Permaneceram lá durante 2h e 10min, quando Armstrongleu em voz alta a mensagem na placa comemorativa que leva a assinatura dos três astronautas e do presidente Nixon que dizia: “Aqui, homens do planeta Terra pisaram na Lua pela primeira vez. Nós viemos em paz, em nome de toda a humanidade”.

Fixaram a bandeira dos Estados Unidos e ouviram as congratulações de Nixon. Depois, recolheram 27 kg de pedra e pó da Lua. Instalaram um sismógrafo, um refletor de raios lazer, uma antema de comunicação, uma câmara de TV e um painel para estudar os ventos solares.

Voltaram à Eagle e tentaram dormir.

O Regresso

A parte inferior do módulo ficou na Lua a parte superior com os dois astronautas se elevou até encontrar o módulo de comando com Collins que estava esperando a 96 km de altura. Aldrin e Armstrong juntaram-se a Collins e a outra metade da Eagle ficou em órbita até se espatifar na Lua.

Mergulharam no Pacífico Sul no dia 24 de julho de 1969, sãos e salvos. Para evitar que pudessem ter trazido algum microorganismo nocivo aos humanod, ainda ficaram de quarentena junto com cobaias.
Em novembro, outros três astronautas foram à Lua a bordo da Apolo 12. Ao todo foram 18 astronautas em 6 apolos, do dia 11 ao 17, até 1972.

Calcula-se que mais de um milhão de pessoas se amontoaram nas proximidades co Cabo Canaveral para assistir à partida e mais de um bilhão de pessoas acompanhavam pela TV. Um projeto que custou 22 bilhões de dólares aos EUA.

Fonte: Super Interessante

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation